event burgee venue burgee

Late Wednesday Series 2016

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:51 on September 5, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Penalties Total Nett
                29-Jun 29-Jun 06-Jul 06-Jul 13-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 27-Jul 10-Aug 10-Aug 17-Aug 17-Aug 31-Aug 31-Aug      
1st 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 1.8 SB 1.8 SB 2.0 (66.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.5   350.1 16.1
2nd 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 3.5 5.0 2.0 1.0 (5.5) 5.0   312.0 36.5
3rd 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 SB 8.0 SB (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 11.0   360.0 73.0
4th 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 10.0   367.0 75.0
5th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.1 SB 11.1 SB (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 19.0 16.0   507.2 111.2
6th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 12.1 OOD 12.1 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 17.0 15.0   517.2 121.2
7th 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 5.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 13.0 6.0   525.0 129.0
8th 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   541.0 145.0
9th 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0   566.5 170.5
10th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD   585.4 189.4
11th 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 3.0 7.0 RTD 9.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 7.0   590.0 194.0
12th 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 6.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 16.0 14.0   599.0 203.0
13th 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 20.0 18.0 DNF   612.0 216.0
14th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 66.0 DNC   614.0 218.0
15th 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 DNC 18.0 13.0   659.0 263.0
16th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   669.0 273.0
17th 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 DNC   710.0 314.0
18th 454 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 2.0   741.0 345.0
19th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.2 SB 3.2 SB (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.5 66.0 DNC   741.9 345.9
20th 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Charlotte Dowd   CYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   810.0 414.0
21st 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 3.5   813.5 417.5
22nd 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   826.0 430.0
23rd 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   837.0 441.0
24th 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   840.0 444.0
25th 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 SB 8.0 SB 8.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   882.0 486.0
26th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   927.0 531.0
27th 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   929.0 533.0
28th 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 4.0 3.0 RDG (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   931.0 535.0
29th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 7.0 SB 7.0 SB (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   938.0 542.0
29th 1xxxxx Laser 1095 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   938.0 542.0
31st Laser Laser 1095     CYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   941.0 545.0
32nd 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 8.0   943.0 547.0
33rd 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 RTD 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   947.0 551.0
34th 51274 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   947.0 551.0
35th 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Neville Barns   CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 12.5 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   948.5 552.5
36th 21033 Laser 2000 1101 Dan Webb   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 SB 12.0 SB (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   950.0 554.0
36th 1xxx Laser 1095 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   950.0 554.0
38th       Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   952.0 556.0
38th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 SB 13.0 SB 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   952.0 556.0
40th 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Elinor Lein Ray Lein CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   952.0 556.0
41st 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   955.0 559.0
42nd 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC   991.0 595.0
43rd 4635 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   992.0 596.0
44th 208325 Laser Radial 1136     CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   993.0 597.0
45th 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,001.0 605.0
46th 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Jon Rennison   CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0   1,002.0 606.0
47th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.5 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,002.5 606.5
48th 115471 Laser 1095 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 212 RS 200 1047 Tom Pain Nia Jones CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 1169 Phantom 995 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th   LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 169012 Laser Radial 1136 Tom Margain   CBYC Laser (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0
48th 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   1,056.0 660.0

R1 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 26.56 0.24.28 1101   1.0
2 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       1.8
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 25.44 0.24.35 1051.946   2.0
4 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.36 0.27.22 1169.131   3.0
5 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.49 0.27.35 1177.988   4.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 33.03 0.29.06 1351.041   5.0
7 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 37.30 0.31.52 1532.952   6.0
8 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       7.0
8 1xxxxx Laser 1095 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       7.0
10 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric OOD       12.0

R2 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 23.37 0.22.33 1047   1.0
2 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       1.8
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 25.37 0.23.16 1135.666   2.0
4 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 35.40 0.30.18 1581.214   3.0
4 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen RDG       3.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 34.31 0.30.23 1530.231   4.0
7 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen RTD       7.0
7 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       7.0
7 1xxxxx Laser 1095 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       7.0
10 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric OOD       12.0

R3 - 06-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1091 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 28.25 0.26.03 1091   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric OOD       1.5
3 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.56 0.29.10 1226.015   2.0
4 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 32.18 0.29.20 1240.093   3.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 31.42 0.29.29 1217.057   4.0
6 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 32.58 0.30.08 1265.688   5.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.33 0.31.23 1326.477   6.0
8 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 38.25 0.32.09 1474.93   7.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 35.12 0.32.46 1351.432   8.0
10 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.06 0.35.30 1424.379   9.0
11 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap DNF       11.0

R4 - 06-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1091 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.04 0.26.39 1091   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric OOD       1.5
3 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 31.56 0.29.00 1198.599   2.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 31.33 0.29.21 1184.21   3.0
5 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 33.56 0.31.01 1273.667   4.0
6 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 34.16 0.31.54 1286.179   5.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 39.76 0.33.42 1511.385   6.0
8 164538 Laser Radial 1095 Rhys   CYC Laser 37.19 0.34.05 1400.659   7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.59 0.35.24 1463.216   8.0
10 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.38 0.36.01 1412.545   9.0

R5 - 13-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.47 0.29.02 1095   1.0
2 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 32.08 0.29.11 1107.058   2.0
3 208325 Laser Radial 1195     CBYC Laser 35.37 0.29.48 1227.066   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.2
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.16 0.29.58 1215.008   4.0
7 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 32.54 0.31.29 1133.471   5.0
8 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.20 0.31.54 1148.401   6.0
9 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 38.48 0.32.28 1336.738   7.0
10 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.02 0.32.44 1241.421   8.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 38.41 0.35.08 1332.719   9.0
12 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 44.38 0.37.55 1537.708   10.0
13 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 44.09 0.38.52 1521.057   11.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 43.27 0.40.27 1496.94   12.0
15 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 45.20 0.40.44 1561.825   13.0
16 21033 Laser 2000 1101 Dan Webb   CBYC Asymmetric SB       14.0
16 1xxx Laser 1095 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser OOD       14.0

R6 - 13-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 29.54 0.27.18 1095   1.0
2 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 31.44 0.28.49 1162.14   2.0
3 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 30.45 0.29.26 1126.129   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.2
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.58 0.29.42 1280.552   4.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 37.00 0.30.58 1355.017   5.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 35.11 0.31.57 1288.487   6.0
9 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.33 0.34.01 1301.915   7.0
10 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 41.32 0.36.34 1521.037   8.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 41.20 0.38.29 1513.712   9.0
12 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 43.26 0.39.01 1590.619   10.0
13 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 47.27 0.40.19 1737.717   11.0
14 21033 Laser 2000 1101 Dan Webb   CBYC Asymmetric SB       12.0
14 1xxx Laser 1095 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser OOD       12.0

R7 - 20-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 23.06 0.21.06 1095   1.0
2 4635 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric 27.03 0.21.54 1282.24   2.0
3 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 25.18 0.22.59 1199.286   3.0
4 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 25.49 0.23.27 1223.777   4.0
5 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 27.46 0.24.27 1316.212   5.0
6 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 35.58 0.30.33 1704.913   6.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.1

R8 - 20-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 25.22 0.23.10 1095   1.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 27.45 0.25.12 1197.881   2.0
3 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 28.30 0.25.53 1230.256   3.0
4 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 31.10 0.27.26 1345.368   4.0
5 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 37.18 0.31.41 1610.125   5.0
6 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.1

R9 - 27-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 30.15 0.29.05 1040   1.0
2 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.35 0.29.16 1051.46   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 30.59 0.29.36 1065.212   3.0
4 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Charlotte Dowd   CYC Laser 34.04 0.29.59 1171.218   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.49 0.30.32 1128.242   5.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 36.55 0.30.54 1269.201   6.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 31.42 0.31.34 1089.851   7.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.55 0.31.43 1200.441   8.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 35.06 0.31.53 1206.744   9.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 35.42 0.32.26 1227.372   10.0
12 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 38.26 0.35.08 1321.344   11.0
13 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric SB       11.1
14 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Neville Barns   CYC Asymmetric 39.01 0.35.26 1341.399   12.0
15 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 39.26 0.35.49 1355.725   13.0
16 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Elinor Lein Ray Lein CYC Asymmetric 39.39 0.36.01 1363.174   14.0
17 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       15.0

R10 - 27-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 29.42 0.28.22 1047   1.0
2 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.45 0.28.28 1048.763   2.0
3 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 30.15 0.29.05 1066.389   3.0
4 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Charlotte Dowd   CYC Laser 33.51 0.29.48 1193.298   4.0
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 36.29 0.30.32 1286.13   5.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.38 0.31.17 1185.66   6.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 34.41 0.31.30 1222.675   7.0
8 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 34.34 0.31.36 1218.562   8.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 35.29 0.32.14 1250.877   9.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.50 0.32.33 1263.215   10.0
12 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 38.36 0.35.04 1360.747   11.0
13 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric SB       11.1
14 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Neville Barns   CYC Asymmetric 39.09 0.35.34 1380.136   12.5
14 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 37.10 0.35.34 1310.219   12.5
16 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Elinor Lein Ray Lein CYC Asymmetric 41.48 0.37.58 1473.556   14.0
17 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric RTD       16.0
17 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       16.0

R11 - 10-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 33.46 0.30.50 1095   1.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 32.14 0.31.00 1045.276   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.04 0.31.41 1104.729   3.5
3 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 37.17 0.31.41 1209.04   3.5
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 31.46 0.31.56 1030.143   5.0
6 454 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 34.07 0.32.35 1106.35   6.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 36.39 0.33.17 1188.502   7.0
8 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB       8.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 37.28 0.34.02 1214.985   8.0
10 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 35.40 0.34.08 1156.614   9.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.16 0.34.45 1240.928   10.0
12 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 41.38 0.37.24 1350.104   11.0
13 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 42.04 0.38.12 1364.156   12.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.54 0.40.47 1456.037   13.0
15 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 45.05 0.40.57 1461.982   14.0
16       Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       15.0
16 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB       15.0

R12 - 10-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 32.31 0.31.16 1040   1.0
2 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 34.58 0.31.56 1118.36   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 37.36 0.31.57 1202.583   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 32.25 0.32.35 1036.802   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 35.15 0.32.47 1127.422   5.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 36.38 0.33.16 1171.666   6.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 36.44 0.33.22 1174.864   7.0
8 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB       8.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 35.26 0.33.54 1133.285   8.0
10 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 38.00 0.34.31 1215.377   9.0
11 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 38.19 0.34.48 1225.505   10.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.43 0.35.10 1238.298   11.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 43.19 0.38.55 1385.423   12.0
14       Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       13.0
14 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB       13.0

R13 - 17-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 24.37 0.23.40 1040   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric OOD       1.5
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.04 0.25.11 1143.507   2.0
4 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.01 0.25.28 1014.651   3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 30.17 0.25.44 1279.404   4.0
6 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Charlotte Dowd   CYC Laser 29.44 0.26.10 1256.168   5.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 30.24 0.27.47 1284.333   6.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 32.17 0.29.00 1363.9   7.0
9 Laser Laser 1095     CYC Laser 31.49 0.29.03 1344.184   8.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.12 0.29.15 1360.379   9.0
11 51274 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 33.03 0.29.55 1396.29   10.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 35.58 0.30.06 1519.513   11.0
13 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 31.34 0.30.12 1333.622   12.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 34.27 0.32.05 1455.437   13.0
15 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 35.33 0.32.17 1501.909   14.0

R14 - 17-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 11.34 0.10.46 1075   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric OOD       1.5
3 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 10.30 0.11.08 975.865   2.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 12.11 0.11.43 1132.313   3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 14.03 0.11.56 1305.8   4.0
6 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Charlotte Dowd   CYC Laser 13.58 0.12.18 1298.055   5.0
7 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 13.03 0.12.29 1212.86   6.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 13.42 0.12.45 1273.271   7.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 14.06 0.12.48 1310.447   8.0
10 Laser Laser 1095     CYC Laser 14.24 0.13.09 1338.329   9.0
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 16.00 0.13.23 1487.032   10.0
12 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 14.45 0.13.24 1370.857   11.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 15.09 0.13.37 1408.033   12.0
14 51274 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 15.08 0.13.42 1406.484   13.0

R15 - 31-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 31.45 0.29.00 1095   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 33.10 0.29.12 1143.858   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 30.53 0.29.30 1065.11   3.0
4 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 32.23 0.29.34 1116.843   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.12 0.29.57 1110.52   5.5
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.18 0.29.57 1079.48   5.5
7 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.20 0.30.01 1218.583   7.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.2
9 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 34.36 0.31.26 1193.291   8.0
10 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 31.26 0.31.35 1084.079   9.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 35.04 0.31.51 1209.386   10.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 33.43 0.32.27 1162.827   11.0
13 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 39.14 0.32.50 1353.087   12.0
14 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 38.39 0.34.01 1332.969   13.0
15 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.36 0.34.04 1227.78   14.0
16 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.38 0.35.05 1332.394   15.0
17 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 41.29 0.35.15 1430.685   16.0
18 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 39.23 0.35.23 1358.26   17.0
19 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 39.33 0.36.09 1364.008   18.0
20 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 39.44 0.37.00 1370.331   19.0
21 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 41.28 0.37.40 1430.11   20.0

R16 - 31-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 15.29 0.13.38 1136   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 15.04 0.14.23 1105.429   2.0
3 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 15.59 0.14.36 1172.685   3.5
3 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 14.32 0.14.36 1066.299   3.5
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 16.02 0.14.55 1176.353   5.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 17.01 0.14.59 1248.499   6.0
7 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 15.44 0.15.03 1154.342   7.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.2
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 15.53 0.15.17 1165.348   8.0
10 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 18.04 0.15.21 1325.537   9.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 17.37 0.16.00 1292.521   10.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 19.08 0.16.01 1403.798   11.0
13 21110 Laser 2000 1101 Jon Rennison   CYC Asymmetric 18.31 0.16.49 1358.553   12.0
14 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 18.26 0.16.51 1352.439   13.0
15 1117 Wanderer 1177 Craig McPhee   CYC General Handicap 19.54 0.16.54 1460.047   14.0
16 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 19.17 0.17.20 1414.803   15.0
17 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma Hudson CBYC Asymmetric 18.52 0.17.34 1384.233   16.0
18 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF       18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com