event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 17:56 on September 3, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 8, To count: 11, Ratings: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    31-May 31-May 07-Jun 07-Jun 29-Jun 29-Jun 05-Jul 12-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 19-Jul 02-Aug 02-Aug 09-Aug 09-Aug 16-Aug 16-Aug 23-Aug 23-Aug      
1st 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0) OOD OOD (4.0) (4.0) SB2 SB2 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 350.6 22.6
2nd 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD OOD (4.0) 1.0 SB2 SB2 (3.0) OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 493.6 24.6
3rd 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 642.0 26.0
4th 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNF SB2 SB2 829.2 213.2
5th 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 859.0 243.0
6th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 7.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 6.0 7.0 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 897.0 281.0
7th 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 938.0 322.0
8th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,029.0 413.0
9th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 1,029.0 413.0
10th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 2.0 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC 1,102.0 486.0
11th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC DNC 1,103.0 487.0
12th 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC OOD OOD 1,162.0 546.0
13th 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,164.0 548.0
14th 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,172.0 556.0
15th 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB 1,173.0 557.0
16th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC 3.0 1,176.0 560.0
17th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,188.0 572.0
18th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,237.0 621.0
19th 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,246.0 630.0
20th 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,312.0 696.0
21st 202436 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,312.0 696.0
22nd 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313.0 697.0
23rd 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313.0 697.0
23rd 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313.0 697.0
25th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313.0 697.0
26th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313.0 697.0
27th 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313.0 697.0
28th 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,315.0 699.0
29th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,316.0 700.0
30th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,318.0 702.0
31st 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,319.0 703.0
32nd 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,319.0 703.0
33rd 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,322.0 706.0
34th Omega 1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,324.0 708.0
35th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,327.0 711.0
36th White Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,328.0 712.0
37th 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,388.0 772.0
38th 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,388.0 772.0
39th 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,390.0 774.0
40th 1169 Phantom 1002 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,391.0 775.0
41st 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,392.0 776.0
42nd 47389 Topper 1340     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,393.0 777.0
43rd 7394 Wayfarer 1101 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 565M Supernova 1071 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 5391 Oppie 1600 Honor Procter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd CYC3 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd CYC2 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd CYC1 Topper 1340 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 6691 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1135     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 128720 Laser 1091 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 4841 Solo 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 44442 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 100323 Laser 1091 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 1020 RS 400 944 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 149318 Laser 1091 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 756 RS 200 1047 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
43rd 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,463.0 847.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 31-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 15.29 0.14.44 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 20.34 0.18.42 1396.054 2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 31-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 14.47 0.14.04 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 21.00 0.19.05 1492.965 2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 07-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 36.52 0.33.31 1100 1.0
2 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 36.34 0.35.10 1091.049 2.0
5 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.00 0.35.29 1133.816 3.0
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.25 0.35.36 1116.41 4.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 41.33 0.37.46 1239.738 5.0
8 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 41.34 0.37.47 1240.235 6.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.01 0.38.12 1253.662 7.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 44.34 0.38.19 1329.747 8.0
11 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 39.00 0.39.00 1163.653 9.0
12 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 43.31 0.39.34 1298.418 10.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF     14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 07-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.23 0.20.21 1051 1.0
2 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 22.25 0.20.23 1101.789 2.0
2 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 22.31 0.21.01 1106.704 3.0
6 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 24.43 0.22.28 1214.835 4.0
7 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 26.16 0.22.35 1291.018 5.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 24.58 0.22.42 1227.122 6.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 22.53 0.22.53 1124.726 7.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 25.46 0.23.25 1266.443 8.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 26.10 0.23.47 1286.103 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.57 0.37.04 1051 1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 43.17 0.38.08 1167.928 2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     2.4
6 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 38.16 0.38.56 1032.561 3.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 48.37 0.44.12 1311.839 4.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 53.58 0.49.04 1456.199 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 24.15 0.24.40 983 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.57 0.24.41 1051.911 2.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     2.4
6 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 29.05 0.25.37 1178.924 3.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 29.57 0.27.14 1214.056 4.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 32.53 0.29.54 1332.962 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 05-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 44.36 0.40.33 1100 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 43.48 0.40.54 1080.269 2.0
2 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.05 0.41.00 1062.593 3.0
5 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 40.59 0.41.42 1010.8 4.0
6 1169 Phantom 1002 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 42.06 0.42.01 1038.341 5.0
7 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 51.54 0.44.38 1280.045 6.0
8 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 50.22 0.45.47 1242.227 7.0
9 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 49.06 0.46.43 1210.987 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 12-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 26.47 0.27.15 983 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap 36.08 0.30.45 1326.163 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     2.4
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 12-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 17.20 0.17.38 983 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap 21.58 0.18.42 1245.763 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     2.4
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 19-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 33.23 0.27.56 1195 1.0
2 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 33.44 0.28.14 1207.529 2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 29.57 0.28.36 1072.099 3.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.16 0.28.48 1083.435 4.0
6 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 34.52 0.29.11 1248.098 5.0
7 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap 34.49 0.32.02 1246.308 6.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 38.41 0.35.10 1384.72 7.0
9 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 38.42 0.36.08 1385.317 8.0
10 Omega 1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 41.02 0.38.15 1468.842 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 19-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 33.30 0.28.02 1195 1.0
2 202436 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 35.32 0.29.44 1267.532 2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 31.30 0.30.05 1123.657 3.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.12 0.30.38 1148.627 4.0
6 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 37.40 0.31.31 1343.632 5.0
7 Omega 1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 36.24 0.33.55 1298.448 6.0
8 47389 Topper 1340     CBYC General Handicap 48.20 0.36.04 1724.129 7.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 39.52 0.36.15 1422.109 8.0
10 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 40.00 0.37.21 1426.866 9.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap 47.23 0.40.20 1690.241 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 02-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 38.02 0.34.35 1100 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.37 0.35.47 1087.949 2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     2.8
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.10 0.37.30 1161.7 3.0
7 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 45.00 0.40.55 1301.49 4.0
8 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 48.30 0.44.05 1402.717 5.0
9 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 42.05 0.45.06 1217.134 6.0
10 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF     11.0
10 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 02-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 40.08 0.36.29 1100 1.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 42.32 0.38.40 1165.781 2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     2.8
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.45 0.38.46 1116.902 3.0
7 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.11 0.39.23 1156.188 4.0
8 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 45.30 0.41.22 1247.093 5.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 41.56 0.41.56 1149.336 6.0
10 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 45.52 0.49.10 1257.143 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 09-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.27 0.33.44 1051 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 42.05 0.35.58 1247.661 2.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.47 0.36.13 1149.825 3.0
7 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 41.39 0.36.42 1234.814 4.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 38.31 0.37.02 1141.919 5.0
9 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 35.27 0.37.33 1051 6.0
10 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 38.27 0.38.27 1139.942 7.0
11 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 43.14 0.40.22 1281.756 8.0
12 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 47.00 0.42.44 1393.427 9.0
13 White Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric 57.04 0.51.53 1691.878 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 09-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 44.40 0.38.11 1170 1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 40.05 0.38.33 1049.944 2.0
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.53 0.40.02 1123.287 3.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.30 0.41.23 1139.44 4.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 45.37 0.41.28 1194.884 5.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 43.31 0.43.31 1139.877 6.0
10 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 42.02 0.44.32 1101.022 7.0
11 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 48.37 0.45.24 1273.466 8.0
12 White Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric 58.26 0.53.07 1530.604 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 16-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.55 0.36.20 1071 1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 42.22 0.36.26 1165.945 2.0
2 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
4 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.47 0.36.54 1067.331 3.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.38 0.37.43 1090.723 4.0
6 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 43.02 0.39.07 1184.292 5.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF     8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 16-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.00 0.31.45 1071 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.17 0.32.37 1079.925 2.0
2 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
4 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.06 0.37.12 1231.65 3.0
5 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 44.24 0.38.11 1398.6 4.0
6 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 42.40 0.38.47 1344 5.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF     8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"].rank = 18;

R18 - 23-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 38.26 0.34.56 1100 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 37.32 0.35.03 1074.241 2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.20 0.38.29 1211.622 3.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB2     6.6
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"].rank = 19;

R19 - 23-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 39.30 0.36.53 1071 1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 41.05 0.37.21 1113.93 2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 44.35 0.39.59 1208.829 3.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 46.23 0.42.10 1257.634 4.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB2     6.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com