event burgee venue burgee

Late Wednesday Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 17:57 on September 3, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 88, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    24-Jun 24-Jun 01-Jul 01-Jul 08-Jul 08-Jul 15-Jul 15-Jul 22-Jul 22-Jul 29-Jul 29-Jul 05-Aug 05-Aug 12-Aug 12-Aug 19-Aug 19-Aug 26-Aug 26-Aug      
1st 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD OOD (5.0) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (4.0) (DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) OOD2 OOD2 2.0 2.0 327.0 33.0
2nd 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 747.0 35.0
3rd 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap (17.0) 6.0 OOD OOD OOD2 OOD2 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (11.0) (7.0) 448.2 48.2
4th 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 764.0 52.0
5th 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 8.0 8.0 8.5 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (13.0) (16.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 622.5 59.5
6th 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) SB2 SB2 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 772.0 60.0
7th 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 7.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 8.5 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 4.0 615.5 61.5
8th 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 3.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 2.0 8.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (11.0) 627.0 69.0
9th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 17.0 (DNC) 9.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 10.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) 809.0 97.0
10th 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 12.0 13.5 11.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNF DNF (DNC) 19.0 (DNF) OOD OOD 16.0 (DNC) 782.5 136.5
11th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 11.0 DNF 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 7.0 SB2 SB2 DNC DNC 968.8 256.8
12th 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 20.0 17.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18.0 18.0 DNC DNC 13.0 13.0 1,121.0 409.0
13th 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 15.0 11.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 20.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,154.0 442.0
14th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 DNF 8.5 (DNC) DNF 2.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.5 DNC DNC DNF DNC 1,166.0 454.0
15th Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 11.0 DNC DNC 20.0 19.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 15.0 1,171.0 459.0
16th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric (DNC) 10.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 6.0 3.0 1,189.0 477.0
17th 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 6.0 14.0 (DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,199.0 487.0
18th 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 22.0 20.0 13.0 (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC SB2 SB2 DNC DNC 1,239.6 527.6
19th 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,257.0 545.0
20th 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 5.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,262.0 550.0
21st 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,267.0 555.0
22nd 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 18.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNF DNC 14.0 17.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC 1,271.0 559.0
23rd 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 1,287.0 575.0
24th 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,357.0 645.0
25th 1169 Phantom 1002 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 SB SB 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,362.0 650.0
26th 2286 FF15 1051 Laurence Wells   CYC Flying Fifteen 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 10.0 DNC DNC OOD OOD 1,378.0 666.0
27th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC 17.0 15.0 DNC DNC 15.0 12.0 1,404.0 692.0
28th 204537 Laser 1091 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,428.0 716.0
29th 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,437.0 725.0
30th 202436 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,439.0 727.0
31st 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,441.0 729.0
32nd 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Watts   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,451.0 739.0
33rd 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap 11.0 DNF (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 1,476.0 764.0
34th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 13.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,476.0 764.0
35th 202448 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 8.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,539.0 827.0
36th 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 1,547.0 835.0
37th 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 19.0 15.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,557.0 845.0
38th 3030 RS FEVA XL 1233     CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,563.0 851.0
39th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,606.0 894.0
40th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,606.0 894.0
41st 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,606.0 894.0
42nd 190996 Laser 1091 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,606.0 894.0
43rd 906 RS 400 944 Andy Freemantle Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,611.0 899.0
44th 14662 Fireball 970 Harry Procter Owen Kinsella CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,617.0 905.0
45th 1169 Phantom 1002 Andrew Preece   CBYC General Handicap 9.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,618.0 906.0
46th 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,625.0 913.0
47th 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,626.0 914.0
48th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 16.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,630.0 918.0
49th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 14.0 1,630.0 918.0
50th 47389 Topper 1340     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,634.0 922.0
51st 2383 Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric 21.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,642.0 930.0
52nd ? Oppie 1600     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,696.0 984.0
53rd 1322 Laser 1091     Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,704.0 992.0
54th 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) 13.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,704.5 992.5
55th 134676 Laser Radial 1135     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DNC 1,708.0 996.0
56th 146482 Laser 1091 Richard Jennings   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 565M Supernova 1071 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 5391 Oppie 1600 Honnor Procter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th ? Enterprise 1115     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 1169 Phantom 1002 Ben Smith   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 128720 Laser 1091 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 4841 Solo 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1135     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th CYC1 Topper 1340 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 44442 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th CYC3 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th CYC2 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 190996 / 141168 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 149318 Laser 1091 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 756 RS 200 1047 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 8572 Laser II 1065 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 1020 RS 400 944 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 216 RS 200 1047 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 100323 Laser 1091 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
56th 8358 Laser 1091 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,780.0 1,068.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 24-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1091 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 31.11 0.28.35 1091 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 33.23 0.29.25 1167.971 2.0
2 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
7 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 29.41 0.29.41 1038.52 3.0
8 906 RS 400 944 Andy Freemantle Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 29.06 0.30.50 1018.111 4.0
9 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 32.25 0.30.58 1134.15 5.0
10 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 39.25 0.31.58 1379.057 6.0
11 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 37.28 0.32.01 1310.833 7.0
12 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.23 0.32.06 1202.957 8.0
13 1169 Phantom 1002 Andrew Preece   CBYC General Handicap 32.20 0.32.16 1131.235 9.0
14 3030 RS FEVA XL 1233     CBYC Asymmetric 39.58 0.32.25 1398.299 10.0
15 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap 35.31 0.32.40 1242.609 11.0
16 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 40.05 0.34.07 1402.381 12.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 37.43 0.34.17 1319.579 13.0
18 2286 FF15 1051 Laurence Wells   CYC Flying Fifteen 36.33 0.34.47 1278.762 14.0
19 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 38.04 0.34.53 1331.825 15.0
20 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 39.04 0.35.31 1366.811 16.0
21 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 39.05 0.35.32 1367.394 17.0
22 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 36.17 0.36.17 1269.432 18.0
23 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 40.41 0.36.59 1423.373 19.0
24 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 40.47 0.37.05 1426.872 20.0
25 2383 Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric 40.55 0.37.12 1431.537 21.0
26 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 39.46 0.42.37 1391.302 22.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 24-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1091 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 33.27 0.30.40 1091 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 33.25 0.31.55 1089.913 2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
7 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 39.22 0.33.39 1283.977 3.0
8 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 38.29 0.33.54 1255.166 4.0
9 906 RS 400 944 Andy Freemantle Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 32.03 0.33.57 1045.338 5.0
10 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 37.30 0.34.05 1223.094 6.0
11 1169 Phantom 1002 Andrew Preece   CBYC General Handicap 35.09 0.35.05 1146.447 7.0
12 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.21 0.35.48 1250.818 8.0
13 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 35.53 0.35.53 1170.365 9.0
14 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 37.54 0.36.12 1236.141 10.0
15 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 39.35 0.36.17 1291.044 11.0
16 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 40.43 0.37.01 1328.008 12.0
17 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 43.32 0.37.03 1419.876 13.5
17 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 38.48 0.37.03 1265.495 13.5
19 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 41.28 0.37.42 1352.47 15.0
20 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.31 0.37.45 1354.101 16.0
21 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 42.12 0.38.22 1376.389 17.0
22 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 39.15 0.39.15 1280.172 18.0
23 2383 Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric 43.20 0.39.24 1413.353 19.0
24 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 43.46 0.46.55 1427.487 20.0
25 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric DNF     28.0
25 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap DNF     28.0
25 3030 RS FEVA XL 1233     CBYC Asymmetric DNF     28.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 01-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1091 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 30.55 0.28.20 1091 1.0
2 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 29.44 0.29.44 1049.242 2.0
2 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
5 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 28.24 0.30.05 1002.191 3.0
6 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 31.43 0.30.18 1119.231 4.0
7 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.03 0.30.30 1130.994 5.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 35.02 0.31.51 1236.271 6.0
9 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 37.47 0.32.18 1333.314 7.0
10 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.52 0.32.33 1230.389 8.5
10 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 40.08 0.32.33 1416.242 8.5
12 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 37.36 0.34.11 1326.844 10.0
13 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 41.05 0.34.58 1449.765 11.0
14 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 38.54 0.35.39 1372.719 12.0
15 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 37.03 0.39.43 1307.436 13.0
16 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 48.13 0.43.50 1701.489 14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 01-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1091 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 17.16 0.15.50 1091 1.0
2 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 18.45 0.16.02 1184.725 2.0
2 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
5 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.08 0.16.18 1082.575 3.0
6 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 15.44 0.16.40 994.116 4.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 18.30 0.16.49 1168.929 5.0
8 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 18.19 0.17.06 1157.345 6.0
9 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 20.20 0.17.18 1284.768 7.0
10 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap 19.04 0.17.32 1204.734 8.0
11 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 17.36 0.17.36 1112.062 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 08-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 33.02 0.29.06 1135 1.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 33.12 0.29.15 1140.727 2.0
2 190996 Laser 1091 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
5 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 35.37 0.30.19 1223.761 3.0
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.18 0.30.44 1109.803 4.0
7 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser OOD2     5.0
7 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.48 0.31.48 1092.624 5.0
9 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap OOD2     5.8
10 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric 33.33 0.31.55 1152.752 6.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 39.12 0.35.38 1346.882 7.0
12 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric DNF     13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 08-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 36.25 0.32.05 1135 1.0
2 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 41.04 0.33.18 1279.927 2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 190996 Laser 1091 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.06 0.33.24 1093.963 3.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 38.04 0.33.32 1186.426 4.0
7 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser OOD2     5.0
7 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 35.12 0.33.37 1097.08 5.0
9 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap OOD2     5.8
10 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 40.44 0.34.40 1269.538 6.0
11 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 35.27 0.35.27 1104.872 7.0
12 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 41.01 0.37.17 1278.368 8.0
13 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric 40.26 0.38.28 1260.188 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 15-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 17.20 0.16.11 1071 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 17.03 0.16.24 1053.493 2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.36 0.16.45 1087.477 3.0
6 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.58 0.17.06 1110.133 4.0
7 ? Oppie 1600     CBYC General Handicap 28.00 0.17.30 1730.077 5.0
8 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 20.12 0.17.48 1248.127 6.0
9 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 18.34 0.18.34 1147.206 7.0
10 1169 Phantom 1002 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap 18.39 0.18.37 1152.355 8.0
11 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 20.49 0.18.55 1286.23 9.0
12 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 23.53 0.19.22 1475.714 10.0
13 202448 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 22.54 0.19.29 1414.956 11.0
14 3030 RS FEVA XL 1233     CBYC Asymmetric 24.26 0.19.49 1509.698 12.0
15 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 21.39 0.19.51 1337.72 13.0
16 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 24.10 0.20.34 1493.221 14.0
17 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap 25.50 0.21.59 1596.202 15.0
18 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 27.30 0.23.24 1699.183 16.0
19 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 26.10 0.23.47 1616.798 17.0
20 47389 Topper 1340     CBYC General Handicap 33.25 0.24.56 2064.764 18.0
21 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 27.34 0.25.04 1703.302 19.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 15-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 25.54 0.24.11 1071 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 25.15 0.24.17 1044.122 2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.18 0.26.56 1170.243 3.0
6 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 29.47 0.27.05 1231.581 4.0
7 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 30.56 0.27.15 1279.135 5.0
8 1169 Phantom 1002 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap 28.40 0.28.37 1185.405 6.0
9 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 31.26 0.28.49 1299.811 7.0
10 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.26 0.31.26 1299.811 8.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap 39.38 0.33.44 1638.892 9.0
12 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 39.05 0.35.32 1616.149 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 22-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 31.18 0.26.38 1175 1.0
2 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 32.00 0.27.14 1201.278 2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
7 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.21 0.27.56 1101.797 3.0
8 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.19 0.28.11 1100.546 4.0
9 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 30.15 0.28.54 1135.583 5.0
10 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 31.50 0.28.56 1195.021 6.0
11 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 32.08 0.29.27 1206.283 7.0
12 202448 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 35.14 0.29.59 1322.657 8.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 33.32 0.30.29 1258.839 9.0
14 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 36.34 0.31.15 1372.71 10.0
15 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 36.00 0.32.58 1351.438 11.0
16 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 37.25 0.34.18 1404.619 12.0
17 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 34.57 0.34.57 1312.021 13.0
18 47389 Topper 1340     CBYC General Handicap 48.00 0.35.49 1801.917 14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 22-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 29.07 0.27.49 1047 1.0
2 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 28.21 0.28.21 1019.432 2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
7 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 31.42 0.28.49 1139.894 3.0
8 202436 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 34.06 0.29.01 1226.195 4.0
9 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.27 0.29.55 1130.904 5.0
10 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 35.13 0.29.58 1266.349 6.0
11 202448 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 35.53 0.30.32 1290.321 7.0
12 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 32.42 0.31.27 1175.852 8.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 34.45 0.31.35 1249.568 9.0
14 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 38.16 0.32.42 1376.023 10.0
15 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 36.05 0.33.03 1297.513 11.0
16 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser DNF     17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 29-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 34.47 0.31.37 1100 1.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 36.45 0.32.23 1162.195 2.0
2 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.24 0.32.44 1087.877 3.0
5 202436 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 39.07 0.33.17 1237.039 4.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 34.59 0.33.38 1106.325 5.0
7 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 39.43 0.33.48 1256.013 6.0
8 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 39.54 0.34.06 1261.811 7.0
9 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 34.18 0.34.18 1084.715 8.0
10 1169 Phantom 1002 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap 37.18 0.37.14 1179.588 9.0
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 45.21 0.38.36 1434.164 10.0
12 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 39.06 0.39.06 1236.512 11.0
13 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 44.48 0.42.06 1416.77 12.0
14 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     15.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 29-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 36.38 0.33.18 1100 1.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 38.13 0.33.40 1147.543 2.0
2 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 35.46 0.34.23 1073.976 3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 41.03 0.35.05 1232.621 4.0
6 202447 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 41.42 0.35.29 1252.138 5.0
7 202436 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 42.09 0.35.52 1265.651 6.0
8 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 39.19 0.36.00 1180.573 7.0
9 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 36.03 0.36.03 1082.484 8.0
10 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.20 0.36.28 1151.046 9.0
11 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 48.50 0.43.48 1466.333 10.0
12 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 51.19 0.48.14 1540.901 11.0
13 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 05-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 28.09 0.24.48 1135 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1091 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 27.11 0.24.55 1096.024 2.0
5 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.06 0.26.44 1132.984 3.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 28.03 0.26.58 1130.968 4.0
7 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB2     5.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Watts   CBYC Laser 31.18 0.30.06 1262.007 5.0
9 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap OOD2     5.8
10 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 28.26 0.30.07 1146.424 6.0
11 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 35.58 0.32.42 1450.166 7.0
12 14662 Fireball 970 Harry Procter Owen Kinsella CBYC General Handicap 33.25 0.34.27 1347.351 8.0
13 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     14.0
13 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 05-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 27.11 0.26.08 1040 1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 29.48 0.26.15 1140.11 2.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.05 0.26.43 1074.433 3.0
6 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 25.28 0.26.59 974.323 4.0
7 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.21 0.28.13 1122.894 5.0
7 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB2     5.0
9 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap OOD2     5.8
10 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 34.28 0.31.20 1318.651 6.0
11 14662 Fireball 970 Harry Procter Owen Kinsella CBYC General Handicap 32.30 0.33.30 1243.409 7.0
12 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Watts   CBYC Laser DNF     12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 12-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 37.56 0.33.25 1135 1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 35.17 0.33.42 1055.71 2.0
4 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.30 0.33.47 1062.192 3.0
5 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1091 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 37.34 0.34.26 1124.029 4.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 35.51 0.34.28 1072.665 5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 40.30 0.34.37 1211.797 6.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Watts   CBYC Laser 36.13 0.34.49 1083.636 7.0
9 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 39.30 0.36.10 1181.876 8.0
10 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.28 0.36.36 1150.958 9.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 40.35 0.36.54 1214.29 10.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.08 0.37.24 1230.747 11.0
13 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 42.33 0.37.29 1273.135 12.0
14 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.25 0.37.44 1209.304 13.0
15 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 37.47 0.37.47 1130.512 14.0
16 2286 FF15 1051 Laurence Wells   CYC Flying Fifteen 40.42 0.38.44 1217.781 15.0
17 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 42.38 0.39.05 1275.628 16.0
18 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 45.36 0.40.54 1364.394 17.0
19 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 45.04 0.40.58 1348.436 18.0
20 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 48.57 0.41.40 1464.629 19.0
21 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 48.07 0.45.13 1439.695 20.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 12-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1047 Sophie Harrison Bobby Millar CYC Asymmetric 21.34 0.20.36 1047 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 22.09 0.21.18 1075.319 2.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Watts   CBYC Laser 22.35 0.21.43 1096.356 3.0
5 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.54 0.21.47 1111.73 4.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 25.01 0.22.02 1214.488 5.0
7 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1091 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 24.33 0.22.30 1191.832 6.0
8 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 25.18 0.23.10 1228.243 7.0
9 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 27.25 0.23.26 1331.001 8.5
9 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 28.53 0.23.26 1402.203 8.5
11 2286 FF15 1051 Laurence Wells   CYC Flying Fifteen 25.38 0.24.23 1244.425 10.0
12 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 27.54 0.24.35 1354.465 11.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 27.07 0.24.39 1316.437 12.0
14 1322 Laser 1091     Laser 27.19 0.25.02 1326.146 13.0
15 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 27.37 0.25.06 1340.71 14.0
16 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 28.02 0.25.09 1360.938 15.0
17 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.24 0.25.35 1330.192 16.0
18 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 25.39 0.25.39 1245.234 17.0
19 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 28.39 0.26.03 1390.876 18.0
20 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 28.46 0.27.02 1396.539 19.0
21 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser 30.17 0.27.45 1470.169 20.0
22 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     23.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 19-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 19.43 0.18.04 1091 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 21.59 0.20.32 1216.423 2.0
2 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
4 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric 22.18 0.21.13 1233.946 3.0
5 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     3.5
6 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 29.04 0.27.19 1608.372 4.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB2     7.9
8 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB2     11.8
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"].rank = 18;

R18 - 19-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 24.47 0.22.43 1091 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 26.51 0.25.04 1181.978 2.0
2 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
4 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric 27.03 0.25.44 1190.782 3.0
5 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     3.5
6 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 35.18 0.33.11 1553.96 4.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB2     7.9
8 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB2     11.8
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"].rank = 19;

R19 - 26-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 27.12 0.27.12 1000 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.36 0.27.13 1051.471 2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Laurence Wells   CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 31.38 0.27.52 1162.99 3.0
5 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.26 0.28.49 1155.637 4.0
6 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap 31.36 0.29.04 1161.765 5.0
7 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 31.23 0.29.58 1153.799 6.0
8 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 31.11 0.29.59 1146.446 7.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 33.09 0.30.08 1218.75 8.0
10 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 35.41 0.30.30 1311.887 9.0
11 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.27 0.31.14 1229.779 10.0
12 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 34.57 0.31.46 1284.926 11.0
13 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric 35.34 0.33.50 1307.598 12.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 38.22 0.34.53 1410.539 13.0
15 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 39.05 0.35.32 1436.887 14.0
16 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 40.07 0.35.59 1474.877 15.0
17 135842 Laser 4.7 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 43.51 0.37.19 1612.132 16.0
18 134676 Laser Radial 1135     CYC Laser 44.52 0.39.32 1649.51 17.0
19 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 51.13 0.48.08 1882.966 18.0
20 4825 RS FEVA XL 1233 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric DNF     22.0
20 212M RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     22.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r20"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r20"].rank = 20;

R20 - 26-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 17.48 0.15.41 1135 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.02 0.16.12 1086.114 2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Laurence Wells   CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
4 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 17.20 0.16.33 1105.243 3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson   CYC General Handicap 19.46 0.16.54 1260.403 4.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 17.49 0.17.08 1136.063 5.0
7 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 19.13 0.17.37 1225.332 6.0
8 2481 / 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott Helen Phillips CYC / CBYC General Handicap 19.45 0.17.57 1259.34 7.0
9 2987 FF15 1051 Neil Andrew CBYC Asymmetric 20.07 0.19.08 1282.72 8.0
10 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 20.39 0.19.17 1316.728 9.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap 23.30 0.20.00 1498.455 10.0
12 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 20.02 0.20.02 1277.406 11.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 26.01 0.23.20 1658.928 12.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 25.49 0.23.28 1646.175 13.0
15 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 26.53 0.24.26 1714.19 14.0
16 Vago 1192 LASER VAGO XD 1064     CBYC Asymmetric 26.51 0.25.14 1712.065 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com