event burgee venue burgee

Late Wednesday Series 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 17:48 on September 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                27-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 11-Jul 18-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 25-Jul 01-Aug 01-Aug 08-Aug 08-Aug 15-Aug 15-Aug 22-Aug 22-Aug 29-Aug 29-Aug 05-Sep 05-Sep      
1st 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD (7.0) 7.0   265.2 35.2
2nd 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 10.0   445.0 45.0
3rd 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 14.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0   446.0 46.0
4th 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (15.0) (11.0)   297.0 53.0
5th 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (9.0) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (12.0) (11.0) 7.0 5.0 (15.0) (13.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.2 SB 7.2 SB (12.0) 3.5   229.9 57.9
6th 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 6.0 (10.0) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 (9.1 OOD) (9.1 OOD) (16.0) (17.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 8.0 6.0 9.0 9.0   264.4 93.2
7th 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 8.0 9.0 17.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0   505.6 105.6
8th 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.1 SB 9.1 SB   509.4 109.4
9th 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 12.0   528.0 128.0
10th 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 10.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0) (14.0) 11.8 SB 11.8 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 14.0   464.6 135.6
11th 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 13.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC)   549.0 149.0
12th 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.9 OOD 4.9 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 3.5   549.3 149.3
13th 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0   631.0 231.0
14th 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   633.4 233.4
15th 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 2.0 50.0 DNC   641.0 241.0
16th 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   644.0 244.0
17th 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   662.0 262.0
18th 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.7 OOD 9.7 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   677.4 277.4
19th 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 8.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   688.0 288.0
20th 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 16.0 4.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   717.0 317.0
21st 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 7.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   744.5 344.5
22nd   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   750.0 350.0
23rd   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 18.0 SB 18.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 21.0 SB 20.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 SB 9.0 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   795.0 395.0
24th 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 18.0 7.5 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   808.5 408.5
25th 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 3.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   812.0 412.0
26th 5881 Topaz 1240 Andrew Rees   CYC   16.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 15.0 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD   821.6 421.6
27th Omega Omega 1073     CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   826.0 426.0
28th 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 11.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   850.0 450.0
29th 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 18.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   853.0 453.0
30th 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 2.0   854.0 454.0
31st 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 8.0   883.0 483.0
32nd 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 SB 12.0 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   886.0 486.0
33rd 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   891.0 491.0
34th 176349 Laser 1098     CYC Laser 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   903.0 503.0
35th 292 RS VAREO 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   905.0 505.0
36th 46364 Topper 1358 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   906.0 506.0
37th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   908.0 508.0
38th 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   910.0 510.0
39th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   917.0 517.0
40th 1317 RS 200 1046     CBYC   12.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   918.0 518.0
41st 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   923.0 523.0
42nd 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   925.0 525.0
43rd 2481 2000 1109 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 13.0   930.0 530.0
44th 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 16.0 SB 14.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   930.0 530.0
45th 454 RS 200 1046 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 15.0 OOD   932.0 532.0
46th 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 21.0 SB 20.0 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   941.0 541.0
47th 88 Laser 4.7 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 DNC   956.0 556.0
48th 2478 29ER 915     CBYC   (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   959.0 559.0
49th 4 2.4 1240 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   962.0 562.0

R1 - 27-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 176349 Laser 1098     CYC Laser 48.34 0.44.14 1098   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 52.50 0.44.24 1194.461   2.0
3 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 49.43 0.44.45 1123.999   3.0
4 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 51.00 0.45.59 1153.013   4.0
5 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 51.24 0.46.16 1162.056   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 52.24 0.47.15 1184.664   6.0
7 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 52.31 0.47.21 1187.302   7.0
8 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 53.05 0.47.52 1200.113   8.0
9 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 53.28 0.48.13 1208.78   9.0
10 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
11 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 54.33 0.48.19 1233.272   10.0
12 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 54.44 0.49.21 1237.417   11.0
13 1317 RS 200 1046     CBYC   51.56 0.49.39 1174.114   12.0
14 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 56.50 0.51.15 1284.894   13.0
15 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 60.03 0.56.14 1357.616   14.0
16 5881 Topaz 1240 Andrew Rees   CYC   DNF       16.0
16 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       16.0

R2 - 27-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 16.33 0.15.30 1068   1.0
2 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 17.51 0.16.04 1151.891   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 19.10 0.16.06 1236.858   3.0
4 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 18.14 0.16.26 1176.628   4.0
5 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 18.25 0.16.36 1188.459   5.0
6 1317 RS 200 1046     CBYC   17.26 0.16.40 1125.003   6.0
7 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 18.44 0.16.54 1208.894   7.0
8 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 19.05 0.17.12 1231.48   8.0
9 2478 29ER 915     CBYC   15.49 0.17.17 1020.677   9.0
10 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
11 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 19.29 0.17.34 1257.293   10.0
12 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 19.46 0.17.49 1275.577   11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 20.17 0.17.58 1308.918   12.0
14 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 20.22 0.18.22 1314.296   13.0
15 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       14.0

R3 - 11-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 41.27 0.34.50 1190   1.0
2 292 RS VAREO 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 39.04 0.35.50 1121.576   2.0
3 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 41.40 0.36.29 1196.22   3.0
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 37.07 0.36.49 1065.593   4.0
5 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 42.30 0.38.15 1220.145   5.0
6   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 43.35 0.39.18 1251.246   6.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 45.00 0.40.35 1291.918   7.0
8 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 46.40 0.41.20 1339.767   8.0
9 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 46.10 0.41.38 1325.412   9.0
10 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap DNF       12.0
10 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF       12.0
10 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       12.0

R4 - 11-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.29 0.29.49 1190   1.0
2 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 34.13 0.29.58 1147.52   2.0
3 292 RS VAREO 1090 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 33.48 0.31.01 1133.546   3.0
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 32.09 0.31.54 1078.21   4.0
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 35.43 0.32.12 1197.825   5.0
6 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 36.54 0.32.41 1237.511   6.0
7   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 36.42 0.33.06 1230.803   7.0
8 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 39.54 0.35.59 1338.121   8.0
9 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap DNF       11.0
9 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap DNF       11.0
9 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0

R5 - 18-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 32.00 0.29.58 1068   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 32.12 0.30.09 1074.675   2.0
3 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 33.54 0.30.34 1131.413   3.0
4 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 33.48 0.30.47 1128.075   4.0
5 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.9
6 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 37.34 0.31.34 1253.788   5.0
7 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.13 0.31.47 1108.606   6.0
8 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 30.54 0.32.48 1031.288   7.0
9 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 39.38 0.32.50 1322.763   8.0
10 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.8
11 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 39.10 0.33.20 1307.188   9.0
12 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 37.38 0.33.56 1256.013   10.0
13 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 38.21 0.34.35 1279.931   11.0
14 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 38.27 0.34.40 1283.269   12.0
15 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 39.05 0.35.15 1304.406   13.0
16 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 39.44 0.35.50 1326.1   14.0
17 1012 RS Aero 5 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 41.06 0.38.29 1371.713   15.0
18 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 44.32 0.40.09 1486.3   16.0
19 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 43.58 0.42.19 1467.388   17.0
20   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       18.0

R6 - 18-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 31.42 0.29.41 1068   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 31.57 0.29.55 1076.423   2.0
3 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 33.37 0.30.19 1132.574   3.0
4 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.20 0.31.54 1123.028   4.0
5 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.9
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.39 0.32.09 1201.079   5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.42 0.32.31 1303.836   6.0
8 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 38.48 0.33.01 1307.205   7.0
9 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 31.29 0.33.25 1060.7   8.0
10 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.8
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 40.55 0.33.54 1378.517   9.0
12 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 37.47 0.34.04 1272.953   10.0
13 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 37.59 0.34.15 1279.691   11.0
14 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 38.48 0.34.59 1307.205   12.0
15 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 39.27 0.35.34 1329.104   13.0
16 1012 RS Aero 5 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 41.30 0.38.51 1398.17   14.0
17 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 40.48 0.39.03 1374.587   15.0
18 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 53.14 0.39.12 1793.476   16.0
19 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 46.00 0.41.29 1549.779   17.0
20   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       18.0

R7 - 25-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 30.42 0.28.45 1068   1.0
2 176349 Laser 1098     CYC Laser 32.50 0.29.54 1142.215   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 29.50 0.31.40 1037.85   3.0
4 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 38.45 0.32.06 1348.046   4.0
5 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 36.11 0.32.34 1258.756   5.0
6 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 36.13 0.32.39 1259.915   6.0
7 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 36.50 0.33.13 1281.368   7.0
8 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 38.50 0.35.01 1350.945   8.0
9 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.40 0.35.05 1275.57   9.0
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
11 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 39.33 0.37.51 1375.876   10.0
12 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 42.09 0.38.00 1466.326   11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       11.8
14 5881 Topaz 1240 Andrew Rees   CYC   51.59 0.41.55 1808.41   12.0

R8 - 25-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 33.29 0.30.12 1109   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 32.28 0.30.24 1075.327   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 30.47 0.32.41 1019.573   3.0
4 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 36.25 0.32.50 1206.155   4.0
5 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 38.08 0.34.23 1263.012   5.0
6 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 38.30 0.34.39 1275.157   6.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 44.52 0.37.10 1486.027   7.0
8 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.15 0.37.34 1299.998   8.0
9 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 42.04 0.37.56 1393.288   9.0
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
11 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 40.29 0.38.44 1340.847   10.0
12 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 43.03 0.38.49 1425.857   11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       11.8

R9 - 01-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 53.35 0.48.14 1111   1.0
2 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 56.08 0.49.09 1163.872   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 52.45 0.49.23 1093.722   3.0
4 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 55.51 0.50.16 1157.997   4.0
5 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 56.03 0.50.27 1162.144   5.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 53.54 0.50.28 1117.566   6.0
7 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 55.43 0.50.45 1155.233   7.0
8 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 47.50 0.50.47 991.779   8.0
9 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 57.06 0.51.29 1183.915   9.0
10 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.7
11 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 54.18 0.51.58 1125.859   10.0
12   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 58.00 0.52.18 1202.575   11.0
13 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 58.36 0.52.50 1215.016   12.0
14 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 58.49 0.53.02 1219.508   13.0
15 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 59.20 0.53.30 1230.221   14.0
16 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 60.47 0.54.49 1260.285   15.0
17 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 60.52 0.54.53 1262.013   16.0
18 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 62.02 0.55.56 1286.203   17.0
19 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 76.04 0.56.01 1577.171   18.0
20 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 64.34 0.58.13 1338.729   19.0
21 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 76.43 1.05.17 1590.648   20.0
22   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       21.0
22 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       21.0

R10 - 01-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 23.00 0.24.25 942   1.0
2 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 26.56 0.24.32 1103.096   2.0
3 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 27.17 0.24.33 1117.43   3.0
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 26.15 0.24.35 1075.109   4.0
5 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 27.38 0.24.52 1131.765   5.0
6 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.47 0.25.38 1096.952   6.0
7 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 29.51 0.26.08 1222.552   7.5
7 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 35.30 0.26.08 1453.957   7.5
9 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 29.38 0.26.43 1213.678   9.0
10 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.7
11 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 29.31 0.27.38 1208.9   10.0
12 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 32.37 0.27.46 1335.865   11.0
13 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 30.50 0.27.48 1262.826   12.0
14 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 30.57 0.27.54 1267.604   13.0
15 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 31.03 0.28.00 1271.7   14.0
16   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 31.34 0.28.28 1292.861   15.0
17 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 31.41 0.28.34 1297.639   16.0
18 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.03 0.28.54 1312.657   17.0
19 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 31.25 0.30.04 1286.717   18.0
20 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 34.20 0.30.58 1406.174   19.0
21   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       20.0
21 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       20.0

R11 - 08-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 17.45 0.18.51 942   1.0
2 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.20 0.19.27 1079.099   2.0
3 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 22.26 0.20.14 1190.546   3.0
4 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 22.37 0.20.24 1200.276   4.0
5 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 23.09 0.20.52 1228.58   5.0
6 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 23.55 0.21.34 1269.268   6.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 23.59 0.21.38 1272.806   7.0
8 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 24.09 0.22.00 1281.651   8.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 24.47 0.22.21 1315.262   9.0
10 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 27.14 0.22.34 1445.285   10.0
11 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 26.39 0.22.41 1414.327   11.0
12 4 2.4 1240 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap 31.40 0.25.32 1680.563   12.0
13 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       13.0

R12 - 08-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 24.37 0.22.12 1109   1.0
2 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.00 0.22.58 1081.219   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 22.04 0.23.26 994.121   3.0
4 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 25.52 0.23.33 1165.313   4.0
5 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 26.13 0.23.38 1181.081   5.0
6 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 26.45 0.24.07 1205.108   6.0
7 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 27.00 0.24.21 1216.371   7.0
8 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 27.42 0.24.59 1247.907   8.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.11 0.25.25 1269.681   9.0
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 30.50 0.26.14 1389.066   10.0
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser DNF       12.0
11 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       12.0

R13 - 15-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 27.41 0.24.14 1142   1.0
2 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 28.18 0.25.31 1167.439   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 24.22 0.25.52 1005.18   3.0
4 Omega Omega 1073     CBYC Asymmetric 28.07 0.26.12 1159.876   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       4.2
6 46364 Topper 1358 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap 36.23 0.26.48 1500.895   5.0
7 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.19 0.27.20 1250.631   6.0
8 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.28 0.34.41 1586.837   7.0
9 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 39.02 0.35.12 1610.213   8.0
10   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       9.0

R14 - 15-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 46364 Topper 1358 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap 28.17 0.20.50 1358   1.0
2 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 20.25 0.21.40 980.289   2.0
3 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 24.39 0.22.14 1183.549   3.0
4 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.57 0.22.43 1245.967   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       4.2
6 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 26.59 0.24.20 1295.582   5.0
7 Omega Omega 1073     CBYC Asymmetric 26.43 0.24.54 1282.778   6.0
8 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 27.41 0.24.58 1329.192   7.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.44 0.27.43 1475.635   8.0
10   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       9.0

R15 - 22-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 25.55 0.21.47 1190   1.0
2 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 25.31 0.22.58 1171.633   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 22.01 0.23.22 1010.926   3.0
4   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 26.18 0.23.43 1207.601   4.0
5 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 26.51 0.24.13 1232.855   5.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 29.23 0.24.21 1349.177   6.0
7 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.39 0.24.33 1177.756   7.0
8 Omega Omega 1073     CBYC Asymmetric 27.39 0.25.46 1269.588   8.0
9 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 30.48 0.26.13 1414.225   9.0
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
11 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 32.53 0.28.48 1509.884   10.0
12 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 32.54 0.29.08 1510.65   11.0
13 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 40.26 0.29.46 1856.553   12.0
13 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       12.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 35.33 0.34.13 1632.328   13.0

R16 - 22-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 20.05 0.21.19 942   1.0
2 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 25.10 0.22.42 1180.432   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.35 0.23.11 1293.784   3.0
4 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 24.33 0.23.38 1151.507   4.0
5 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 32.19 0.23.48 1515.799   5.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 28.59 0.24.01 1359.451   6.0
7   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 27.45 0.25.01 1301.602   7.0
8 Omega Omega 1073     CBYC Asymmetric 27.15 0.25.24 1278.149   8.0
9 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 29.28 0.25.48 1382.121   9.0
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
11 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.10 0.26.00 1274.241   10.0
12 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 31.26 0.26.45 1474.367   11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 30.30 0.27.01 1430.589   12.0
13 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       12.0

R17 - 29-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 21.21 0.18.42 1142   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 20.23 0.19.05 1090.294   2.0
3 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.12 0.19.20 1080.487   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 23.07 0.19.26 1236.498   4.0
5 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric OOD       4.1
6 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 21.36 0.19.40 1155.372   5.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 21.07 0.19.46 1129.519   6.0
8 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 22.30 0.20.17 1203.513   7.0
9 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.2
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 22.36 0.20.23 1208.862   8.0
11 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 23.33 0.21.14 1259.677   9.0
12 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.20 0.21.22 1194.598   10.0
13 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 22.15 0.21.25 1190.141   11.0
14 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 25.48 0.21.57 1380.028   12.0
15 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.59 0.22.45 1389.835   13.0
16 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 26.08 0.23.09 1397.858   14.0
17 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 30.52 0.27.50 1651.041   15.0

R18 - 29-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 24.32 0.21.29 1142   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 23.36 0.22.06 1098.554   2.0
3 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.07 0.22.07 1076.056   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 26.32 0.22.18 1235.098   4.0
5 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric OOD       4.1
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 24.15 0.22.42 1128.811   5.0
7 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 25.50 0.23.18 1202.514   6.0
8 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 26.20 0.23.45 1225.788   7.0
9 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.2
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 27.56 0.23.46 1300.266   8.0
11 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 26.26 0.24.04 1230.443   9.0
12 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 27.12 0.24.32 1266.13   10.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 27.55 0.24.44 1299.49   11.0
14 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanja Kock CYC General Handicap 27.38 0.24.55 1286.302   12.0
15 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 25.55 0.24.57 1206.393   13.0
16 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.14 0.25.06 1221.133   14.0
17 5881 Topaz 1240 Andrew Rees   CYC   32.50 0.26.29 1528.356   15.0
18 158018 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser DNF       17.0

R19 - 05-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 31.28 0.28.19 1111   1.0
2 133217 Laser 1098 Nick Hankins   CBYC Laser 31.08 0.28.21 1099.231   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 30.52 0.28.54 1089.816   3.0
4 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 33.59 0.29.45 1199.856   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.49 0.30.06 1264.586   5.0
6 88 Laser 4.7 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 37.32 0.31.06 1325.197   6.0
7 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 29.26 0.31.15 1039.209   7.0
8 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 37.51 0.32.13 1336.378   8.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.47 0.32.16 1263.409   9.0
10 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       9.1
11 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.46 0.32.19 1192.207   10.0
12 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 36.22 0.32.48 1284.005   11.0
13 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 37.33 0.33.52 1325.785   12.0
14 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 37.41 0.33.59 1330.493   13.0
15 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 40.23 0.35.46 1425.823   14.0
16 5881 Topaz 1240 Andrew Rees   CYC   OOD       14.3
17 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 41.33 0.37.28 1467.014   15.0
18 2481 2000 1109 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap DNF       17.0
18 454 RS 200 1046 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric OOD       17.0

R20 - 05-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 10.08 0.08.52 1142   1.0
2 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 9.58 0.08.58 1123.217   2.0
3 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 10.28 0.09.26 1179.566   3.5
3 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 9.51 0.09.26 1110.069   3.5
5 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 10.59 0.09.54 1237.793   5.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 10.46 0.10.05 1213.375   6.0
7 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Boffy Ottewill CBYC Asymmetric 9.41 0.10.17 1091.286   7.0
8 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 11.28 0.10.20 1292.263   8.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 11.29 0.10.21 1294.141   9.0
10 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       9.1
11 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 12.26 0.10.27 1401.204   10.0
12 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 12.14 0.11.02 1378.664   11.0
13 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 13.12 0.11.14 1487.605   12.0
14 2481 2000 1109 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 13.42 0.12.21 1543.954   13.0
15 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 14.14 0.12.36 1604.059   14.0
16 5881 Topaz 1240 Andrew Rees   CYC   OOD       14.3
17 454 RS 200 1046 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric OOD       15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com