event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2017

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:22 on June 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                12-Mar 12-Mar 26-Mar 26-Mar 02-Apr 02-Apr 9-Apr 9-Apr 16-Apr 16-Apr 30-Apr 30-Apr 07-May 07-May 14-May 14-May 21-May 21-May 28-May 28-May      
1st 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 2.4 SB 2.4 SB 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   422.8 24.8
2nd 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric (5.0) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.8 SB 3.8 SB (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD (7.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0   285.2 37.2
3rd 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.9 SB 3.9 SB 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0   182.8 38.8
4th 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 SB 4.7 SB (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   401.8 51.8
5th 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.5 3.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 SB 5.0 SB   507.5 59.5
6th 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 5.0 4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   701.4 253.4
7th 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 1.0 56.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   738.5 290.5
8th 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 2.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 11.0 DNS (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   754.6 306.6
9th 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.3 SB 6.3 SB 3.0 10.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 56.0 DNC 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   772.2 324.2
10th 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   772.8 324.8
11th 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   793.5 345.5
12th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   806.6 358.6
13th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 6.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.8 SB 4.8 SB (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   812.6 364.6
14th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   821.0 373.0
15th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   827.6 379.6
16th 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD   833.6 385.6
17th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   879.0 431.0
18th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.0 SB 3.0 SB 3.0 3.0   908.0 460.0
19th 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Rebecca   CBYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   916.0 468.0
20th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   918.0 470.0
21st 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 7.5 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   926.5 478.5
22nd 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   928.0 480.0
23rd 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   973.0 525.0
24th 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   977.0 529.0
25th 548 Laser 8.1 1045 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   979.0 531.0
26th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,010.0 562.0
27th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,013.0 565.0
28th 46364 Topper 1347 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,015.0 567.0
29th 134676 Laser 1097 Tom Jones   CYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF   1,017.0 569.0
30th CYC Laser 1097 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,020.0 572.0
31st 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,022.0 574.0
32nd 1121 RS 800 810 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 8.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,024.0 576.0
33rd 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,026.0 578.0
34th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,028.0 580.0
34th 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 SB 11.0 SB 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,028.0 580.0
36th 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 SB 9.0 SB 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,029.0 581.0
36th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,029.0 581.0
38th 52425 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,065.0 617.0
39th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,073.0 625.0
40th 51274 420 1110 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 10.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,074.0 626.0
41st 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 5795 Optimist 1665     CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 6147 Optimist 1665     CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 141759 Laser Radial 1139     CYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 77996 Laser 1097 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 2481 Laser 2000 1107 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 135842 Laser 4.7 1200 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0
41st 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   1,120.0 672.0

R1 - 12-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 38.37 0.38.19 1008   1.0
2 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.55 0.39.43 1068.036   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       2.4
4 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 41.00 0.41.02 1070.211   3.0
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.8
6 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 46.05 0.42.01 1202.9   4.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 46.49 0.42.17 1222.042   5.0
8 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 47.06 0.42.33 1229.438   6.0
9 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 48.10 0.43.31 1257.281   7.0
10 1121 RS 800 810 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 45.57 0.56.44 1199.42   8.0
11 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       9.0

R2 - 12-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 38.23 0.38.05 1008   1.0
2 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.02 0.38.52 1051.331   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       2.4
4 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 44.41 0.40.22 1173.447   3.0
5 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.8
6 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 45.10 0.40.48 1186.14   4.0
7 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 46.06 0.42.01 1210.65   5.0
8 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 46.40 0.42.09 1225.532   6.0
9 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 42.14 0.42.17 1109.106   7.0
10 1121 RS 800 810 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 41.49 0.51.38 1098.164   8.0
11 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       9.0

R3 - 26-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 34.05 0.29.55 1139   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 33.14 0.30.01 1110.595   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 37.15 0.32.42 1244.824   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 37.41 0.34.21 1259.305   4.0
5 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 40.20 0.36.26 1347.863   5.0
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       5.5
7 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 41.04 0.37.06 1372.37   6.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       9.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1045 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF       9.0

R4 - 26-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 52425 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 12.01 0.10.50 1110   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 15.16 0.13.47 1410.208   2.0
3 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 15.54 0.13.58 1468.71   3.0
4 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 21.31 0.19.26 1987.531   4.0
5 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 23.42 0.21.36 2189.209   5.0
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       5.5

R5 - 02-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 35.33 0.31.13 1139   1.0
2 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.44 0.31.47 1048.756   2.0
3 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 36.51 0.33.17 1180.651   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 37.41 0.34.02 1207.351   4.0
5 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap SB       4.8
6 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 38.42 0.34.58 1239.924   5.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 37.57 0.35.28 1215.895   6.0
8 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.27 0.35.35 1328.032   7.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric OOD       7.3
10 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 39.48 0.35.57 1275.167   8.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 40.30 0.36.35 1297.595   9.0
11 548 Laser 8.1 1045 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser OOD       9.0

R6 - 02-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 43.29 0.39.17 1107   1.0
2 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.02 0.39.50 1044.628   2.0
3 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 45.03 0.40.42 1146.884   3.0
4 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 46.31 0.42.01 1184.223   4.0
5 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap SB       4.8
6 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 49.05 0.42.08 1249.565   5.0
7 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 48.06 0.42.14 1224.531   6.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 49.35 0.44.47 1262.294   7.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric OOD       7.3
10 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 48.32 0.45.21 1235.563   8.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 51.56 0.46.55 1322.12   9.0
11 548 Laser 8.1 1045 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser OOD       9.0
13 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 53.00 0.47.53 1349.276   10.0

R7 - 9-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 18.20 0.18.21 999   1.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 23.34 0.21.17 1284.169   2.0
3 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 24.28 0.22.06 1333.211   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.8
4 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.8
6 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 26.37 0.24.16 1450.366   4.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 29.26 0.27.30 1603.849   5.0
8 CYC Laser 1097 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser 30.18 0.27.37 1651.075   6.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.3
10 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.4

R8 - 9-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 28.19 0.25.35 1107   1.0
2 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 26.57 0.26.59 1053.572   2.0
3 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.35 0.27.38 1195.612   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.8
4 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.8
6 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 36.36 0.33.22 1430.825   4.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 37.57 0.35.28 1483.602   5.0
8 CYC Laser 1097 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser 42.42 0.38.55 1669.296   6.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.3
10 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.4

R9 - 16-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.41 0.27.49 1139   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 30.51 0.27.52 1109.042   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 33.27 0.30.13 1202.511   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 33.12 0.30.16 1193.523   4.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.06 0.30.48 1225.878   5.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 32.47 0.31.33 1178.544   6.0
7 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 35.05 0.31.42 1261.228   7.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 35.11 0.31.47 1264.823   8.0
10 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 36.24 0.33.54 1308.562   9.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 40.09 0.37.23 1443.372   10.0
12 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap DNS       11.0

R10 - 16-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 30.23 0.27.27 1107   1.0
2 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 33.30 0.29.25 1220.554   2.0
3 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.25 0.30.11 1217.518   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 33.18 0.30.21 1213.267   4.0
5 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 35.24 0.31.59 1289.779   5.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 33.46 0.32.30 1230.27   6.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 40.25 0.37.38 1472.559   7.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0
9 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0

R11 - 30-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 24.44 0.22.21 1107   1.0
2 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 25.47 0.22.38 1153.995   2.0
3 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 26.59 0.24.23 1207.704   3.0
4 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 28.05 0.24.39 1256.937   4.0
5 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 27.44 0.25.17 1241.272   5.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 26.31 0.25.31 1186.817   6.0
7 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 27.43 0.26.31 1240.526   7.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.36 0.28.33 1414.334   8.0
9 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.0
9 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       9.0

R12 - 30-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 32.10 0.28.14 1139.472   1.5
1 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 31.15 0.28.14 1107   1.5
3 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 32.05 0.29.15 1136.52   3.0
4 46364 Topper 1347 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap 40.05 0.29.45 1419.912   4.0
5 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 34.42 0.30.28 1229.213   5.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 33.48 0.30.32 1197.331   6.0
7 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 34.07 0.31.06 1208.549   7.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 34.43 0.31.22 1229.803   8.0
9 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 33.42 0.32.15 1193.789   9.0
10 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 33.59 0.32.42 1203.826   10.0
11 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0
11 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       11.0

R13 - 07-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.34 0.27.43 1139   1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 37.33 0.32.14 1354.893   2.0
3 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 36.48 0.33.15 1327.831   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser SB       3.9
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 41.38 0.38.46 1502.229   4.0
6 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric OOD       4.7
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 45.48 0.41.22 1652.572   5.0
8 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 45.16 0.43.19 1633.328   6.0
9 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 50.27 0.44.18 1820.355   7.0
10 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 60.00 0.54.12 2164.942   8.0

R14 - 07-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 14.34 0.12.30 1165   1.0
2 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 14.47 0.12.59 1182.328   2.0
3 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 15.20 0.13.51 1226.316   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser SB       3.9
5 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 16.24 0.14.24 1311.625   4.0
6 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric OOD       4.7
7 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 15.14 0.14.35 1218.318   5.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 19.50 0.17.55 1586.213   6.0
9 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 21.40 0.19.34 1732.838   7.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 21.53 0.20.23 1750.166   8.0

R15 - 14-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 43.37 0.38.18 1139   1.0
2 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 47.15 0.41.29 1233.88   2.0
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 46.00 0.41.33 1201.238   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.7
5 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.8
6 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 46.35 0.42.28 1216.471   4.0
7 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric SB       4.7
8 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 49.02 0.44.18 1280.45   5.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 49.04 0.44.19 1281.321   6.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 49.54 0.45.05 1303.082   7.5
10 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 49.54 0.45.05 1303.082   7.5
12 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 52.10 0.48.45 1362.274   9.0
13 51274 420 1110 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap 55.39 0.50.08 1453.237   10.0

R16 - 14-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 30.49 0.27.03 1139   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 29.44 0.27.06 1098.959   2.0
3 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.20 0.31.01 1268.978   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.7
5 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.8
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 35.02 0.32.44 1294.85   4.0
7 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric SB       4.7
8 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap DNF       6.0

R17 - 21-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 38.04 0.33.25 1139   1.0
2 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 37.42 0.34.22 1128.029   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.0
3 46364 Topper 1347 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap 48.12 0.35.47 1442.201   3.0
5 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 41.47 0.36.41 1250.207   4.0
6 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 36.47 0.36.49 1100.601   5.0
7 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 40.31 0.36.56 1212.307   6.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.3
9 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 42.33 0.38.26 1273.147   7.0
10 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 42.46 0.38.38 1279.63   8.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.06 0.39.50 1319.525   9.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.27 0.40.09 1329.997   10.0
13 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 42.00 0.40.25 1256.69   11.0
14 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       12.0
14 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       12.0

R18 - 21-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 27.57 0.24.32 1139   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 28.27 0.25.56 1159.376   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 29.52 0.26.13 1217.107   3.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.0
5 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 26.47 0.26.49 1091.457   4.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 30.07 0.27.12 1227.295   5.0
7 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 30.58 0.27.58 1261.933   6.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.3
9 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 31.23 0.28.21 1278.913   7.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.21 0.30.08 1359.057   8.0
11 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       9.0
11 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.0

R19 - 28-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 30.14 0.27.19 1107   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 30.20 0.27.39 1110.662   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.42 0.28.25 1087.472   3.0
4 134676 Laser 1097 Tom Jones   CYC Laser 45.10 0.41.10 1653.787   4.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
6 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.3

R20 - 28-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 34.59 0.31.53 1097   1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Tim Knapp CBYC Asymmetric 39.29 0.35.40 1238.11   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.29 0.35.52 1175.394   3.0
4 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
4 134676 Laser 1097 Tom Jones   CYC Laser DNF       5.0
6 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com