event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results are final as of 16:36 on October 8, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    02-Mar 02-Mar 09-Mar 09-Mar 16-Mar 16-Mar 23-Mar 23-Mar 30-Mar 30-Mar 06-Apr 06-Mar 13-Apr 13-Apr 27-Apr 27-Apr 02-Mar 02-Mar 18-May 18-May 26-May 26-May      
1st 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD OOD 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 786.0 26.0
2nd 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB SB (SB2) (SB2) (4.0) 2.0 OOD2 OOD2 SB2 SB2 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 369.0 36.0
3rd 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 2.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 5.5 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNF) 6.0 7.0 4.0 2.5 (DNC) (DNC) (9.0) 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) 427.0 63.0
4th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (17.0) 12.0 2.0 2.5 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 769.5 68.5
5th 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (DNF) DNF (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNF 12.0 (14.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 729.0 95.0
6th 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.5 SB SB 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 931.5 171.5
7th 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 3.0 OOD OOD 2.0 1.0 17.0 2.0 DNC DNC 960.0 200.0
8th 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF DNC DNC 10.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 1,053.0 293.0
9th 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 1,088.0 328.0
10th 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 15.0 DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 DNC DNC OOD OOD 1,118.0 358.0
11th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 DNC DNC 1,127.0 367.0
12th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNC DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC DNC 4.0 8.0 1,128.0 368.0
13th 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC DNC 11.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 DNC DNC 1,130.0 370.0
14th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 16.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 17.0 DNC DNC 1,140.0 380.0
15th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 20.0 OOD OOD DNC DNC 15.0 15.0 DNC DNC 1,158.0 398.0
16th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 8.0 6.0 1,193.0 433.0
17th 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 11.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) DNC 12.0 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,203.0 443.0
18th 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,231.5 471.5
19th 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 13.0 1,254.0 494.0
20th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 DNC DNC 1,262.0 502.0
21st 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,280.0 520.0
22nd 121755 Laser 1088 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,376.0 616.0
23rd 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD 1,376.0 616.0
24th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 1,377.0 617.0
25th 1 Laser 1088 Paul Simes   CBWAC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,378.0 618.0
26th 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,379.0 619.0
27th 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.5 SB SB 1,379.5 619.5
28th 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0 18.0 DNF DNF 1,380.0 620.0
29th Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 1,391.0 631.0
30th 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 10.0 11.0 1,394.0 634.0
31st 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 3.0 DNC DNC 11.0 7.0 1,396.0 636.0
32nd 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.5 4.5 DNC DNC 1,400.0 640.0
33rd 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 18.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,417.0 657.0
34th 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 1,451.0 691.0
35th 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,452.0 692.0
36th 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) 1.0 10.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,461.0 701.0
37th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 1,461.0 701.0
38th 4156 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.5 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 1,471.5 711.5
39th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,476.0 716.0
40th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC 1,477.0 717.0
41st 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,493.0 733.0
42nd 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,522.0 762.0
43rd 7xxx Wayfarer 1112 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,524.0 764.0
44th 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,524.0 764.0
45th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,524.0 764.0
46th 2867 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Ian Williams   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,524.0 764.0
47th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,524.0 764.0
47th 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,524.0 764.0
49th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,526.0 766.0
50th 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,528.0 768.0
51st 2177 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,529.0 769.0
52nd 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.5 9.0 DNC DNC 1,536.5 776.5
53rd 203436 Laser 1088     Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,542.0 782.0
54th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,544.0 784.0
55th 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,605.0 845.0
56th 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,607.0 847.0
57th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,608.0 848.0
58th 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 1,609.0 849.0
59th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,611.0 851.0
60th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,613.0 853.0
61st 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 8358 Laser 1088 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 1010 RS 800 820 James Clapham   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 188351 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 3583 Miracle 1200 Jane Boyd friend CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 181572 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 9710 Wayfarer 1112 Dennis Wedgewood Julia Carson-Sims CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 991 Wanderer 1160     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
61st CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,672.0 912.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 02-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 25.12 0.23.10 1088 1.0
2 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 26.08 0.24.01 1128.296 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
7 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 26.28 0.24.20 1142.688 3.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 02-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 33.44 0.25.31 1322 1.0
2 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 28.28 0.26.10 1115.601 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
7 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 31.33 0.29.00 1236.436 3.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 32.09 0.29.14 1259.95 4.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 32.28 0.29.50 1272.36 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 09-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 33.12 0.31.35 1051 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 33.11 0.33.07 1050.472 2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2867 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Ian Williams   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 1 Laser 1088 Paul Simes   CBWAC Laser 37.29 0.34.27 1186.596 3.0
7 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
7 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 36.52 0.35.05 1167.074 4.0
9 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 44.53 0.38.26 1420.855 5.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 43.23 0.38.55 1373.37 6.0
11 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 42.36 0.39.09 1348.572 7.0
12 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 44.14 0.40.39 1400.278 8.0
13 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 46.18 0.41.16 1465.702 9.0
14 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 55.31 0.42.00 1757.47 10.0
15 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 46.38 0.49.59 1476.254 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 09-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 20.00 0.19.58 1002 1.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 21.28 0.20.25 1075.48 2.0
2 2867 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Ian Williams   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 1 Laser 1088 Paul Simes   CBWAC Laser 22.27 0.20.38 1124.745 3.0
7 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
7 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 27.30 0.25.17 1377.75 4.0
9 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 29.45 0.25.28 1490.475 5.0
10 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 34.15 0.25.54 1715.925 6.0
11 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 27.45 0.26.24 1390.275 7.0
12 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 29.10 0.26.48 1461.25 8.0
13 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 29.55 0.27.30 1498.825 9.0
14 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 31.12 0.27.59 1563.12 10.0
15 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 31.40 0.28.13 1586.5 11.0
16 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.53 0.30.20 1597.355 12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 16-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 25.03 0.22.46 1100 1.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric 29.00 0.23.44 1273.453 2.0
4 1 Laser 1088 Paul Simes   CBWAC Laser 26.23 0.24.15 1158.55 3.0
5 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.21 0.25.04 1157.086 4.0
6 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 28.28 0.26.10 1250.033 5.0
7 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 25.34 0.27.02 1122.688 6.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 29.46 0.27.04 1307.119 7.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 29.33 0.27.10 1297.605 8.0
10 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 29.20 0.27.23 1288.09 9.0
11 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric 30.16 0.27.31 1329.075 10.0
12 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 29.06 0.31.11 1277.844 11.0
13 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 59.59 0.54.32 2633.999 12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 16-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1 Laser 1088 Paul Simes   CBWAC Laser 25.38 0.23.34 1088 1.0
2 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.29 0.24.15 1081.633 2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 27.10 0.24.42 1153.082 3.0
5 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric 31.31 0.25.47 1337.717 4.0
6 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 25.54 0.27.23 1099.319 5.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 30.04 0.27.38 1276.172 6.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 31.33 0.28.41 1339.131 7.0
9 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 31.18 0.28.46 1328.52 8.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.50 0.28.56 1351.157 9.0
11 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric 31.59 0.29.05 1357.524 10.0
12 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 35.26 0.33.05 1503.958 11.0
13 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 31.32 0.33.48 1338.424 12.0
14 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap DNF     15.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 23-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 17.06 0.17.04 1002 1.0
2 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 19.20 0.17.46 1132.865 2.0
2 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 121755 Laser 1088 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 20.35 0.18.43 1206.111 3.0
7 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
7 2177 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.25 0.19.26 1196.345 4.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 24.20 0.22.22 1425.848 5.5
9 4156 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 25.06 0.22.22 1470.772 5.5
11 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 24.50 0.22.35 1455.146 7.0
12 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 23-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 18.39 0.16.57 1100 1.5
1 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 18.27 0.16.57 1088.204 1.5
3 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
3 121755 Laser 1088 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
3 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 17.30 0.17.28 1032.172 3.0
7 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 19.46 0.18.10 1165.862 4.0
9 2177 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.54 0.19.53 1232.708 5.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 30.19 0.27.34 1788.114 6.0
11 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     12.0
11 4156 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF     12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 30-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 34.05 0.30.59 1100 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 35.04 0.31.15 1131.736 2.0
5 121755 Laser 1088 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser 34.09 0.31.23 1102.152 3.0
6 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
6 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 34.34 0.32.53 1115.599 4.0
8 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric 35.14 0.33.31 1137.115 5.0
9 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap DNF     9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 30-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 121755 Laser 1088 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser 33.12 0.30.31 1088 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 34.27 0.30.42 1128.964 2.0
5 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 37.35 0.32.24 1231.647 3.0
6 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
6 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 31.29 0.33.17 1031.743 4.0
8 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 37.11 0.33.48 1218.538 5.0
9 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 36.45 0.34.58 1204.337 6.0
10 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric 37.02 0.35.14 1213.622 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 06-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 33.55 0.30.14 1122 1.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 34.08 0.31.02 1129.168 2.0
2 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 32.00 0.31.56 1058.595 3.0
6 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 39.28 0.33.00 1305.6 4.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 36.28 0.33.31 1206.357 5.0
8 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 34.28 0.34.24 1140.195 6.0
9 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 37.40 0.34.37 1246.054 7.0
10 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 37.27 0.36.03 1238.886 8.0
11 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 39.45 0.36.32 1314.973 9.0
12 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 35.07 0.37.07 1161.697 10.0
13 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric 35.59 0.38.02 1190.368 11.0
14 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 47.26 0.43.07 1569.146 12.0
15 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 06-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 26.55 0.23.59 1122 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 24.03 0.24.00 1002.505 2.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 28.34 0.25.58 1190.779 3.0
6 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 27.07 0.27.04 1130.337 4.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser DNF     11.0
7 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     11.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap DNF     11.0
7 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser DNF     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 13-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 20.38 0.20.36 1002 1.0
2 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 21.16 0.21.13 1032.756 2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 22.41 0.21.44 1101.553 3.0
7 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.00 0.21.53 1116.931 4.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 24.10 0.23.16 1173.586 5.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 27.05 0.24.54 1315.226 6.0
10 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 30.28 0.26.16 1479.528 7.0
11 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 29.26 0.27.03 1429.347 8.0
12 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 30.25 0.27.07 1477.1 9.0
13 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 31.50 0.27.15 1545.897 10.0
14 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 30.25 0.27.39 1477.1 11.0
15 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 30.37 0.28.08 1486.813 12.0
16 203436 Laser 1088     Laser 30.47 0.28.18 1494.906 13.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.30 0.29.33 1578.271 14.0
18 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 33.12 0.29.35 1612.265 15.0
19 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 32.34 0.29.36 1581.509 16.0
20 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 33.07 0.30.06 1608.218 17.0
21 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 33.25 0.30.23 1622.787 18.0
22 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric 33.00 0.31.24 1602.553 19.0
23 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF     24.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 13-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 141168 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 32.06 0.29.30 1088 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 30.16 0.30.12 1025.861 2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 36.17 0.31.17 1229.79 3.0
7 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 33.14 0.31.50 1126.413 4.0
8 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 32.42 0.32.38 1108.336 5.0
9 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.40 0.32.59 1174.995 6.0
10 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 36.23 0.33.26 1233.18 7.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 36.48 0.33.27 1247.302 8.0
12 203436 Laser 1088     Laser 36.29 0.33.32 1236.569 9.0
13 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 37.48 0.34.22 1281.196 10.0
14 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 35.48 0.34.27 1213.408 11.0
15 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 38.20 0.34.51 1299.273 12.0
16 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 39.21 0.35.04 1333.732 13.0
17 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 38.35 0.35.28 1307.747 14.0
18 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 42.11 0.36.07 1429.765 15.0
19 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.07 0.36.28 1359.718 16.0
20 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric 40.16 0.36.36 1364.802 17.0
21 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric 40.30 0.38.32 1372.71 18.0
22 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 44.07 0.40.06 1495.294 19.0
23 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 45.06 0.40.27 1528.623 20.0
24 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     25.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 27-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 26.56 0.26.53 1002 1.0
2 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 32.00 0.29.05 1190.495 2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.26 0.32.13 1318.225 3.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 35.11 0.32.20 1308.925 4.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 27-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 44.07 0.44.02 1002 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap SB     2.0
5 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 50.16 0.46.12 1141.682 2.5
5 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 50.49 0.46.12 1154.174 2.5
7 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 53.06 0.48.16 1206.034 4.0
8 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 02-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.27 0.30.53 1051 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.53 0.30.56 1162.2 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 7xxx Wayfarer 1112 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
5 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 31.28 0.31.24 1019.152 3.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.45 0.32.30 1157.881 4.0
7 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 36.24 0.33.05 1178.934 5.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 35.09 0.33.50 1138.448 6.0
9 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 37.21 0.33.57 1209.703 7.0
10 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.54 0.34.09 1162.74 8.0
11 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 40.00 0.34.15 1295.532 9.0
12 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 36.14 0.34.29 1173.536 10.0
13 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 38.54 0.34.40 1259.904 11.0
14 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 38.35 0.41.21 1249.648 12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"].rank = 18;

R18 - 02-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.28 0.33.10 1160 1.0
2 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.03 0.34.18 1087.123 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 7xxx Wayfarer 1112 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
5 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 38.36 0.35.05 1164.021 3.0
6 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 35.15 0.35.11 1062.998 4.0
7 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 39.07 0.35.34 1179.601 5.0
8 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.52 0.35.51 1262.53 6.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.18 0.36.38 1215.286 7.0
10 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 41.09 0.36.41 1240.919 8.0
11 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 39.19 0.37.25 1185.633 9.0
12 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.30 0.38.32 1221.317 10.0
13 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 40.04 0.38.34 1208.25 11.0
14 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 43.00 0.40.09 1296.707 12.0
15 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 44.32 0.47.44 1342.946 13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"].rank = 19;

R19 - 18-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 41.18 0.39.18 1051 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 44.39 0.39.48 1136.251 2.0
3 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 39.37 0.40.26 1008.163 3.0
4 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 42.35 0.40.31 1083.658 4.0
5 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 45.40 0.40.42 1162.123 5.0
6 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.49 0.40.44 1089.596 6.0
7 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 44.45 0.41.08 1138.795 7.5
7 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 45.15 0.41.08 1151.519 7.5
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 45.12 0.41.33 1150.247 9.0
10 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 39.22 0.41.37 1001.801 10.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 46.10 0.41.58 1174.847 11.0
12 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 45.41 0.41.59 1162.547 12.0
13 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 46.47 0.42.32 1190.54 13.0
14 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.45 0.42.35 1138.795 14.0
15 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 48.51 0.43.49 1243.132 15.0
16 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 46.55 0.44.38 1193.933 16.0
17 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 53.41 0.46.17 1366.13 17.0
18 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 52.28 0.47.42 1335.169 18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r20"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r20"].rank = 20;

R20 - 18-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 20.12 0.19.13 1051 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 22.30 0.19.24 1170.668 2.0
3 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.30 0.19.30 1066.609 3.0
4 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 19.58 0.20.22 1038.86 4.5
4 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 22.10 0.20.22 1153.325 4.5
6 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 23.09 0.20.38 1204.488 6.0
7 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 19.40 0.20.47 1023.251 7.0
8 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 22.47 0.20.56 1185.41 8.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 23.09 0.21.03 1204.488 9.0
10 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.31 0.21.25 1171.535 10.0
11 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 23.46 0.21.51 1236.573 11.0
12 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 24.12 0.22.00 1259.119 12.0
13 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric 24.20 0.22.07 1266.056 13.0
14 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 23.41 0.22.32 1232.237 14.0
15 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 26.09 0.23.27 1360.577 15.0
16 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 26.48 0.23.53 1394.396 16.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.45 0.24.19 1391.795 17.0
18 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 27.19 0.24.50 1421.278 18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r21"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r21"].rank = 21;

R21 - 26-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 51.07 0.46.28 1100 1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 52.51 0.48.03 1137.3 2.0
2 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 48.16 0.48.10 1038.67 3.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 50.07 0.48.14 1078.481 4.0
8 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 52.51 0.50.17 1137.3 5.0
9 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 56.46 0.50.36 1221.585 6.0
10 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 56.10 0.51.04 1208.673 7.0
11 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 56.39 0.51.30 1219.074 8.0
12 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 49.24 0.52.13 1063.058 9.0
13 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 55.57 0.53.14 1204.01 10.0
14 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 59.07 0.53.45 1272.155 11.0
15 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 59.16 0.54.28 1275.383 12.0
16 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric 69.33 1.03.14 1496.674 13.0
17 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric DNF     18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r22"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r22"].rank = 22;

R22 - 26-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 38.42 0.35.11 1100 1.0
2 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 35.35 0.35.31 1011.413 2.0
2 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 39.21 0.35.46 1118.475 3.0
7 2254 / 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.26 0.37.31 1120.844 4.0
8 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 35.57 0.38.00 1021.835 5.0
9 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 42.34 0.38.42 1209.905 6.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 43.25 0.39.28 1234.065 7.0
11 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 41.04 0.39.32 1167.27 8.0
12 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 44.30 0.39.40 1264.858 9.0
13 4156 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 44.41 0.39.49 1270.069 10.0
14 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 41.52 0.39.50 1190.009 11.0
15 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 47.13 0.43.24 1342.076 12.0
16 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 48.21 0.43.57 1374.289 13.0
17 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com