event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 17:54 on May 27, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                11-Mar 11-Mar 04-Feb 04-Feb 01-Apr 01-Apr 08-Apr 08-Apr 15-Apr 15-Apr 22-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 29-Apr 13-May 13-May 20-May 20-May 27-May 27-May      
1st 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (1.1 OOD) 1.1 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   507.2 12.1
2nd 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 1.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.4 SB 2.4 SB 2.0 2.0   684.8 28.8
3rd 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.6 SB 3.6 SB (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0   71.2 34.2
4th 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (82.0 DNC) 5.1 SB 5.1 SB 3.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC   794.2 138.2
5th 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   853.0 197.0
6th 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 2.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 4.0 3.0   922.6 266.6
7th 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 SB 7.0 SB (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   965.0 309.0
8th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 1.0 2.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,164.6 508.6
9th 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,175.0 519.0
10th   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 5.0 SB 3.0 SB (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 7.0 SB 7.0 SB 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 7.0 SB 7.0 SB   1,184.0 528.0
11th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 8.0 SB 8.0 SB (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 8.0 SB 8.0 SB 8.0 8.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,196.0 540.0
12th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,324.0 668.0
13th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,333.0 677.0
14th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 6.0 5.0   1,339.0 683.0
15th 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,346.0 690.0
16th 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DSQ 82.0 DNC 4.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,422.0 766.0
17th 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,478.0 822.0
18th 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,480.0 824.0
19th 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,483.0 827.0
20th NoNumber Laser 1098 Steve Bollschweiler   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,483.0 827.0
21st 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 5.0 SB 3.0 SB (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,484.0 828.0
22nd 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF   1,486.0 830.0
23rd 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 5.0 SB 5.0 SB 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,486.0 830.0
24th 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,487.0 831.0
24th 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 5.0 SB 6.0 SB 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,487.0 831.0
24th No Number Laser Radial 1142 Beedie   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,487.0 831.0
27th 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew   CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,488.0 832.0
28th 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,488.0 832.0
29th 8018 Laser Radial 1142 Tanya Koch   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,490.0 834.0
30th   2000 1109 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD   1,490.0 834.0
30th 21152 2000 1109 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 7.0 SB 7.0 SB   1,490.0 834.0
32nd 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,490.0 834.0
33rd 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,491.0 835.0
34th 151422 Laser Radial 1142 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 8.0 SB 8.0 SB 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,492.0 836.0
34th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,492.0 836.0
36th 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 12.0 SB 12.0 SB 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,500.0 844.0
37th   Laser Radial 1142 Steve   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 3.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,561.0 905.0
38th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 4.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,562.0 906.0
39th 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 1121 RS 800 799 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 1020 RS 400 942     CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 14662 Fireball 953 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1098 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 454 RS 200 1046 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2481 2000 1109 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 248 Laser 8.1 1051 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 548 Laser 8.1 1051 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 21536 ENTERPRISE 1116     CYC   (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 115471 Laser 1098 Nick   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 36225 Topper 1358 Mila   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2478 29ER 912     CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 2229 29ER 912     CBYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th   2000 1109 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th   Laser 1098 Witold Orzechowski CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 1078 RS 200 1046 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th   Laser 1098 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th   Laser 1098 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 53645 420 1111 Emily Cann   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 134676 Laser 1098 Tom Jones   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 176840 Laser 1098 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 52425 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th CYC Laser 1098 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Alice Reynolds   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 46364 Topper 1358 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 5795 Optimist 1655     CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 6147 Optimist 1655     CBYC General Handicap (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 141759 Laser Radial 1142     CYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0
39th 77996 Laser 1098 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC   1,640.0 984.0

R1 - 11-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 32.39 0.31.25 1039   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 32.00 0.31.45 1018.315   2.0
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 40.00 0.34.03 1272.894   3.0
3 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.0

R2 - 11-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 13.35 0.13.29 1008   1.0
2 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 14.45 0.14.12 1094.577   2.0
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 20.12 0.17.11 1499.013   3.0
3 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.0

R3 - 04-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 25.32 0.22.22 1142   1.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 26.48 0.22.49 1198.653   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 25.15 0.23.39 1129.328   3.0
4 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 26.52 0.24.14 1201.634   4.0
5 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 26.01 0.24.22 1163.617   5.0
6 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 27.13 0.24.32 1217.289   6.0
7 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R4 - 04-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1142 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 47.21 0.41.28 1142   1.0
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 47.43 0.43.02 1150.843   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 46.21 0.43.24 1117.882   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 57.22 0.48.49 1383.585   4.0
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 55.13 0.49.47 1331.73   5.0
6 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 59.43 0.53.51 1440.263   6.0
7 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 74.19 1.09.35 1792.389   7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0
8 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       8.0

R5 - 01-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 32.40 0.32.24 1008   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.1
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 42.16 0.35.58 1304.229   2.0
4 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 40.40 0.36.40 1254.857   3.0
5 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 44.53 0.41.47 1384.971   4.0
6   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       5.0
6 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       5.0

R6 - 01-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 17.04 0.16.56 1008   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.1
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 20.73 0.18.03 1253.109   2.0
4   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       3.0
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       3.0

R7 - 08-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 35.10 0.31.43 1109   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 34.07 0.31.57 1075.888   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.3
4 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 39.16 0.33.42 1238.296   3.0
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 34.07 0.33.51 1075.888   4.0
6 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 40.44 0.34.40 1284.548   5.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       5.1
8 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 49.00 0.45.53 1545.242   6.0

R8 - 08-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 41.46 0.37.40 1109   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 40.56 0.38.20 1086.873   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.3
4 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 45.30 0.39.03 1208.128   3.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 46.36 0.39.40 1237.336   4.0
6 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 40.19 0.40.00 1070.499   5.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       5.1
8 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 56.45 0.53.08 1506.842   6.0

R9 - 15-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 34.09 0.30.48 1109   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 33.17 0.31.10 1080.856   2.0
3 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.32 0.32.57 1186.397   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 43.34 0.37.05 1414.8   4.0
5 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       5.0
5 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       5.0
5 No Number Laser Radial 1142 Beedie   CYC Laser OOD       5.0
8 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       7.0

R10 - 15-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 29.01 0.27.10 1068   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 30.10 0.27.12 1110.327   2.0
3   Laser Radial 1142 Steve   CYC Laser 33.15 0.29.07 1223.814   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 34.24 0.29.17 1266.141   4.0
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 32.37 0.29.25 1200.503   5.0
6 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       6.0
6 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       6.0
6 No Number Laser Radial 1142 Beedie   CYC Laser OOD       6.0
9 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       7.0

R11 - 22-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 32.12 0.29.02 1109   1.0
2 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.37 0.31.13 1192.232   2.0
3 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.48 0.31.33 1095.224   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.6
5 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 32.06 0.31.51 1105.556   4.0
6 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.58 0.33.20 1273.169   5.0
7 8018 Laser Radial 1142 Tanya Koch   CYC Laser 40.09 0.35.09 1382.806   6.0
8 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew   CYC General Handicap 53.45 0.39.35 1851.203   7.0
9 151422 Laser Radial 1142 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       8.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0

R12 - 22-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 29.59 0.29.45 1008   1.0
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 34.03 0.30.42 1144.716   2.0
3 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 32.36 0.32.20 1095.969   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.6
5 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 36.08 0.32.35 1214.755   4.0
6 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew   CYC General Handicap 69.00 0.50.49 2319.689   5.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF       8.0
7 8018 Laser Radial 1142 Tanya Koch   CYC Laser DNF       8.0
7 151422 Laser Radial 1142 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       8.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0

R13 - 29-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 19.34 0.17.39 1109   1.0
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 21.47 0.19.39 1234.636   2.0
3 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 22.01 0.19.51 1247.861   3.0
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 21.03 0.20.16 1193.072   4.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 25.22 0.21.35 1437.733   5.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 25.03 0.23.27 1419.784   6.0
7   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       7.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNS       7.0
7 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R14 - 29-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 30.31 0.27.31 1109   1.0
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 33.36 0.30.18 1221.051   2.0
3 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.03 0.30.42 1237.404   3.0
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 33.18 0.32.03 1210.149   4.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 43.30 0.37.01 1580.825   5.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap DNF       7.0
6   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       7.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNS       7.0
6 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R15 - 13-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 9.54 0.08.56 1109   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 9.11 0.09.07 1028.719   2.0
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 10.44 0.09.08 1202.35   3.0
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 10.07 0.09.28 1133.271   4.0
5 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 10.55 0.09.34 1222.887   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 11.31 0.10.23 1290.099   6.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 11.41 0.10.32 1308.769   7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 11.21 0.10.34 1271.429   8.0
9 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 12.15 0.11.27 1372.247   9.0
10 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 13.38 0.12.46 1527.209   10.0
11 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.0
11 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap DNF       12.0
11 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap SB       12.0

R16 - 13-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 17.28 0.15.45 1109   1.0
2 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 18.29 0.16.11 1173.551   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 17.24 0.16.18 1104.767   3.0
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 16.58 0.16.50 1077.254   4.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 20.24 0.17.22 1295.244   5.0
6 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 19.48 0.17.51 1257.149   6.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 19.43 0.18.26 1251.858   7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 20.43 0.19.17 1315.35   8.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 21.24 0.19.18 1358.737   9.0
10 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap DNF       12.0
10 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.0
10 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap DSQ       12.0
10 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap SB       12.0

R17 - 20-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 39.04 0.35.14 1109   1.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 41.54 0.35.40 1189.431   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       2.4
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       2.8
5 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 45.46 0.42.51 1299.195   3.0
6 NoNumber Laser 1098 Steve Bollschweiler   CYC Laser 48.53 0.44.31 1387.669   4.0
7 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       5.0
7 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       5.0

R18 - 20-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 42.41 0.38.29 1109   1.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 46.11 0.39.18 1199.937   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       2.4
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       2.8
5 NoNumber Laser 1098 Steve Bollschweiler   CYC Laser 45.11 0.41.09 1173.955   3.0
6 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap 53.54 0.58.31 1400.432   4.0
7 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       5.0
7 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       5.0

R19 - 27-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 37.13 0.33.34 1109   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 34.33 0.34.17 1029.537   2.0
3 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 38.46 0.34.57 1155.188   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 40.35 0.36.36 1209.322   4.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 44.46 0.38.06 1333.979   5.0
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 43.38 0.40.47 1300.207   6.0
7   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       7.0
7   2000 1109 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0
7 21152 2000 1109 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.0

R20 - 27-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 32.02 0.28.53 1109   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 31.52 0.31.37 1103.23   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 35.12 0.31.44 1218.631   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 41.11 0.35.03 1425.775   4.0
5 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 38.46 0.36.14 1342.109   5.0
6   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       7.0
6 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric DNF       7.0
6   2000 1109 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0
6 21152 2000 1109 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com