event burgee venue burgee

TARS Aug-Sept 2019 Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:45 on August 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
6 Aug  
R2
13 Aug  
R3
20 Aug  
Total Nett
1st   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0
5th   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1004 7.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 35.0 12.0
6th   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 6.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 35.0 12.0
7th   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1084 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 51.0 28.0
8th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   912 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1073 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1010 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Peter Satchel   1147 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1332 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   906 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Supermac Sadler 29     Adrian Booth   1080 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
8th   Metronome Mirage 2700     Wayne Bowen   1050 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0

R1 - 6 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 51.18 4 0.49.37 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 58.04 4 0.50.01 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 43.30 4 0.50.49 3.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 50.18 4 0.52.30 4.0
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1084 59.01 4 0.54.27 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 49.50 4 0.54.53 6.0
7   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1004 57.51 4 0.57.37 7.0

R2 - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 45.13 4 0.52.49 1.0
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 51.35 4 0.53.51 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 64.29 4 0.55.32 3.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 58.13 4 0.56.18 4.0
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1004 57.45 4 0.57.31 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 54.50 4 1.00.23 6.0

R3 - 20 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 55.48 4 0.48.04 1.0
2   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 53.17 4 0.51.32 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 51.11 4 0.53.26 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 46.23 4 0.54.11 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com