event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2016

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 22:16 on May 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                13-Mar 13-Mar 20-Mar 20-Mar 28-Mar 28-Mar 03-Apr 03-Apr 17-Apr 17-Apr 24-Apr 24-Apr 01-May 01-May 08-May 08-May 15-May 15-May 29-May 29-May      
1st 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   639.0 23.0
2nd 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.9 SB 2.9 SB 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0)   206.8 25.8
3rd 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (3.2 SB) (3.2 SB) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0)   63.8 28.4
4th 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 6.0   704.0 88.0
5th 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 12.0 8.0 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD 1.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 DNF (13.0) 9.0 (15.0) (13.0) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD   344.4 105.4
6th 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 2.0 5.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   820.0 204.0
7th 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 3.0   846.0 230.0
8th 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 9.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   857.6 241.6
9th 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 12.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 8.0   934.0 318.0
10th 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 6.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.5 SB 4.5 SB (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   960.0 344.0
11th 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 SB 5.0 SB   964.0 348.0
12th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 10.0 77.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,054.0 438.0
13th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,058.0 442.0
14th 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 2.3 SB 2.3 SB 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   1,091.6 475.6
15th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,119.0 503.0
16th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 11.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,146.0 530.0
17th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 DNC 7.0 77.0 DNC   1,194.0 578.0
18th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,242.0 626.0
19th 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.5 SB 3.5 SB 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,246.0 630.0
20th 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,254.0 638.0
21st 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 8.0 10.0   1,259.0 643.0
22nd 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,264.0 648.0
23rd 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 10.0 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,268.0 652.0
24th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,270.0 654.0
25th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 13.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,272.0 656.0
26th 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 SB 9.0 SB (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 SB 11.0 SB   1,274.0 658.0
27th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 12.0 SB 12.0 SB 11.0 13.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,280.0 664.0
28th 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,388.0 772.0
29th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,389.0 773.0
30th 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,390.0 774.0
31st 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,392.0 776.0
32nd 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 4.0 10.0 DNF (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,400.0 784.0
33rd 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 14.0 DNF 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,402.0 786.0
34th 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 7.0   1,403.0 787.0
35th 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,405.0 789.0
36th 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,406.0 790.0
37th       Ceri Haddon   CBYC   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 SB 11.0 SB   1,408.0 792.0
37th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 SB 11.0 SB   1,408.0 792.0
37th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD   1,408.0 792.0
40th 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 14.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,410.0 794.0
40th 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 14.0 SB 10.0 SB (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,410.0 794.0
40th 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric 14.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,410.0 794.0
43rd 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,412.0 796.0
44th 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,468.0 852.0
45th 21547 Enterprise 1113 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,470.0 854.0
46th ??? Laser Radial 1136 LJ   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,471.0 855.0
47th 134676 Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0   1,472.0 856.0
48th 212 RS 200 1047 Tom Pain Nia Jones CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 52425 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 47389 Topper 1341     CBYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 8087 Laser 1095     CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th xx4538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 4841 / 5272 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 115471 Laser 1095 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th CYC3 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th CYC2 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th CYC1 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 7394 Wayfarer 1107 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 100323 Laser 1095 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 1020 RS 400 943 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th ?? Laser Radial 1136 Mark Habberfield   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 169012 Laser Radial 1136 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 149318 Laser 1095 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0
48th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC   1,540.0 924.0

R1 - 13-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.59 0.39.13 1045   1.0
2 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 43.40 0.39.53 1113.42   2.0
3 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 44.25 0.40.21 1132.544   3.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 43.13 0.41.33 1101.946   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 45.24 0.42.14 1157.617   5.0
6 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 42.30 0.42.43 1083.672   6.0
7 21547 Enterprise 1113 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 47.37 0.42.47 1214.138   7.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 45.40 0.43.42 1164.416   8.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 51.25 0.46.42 1311.031   9.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 55.22 0.47.36 1411.749   10.0
11 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 53.15 0.49.46 1357.778   11.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 68.34 0.58.21 1748.325   12.0
13 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser DNF       14.0
13 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       14.0
13 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB       14.0
13 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       14.0

R2 - 13-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 35.51 0.32.34 1101   1.0
2 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 40.10 0.33.37 1233.57   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 36.50 0.34.16 1131.199   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 34.26 0.34.36 1057.492   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.42 0.35.07 1127.105   5.0
6 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.14 0.35.38 1143.484   6.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 45.59 0.42.59 1412.208   7.0
8 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 51.20 0.43.41 1576.513   8.0
9 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser DNF       10.0
9 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       10.0
9 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0
9 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       10.0

R3 - 20-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 43.11 0.39.13 1101   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 39.47 0.39.37 1014.314   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.53 0.39.53 1093.351   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.38 0.40.48 1086.977   4.0
5 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 47.22 0.41.42 1207.658   5.0
6 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 45.16 0.43.19 1154.117   6.0
7 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 49.21 0.44.49 1258.225   7.0
8 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 54.19 0.47.49 1384.855   8.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 57.23 0.51.33 1463.042   9.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 65.00 0.59.02 1657.237   10.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.6
12 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       11.0
12 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       11.0

R4 - 20-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 30.40 0.30.33 1004   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 34.52 0.31.40 1141.504   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.08 0.31.42 1084.757   3.0
4 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 35.12 0.32.09 1152.417   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 35.51 0.33.21 1173.698   5.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 37.45 0.34.17 1235.902   6.0
7 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.09 0.35.33 1216.259   7.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 39.16 0.35.40 1285.557   8.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       9.0
9 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       9.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.6

R5 - 28-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 1   1.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB   2.9
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB   3.2

R6 - 28-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 1   1.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB   2.9
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB   3.2

R7 - 03-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.08 0.39.22 1045   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 43.28 0.39.29 1104.279   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.57 0.39.57 1091.153   3.0
4 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 45.44 0.41.32 1161.864   4.0
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 42.05 0.42.18 1069.135   5.0
6 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 46.49 0.42.31 1189.386   6.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 48.50 0.44.21 1240.62   7.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 49.09 0.44.38 1248.665   8.0
9 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 63.08 0.53.44 1603.914   9.0

R8 - 03-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 38.20 0.34.49 1101   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 39.29 0.36.44 1134.03   2.0
3 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 37.12 0.37.23 1068.449   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.18 0.38.34 1157.486   4.0
5 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 43.45 0.39.44 1256.576   5.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 46.27 0.42.11 1334.125   6.0
7 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 50.17 0.44.16 1444.225   7.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 49.21 0.44.49 1417.418   8.0
9 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap DNF       10.0

R9 - 17-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.34 0.26.23 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 28.26 0.26.27 1077.854   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 29.59 0.27.14 1136.611   3.0
4 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 27.05 0.27.50 1026.678   4.0
5 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.13 0.27.58 1107.548   5.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 30.56 0.28.06 1172.624   6.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.23 0.28.30 1189.683   7.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 31.50 0.28.36 1206.741   8.0
9 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 33.45 0.29.01 1279.398   9.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 32.05 0.29.08 1216.218   10.0
11 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 34.27 0.30.20 1305.934   11.0
12 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 34.43 0.31.32 1316.043   12.0
13 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 37.08 0.31.36 1407.654   13.0
14 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       14.0

R10 - 17-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 24.33 0.22.50 1075   1.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.22 0.23.19 1066.972   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.32 0.23.29 1074.27   3.0
4 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 26.10 0.23.46 1145.791   4.0
5 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 26.35 0.24.09 1164.036   5.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 28.19 0.24.56 1239.936   6.0
7 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 24.20 0.25.01 1065.513   7.0
8 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 30.43 0.26.25 1345.027   8.0
9 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 32.37 0.27.46 1428.225   9.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 31.01 0.27.52 1358.164   10.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF       12.0
11 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       12.0

R11 - 24-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 43.20 0.39.21 1101   1.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.16 0.39.29 1048.491   2.0
3 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 45.06 0.39.42 1145.887   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.2
5 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.5
6 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 44.41 0.40.35 1135.3   4.0
7 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap SB       4.5
8 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 43.38 0.43.28 1108.622   5.0
9 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 43.33 0.44.46 1106.505   6.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 49.23 0.44.51 1254.717   7.0
11 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 47.30 0.45.27 1206.865   8.0
12 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 50.36 0.48.25 1285.629   9.0
13 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 55.16 0.50.12 1404.198   10.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 55.26 0.50.21 1408.433   11.0
15 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 56.16 0.51.06 1429.606   12.0
16 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 56.54 0.54.46 1445.698   13.0
17 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 59.49 0.55.54 1519.803   14.0
18 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 72.08 1.01.23 1832.742   15.0

R12 - 24-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 39.42 0.34.57 1136   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 39.44 0.36.05 1136.954   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.02 0.38.19 1145.538   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.2
5 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.5
6 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 42.33 0.38.39 1217.552   4.0
7 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap SB       4.5
8 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.53 0.39.07 1169.861   5.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 40.44 0.39.12 1165.568   6.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 43.25 0.39.26 1242.351   7.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.59 0.40.51 1287.181   8.0
12 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 39.49 0.40.55 1139.338   9.0
13 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 45.18 0.43.21 1296.242   10.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 50.04 0.45.28 1432.638   11.0
15 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 48.51 0.45.39 1397.824   12.0
16 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 61.38 0.52.27 1763.614   13.0
17 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       15.0

R13 - 01-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.00 0.33.30 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 36.15 0.33.43 1082.321   2.0
3 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 33.10 0.34.24 990.262   3.0
4 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 38.40 0.35.07 1154.476   4.0
5 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 38.50 0.35.16 1159.452   5.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 35.28 0.35.20 1058.933   6.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.8

R14 - 01-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.55 0.34.22 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 37.54 0.35.15 1102.705   2.0
3 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 35.46 0.35.37 1040.636   3.0
4 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 40.16 0.36.34 1171.564   4.0
5 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 41.00 0.37.14 1192.9   5.0
6 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 36.05 0.37.26 1049.849   6.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.8

R15 - 08-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 43.31 0.39.23 1105   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 44.28 0.40.23 1129.123   2.0
3 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       2.3
4 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 47.25 0.41.44 1204.031   3.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.43 0.41.50 1110.079   4.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0
6 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 40.56 0.43.24 1039.403   5.0
8 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 47.32 0.44.13 1206.993   6.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 49.43 0.45.09 1262.434   7.0
10 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 47.14 0.45.12 1199.376   8.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 50.20 0.45.43 1278.093   9.0
11 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.0
13 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 46.15 0.46.04 1174.406   10.0
14 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 48.21 0.46.16 1227.731   11.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 48.35 0.46.46 1233.656   12.0
15 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       12.0
17 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 55.22 0.50.17 1405.902   13.0
18 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 63.08 0.53.44 1603.118   14.0
19 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric DNF       16.0

R16 - 08-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 40.42 0.36.50 1105   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 41.13 0.37.26 1119.027   2.0
3 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       2.3
4 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 42.49 0.37.41 1162.467   3.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.43 0.39.55 1132.602   4.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 45.50 0.42.38 1244.369   5.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 47.44 0.43.21 1295.954   6.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 45.06 0.43.24 1224.459   7.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 48.23 0.43.57 1313.602   8.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 50.57 0.46.17 1383.286   9.0
11 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.0
13 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 50.45 0.52.09 1377.856   10.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       12.0
15 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap DNF       14.0
15 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF       14.0
15 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       14.0

R17 - 15-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 43.30 0.40.28 1075   1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 45.12 0.41.03 1117.011   2.0
3 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 45.23 0.41.13 1121.542   3.0
4 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.45 0.41.52 1081.178   4.0
5 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 48.45 0.41.55 1204.741   5.0
6 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 43.13 0.43.26 1067.998   6.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 44.36 0.44.25 1102.184   7.0
8 ??? Laser Radial 1136 LJ   CYC Laser 50.35 0.44.32 1250.048   8.0
9 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 44.00 0.45.13 1087.356   9.0
10 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 49.55 0.47.46 1233.573   10.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 51.20 0.47.48 1268.582   11.0
12 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 61.50 0.56.10 1528.065   12.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 67.24 1.00.33 1665.632   13.0
14 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 73.45 1.08.56 1822.557   14.0
15 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap DNF       16.0

R18 - 15-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 27.15 0.24.45 1101   1.0
2 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.02 0.25.52 1092.246   2.0
3 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 28.29 0.28.38 1150.831   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 30.51 0.28.42 1246.453   4.0
5 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 32.49 0.29.48 1325.914   5.0
6 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 29.07 0.29.55 1176.42   6.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 31.04 0.30.57 1255.207   7.0
8 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.02 0.32.34 1375.072   8.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.18 0.34.47 1547.461   9.0
10 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 47.35 0.44.28 1922.541   10.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap DNF       13.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       13.0

R19 - 29-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.43 0.31.18 1045   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 34.59 0.31.46 1117.399   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.50 0.32.24 1112.608   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.48 0.33.18 1111.544   4.0
5 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 37.06 0.33.42 1185.008   5.0
5 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
7 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 34.42 0.35.40 1108.349   6.0
8 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 43.28 0.37.22 1388.365   7.0
9 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 39.52 0.41.21 1273.377   8.0
10 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 46.15 0.42.00 1477.267   9.0
11 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 56.25 0.47.56 1801.999   10.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.6
13 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       11.0
13       Ceri Haddon   CBYC   SB       11.0
13 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric SB       11.0
13 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0

R20 - 29-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 30.27 0.27.39 1101   1.0
2 2655 / 2523 FF15 1045 Mark Brand   CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.04 0.28.46 1087.14   2.0
3 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 28.27 0.29.14 1028.685   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 31.42 0.29.29 1146.197   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.00 0.29.40 1120.887   5.0
5 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 33.33 0.30.28 1213.089   6.0
8 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 44.28 0.37.47 1607.81   7.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 42.00 0.38.09 1518.621   8.0
10 134676 Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser 44.30 0.39.10 1609.015   9.0
11 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 38.10 0.39.36 1380.016   10.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.6
13 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       11.0
13       Ceri Haddon   CBYC   SB       11.0
13 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric SB       11.0
13 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com