event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 21:18 on May 27, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 8, To count: 11, Ratings: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    08-Mar 08-Mar 15-Mar 15-Mar 22-Mar 22-Mar 05-Apr 05-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 19-Apr 03-May 03-May 10-May 10-May 17-May 17-May 24-May 24-May      
1st 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) SB 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 495.0 19.0
2nd 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 357.0 24.0
3rd 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 2.0 (DNF) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 516.0 33.0
4th 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 5.0 (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 604.0 43.0
5th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC OOD2 OOD2 744.0 120.0
6th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 9.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB SB2 SB2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 900.0 276.0
7th 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 7.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 (DNC) 3.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 900.0 276.0
8th 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC 954.0 330.0
9th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC 1,036.0 412.0
10th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 SB SB 1,046.0 422.0
11th 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 6.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC OOD2 OOD2 1,047.0 423.0
12th 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 10.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC DNC 1,055.0 431.0
13th 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 1,061.0 437.0
14th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DSQ DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 1,071.0 447.0
15th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,108.0 484.0
16th 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 8.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,116.0 492.0
17th 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,181.0 557.0
18th 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 3.0 1,182.0 558.0
19th 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,183.0 559.0
20th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,186.0 562.0
21st 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 1,189.0 565.0
22nd CBYC O2 Omega 1073 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 1,194.0 570.0
23rd 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,201.0 577.0
24th 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,206.0 582.0
25th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 1,207.0 583.0
26th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,255.0 631.0
27th 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 1,258.0 634.0
28th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 1,259.0 635.0
29th 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,265.0 641.0
30th 128720 Laser 1091 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNF DNC DNC 1,266.0 642.0
31st 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 11.0 DNC DNC 1,274.0 650.0
32nd 212MW RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Marc Watts   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 1,329.0 705.0
33rd 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
34th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
35th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
35th 7394 Wayfarer 1101 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
37th 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
38th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
38th 464 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,330.0 706.0
40th 202436 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,331.0 707.0
41st 565M Supernova 1071 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC 1,333.0 709.0
42nd 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,336.0 712.0
43rd 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,336.0 712.0
44th 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,340.0 716.0
45th 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 11.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,342.0 718.0
46th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC 1,342.0 718.0
47th 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 1,351.0 727.0
48th 5391 Oppie 1600 ? Procter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,413.0 789.0
49th 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC 1,415.0 791.0
50th 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 216 RS 200 1047 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 100323 Laser 1091 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 1020 RS 400 944 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 149318 Laser 1091 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 756 RS 200 1047 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Tom Margrain   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th CYC3 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th CYC2 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th CYC1 Topper 1340 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 3523 Solo 1140 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 4841 Solo 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 44442 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1135     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 1078 RS 200 1047     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
50th 562 CONTENDER 976 Dan Webb   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,482.0 858.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 08-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.18 0.25.01 1051 1.0
2 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 26.23 0.25.22 1054.33 2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 464 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 28.56 0.25.30 1156.233 3.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 25.34 0.25.34 1021.695 4.0
8 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.17 0.25.58 1090.296 5.0
9 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 28.02 0.26.10 1120.267 6.0
10 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 25.56 0.26.23 1036.347 7.0
11 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.57 0.26.26 997.051 8.0
12 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 27.31 0.26.28 1099.62 9.0
13 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 29.39 0.26.57 1184.873 10.0
14 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 27.08 0.27.58 1084.302 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 08-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 32.44 0.28.50 1135 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.16 0.29.45 1084.145 2.0
2 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 464 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 30.27 0.30.27 1055.827 3.0
7 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 32.05 0.30.51 1112.462 4.0
8 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 30.12 0.31.08 1047.159 5.0
9 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 30.39 0.31.11 1062.762 6.0
10 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 29.39 0.31.25 1028.088 7.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 37.28 0.34.04 1299.124 8.0
12 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF     15.0
12 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     15.0
12 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap DNF     15.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 15-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 23.33 0.23.33 1000 1.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 25.55 0.23.34 1100.495 2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1091 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 25.50 0.23.41 1096.957 3.0
5 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 28.30 0.25.07 1210.191 4.0
6 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 35.10 0.31.32 1493.277 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 15-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 27.07 0.24.39 1100 1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 24.46 0.24.46 1004.671 2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 28.25 0.25.02 1152.735 3.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1091 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 27.27 0.25.10 1113.522 4.0
6 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 35.10 0.31.32 1426.552 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 22-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 37.27 0.34.03 1100 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.09 0.34.24 1061.816 2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 34.55 0.34.55 1025.59 3.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 40.14 0.36.35 1181.753 4.0
8 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 40.44 0.37.20 1196.44 5.0
9 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 44.14 0.38.02 1299.243 6.0
10 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 43.32 0.38.21 1278.683 7.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 44.25 0.40.23 1304.628 8.0
12 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 46.04 0.41.53 1353.093 9.0
13 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric 43.52 0.47.41 1288.474 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 22-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 40.40 0.36.58 1100 1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 37.42 0.37.42 1019.754 2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
6 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 45.13 0.38.53 1223.074 3.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.06 0.39.06 1111.721 4.0
8 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 44.11 0.40.30 1195.123 5.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 44.44 0.40.40 1210 6.0
10 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 48.06 0.42.23 1301.066 7.0
11 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 47.31 0.43.12 1285.287 8.0
12 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric 44.30 0.48.22 1203.689 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 05-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 29.46 0.29.46 1000 1.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 31.08 0.29.56 1045.913 2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 35.51 0.30.50 1204.367 3.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 35.06 0.30.56 1179.171 4.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 33.06 0.31.50 1111.982 5.0
8 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.41 0.32.03 1131.579 6.0
9 CBYC O2 Omega 1073 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 38.26 0.35.49 1291.153 7.0
10 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 35.20 0.35.57 1187.01 8.0
11 5391 Oppie 1600 ? Procter   CBYC General Handicap 58.40 0.36.40 1970.885 9.0
12 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric 35.35 0.38.41 1195.409 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 05-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 34.13 0.32.54 1040 1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 37.44 0.33.15 1146.887 2.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 40.03 0.34.26 1217.302 3.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 34.30 0.34.30 1048.612 4.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.42 0.34.55 1115.48 5.0
8 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 36.59 0.37.37 1124.092 6.0
9 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric 35.53 0.39.00 1090.658 7.0
10 CBYC O2 Omega 1073 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 43.07 0.40.11 1310.511 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 12-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.36 0.29.07 1051 1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 32.10 0.34.04 1104.809 2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 38.16 0.34.47 1314.322 3.0
7 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser DNF     9.0
7 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric DNF     9.0
7 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNS     9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 19-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 39.13 0.39.13 1000 1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 44.52 0.39.32 1144.071 2.0
2 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 7394 Wayfarer 1101 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 39.20 0.40.01 1002.975 3.0
7 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
7 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 38.20 0.40.36 977.476 4.0
9 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.47 0.40.42 1090.948 5.0
10 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 47.52 0.43.31 1220.569 6.0
11 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 56.20 0.51.13 1436.464 7.0
12 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 56.22 0.51.15 1437.314 8.0
13 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric DSQ     13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 19-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 26.45 0.26.45 1000 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.25 0.27.02 1062.305 2.0
2 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 7394 Wayfarer 1101 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 25.46 0.27.18 963.24 3.0
7 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 31.25 0.27.41 1174.455 4.0
7 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
9 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 28.15 0.28.44 1056.075 5.0
10 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 33.36 0.30.33 1256.075 6.0
11 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric DNF     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 03-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 37.00 0.37.00 1000 1.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.39 0.37.44 1071.622 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 41.15 0.37.49 1114.865 3.0
7 202436 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 45.50 0.38.21 1238.739 4.0
8 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.00 0.39.01 1108.108 5.0
9 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 44.24 0.39.07 1200 6.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 47.27 0.43.08 1282.432 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 03-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 40.19 0.33.44 1195 1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 34.34 0.34.34 1024.568 2.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.53 0.35.06 1093.235 3.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.46 0.35.56 1119.417 4.0
8 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1091 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 39.14 0.35.58 1162.89 5.0
9 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 41.05 0.36.12 1217.724 6.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 45.26 0.41.18 1346.66 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 10-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 33.53 0.31.03 1091 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.43 0.31.08 1053.435 2.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 128720 Laser 1091 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 35.36 0.31.22 1146.274 3.0
7 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.52 0.32.13 1090.463 4.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB2     4.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 37.44 0.34.18 1214.965 5.0
10 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 38.03 0.34.35 1225.161 6.0
11 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 36.33 0.34.47 1176.863 7.0
12 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.01 0.35.16 1320.684 8.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 40.51 0.37.08 1315.318 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 10-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 43.18 0.38.09 1135 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.44 0.39.42 1093.934 2.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 128720 Laser 1091 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 45.01 0.40.55 1179.998 3.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB2     4.0
7 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 45.40 0.41.31 1197.036 4.0
9 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 46.42 0.44.26 1224.122 5.0
10 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 50.16 0.45.42 1317.614 6.0
11 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 58.10 0.50.01 1524.692 7.0
12 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF     13.0
12 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser DNF     13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 17-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.07 0.25.48 1051 1.0
2 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 27.24 0.26.10 1061.982 2.0
4 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 28.48 0.26.11 1116.243 3.0
5 565M Supernova 1071 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 28.30 0.26.37 1104.616 4.0
6 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 30.25 0.27.39 1178.903 5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 32.50 0.28.04 1272.569 6.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 31.25 0.28.34 1217.661 7.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 31.34 0.28.42 1223.475 8.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.37 0.29.39 1264.171 9.0
11 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 33.22 0.30.20 1293.24 10.0
12 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 34.11 0.31.05 1324.893 11.0
13 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 36.58 0.34.31 1432.771 12.0
14 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 33.40 0.36.05 1304.868 13.0
15 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 17-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 24.07 0.21.55 1100 1.0
2 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 22.59 0.21.57 1048.307 2.0
4 565M Supernova 1071 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 23.40 0.22.06 1079.475 3.0
5 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 25.50 0.23.29 1178.3 4.0
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.45 0.23.33 1128.887 5.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 27.00 0.24.33 1231.513 6.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 27.18 0.24.49 1245.197 7.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 28.36 0.26.00 1304.492 8.0
10 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 29.44 0.27.02 1356.185 9.0
11 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 31.02 0.28.59 1415.48 10.0
12 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 29.12 0.31.18 1331.859 11.0
13 128720 Laser 1091 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser DNF     14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"].rank = 18;

R18 - 24-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.50 0.34.06 1051 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 212MW RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Marc Watts   CBYC Asymmetric 34.25 0.34.25 1009.449 2.0
5 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 34.36 0.35.12 1014.826 3.0
6 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
6 CBYC O2 Omega 1073 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 38.36 0.35.58 1132.147 4.0
9 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 44.34 0.37.18 1307.151 5.0
10 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 40.11 0.37.31 1178.587 6.0
11 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 41.53 0.38.05 1228.448 7.0
12 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 42.25 0.38.34 1244.091 8.0
13 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 43.46 0.39.47 1283.687 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"].rank = 19;

R19 - 24-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212MW RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Marc Watts   CBYC Asymmetric 28.46 0.28.46 1000 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.04 0.30.31 1114.716 2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 37.03 0.31.00 1287.949 3.0
6 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
6 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 30.37 0.31.09 1064.311 4.0
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
9 CBYC O2 Omega 1073 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 34.25 0.32.05 1196.408 5.0
10 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 36.41 0.33.21 1275.203 6.0
11 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 37.20 0.33.56 1297.798 7.0
12 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 37.31 0.34.06 1304.171 8.0
13 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 37.36 0.35.06 1307.068 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com