event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2017

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:39 on September 11, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 7, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Penalties Total Nett
                04-Jun 04-Jun 11-Jun 11-Jun 16-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 23-Jul 30-Jul 30-Jul 06-Aug 06-Aug 13-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug 20-Aug 27-Aug 27-Aug      
1st 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0   256.0 19.0
2nd 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD   201.0 33.0
3rd 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (6.0) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0   276.0 42.0
4th 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 4.0 4.2 SB 4.2 SB (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.5 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.2 SB 4.2 SB (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   312.3 46.3
5th 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 2.4 SB 2.4 SB 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC   327.8 61.8
6th 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.5 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC   367.5 101.5
7th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 10.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   424.0 158.0
8th 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 SB 1.0 SB   462.0 196.0
9th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   472.6 206.6
10th 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 2.0   477.0 211.0
11th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD   477.0 211.0
12th 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   498.0 232.0
13th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   547.0 281.0
14th 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   548.0 282.0
15th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   557.0 291.0
16th 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 SB 10.0 SB (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 SB 5.0 SB   563.0 297.0
17th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 SB 4.0 SB (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   582.0 316.0
18th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 4.0   613.0 347.0
19th 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   613.0 347.0
20th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   614.0 348.0
21st 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Alice Reynolds   CBYC Laser 5.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   615.0 349.0
22nd 22164 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   615.0 349.0
23rd 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   615.0 349.0
24th 135842 Laser 4.7 1200 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   621.0 355.0
25th 22167 Laser 2000 1107 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   621.0 355.0
26th 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   621.0 355.0
27th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   623.0 357.0
27th   Laser 1097 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 SB 9.0 SB 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   623.0 357.0
29th 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   623.0 357.0
30th 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 9.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   624.0 358.0
31st 51274 420 1110 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   624.0 358.0
32nd   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   629.0 363.0
33rd 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 12.0 SB 10.0 SB (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   630.0 364.0
34th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Rhys Jones   CYC Asymmetric (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   656.0 390.0
35th 1020 RS 400 942     CYC Asymmetric 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   656.0 390.0
36th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   657.0 391.0
37th 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt     Laser 12.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   658.0 392.0

R1 - 04-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 42.23 0.39.34 1071   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 44.56 0.40.58 1135.437   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       2.4
4 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 41.54 0.41.57 1058.786   3.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.5
6 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 46.45 0.42.14 1181.343   4.0
7 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Alice Reynolds   CBYC Laser 49.08 0.43.08 1241.568   5.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 48.12 0.43.32 1217.983   6.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 49.49 0.46.23 1258.836   7.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 52.15 0.47.12 1320.324   8.0
11 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 53.10 0.48.02 1343.488   9.0
12 1020 RS 400 942     CYC Asymmetric 48.45 0.51.45 1231.882   10.0
13 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 56.20 0.53.54 1423.508   11.0
14 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric SB       12.0
14 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt     Laser DNS       12.0

R2 - 04-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 32.11 0.29.20 1097   1.0
2 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Alice Reynolds   CBYC Laser 33.32 0.29.26 1143.016   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       2.4
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 31.50 0.29.43 1085.07   3.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.5
6 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 34.46 0.31.24 1185.055   4.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 35.02 0.31.39 1194.145   5.0
8 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 32.38 0.32.40 1112.339   6.0
9 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 36.19 0.32.48 1237.889   7.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.00 0.36.08 1363.439   8.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0
11 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric SB       10.0

R3 - 11-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 26.20 0.24.35 1071   1.0
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.40 0.25.31 1084.557   2.0
4 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 25.54 0.25.56 1053.376   3.0
5 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 27.21 0.26.10 1112.349   4.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       4.2
7 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 30.10 0.26.29 1226.905   5.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.02 0.28.02 1262.153   6.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 31.13 0.28.12 1269.609   7.0
10 51274 420 1110 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap 32.35 0.29.21 1325.193   8.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.39 0.30.24 1368.575   9.0
12 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser DNF       11.0
12 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       11.0
12   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       11.0

R4 - 11-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.07 0.21.10 1045   1.0
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 25.03 0.22.00 1183.598   2.0
4 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 23.02 0.22.02 1088.312   3.0
5 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 22.39 0.22.40 1070.2   4.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       4.2
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 25.50 0.23.20 1220.61   5.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 26.57 0.24.21 1273.372   6.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 28.48 0.26.01 1360.784   7.0
10 51274 420 1110 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap 29.55 0.26.57 1413.546   8.0
11 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 33.26 0.31.13 1579.706   9.0
12 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       10.0
12   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       10.0

R5 - 16-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 22.07 0.19.25 1139   1.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 23.14 0.20.59 1196.508   2.0
3 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 25.16 0.23.37 1301.224   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
4 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
4 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric SB       4.0

R6 - 16-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 20.00 0.17.34 1139   1.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 23.47 0.21.29 1354.461   2.0
3 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 23.15 0.21.44 1324.088   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
4 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
4 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric SB       4.0

R7 - 23-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 35.16 0.30.58 1139   1.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 39.20 0.35.32 1270.34   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.8
4 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 39.25 0.36.42 1273.032   3.0
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0

R8 - 23-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 35.14 0.30.56 1139   1.0
2 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 41.14 0.38.24 1332.964   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.8
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.0

R9 - 30-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 32.11 0.29.04 1107   1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 33.19 0.30.06 1145.983   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 30.58 0.30.43 1065.151   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.5
5 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 31.42 0.31.27 1090.375   4.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 37.43 0.34.04 1297.328   5.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 39.00 0.35.14 1341.471   6.5
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.00 0.35.14 1341.471   6.5
9 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 39.38 0.35.48 1363.255   8.0
10 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       10.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1113 Rhys Jones   CYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0

R10 - 30-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 24.46 0.22.22 1107   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 23.30 0.23.19 1050.384   2.0
3 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 26.54 0.24.18 1202.354   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.5
5 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 28.15 0.25.31 1262.695   4.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 28.42 0.25.56 1282.809   5.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF       7.0
7 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0

R11 - 06-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.28 0.32.59 1045   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 37.11 0.34.43 1127.367   2.0
3 22164 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 39.14 0.35.26 1189.521   3.0
4 135842 Laser 4.7 1200 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 43.51 0.36.33 1329.495   4.0
5 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 41.04 0.37.06 1245.106   5.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 42.21 0.38.15 1284.016   6.0
7 22167 Laser 2000 1107 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 48.21 0.43.41 1465.931   7.0
8 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0

R12 - 06-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 32.24 0.30.15 1071   1.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 36.26 0.32.55 1204.324   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 37.05 0.33.30 1225.81   3.0
4 22164 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 38.31 0.34.48 1273.19   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.46 0.35.11 1215.343   5.0
6 22167 Laser 2000 1107 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 42.21 0.38.15 1399.903   6.0
7 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0

R13 - 13-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 29.36 0.26.44 1107   1.0
2 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 29.38 0.27.35 1108.247   2.0
3 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 32.19 0.27.44 1208.6   3.0
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 30.29 0.28.28 1140.035   4.0
5 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       4.2
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.46 0.31.21 1225.429   5.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0
7   Laser 1097 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser SB       6.0

R14 - 13-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 39.05 0.36.30 1071   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 41.02 0.37.24 1124.436   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.58 0.38.15 1095.206   3.0
4 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 42.49 0.38.41 1173.304   4.0
5 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       4.2
6 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 47.39 0.40.54 1305.752   5.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 44.37 0.41.33 1222.63   6.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 46.16 0.41.48 1267.845   7.0
9 135842 Laser 4.7 1200 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF       9.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       9.0
9   Laser 1097 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser SB       9.0

R15 - 20-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 45.02 0.42.03 1071   1.0
2 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 48.45 0.42.48 1159.391   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 43.42 0.43.21 1039.29   3.0
4 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 49.19 0.44.33 1172.868   4.0
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 53.24 0.45.50 1269.979   5.0
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 48.51 0.46.45 1161.769   6.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 50.17 0.46.49 1195.858   7.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 52.12 0.47.09 1241.44   8.0

R16 - 20-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 27.36 0.23.41 1165   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 25.29 0.23.48 1075.655   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.35 0.24.23 1037.666   3.0
4 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 27.13 0.24.35 1148.819   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.16 0.25.08 1108.72   5.0
6 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 28.46 0.25.15 1214.245   6.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 28.45 0.26.46 1213.542   7.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.57 0.27.58 1306.404   8.0

R17 - 27-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric SB       1.0
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 36.07 0.31.43 1139   1.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 34.46 0.32.28 1096.425   2.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 36.33 0.33.19 1152.666   3.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.5
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.5
7 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.33 0.34.49 1215.739   4.0
8 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       5.0

R18 - 27-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 24.06 0.22.30 1071   1.0
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric SB       1.0
3 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.48 0.23.31 1146.548   2.0
4 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 32.05 0.28.59 1425.778   3.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.5
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.5
7 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 36.01 0.31.37 1600.575   4.0
8 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com