event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 16:34 on October 8, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    01-Jun 01-Jun 15-Jun 15-Jun 29-Jun 29-Jun 06-Jul 06-Jul 20-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 27-Jul 03-Aug 03-Aug 17-Aug 17-Aug      
1st 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (5.0) (6.0) (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 SB SB 1.0 1.0 (SB2) SB2 1.0 1.0 192.0 14.0
2nd 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 351.0 25.0
3rd 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNF) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) 526.0 47.0
4th 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) 4.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 588.0 49.0
5th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 9.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 527.0 55.0
6th 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 538.0 64.0
7th 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB SB 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 647.0 108.0
8th 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC 684.0 145.0
9th 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 723.0 184.0
10th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC SB SB 792.0 253.0
11th 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 4.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNF DNC DNC 810.0 271.0
12th 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 879.0 340.0
13th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 10.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 893.0 354.0
14th 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 930.0 391.0
15th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 936.0 397.0
16th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 3.0 SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC 938.0 399.0
17th 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 941.0 402.0
18th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 8.0 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 948.0 409.0
19th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 955.0 416.0
20th 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 955.0 416.0
21st 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 5.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 957.0 418.0
22nd 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 975.0 436.0
23rd 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD OOD 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,008.0 469.0
24th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 1,024.0 485.0
25th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,034.0 495.0
26th 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 1,080.0 541.0
27th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,081.0 542.0
28th 248 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,081.0 542.0
29th 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,081.0 542.0
30th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD 1,082.0 543.0
31st 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 1,082.0 543.0
32nd 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,082.0 543.0
33rd 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,082.0 543.0
34th 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,082.0 543.0
35th 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,082.0 543.0
36th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,088.0 549.0
37th 202436 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,088.0 549.0
38th 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNS 1,090.0 551.0
39th 63927 Laser 1088 Owen kinsella   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,092.0 553.0
40th 8167 Laser 1088     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,096.0 557.0
41st 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,097.0 558.0
42nd 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,108.0 569.0
43rd 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,160.0 621.0
44th 44088 Laser 1088     ? Laser (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,171.0 632.0
45th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 8358 Laser 1088 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 4156 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 202436 Laser 1088     Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 188351 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 991 Wanderer 1160     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 181572 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
45th 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,232.0 693.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 01-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 29.47 0.29.43 1002 1.0
2 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 32.28 0.30.53 1092.275 2.0
2 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 37.20 0.31.58 1256.004 3.0
7 202436 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser 37.26 0.33.22 1259.369 4.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 38.51 0.35.19 1307.03 5.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 38.53 0.35.21 1308.151 6.0
10 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 39.30 0.36.10 1328.898 7.0
11 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.19 0.37.25 1322.73 8.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.03 0.38.14 1414.687 9.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 43.15 0.38.47 1455.059 10.0
14 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 47.59 0.43.37 1614.302 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 01-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 30.32 0.29.03 1051 1.0
2 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 30.40 0.30.36 1055.59 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 35.15 0.32.17 1213.354 3.0
7 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 37.46 0.32.20 1299.981 4.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 36.08 0.32.51 1243.76 5.0
9 202436 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser 37.51 0.33.44 1302.85 6.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 37.59 0.34.32 1307.439 7.0
11 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 39.34 0.35.29 1361.94 8.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.42 0.37.55 1435.372 9.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric DNF     16.0
13 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap DNF     16.0
13 44088 Laser 1088     ? Laser DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 15-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 248 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 32.08 0.30.47 1044 1.0
2 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 34.22 0.31.15 1116.56 2.0
4 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.53 0.31.17 1068.367 3.0
5 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 31.08 0.32.55 1011.51 4.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.00 0.33.18 1137.137 5.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 35.18 0.33.58 1146.884 6.0
8 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 40.10 0.34.23 1305 7.0
9 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 39.56 0.34.26 1297.419 8.0
10 8167 Laser 1088     CYC Laser 37.42 0.34.39 1224.859 9.0
11 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 39.46 0.36.09 1292.004 10.0
12 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 39.41 0.36.28 1289.297 11.0
13 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.38 0.36.46 1255.183 12.0
14 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 41.10 0.36.55 1337.49 13.0
15 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 40.42 0.37.00 1322.328 14.0
16 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 41.16 0.38.32 1340.739 15.0
17 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 44.05 0.47.15 1432.251 16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 15-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 36.55 0.33.34 1100 1.0
2 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 248 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 35.09 0.33.40 1047.359 2.0
4 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 39.36 0.34.08 1179.955 3.0
5 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 33.44 0.35.40 1005.147 4.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 37.13 0.35.49 1108.939 5.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.03 0.36.12 1133.77 6.0
8 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 42.30 0.36.23 1266.366 7.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 40.20 0.37.04 1201.806 8.0
10 8167 Laser 1088     CYC Laser 40.50 0.37.32 1216.704 9.0
11 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 43.19 0.39.23 1290.7 10.0
12 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 44.18 0.39.44 1320 11.0
13 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 44.10 0.41.14 1316.027 12.0
14 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 46.37 0.42.23 1389.029 13.0
15 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 22.40 0.22.43 998 1.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 25.11 0.24.14 1108.807 2.0
2 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 29.56 0.25.48 1317.947 3.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.42 0.27.18 1263.644 4.0
7 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 30.53 0.27.32 1359.775 5.0
8 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 30.21 0.27.35 1336.293 6.0
9 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 31.07 0.28.17 1370.049 7.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.58 0.29.04 1407.474 8.0
11 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap DNF     12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 24.50 0.21.24 1160 1.0
2 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 25.54 0.23.05 1209.826 2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.10 0.23.13 1082.148 3.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 24.10 0.23.16 1128.859 4.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.48 0.23.36 1158.443 5.0
8 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 26.29 0.24.05 1237.074 6.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 06-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.27 0.28.58 1051 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.49 0.30.01 1201.718 2.0
2 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 33.08 0.30.07 1143.617 3.0
6 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 32.47 0.30.08 1131.536 4.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 31.49 0.30.37 1098.171 5.0
8 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.06 0.31.10 1073.435 6.0
9 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 34.59 0.31.11 1207.471 7.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 34.29 0.31.21 1190.213 8.0
11 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 30.07 0.31.50 1039.495 9.0
12 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 34.44 0.31.55 1198.842 10.0
13 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 36.02 0.32.45 1243.712 11.0
14 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 36.10 0.32.53 1248.314 12.0
15 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 36.32 0.33.35 1260.97 13.0
16 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.00 0.35.06 1415.14 14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 06-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.45 0.36.52 1051 1.0
2 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 36.39 0.38.45 994.043 2.0
2 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 43.31 0.38.47 1180.284 3.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 43.59 0.39.59 1192.942 4.0
7 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.11 0.40.08 1144.121 5.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 46.39 0.40.13 1265.268 6.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 43.46 0.42.07 1187.065 7.0
10 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 46.22 0.42.09 1257.584 8.0
11 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 47.43 0.43.23 1294.199 9.0
12 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 47.23 0.47.29 1285.158 10.0
13 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF     17.0
13 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser DNF     17.0
13 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     17.0
13 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser DNF     17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 20-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 29.52 0.28.25 1051 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.55 0.31.59 1123.139 2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric 38.40 0.35.09 1360.67 3.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 39.27 0.35.23 1388.235 4.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.58 0.35.25 1371.227 5.0
9 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 40.03 0.36.25 1409.349 6.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 40.05 0.36.26 1410.522 7.0
11 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap DNF     12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 20-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.32 0.23.35 998 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 26.08 0.24.52 1108.261 2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 28.05 0.25.32 1190.956 3.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric 31.48 0.28.55 1348.572 4.0
8 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 32.50 0.29.51 1392.394 5.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.54 0.29.55 1395.221 6.0
10 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 37.46 0.40.29 1601.606 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 27-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.54 0.29.24 1051 1.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 31.53 0.30.41 1084.446 2.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 34.59 0.31.48 1189.886 3.0
6 63927 Laser 1088 Owen kinsella   CBYC Laser 35.06 0.32.16 1193.854 4.0
7 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 30.37 0.32.22 1041.363 5.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.08 0.37.24 1399.066 6.0
9 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 37.50 0.37.55 1286.823 7.0
10 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 48.37 0.44.41 1653.596 8.0
11 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap DNF     13.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric DNF     13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 27-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.29 0.29.00 1051 1.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 32.30 0.31.17 1120.53 2.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 29.38 0.31.19 1021.694 3.0
6 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 34.43 0.31.55 1196.956 4.0
7 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 35.47 0.32.32 1233.733 5.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 36.02 0.32.45 1242.352 6.0
9 63927 Laser 1088 Owen kinsella   CBYC Laser DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 03-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 43.09 0.38.27 1122 1.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen 45.06 0.42.55 1172.705 2.0
4 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 44.55 0.43.14 1167.937 3.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
5 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 51.02 0.44.00 1326.985 4.0
8 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 47.55 0.44.02 1245.944 5.0
9 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 49.07 0.45.09 1277.147 6.0
10 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 50.55 0.46.17 1323.951 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 03-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 38.48 0.34.35 1122 1.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.45 0.39.43 1207.307 2.0
4 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 41.35 0.40.01 1202.487 3.0
5 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
5 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
5 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 44.24 0.40.22 1283.938 4.0
8 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 49.00 0.45.02 1416.959 5.0
9 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap DNF     9.0
9 548 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 17-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.55 0.22.45 1051 1.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 26.03 0.25.04 1144.748 2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 29.34 0.26.53 1299.285 3.0
6 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 29.52 0.28.36 1312.468 4.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric 34.20 0.31.13 1508.753 5.0
8 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap 46.44 0.42.29 2053.661 6.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 17-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.43 0.38.44 1051 1.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 43.20 0.41.42 1118.543 2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 51.44 0.47.02 1335.368 3.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric 57.56 0.52.40 1495.406 4.0
7 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap 60.57 0.55.25 1573.273 5.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNS     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com