event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2019

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:18 on June 9, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Penalties Total Nett
                01-06-2019 01-06-2019 09-06-2019 09-06-2019      
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser     SB SB      
1st 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 4.0 3.5 SB 3.5 SB   14.0 14.0
3rd 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0   19.0 19.0
4th 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 6.0 9.0 DNF 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD   30.0 30.0
5th 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   92.0 92.0
6th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 4.0   93.0 93.0
7th 1012 RS Aero 5 1136 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 2.0   94.0 94.0
8th 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 4.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   95.0 95.0
9th 14080 Enterprise 1119     CBYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 3.0   97.0 97.0
10th T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 5.0   100.0 100.0
11th 22165 2000 1112     CYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 7.0   100.0 100.0
12th 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 9.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   104.0 104.0
13th 292 RS Vareo 1093 Sean Carter       44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD   104.0 104.0
14th 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 8.0 9.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   105.0 105.0
15th 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   107.0 107.0
16th 770 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   142.0 142.0
17th 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 1706 Laser Vago XD 1074 Ceri Haddon   CBYC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 134676 Laser Radial 1145     CYC Laser 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 1078 RS 200 1046 Richard Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 4841 Solo 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 683 RS 200 1046     CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 211875 Laser Radial 1145 Mila Monaghan   CYC Laser 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2414 29ER 907     CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 22164 2000 1112 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th Grant Laser 1099 Grant Wilton   CYC Laser 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2703 Gull Sprint 1363 Chris Williams   CBYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2362 Lark 1073 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 43318 Laser 1099 John Cushen   CYC Laser 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 5881 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1099 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0
17th 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   176.0 176.0

R1 - 01-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 29.30 0.26.32 1112   1.0
2 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 27.36 0.29.18 1040.38   2.0
3 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 33.54 0.30.29 1277.858   3.0
4 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 33.58 0.30.33 1280.371   4.0
5 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 34.35 0.31.06 1303.616   5.0
6 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 34.52 0.32.26 1314.296   6.0
7 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 27.04 0.35.42 1020.276   7.0
8 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 39.27 0.37.43 1487.064   8.0
9 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser OOD       10.0
9 770 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0

R2 - 01-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 26.20 0.23.41 1112   1.0
2 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 25.50 0.27.25 1090.886   2.0
3 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 31.23 0.28.13 1325.251   3.0
4 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 34.24 0.30.56 1452.638   4.0
5 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 34.34 0.31.05 1459.676   5.0
6 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap DNF       9.0
6 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric DNF       9.0
6 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       9.0
6 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser OOD       9.0

R3 - 09-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 19.34 0.19.29 1004   1.0
2 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 23.34 0.21.12 1209.247   2.0
3 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 36.27 0.32.47 1870.313   3.0
4 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.5
5 1012 RS Aero 5 1136 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 37.40 0.33.09 1932.743   4.0
6 22165 2000 1112     CYC General Handicap 38.56 0.35.01 1997.738   5.0
7 14080 Enterprise 1119     CBYC General Handicap 48.02 0.42.56 2464.675   6.0
8 T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap 76.10 1.01.25 3908.245   7.0
9 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap OOD       7.5
10 292 RS Vareo 1093 Sean Carter       OOD       8.0

R4 - 09-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 19.48 0.17.48 1112   1.0
2 1012 RS Aero 5 1136 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 22.10 0.19.31 1244.916   2.0
3 14080 Enterprise 1119     CBYC General Handicap 22.12 0.19.50 1246.788   3.0
4 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.5
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 20.04 0.19.59 1126.976   4.0
6 T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap 26.05 0.21.02 1464.882   5.0
7 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 24.00 0.21.35 1347.879   6.0
8 22165 2000 1112     CYC General Handicap 24.25 0.21.57 1371.279   7.0
9 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap OOD       7.5
10 292 RS Vareo 1093 Sean Carter       OOD       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com