event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2016

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:18 on August 22, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 80, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Penalties Total Nett
                05-Jun 05-Jun 19-Jun 19-Jun 03-Jul 03-Jul 10-Jul 10-Jul 17-Jul 17-Jul 24-Jul 24-Jul 14-Aug 14-Aug 21-Aug 21-Aug      
1st 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 SB 1.5 SB 1.0 2.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC)   342.0 13.0
2nd 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   285.0 21.0
3rd 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 3.5 1.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   667.5 181.5
4th 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 6.0 SB 6.0 SB 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 6.0 SB 6.0 SB   696.0 210.0
5th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   712.0 226.0
6th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   825.0 339.0
7th 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 (81.0 DNC) 6.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 5.0 SB 5.0 SB 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   840.0 354.0
8th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 DNF 8.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 6.0 SB 6.0 SB 3.0 3.0   846.0 360.0
9th 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   903.0 417.0
10th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   979.0 493.0
11th 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 4.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   990.0 504.0
12th 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   990.0 504.0
13th 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD   999.0 513.0
14th 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 8.0 7.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,000.0 514.0
15th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 7.0 SB 7.0 SB 6.0 8.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,000.0 514.0
16th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,003.0 517.0
17th 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 8.0 SB 8.0 SB 5.0 11.0 DNF 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,004.0 518.0
18th 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 6.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,007.0 521.0
19th 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 4.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,063.0 577.0
20th 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 4.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,065.0 579.0
21st 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,138.0 652.0
22nd 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 3.5 4.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,141.5 655.5
23rd 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,144.0 658.0
23rd 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,144.0 658.0
25th 128720 Laser 1095 Martin Roots   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,144.0 658.0
26th 2248 Laser 2000 1101     CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,147.0 661.0
27th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,147.0 661.0
28th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 7.0 6.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,147.0 661.0
29th       Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,153.0 667.0
30th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,154.0 668.0
31st 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,154.0 668.0
31st 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 DSQ 9.0 DNF 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,154.0 668.0
33rd 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 SB 10.0 SB (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,155.0 669.0
33rd 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,155.0 669.0
33rd 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,155.0 669.0
36th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,216.0 730.0
37th 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 5.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,220.0 734.0
38th 14662 Fireball 964 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 6.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,221.0 735.0
39th 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Neville Barns   CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 8.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,223.0 737.0
40th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 10.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,225.0 739.0
41st xx4538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 212 RS 200 1047 Tom Pain Nia Jones CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 4825 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 8087 Laser 1095     CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 4841 / 5272 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 52425 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st ??? Laser Radial 1136 LJ   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st CYC1 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 7394 Wayfarer 1107 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 47389 Topper 1341     CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st CYC3 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st CYC2 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 115471 Laser 1095 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 169012 Laser Radial 1136 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 149318 Laser 1095 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st ?? Laser Radial 1136 Mark Habberfield   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 100323 Laser 1095 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 21547 Enterprise 1113 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 1020 RS 400 943 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0
41st 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC   1,296.0 810.0

R1 - 05-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 42.41 0.37.36 1135   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.51 0.38.08 1059.658   2.0
3 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 42.30 0.38.36 1130.125   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 45.03 0.40.55 1197.932   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 44.13 0.41.08 1175.773   5.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 49.50 0.45.16 1325.127   6.0
8 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 49.51 0.45.17 1325.57   7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 51.12 0.46.30 1361.468   8.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0
10 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.0

R2 - 05-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.47 0.28.30 1045   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 32.22 0.28.31 1135.641   2.0
3 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 33.1 0.29.59 1158.447   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 33.27 0.30.23 1173.651   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.14 0.30.55 1166.049   5.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0
6 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 36.24 0.33.04 1277.157   6.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.20 0.36.38 1415.165   7.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 40.36 0.37.48 1424.522   8.0
10 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       9.0

R3 - 19-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.28 0.31.04 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.32 0.32.07 1111.52   2.0
3 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 36.31 0.32.09 1175.357   3.0
4 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 36.20 0.33.00 1169.456   4.0
4 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       4.0
6 128720 Laser 1095 Martin Roots   CBYC Laser 36.55 0.33.43 1188.232   5.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 37.08 0.33.44 1195.205   6.0
8 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 36.02 0.34.41 1159.8   7.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 40.50 0.35.07 1314.297   8.0
11 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 39.49 0.37.13 1281.573   9.0
12       Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC General Handicap OOD       10.0

R4 - 19-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 42.17 0.37.13 1136   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 42.25 0.38.32 1139.582   2.0
3 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.42 0.39.54 1120.328   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 43.28 0.40.26 1167.792   4.0
4 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       4.0
6 128720 Laser 1095 Martin Roots   CBYC Laser 45.02 0.41.08 1209.883   5.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 46.18 0.44.34 1243.913   6.0
8 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.0
8 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 48.50 0.45.38 1311.975   7.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 57.34 0.49.30 1546.608   8.0
11       Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC General Handicap OOD       9.0

R5 - 03-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.10 0.37.29 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.54 0.38.59 1117.928   2.0
3 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.33 0.40.28 1188.632   3.0
4 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 44.34 0.40.29 1189.077   4.0
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 40.19 0.40.31 1075.683   5.0
6 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 46.50 0.43.36 1249.553   6.0
7 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 51.04 0.43.55 1362.502   7.0
8 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 47.33 0.44.26 1268.674   8.0
9 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 56.12 0.47.45 1499.464   9.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 53.30 0.48.04 1427.426   10.0
11 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric SB       11.0
11 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0
11 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0

R6 - 03-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.29 0.34.55 1045   1.0
2 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 40.48 0.37.03 1168.643   2.0
3 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 40.53 0.37.08 1171.03   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.11 0.37.23 1150.98   4.0
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 39.25 0.39.37 1129.02   5.0
6 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 47.37 0.40.57 1363.894   6.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 47.22 0.44.16 1356.734   7.0
8 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 48.00 0.44.42 1374.874   8.0
9 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 62.02 0.52.42 1776.834   9.0
10 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0
10 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       10.0
10 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       10.0

R7 - 10-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 29.41 0.26.58 1101   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.29 0.27.15 1056.49   2.0
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       2.5
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 31.27 0.28.34 1166.528   3.0
5 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 30.31 0.29.21 1131.91   4.0
6 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 30.03 0.30.12 1114.6   5.0
7 14662 Fireball 964 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 31.11 0.32.21 1156.637   6.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 37.06 0.33.42 1376.095   7.0
9 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap DNF       11.0
9 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap DNF       11.0
9 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       11.0
9 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap DSQ       11.0

R8 - 10-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.41 0.25.32 1045   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 28.50 0.26.11 1129.2   2.0
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       2.5
4 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 28.40 0.28.49 1122.673   3.0
5 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 33.43 0.29.41 1320.447   4.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 33.36 0.30.31 1315.878   5.0
7 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 38.33 0.32.45 1509.735   6.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 40.02 0.36.22 1567.826   7.0
9 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       9.0
9 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap DNF       9.0

R9 - 17-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 33.30 0.33.22 1004   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       1.5
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 39.01 0.35.26 1169.335   2.0
4 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 43.42 0.38.28 1309.696   3.0
5 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.40 0.40.34 1338.667   4.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 50.21 0.45.44 1508.997   5.0
7 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       6.0
7 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       6.0
9 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R10 - 17-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 29.34 0.26.02 1136   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       1.5
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 29.03 0.26.23 1116.149   2.0
4 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 30.04 0.27.19 1155.211   3.0
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
5 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
7 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R11 - 24-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.25 0.30.04 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.32 0.30.16 1082.143   2.0
3 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 33.37 0.30.32 1118.178   3.5
3 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 34.41 0.30.32 1153.658   3.5
5 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 35.42 0.32.26 1187.475   5.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
6 2248 Laser 2000 1101     CYC Asymmetric 39.02 0.35.27 1298.35   6.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.35 0.35.57 1316.645   7.0
9 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 45.50 0.39.25 1524.536   8.0
10 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.0

R12 - 24-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 43.32 0.39.32 1101   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.29 0.39.42 1049.154   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 45.23 0.42.13 1147.788   3.0
4 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 48.51 0.43.00 1235.464   4.0
5 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 58.24 0.53.03 1476.992   5.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 58.29 0.53.07 1479.1   6.0
8 2248 Laser 2000 1101     CYC Asymmetric 60.12 0.54.41 1522.516   7.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Neville Barns   CYC Asymmetric 64.24 0.58.30 1628.738   8.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF       11.0
10 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric DNF       11.0
10 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0

R13 - 14-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 1   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB   5.0
4 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric SB   6.0
5 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD   8.0

R14 - 14-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 1   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB   5.0
4 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric SB   6.0
5 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD   8.0

R15 - 21-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 26.15 0.24.25 1075   1.0
2 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 28.40 0.25.14 1173.968   2.0
3 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 33.30 0.31.12 1371.905   3.0
4 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       4.0
5 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       6.0

R16 - 21-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.07 0.25.13 1075   1.0
2 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 30.43 0.27.02 1217.717   2.0
3 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 32.49 0.30.33 1300.968   3.0
4 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       4.0
5 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com