event burgee venue burgee

Late Wednesday Series 2017

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 20:11 on August 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 7, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Penalties Total Nett
                28-Jun 28-Jun 05-Jul 12-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 26-Jul 02-Aug 02-Aug 09-Aug 09-Aug 16-Aug 23-Aug 23-Aug 30-Aug 30-Aug      
1st 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.5 SB 2.5 SB (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0   251.0 21.0
2nd 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 2.0 (5.0) 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0)   208.4 28.4
3rd 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 3.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD   307.6 28.6
4th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 (8.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   363.0 31.0
5th 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (12.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 4.0   403.0 67.0
6th 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 1.0 3.0   455.0 77.0
7th 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.3 SB 6.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 5.5 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0   504.8 126.8
8th 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   512.0 134.0
9th 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 54.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0   590.0 212.0
10th 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 14.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.3 SB 7.3 SB 54.0 DNC 7.3 SB 7.3 SB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   598.2 220.2
11th 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 11.0 11.0 12.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   610.0 232.0
12th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 16.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 9.0   615.0 237.0
13th 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 15.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   664.0 286.0
14th 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 3.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 6.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   678.0 300.0
15th 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.5 9.0 54.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   695.5 317.5
16th 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.3 SB 8.3 SB (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 9.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   697.6 319.6
17th 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 8.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   721.0 343.0
18th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (54.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   770.0 392.0
19th 202447 Laser Radial 1139     CBYC Laser 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   776.0 398.0
20th 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   778.0 400.0
21st 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   796.0 418.0
22nd 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD   798.0 420.0
23rd 2822 Laser 2000 1107 Sue Neville Barnes CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 10.0   799.0 421.0
24th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 13.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   800.0 422.0
25th 128720 Laser 1097 Louis Prowden-Wardlaw   CBYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 11.0 12.0 DNF   805.0 427.0
26th 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   819.0 441.0
27th 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   820.5 442.5
28th 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNS 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   833.0 455.0
29th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   835.0 457.0
30th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   869.0 491.0
31st 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 SB 5.0 SB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   875.0 497.0
32nd ? Laser 2000 1107 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 7.0   877.0 499.0
33rd   LASER VAGO XD 1074     CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   877.0 499.0
34th 2229 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   878.0 500.0
35th no num Laser 1097 Filip Orzechowski   CYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   882.0 504.0
36th 605 Topper 1347 Jess   CBYC General Handicap (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   885.0 507.0
37th       Derek Fishwick   CBYC General Handicap (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 SB 12.0 SB (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   886.0 508.0
37th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   886.0 508.0
37th 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 SB 12.0 SB (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   886.0 508.0
40th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 12.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   886.0 508.0
41st 2481 Laser 2000 1107 John Cushen   CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   886.0 508.0
42nd no num Laser Radial 1139 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   889.0 511.0
43rd   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   891.0 513.0
43rd 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 SB 14.0 SB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   891.0 513.0
45th 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   891.0 513.0
46th 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   919.0 541.0
47th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   920.0 542.0
48th 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   925.0 547.0
49th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   928.0 550.0
50th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   930.0 552.0
51st 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Not Grant   CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   931.0 553.0
52nd 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 SB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   931.0 553.0
52nd 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC   931.0 553.0

R1 - 28-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 34.39 0.30.19 1143   1.0
2 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.38 0.31.14 1076.476   2.0
3 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 35.44 0.32.12 1178.736   3.0
4 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.5
5 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 35.36 0.32.27 1174.338   4.0
6 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.31 0.32.38 1270.55   5.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 34.59 0.32.40 1153.996   6.0
8 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 33.28 0.33.12 1103.965   7.0
9 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0
9 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 37.01 0.33.21 1221.069   8.0
11 202447 Laser Radial 1135     CBYC Laser 38.08 0.33.36 1257.905   9.0
12 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser 37.28 0.34.09 1235.913   10.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 37.51 0.34.11 1248.558   11.0
14 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 36.05 0.34.44 1190.281   12.0
15 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 35.06 0.34.49 1157.844   13.0
16 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 40.44 0.35.46 1343.671   14.0
17 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 39.47 0.35.50 1312.333   15.0
18 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 42.50 0.39.53 1412.944   16.0

R2 - 28-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 31.40 0.29.34 1071   1.0
2 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 33.20 0.30.02 1127.368   2.0
3 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 33.24 0.30.27 1129.623   3.0
4 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.5
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.53 0.30.31 1078.328   4.0
6 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 34.55 0.30.39 1180.918   5.0
7 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 34.06 0.30.43 1153.298   6.0
8 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 37.03 0.31.24 1253.07   7.0
9 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 32.20 0.32.05 1093.547   8.0
9 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0
11 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 32.59 0.32.43 1115.531   9.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 34.31 0.33.13 1167.39   10.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 36.51 0.33.17 1246.306   11.0
14 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 38.44 0.34.54 1310.002   12.0
15 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 42.11 0.39.17 1426.685   13.0

R3 - 05-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 30.26 0.28.25 1071   1.0
2 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.15 0.32.47 1205.315   2.0
3 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 37.40 0.33.56 1325.553   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 38.40 0.33.57 1360.745   4.0
5 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 40.27 0.35.31 1423.503   5.0
6 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.10 0.35.34 1307.957   6.0
7 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 40.35 0.36.34 1428.196   7.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       7.3
9 202447 Laser Radial 1139     CBYC Laser 43.13 0.37.57 1520.867   8.0
10 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 45.54 0.38.54 1615.298   9.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.0
11 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC Asymmetric 47.04 0.42.31 1656.355   10.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric DNF       12.0

R4 - 12-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 40.14 0.35.19 1139   1.0
2 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.13 0.35.37 1053.599   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       2.5
4 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 36.24 0.36.07 1030.479   3.0
5 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 42.28 0.37.17 1202.225   4.0
6 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 42.49 0.37.35 1212.134   5.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.23 0.38.17 1199.866   6.0
8 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 46.59 0.39.49 1330.092   7.0
9 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 45.13 0.40.44 1280.077   8.0
10 605 Topper 1347 Jess   CBYC General Handicap 64.21 0.47.46 1821.739   9.0
11 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap DNS       10.0
11       Derek Fishwick   CBYC General Handicap SB       10.0
11 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser OOD       10.0
11 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0
15 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0

R5 - 12-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 18.21 0.16.44 1097   1.0
2 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 19.35 0.17.12 1170.731   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       2.5
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 18.15 0.17.28 1091.022   3.0
5 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 17.40 0.17.32 1056.149   4.0
6 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 20.13 0.17.45 1208.593   5.0
7 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 19.47 0.17.49 1182.688   6.0
8 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 21.15 0.18.01 1270.368   7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 20.01 0.18.05 1196.637   8.0
10 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0
11 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF       12.0
11 2822 Laser 2000 1107 Sue Neville Barnes CYC Asymmetric DNF       12.0
11 605 Topper 1347 Jess   CBYC General Handicap DNF       12.0
11       Derek Fishwick   CBYC General Handicap SB       12.0
11 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser OOD       12.0
11 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       12.0

R6 - 19-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.11 0.27.56 1045   1.0
2 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 32.02 0.28.07 1147.053   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 30.31 0.28.30 1092.744   3.0
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 28.52 0.28.38 1033.661   4.0
5 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 30.51 0.29.28 1104.68   5.0
6 2229 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 27.23 0.29.56 980.545   6.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 34.00 0.30.43 1217.476   7.0
8 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser 35.23 0.32.15 1267.01   8.0
9 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 36.05 0.32.30 1292.076   9.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 38.04 0.35.27 1363.095   10.0
11 2481 Laser 2000 1107 John Cushen   CYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0

R7 - 19-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 37.56 0.33.18 1139   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 36.28 0.34.50 1094.961   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 37.32 0.35.03 1126.989   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.52 0.35.17 1106.972   4.0
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 35.55 0.35.38 1078.447   5.0
6 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser 39.29 0.36.00 1185.541   6.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 41.50 0.37.47 1256.103   7.0
8 2229 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 35.25 0.38.42 1063.434   8.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 44.20 0.41.17 1331.169   9.0
10 54124 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF       11.0
10 2481 Laser 2000 1107 John Cushen   CYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0

R8 - 26-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 27.41 0.25.51 1071   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 26.54 0.26.41 1040.695   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 31.43 0.28.39 1227.04   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.1
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 30.56 0.28.48 1196.734   4.0
6 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.48 0.30.26 1230.264   5.0
7 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
8 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser SB       8.3

R9 - 26-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 19.47 0.19.38 1008   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 22.02 0.20.34 1122.642   2.0
3 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.46 0.21.47 1160.007   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.1
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 24.54 0.23.11 1268.704   4.0
6 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
7 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser SB       8.3

R10 - 02-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202447 Laser Radial 1139     CBYC Laser 38.09 0.33.30 1139   1.0
2 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.21 0.34.47 1085.26   2.0
3 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser OOD       2.9
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 38.32 0.35.08 1150.445   3.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 42.01 0.39.14 1254.443   4.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 44.31 0.40.13 1329.082   5.0
7   LASER VAGO XD 1074     CYC Asymmetric 45.45 0.42.36 1365.904   6.0
8 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.44 0.42.48 1335.551   7.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric DNF       9.0
9 no num Laser 1097 Filip Orzechowski   CYC Laser OOD       9.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.0

R11 - 02-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.05 0.22.52 1097   1.0
2 202447 Laser Radial 1139     CBYC Laser 27.32 0.24.10 1204.149   2.0
3 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser OOD       2.9
4 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 27.37 0.24.57 1207.793   3.0
5 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 28.11 0.25.23 1232.576   4.0
6 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.21 0.26.10 1196.131   5.0
7 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 28.21 0.26.28 1239.865   6.0
8   LASER VAGO XD 1074     CYC Asymmetric 31.24 0.29.14 1373.254   7.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 34.34 0.31.14 1511.746   8.0
10 no num Laser 1097 Filip Orzechowski   CYC Laser OOD       9.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.0

R12 - 09-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.36 0.24.24 1008   1.0
2 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.03 0.24.56 1067.415   2.0
3 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 28.32 0.25.03 1169.171   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.1
5 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 27.50 0.25.09 1140.488   4.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 29.10 0.26.21 1195.122   5.5
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 28.13 0.26.21 1156.195   5.5
8 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 29.16 0.26.26 1199.22   7.0
9 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       7.3
10 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 29.28 0.26.37 1207.415   8.0
11 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 27.55 0.26.43 1143.902   9.0
12 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.16 0.27.03 1158.244   10.0
13 no num Laser Radial 1139 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 31.16 0.27.27 1281.171   11.0
14 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 32.31 0.27.33 1332.39   12.0
15 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       13.0

R13 - 09-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 33.43 0.29.36 1139   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.02 0.29.41 1183.479   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.57 0.30.34 1079.319   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.1
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 31.36 0.31.21 1067.496   4.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 34.48 0.31.26 1175.597   5.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.50 0.31.28 1176.723   6.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 35.26 0.32.01 1196.992   7.0
9 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       7.3
10 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas A Marsbar CBYC Asymmetric 35.49 0.32.21 1209.941   8.0
11 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 35.44 0.33.22 1207.126   9.0
12 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 35.18 0.33.47 1192.487   10.0
13 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.22 0.33.51 1194.739   11.0
14 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 36.37 0.35.02 1236.966   12.0
15 no num Laser Radial 1139 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser DNF       14.0
15 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD       14.0

R14 - 16-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 43.40 0.40.46 1071   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 44.56 0.40.58 1102.067   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 44.33 0.41.36 1092.665   3.0
4 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric OOD       3.5
5 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 46.51 0.42.12 1149.077   4.0
6 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 47.09 0.42.29 1156.435   5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 50.10 0.42.31 1230.424   6.0
8 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 40.28 0.42.57 992.515   7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 48.20 0.43.40 1185.458   8.0
10 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser 48.56 0.44.36 1200.174   9.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 51.08 0.46.11 1254.133   10.0
12 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 51.01 0.48.49 1251.271   11.0
13 2822 Laser 2000 1107 Sue Neville Barnes CYC Asymmetric 59.58 0.54.10 1470.785   12.0
14 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser SB       13.0
14 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric OOD       13.0

R15 - 23-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 23.06 0.20.49 1110   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 21.28 0.21.18 1031.515   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 23.07 0.21.35 1110.801   3.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
5 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 25.25 0.22.19 1221.32   4.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 25.46 0.23.17 1238.139   5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.41 0.23.28 1330.238   6.0
8 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 26.28 0.23.51 1271.775   7.0
9 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       7.3
10 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.54 0.24.18 1292.597   8.0
11 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.54 0.24.47 1244.545   9.0
12 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 27.30 0.24.51 1321.429   10.0
13 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 26.45 0.24.59 1285.39   11.0
14 128720 Laser 1097 Louis Prowden-Wardlaw   CBYC Laser DNF       13.0
14   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       13.0
14 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       13.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Not Grant   CYC Asymmetric DNS       13.0

R16 - 23-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 14.55 0.14.48 1008   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 16.05 0.15.22 1086.838   2.0
3 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 17.17 0.15.34 1167.928   3.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
5 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 18.21 0.16.07 1240.009   4.0
6 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 17.29 0.16.19 1181.444   5.0
7 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 18.10 0.16.22 1227.62   6.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 18.37 0.16.49 1258.029   7.0
9 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       7.3
10 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 18.13 0.17.26 1230.999   8.0
11 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 20.56 0.17.44 1414.579   9.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 20.30 0.18.31 1385.296   10.0
13 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 20.38 0.18.38 1394.306   11.0
14 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 20.54 0.19.31 1412.326   12.0
15 128720 Laser 1097 Louis Prowden-Wardlaw   CBYC Laser 24.09 0.22.01 1631.946   13.0
16   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       14.0
16 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       14.0

R17 - 30-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.58 0.23.40 1097   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.01 0.23.50 1014.619   2.0
3 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser OOD       2.9
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 25.48 0.24.05 1089.959   3.0
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.18 0.24.13 1068.836   4.0
6 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 28.41 0.24.18 1211.77   5.0
7 ? Laser 2000 1107 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 29.10 0.26.21 1232.189   6.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 29.15 0.26.25 1235.709   7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 29.33 0.26.42 1248.383   8.0
10 2822 Laser 2000 1107 Sue Neville Barnes CYC Asymmetric 31.46 0.28.42 1342.03   9.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 31.45 0.29.34 1341.325   10.0
12 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.5
13 128720 Laser 1097 Louis Prowden-Wardlaw   CBYC Laser 35.54 0.32.44 1516.648   11.0

R18 - 30-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 12.02 0.11.14 1071   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 11.33 0.11.28 1027.982   2.0
3 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser OOD       2.9
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 12.37 0.11.30 1122.918   3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 13.45 0.11.39 1223.788   4.0
6 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 12.20 0.11.48 1097.701   5.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 13.36 0.12.17 1210.438   6.0
8 ? Laser 2000 1107 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 13.55 0.12.34 1238.622   7.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 14.22 0.12.59 1278.673   8.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 14.40 0.13.39 1305.374   9.0
11 2822 Laser 2000 1107 Sue Neville Barnes CYC Asymmetric 15.30 0.14.00 1379.543   10.0
12 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.5
13 128720 Laser 1097 Louis Prowden-Wardlaw   CBYC Laser DNF       12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com