event burgee venue burgee

Sumer Series 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 20:10 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 86, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Penalties Total Nett
                11-Mar 11-Mar 24-Jun 24-Jun 01-Apr 01-Apr 08-Jul 08-Jul 15-Jul 15-Jul 22-Jul 22-Jul 12-Aug 12-Aug      
1st 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.6 SB 1.6 SB (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC)   364.2 14.2
2nd 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0   389.0 33.0
3rd 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.0 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   717.0 282.0
4th 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0   725.0 290.0
5th 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   734.0 299.0
6th   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 4.0 SB 6.0 SB 8.0 SB 9.0 SB (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   738.0 303.0
7th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 87.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   808.0 373.0
8th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 5.7 SB 5.7 SB 6.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   811.4 376.4
9th 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   874.0 439.0
10th 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   876.0 441.0
11th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   880.0 445.0
12th 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   884.0 449.0
13th 292 RS Vareo 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   890.0 455.0
14th 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC Asymmetric 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   894.0 459.0
15th 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DSQ (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   896.0 461.0
16th 134676 Laser 1098 Tom Jones   CYC Laser 9.0 DNF (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   984.0 549.0
17th 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,046.0 611.0
18th NoNumber Laser 1098 Steve Bollschweiler   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,050.0 615.0
19th 2478 29ER 912     CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,050.0 615.0
20th 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,050.0 615.0
21st 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,051.0 616.0
22nd 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,054.0 619.0
23rd 151422 Laser Radial 1142 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 4.0 SB 6.0 SB (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,054.0 619.0
24th   2000 1109 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 5.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,054.0 619.0
25th 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,057.0 622.0
26th 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,057.0 622.0
27th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNF 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,060.0 625.0
28th 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,060.0 625.0
29th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,062.0 627.0
30th 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,132.0 697.0
31st 589 Topaz 1240   CYC     (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,134.0 699.0
32nd 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,134.0 699.0
33rd 5881 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,136.0 701.0
34th 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 8018 Laser Radial 1142 Tanya Koch   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew   CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 115471 Laser 1098 Nick   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 36225 Topper 1358 Mila   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th No Number Laser Radial 1142 Beedie   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 21536 ENTERPRISE 1116     CYC   (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th   Laser Radial 1142 Steve   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 53645 420 1111 Emily Cann   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th   Laser 1098 Witold Orzechowski CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th   2000 1109 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1078 RS 200 1046 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th   Laser 1098 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th   Laser 1098 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Alice Reynolds   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 46364 Topper 1358 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 176840 Laser 1098 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 141759 Laser Radial 1142     CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 77996 Laser 1098 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 52425 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th CYC Laser 1098 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1121 RS 800 799 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 5795 Optimist 1655     CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 6147 Optimist 1655     CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1098 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 454 RS 200 1046 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 14662 Fireball 953 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 2481 2000 1109 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 248 Laser 8.1 1051 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 21152 2000 1109 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 548 Laser 8.1 1051 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 3498 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0
34th 1020 RS 400 942     CYC Asymmetric (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC   1,218.0 783.0

R1 - 11-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 55.49 0.50.20 1109   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 61.23 0.55.21 1219.602   2.0
3 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 64.53 0.56.49 1289.142   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 65.44 0.59.16 1306.03   4.0
5   2000 1109 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 69.16 1.02.28 1376.233   5.0
6 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 69.49 1.02.57 1387.161   6.0
6 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0
8 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 67.49 1.04.54 1347.423   7.0
9 134676 Laser 1098 Tom Jones   CYC Laser DNF       9.0
9 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       9.0

R2 - 11-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 24.57 0.22.30 1109   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 25.29 0.22.59 1132.706   2.0
3 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 26.06 0.23.32 1160.116   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 26.33 0.23.56 1180.118   4.0
5   2000 1109 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 29.34 0.26.40 1314.206   5.0
6 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0
6 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 36.54 0.32.41 1640.164   6.0
8 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       7.0

R3 - 24-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 32.15 0.29.05 1109   1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 36.36 0.31.25 1258.586   2.0
3 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 37.53 0.34.10 1302.717   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.5
5   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       4.0
5 151422 Laser Radial 1142 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       4.0

R4 - 24-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 17.22 0.14.54 1165   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 18.15 0.16.27 1224.256   2.0
3 589 Topaz 1240   CYC     21.43 0.17.31 1456.809   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.5
5 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 20.11 0.18.12 1353.949   4.0
6 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 21.26 0.18.59 1437.802   5.0
7   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       6.0
7 151422 Laser Radial 1142 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       6.0

R5 - 01-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       1.0
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 43.08 0.37.46 1142   1.0
3 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.5
4 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric SB       1.6
5 2478 29ER 912     CBYC Asymmetric 37.36 0.41.14 995.499   2.0
6 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 47.56 0.43.13 1269.085   3.0
7 NoNumber Laser 1098 Steve Bollschweiler   CYC Laser 47.48 0.43.32 1265.555   4.0
8 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 51.29 0.46.25 1363.075   5.0
9 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 50.39 0.47.20 1341.012   6.0
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 58.48 0.50.03 1556.791   7.0
11   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       8.0

R6 - 01-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       1.0
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 43.01 0.37.40 1142   1.0
3 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.5
4 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric SB       1.6
5 NoNumber Laser 1098 Steve Bollschweiler   CYC Laser 47.36 0.43.21 1263.678   2.0
6 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 50.52 0.45.52 1350.401   3.0
7 2478 29ER 912     CBYC Asymmetric 42.02 0.46.05 1115.895   4.0
8 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 51.48 0.48.25 1375.179   5.0
9 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 52.00 0.49.46 1380.488   6.0
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 58.46 0.50.01 1560.129   7.0
11 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 56.29 0.50.56 1499.511   8.0
12   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       9.0

R7 - 08-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 37.54 0.34.07 1111   1.0
2 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 38.30 0.34.43 1128.588   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 37.20 0.37.02 1094.389   3.0
4 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.19 0.39.58 1299.098   4.0
5 5881 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 53.50 0.43.25 1578.069   5.0
6 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 48.35 0.43.48 1424.171   6.0
7 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC Asymmetric 48.53 0.44.05 1432.965   7.0
8 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 51.09 0.45.18 1499.41   8.0
9 134676 Laser 1098 Tom Jones   CYC Laser OOD       9.0

R8 - 08-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 25.25 0.22.55 1109   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.04 0.23.53 1050.096   2.0
3 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 27.23 0.24.42 1194.811   3.0
4 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 27.29 0.24.47 1199.174   4.0
5 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC Asymmetric 29.06 0.26.14 1269.714   5.0
6 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap DSQ       7.0
7 134676 Laser 1098 Tom Jones   CYC Laser OOD       9.0

R9 - 15-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 26.32 0.24.51 1068   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 27.39 0.24.56 1112.947   2.0
3 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.09 0.25.01 1052.57   3.0
4 292 RS Vareo 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 28.24 0.26.03 1143.136   4.0
5 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 29.38 0.28.31 1192.779   5.0
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap SB       5.7
7 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 31.42 0.28.35 1275.965   6.0
8 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 31.43 0.28.36 1276.636   7.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.45 0.28.38 1277.977   8.0
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 34.00 0.28.56 1368.543   9.0
11 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 35.23 0.32.57 1424.224   10.0
12 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF       12.0

R10 - 15-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 46.32 0.43.34 1068   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 48.41 0.43.54 1117.345   2.0
3 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 46.01 0.44.02 1056.142   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 59.10 0.50.21 1357.951   4.0
5 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 56.08 0.50.37 1288.332   5.0
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap SB       5.7
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 56.19 0.50.47 1292.54   6.0
8 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 57.25 0.51.46 1317.787   7.0
9 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 55.43 0.51.53 1278.769   8.0
10 292 RS Vareo 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       11.0
10 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen DNF       11.0

R11 - 22-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 19.15 0.19.06 1008   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 21.55 0.19.46 1147.636   2.0
3 292 RS Vareo 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 22.24 0.20.33 1172.945   3.0
4 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 25.10 0.22.42 1317.818   4.0
5 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 27.31 0.24.49 1440.873   5.0
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 31.04 0.29.02 1626.764   6.0
8 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       8.0
8   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser OOD       8.0

R12 - 22-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 22.34 0.20.21 1109   1.0
2 292 RS Vareo 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 22.33 0.20.41 1108.181   2.0
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 24.58 0.21.15 1226.944   3.0
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 23.05 0.22.54 1134.391   4.0
5 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.00 0.25.15 1376.012   5.0
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.0
7 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 28.06 0.25.20 1380.926   6.0
8   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser OOD       7.0

R13 - 12-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 30.33 0.27.33 1109   1.0
2 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.51 0.27.49 1119.89   2.0

R14 - 12-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 31.03 0.28.00 1109   1.0
2 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.38 0.28.31 1129.835   2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com