event burgee venue burgee

TARS Aug-Sept 2019 Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:56 on August 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
6 Aug  
R2
13 Aug  
Total Nett
1st   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
5th   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1004 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1084 5.0 23.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   912 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1073 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1010 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Peter Satchel   1147 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1332 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   906 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Supermac Sadler 29     Adrian Booth   1080 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th   Metronome Mirage 2700     Wayne Bowen   1050 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

R1 - 6 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 51.18 4 0.49.37 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 58.04 4 0.50.01 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 43.30 4 0.50.49 3.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 50.18 4 0.52.30 4.0
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1084 59.01 4 0.54.27 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 49.50 4 0.54.53 6.0
7   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1004 57.51 4 0.57.37 7.0

R2 - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 45.13 4 0.52.49 1.0
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   958 51.35 4 0.53.51 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1161 64.29 4 0.55.32 3.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1034 58.13 4 0.56.18 4.0
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1004 57.45 4 0.57.31 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 54.50 4 1.00.23 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com