event burgee venue burgee

Late Wednesday Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 16:35 on October 8, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 92, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    25-Jun 25-Jun 02-Jul 02-Jul 09-Jul 09-Jul 16-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 23-Jul 30-Jul 30-Jul 06-Aug 06-Aug 13-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug 20-Aug 27-Aug      
1st 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (6.0) (8.0) 2.0 (3.5) 3.0 (9.0) (4.0) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 421.5 19.0
2nd 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (OOD2) OOD2 2.0 599.0 21.0
3rd 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 OOD OOD (6.0) 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 1.0 428.0 23.0
4th 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (DNC) (DNC) (5.5) 4.0 3.5 (5.0) (7.0) (7.0) SB SB 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 426.5 26.0
5th 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (5.0) (12.0) 4.0 (10.0) (6.0) 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (11.0) (9.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 109.0 32.0
6th 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (7.0) (7.5) (8.5) (DNF) 2.0 1.0 5.5 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 2.0 5.0 SB SB 5.0 (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 402.5 38.5
7th 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (12.0) 9.0 OOD OOD 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 (11.5) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 573.5 62.0
8th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 9.0 (14.0) (14.0) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 10.0 (11.5) (12.0) OOD OOD 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 (DNC) 420.5 65.0
9th 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB SB 7.0 (22.0) (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 DNF 765.0 76.0
10th 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr (19.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 14.5 15.0 (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.5 809.0 113.0
11th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 7.0 12.0 18.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 954.0 117.0
12th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 13.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNF) 8.0 (18.0) (19.0) (15.0) (16.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 575.0 119.0
13th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (24.0) 20.0 8.0 10.0 (22.0) (23.0) 17.0 18.0 4.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 757.0 130.0
14th 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) 17.0 19.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.5 978.5 141.5
15th 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 982.0 145.0
16th 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 16.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 16.0 19.0 11.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 988.5 151.5
17th 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 16.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 DNF DNF (DNC) 1,007.5 170.5
18th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 14.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 20.0 DNF 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) 1,010.0 173.0
19th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 18.0 18.0 (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 9.5 10.0 8.0 DNC 1,039.5 202.5
20th 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 21.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 SB SB (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB2 SB2 DNC 1,060.0 223.0
21st 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric OOD OOD 18.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,063.0 226.0
22nd 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 1,080.0 243.0
23rd 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.0 15.0 16.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,096.0 259.0
24th 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 15.0 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 14.0 SB SB (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,105.0 268.0
25th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 11.0 7.5 15.0 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.5 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,116.0 279.0
26th 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 9.5 8.0 11.0 5.5 1,160.0 323.0
27th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 22.0 18.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,165.0 328.0
28th 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC SB SB DNC DNC 10.0 1,198.0 361.0
29th 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC 1,217.0 380.0
30th 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 1,229.0 392.0
31st 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.5 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,256.5 419.5
32nd 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 1,353.0 516.0
33rd 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD 3.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,405.0 568.0
34th 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,412.0 575.0
35th 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 8.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,429.0 592.0
36th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 16.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,447.5 610.5
37th 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,452.0 615.0
38th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 12.0 DNC 1,453.0 616.0
39th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 20.0 21.0 25.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,491.0 654.0
40th 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,499.0 662.0
41st 3523 SOLO 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 13.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,532.0 695.0
42nd 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,583.0 746.0
43rd 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,585.0 748.0
44th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,585.0 748.0
45th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,592.0 755.0
46th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 1,599.0 762.0
47th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,608.0 771.0
48th 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,613.0 776.0
49th 248 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 8.5 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,619.5 782.5
50th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,634.0 797.0
51st 3000 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,640.0 803.0
52nd 1051 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB 1,676.0 839.0
53rd 998 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 1,681.0 844.0
54th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,682.0 845.0
55th 2003 FF15 1051     Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 1,687.0 850.0
56th 50035 420 1100     Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 1,687.0 850.0
57th 2987 FF15 1051     Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 1,690.0 853.0
58th 202459 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 465 RS 200 1051 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 202436 Laser 1088     Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 46227 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 46961 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 830 470 973 Nathan Bailey Richard Jennings CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 4622 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 17982 Enterprise 1115 Jim Hennefer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 158018 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 134676 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 181572 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 991 Wanderer 1160     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 138167 Laser 1088 Peter Ryland   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 1010 RS 800 820 James Clapham   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 188351 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 3583 Miracle 1200 Jane Boyd friend CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 8358 Laser 1088 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 2867 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Ian Williams   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 454 RS 200 1051 Liz Stewart   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
58th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,767.0 930.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 25-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 27.33 0.26.13 1051 1.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 28.05 0.26.43 1071.346 2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.28 0.28.02 1124.119 3.0
7 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.54 0.28.21 1293.245 4.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 33.10 0.28.36 1265.269 5.0
9 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 31.29 0.28.37 1201.052 6.0
10 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.34 0.29.01 1204.231 7.0
11 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.46 0.29.16 1173.712 8.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 30.32 0.29.23 1164.811 9.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 32.38 0.29.40 1244.923 10.0
14 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 32.43 0.29.45 1248.102 11.0
15 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 30.02 0.30.06 1145.736 12.0
16 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.40 0.30.36 1284.344 13.0
17 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 34.12 0.30.40 1304.69 14.0
18 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 29.29 0.31.10 1124.754 15.0
19 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 34.19 0.31.12 1309.14 16.0
20 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.17 0.31.40 1269.72 17.0
21 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 34.07 0.32.28 1301.511 18.0
22 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 35.25 0.32.33 1351.104 19.0
23 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 35.52 0.32.36 1368.271 20.0
24 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 38.12 0.40.57 1457.285 21.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 25-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 24.51 0.23.39 1051 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.05 0.23.52 1060.869 2.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 26.10 0.24.54 1106.687 3.0
7 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 29.59 0.25.04 1268.108 4.0
8 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 27.36 0.25.05 1167.308 5.0
9 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.25 0.25.08 1117.26 6.0
10 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 27.32 0.25.18 1164.488 7.5
10 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 27.50 0.25.18 1177.176 7.5
12 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 25.26 0.25.29 1075.671 9.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 28.31 0.25.55 1206.077 10.0
14 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 28.22 0.26.04 1199.733 11.0
15 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 30.42 0.26.28 1298.419 12.0
16 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 29.29 0.26.48 1246.961 13.0
17 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 27.59 0.26.56 1183.52 14.0
18 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.56 0.27.32 1223.7 15.0
19 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 30.33 0.27.46 1292.074 16.0
20 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 31.14 0.28.24 1320.975 17.0
21 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 30.03 0.28.36 1270.928 18.0
22 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 32.33 0.29.12 1376.662 19.0
23 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 27.43 0.29.18 1172.242 20.0
24 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 33.45 0.30.41 1427.414 21.0
25 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 32.05 0.34.23 1356.925 22.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 02-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 29.23 0.27.00 1088 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 30.17 0.29.00 1121.325 2.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 30.44 0.29.15 1137.988 3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.19 0.29.35 1270.67 4.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.12 0.29.41 1155.267 5.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 33.34 0.30.31 1242.9 6.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 31.58 0.30.37 1183.655 7.0
9 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 33.21 0.30.39 1234.877 8.5
9 248 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 32.00 0.30.39 1184.889 8.5
11 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.45 0.31.10 1212.66 10.0
12 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 34.39 0.31.51 1283.013 11.0
13 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.39 0.32.01 1245.985 12.0
14 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 34.57 0.32.07 1294.121 13.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 33.54 0.32.38 1255.242 14.0
16 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 35.55 0.32.39 1329.915 15.0
17 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.26 0.32.46 1274.99 16.0
18 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 36.45 0.33.25 1360.771 17.0
19 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric 36.57 0.33.35 1368.177 18.0
20 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 37.37 0.34.12 1392.862 19.0
21 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 37.45 0.34.19 1397.799 20.0
22 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 39.29 0.35.11 1461.981 21.0
23 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.09 0.36.18 1412.61 22.0
24 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap 41.49 0.38.01 1548.379 23.0
25 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 42.00 0.38.11 1555.167 24.0
26 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 45.08 0.41.02 1671.188 25.0
27 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 38.59 0.41.47 1443.467 26.0
28 3000 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric DNF     29.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 02-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 20.30 0.18.51 1088 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.31 0.19.31 1088.885 2.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 20.35 0.19.35 1092.423 3.0
5 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 20.45 0.19.53 1101.268 4.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.10 0.20.08 1123.382 5.0
7 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric 22.21 0.20.19 1186.185 6.0
8 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.36 0.20.33 1146.38 7.0
9 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.52 0.20.48 1160.533 8.0
10 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 24.39 0.22.39 1308.254 9.0
11 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 26.20 0.22.42 1397.593 10.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 23.36 0.22.43 1252.527 11.0
13 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.2 0.22.52 1275.525 12.0
14 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 25.13 0.23.11 1338.328 13.0
15 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 25.40 0.23.20 1362.211 14.0
16 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 24.47 0.23.35 1315.33 15.0
17 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 27.41 0.25.10 1469.242 16.0
18 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 28.50 0.26.13 1530.276 17.0
19 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 30.19 0.27.01 1609.002 18.0
20 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 29.58 0.27.15 1590.426 19.0
21 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.02 0.28.13 1647.037 20.0
22 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 31.06 0.28.16 1650.576 21.0
23 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 29.38 0.28.23 1572.735 22.0
24 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 30.32 0.32.44 1620.501 23.0
25 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser DNF     30.0
25 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap DNF     30.0
25 248 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser DNF     30.0
25 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap DNF     30.0
25 3000 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric DNF     30.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 09-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 36.20 0.32.23 1122 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 36.35 0.33.37 1129.72 2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
6 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 33.54 0.34.46 1046.857 3.0
7 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.15 0.35.27 1150.307 4.0
8 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric 39.12 0.35.38 1210.525 5.0
9 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 43.23 0.37.24 1339.709 6.0
10 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 42.57 0.39.03 1326.328 7.0
11 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 43.53 0.39.54 1355.15 8.0
12 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 44.52 0.44.57 1385.516 9.0
13 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     16.0
13 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF     16.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 09-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 17.38 0.16.12 1088 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 18.43 0.16.41 1154.843 2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
6 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric 18.38 0.16.56 1149.701 3.0
7 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 18.02 0.17.09 1112.681 4.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 21.29 0.18.31 1325.55 5.0
9 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 19.43 0.18.46 1216.544 6.0
10 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 21.05 0.19.10 1300.87 7.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 22.00 0.20.00 1357.429 8.0
12 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 22.22 0.20.33 1380.053 9.0
13 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 23.42 0.21.33 1462.321 10.0
14 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 27.03 0.27.06 1669.021 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 16-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric 34.21 0.28.07 1222 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.43 0.28.16 1057.169 2.0
2 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
4 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 31.03 0.28.26 1104.603 3.0
5 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.04 0.28.36 1069.621 4.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.59 0.28.43 1066.656 5.5
6 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 31.15 0.28.43 1111.718 5.5
8 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 30.27 0.28.58 1083.258 7.0
9 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 30.42 0.29.13 1092.151 8.0
10 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.16 0.29.32 1219.035 9.0
11 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 29.34 0.29.38 1051.833 10.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 31.23 0.30.12 1116.461 11.0
13 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 33.46 0.30.42 1201.248 12.0
14 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 29.13 0.30.53 1039.382 13.0
15 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 33.38 0.30.55 1196.505 14.5
15 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 34.01 0.30.55 1210.142 14.5
17 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 34.41 0.31.32 1233.858 16.0
18 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 34.43 0.31.34 1235.044 17.0
19 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.46 0.31.36 1236.823 18.0
20 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 35.08 0.32.18 1249.867 19.0
21 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.03 0.32.46 1282.477 20.0
22 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 38.33 0.34.34 1371.415 21.0
23 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 38.23 0.34.54 1365.486 22.0
24 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 39.19 0.35.45 1398.689 23.0
25 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 41.24 0.36.54 1472.803 24.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 16-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.08 0.31.32 1051 1.0
2 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 34.24 0.32.44 1091.179 2.0
2 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
4 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.11 0.32.55 1211.188 3.0
5 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 34.29 0.33.02 1093.822 4.0
6 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 34.45 0.33.04 1102.281 5.0
7 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.07 0.33.25 1113.912 6.0
8 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 36.43 0.33.45 1164.664 7.0
9 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 38.21 0.34.52 1216.474 8.0
10 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 38.08 0.34.55 1209.602 9.0
11 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 36.57 0.35.34 1172.066 10.0
12 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 39.22 0.35.47 1248.723 11.0
13 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 35.57 0.36.01 1140.346 12.0
14 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 39.12 0.36.02 1243.437 13.0
15 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 34.26 0.36.24 1092.236 14.0
16 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 40.52 0.37.34 1296.304 15.0
17 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 42.10 0.37.35 1337.54 16.5
17 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 41.20 0.37.35 1311.107 16.5
19 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 41.36 0.37.49 1319.565 18.0
20 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.41 0.37.54 1322.209 19.0
21 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 42.53 0.38.28 1360.273 20.0
22 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 43.12 0.39.16 1370.318 21.0
23 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 43.38 0.39.40 1384.063 22.0
24 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 45.13 0.41.06 1434.287 23.0
25 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric DNF     26.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 23-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 33.21 0.31.44 1051 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.43 0.33.23 1220.126 2.0
2 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
7 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 36.06 0.34.21 1137.664 3.5
7 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 35.52 0.34.21 1130.311 3.5
9 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 37.56 0.34.44 1195.44 5.0
10 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.43 0.34.56 1157.098 6.0
11 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 35.36 0.35.32 1121.907 7.0
12 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 35.30 0.35.34 1118.756 8.0
13 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 39.20 0.36.09 1239.56 9.0
14 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 40.12 0.36.33 1266.873 10.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 38.23 0.36.57 1209.622 11.5
15 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 40.39 0.36.57 1281.054 11.5
17 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 38.54 0.37.01 1225.904 13.0
18 3523 SOLO 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 43.15 0.37.31 1362.991 14.0
19 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.27 0.37.41 1306.265 15.0
20 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 41.06 0.37.47 1295.235 16.0
21 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 41.45 0.37.57 1315.72 17.0
22 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 42.20 0.38.29 1334.103 18.0
23 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF     26.0
23 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF     26.0
23 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap DNF     26.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 23-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 18.30 0.17.36 1051 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 19.05 0.18.09 1084.14 2.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
7 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 19.24 0.18.28 1102.13 3.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 21.53 0.19.54 1243.21 4.0
9 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 20.50 0.19.57 1183.559 5.0
10 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 23.14 0.20.02 1319.905 6.0
11 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 22.23 0.20.34 1271.615 7.0
12 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 21.39 0.20.36 1229.954 8.0
13 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 22.44 0.20.40 1291.499 9.0
14 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 22.46 0.20.51 1293.393 10.0
15 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 21.14 0.21.17 1206.283 11.0
16 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 22.28 0.21.37 1276.35 12.0
17 3523 SOLO 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 24.59 0.21.40 1419.323 13.0
18 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 25.13 0.22.55 1432.579 14.0
19 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 25.02 0.23.01 1422.164 15.0
20 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 25.49 0.23.28 1466.666 16.0
21 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 26.25 0.23.42 1500.752 17.0
22 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 26.19 0.23.55 1495.071 18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 30-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 20.17 0.19.18 1051 1.0
2 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 23.03 0.21.11 1194.357 2.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
4 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 23.48 0.21.13 1233.219 3.0
5 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 24.12 0.22.00 1253.946 4.0
6 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 24.16 0.22.13 1257.4 5.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.24 0.22.16 1212.493 6.0
8 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 23.20 0.22.21 1209.039 7.0
9 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 25.29 0.23.10 1320.443 8.0
10 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 25.16 0.24.02 1309.216 9.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.48 0.24.22 1388.667 10.0
12 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 28.17 0.24.23 1465.528 11.0
13 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 26.55 0.24.28 1394.712 12.0
14 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 27.05 0.24.37 1403.348 13.0
15 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 29.18 0.26.38 1518.207 14.0
16 3523 SOLO 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap DNF     17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 30-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 21.37 0.20.34 1051 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.07 0.21.03 1075.31 2.0
2 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
4 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser 23.45 0.21.10 1154.722 3.0
5 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 22.26 0.21.21 1090.706 4.0
6 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 23.21 0.21.28 1135.274 5.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 23.32 0.21.33 1144.188 6.0
8 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 22.38 0.21.41 1100.43 7.0
9 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 24.22 0.22.09 1184.705 8.0
10 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 26.58 0.23.15 1311.116 9.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.26 0.24.02 1285.186 10.0
12 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 26.36 0.24.11 1293.289 11.0
13 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 27.19 0.24.50 1328.133 12.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 29.06 0.26.27 1414.839 13.0
15 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 06-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.03 0.31.27 1051 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 36.51 0.31.46 1171.841 2.0
2 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 34.46 0.31.57 1105.591 3.0
8 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 32.02 0.32.06 1018.67 4.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 33.38 0.32.22 1069.55 5.0
10 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 31.10 0.32.57 991.109 6.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 36.20 0.33.02 1155.411 7.0
12 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.04 0.33.22 1115.131 8.0
13 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 32.55 0.33.46 1046.76 9.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.11 0.34.43 1214.242 10.0
15 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 38.26 0.34.56 1222.192 11.0
16 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 38.44 0.35.13 1231.732 12.0
17 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 37.03 0.35.29 1178.201 13.0
18 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 41.42 0.37.10 1326.073 14.0
19 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 41.53 0.38.05 1331.903 15.0
20 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 43.15 0.38.47 1375.363 16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 06-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.18 0.16.28 1051 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.26 0.16.35 1059.1 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Julie Boswell CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
7 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 17.47 0.17.07 1080.363 3.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 20.13 0.17.26 1228.192 4.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 19.20 0.17.35 1174.528 5.0
10 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 17.48 0.17.50 1081.376 6.0
11 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 18.48 0.18.00 1142.127 7.0
12 Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser 20.54 0.18.38 1269.705 8.0
13 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 21.19 0.19.00 1295.018 9.0
14 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 18.09 0.19.11 1102.639 10.0
15 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 21.07 0.19.12 1282.868 11.0
16 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 21.02 0.19.20 1277.805 12.0
17 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 22.00 0.19.44 1336.532 13.0
18 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 22.17 0.20.15 1353.745 14.0
19 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 22.26 0.20.24 1362.857 15.0
20 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 23.00 0.20.55 1397.283 16.0
21 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF     22.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 13-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 24.22 0.24.25 998 1.0
2 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 25.49 0.24.44 1057.389 2.0
2 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.05 0.24.49 1068.311 3.0
7 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 29.56 0.25.48 1225.997 4.0
8 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 28.38 0.26.19 1172.752 5.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 28.51 0.26.31 1181.627 6.0
10 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 30.09 0.26.52 1234.871 7.0
11 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 29.20 0.26.58 1201.423 8.0
12 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 26.19 0.26.59 1077.867 9.0
13 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 29.02 0.27.37 1189.135 10.0
14 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.05 0.28.15 1273.098 11.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 29.26 0.28.20 1205.518 12.0
16 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 29.45 0.28.30 1218.488 13.0
17 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 31.31 0.28.39 1290.847 14.0
18 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.52 0.28.58 1305.182 15.0
19 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 31.54 0.29.00 1306.547 16.0
20 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 32.28 0.29.31 1329.756 17.0
21 135842 Laser Radial 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 34.58 0.29.46 1432.15 18.0
22 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 34.42 0.31.33 1421.228 19.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 13-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 24.25 0.21.03 1160 1.0
2 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 22.30 0.21.33 1068.942 2.0
2 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 454B RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.04 0.21.57 1095.863 3.0
7 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 25.01 0.22.45 1188.505 4.0
8 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 24.53 0.22.52 1182.171 5.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 23.48 0.22.54 1130.703 6.0
10 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 24.11 0.23.10 1148.915 7.0
11 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 22.37 0.23.12 1074.485 8.0
12 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 24.39 0.23.27 1171.085 9.5
12 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 26.19 0.23.27 1250.266 9.5
14 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.42 0.23.45 1125.952 11.5
14 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 26.08 0.23.45 1241.556 11.5
16 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 26.24 0.24.00 1254.225 13.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.30 0.24.05 1258.976 14.0
18 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 26.42 0.24.16 1268.478 15.0
19 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 26.26 0.24.18 1255.809 16.0
20 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 27.22 0.24.53 1300.15 17.0
21 135842 Laser Radial 1175 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 29.44 0.25.18 1412.587 18.0
22 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser DNF     23.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 20-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 22.43 0.21.37 1051 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.06 0.23.22 1253.798 2.0
3 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 24.36 0.23.34 1138.134 3.0
4 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
4 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB2     4.0
4 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 28.22 0.23.43 1312.401 4.0
7 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 26.46 0.24.36 1238.376 5.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 26.13 0.25.07 1212.93 6.0
9 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.27 0.25.10 1223.725 7.0
10 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 28.33 0.25.27 1320.883 8.0
11 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 28.50 0.26.24 1333.991 9.0
12 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 28.00 0.26.38 1295.437 10.0
13 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 32.21 0.29.01 1496.692 11.0
14 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.49 0.30.16 1472.017 12.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 33.13 0.31.58 1536.789 13.0
16 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     16.0
16 2987 FF15 1051     Flying Fifteen DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"].rank = 18;

R18 - 20-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1051 Sophie Harrison   CYC Asymmetric 19.54 0.18.56 1051 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 21.12 0.20.18 1119.658 2.0
3 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 22.11 0.21.15 1171.592 3.0
4 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
4 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB2     4.0
4 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.31 0.23.00 1453.267 4.0
7 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 26.43 0.23.02 1411.016 5.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 25.26 0.24.29 1343.238 6.0
9 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.09 0.24.53 1381.088 7.0
10 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 26.14 0.24.58 1385.489 8.0
11 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 27.31 0.25.17 1453.267 9.0
12 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 28.32 0.26.08 1506.961 10.0
13 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 30.21 0.27.03 1602.907 11.0
14 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.35 0.29.06 1615.23 12.0
15 50035 420 1100     Asymmetric 32.12 0.29.16 1700.613 13.0
16 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     16.0
16 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF     16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"].rank = 19;

R19 - 27-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.29 0.29.57 1051 1.0
2 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.07 0.30.33 1072.142 2.0
2 1051 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
4 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 33.08 0.31.44 1106.082 3.5
4 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 34.32 0.31.44 1152.817 3.5
6 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 35.03 0.31.52 1170.065 5.5
6 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 35.45 0.31.52 1193.433 5.5
8 998 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 32.39 0.32.43 1089.947 7.0
9 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 37.36 0.34.34 1255.191 8.0
10 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 40.36 0.35.00 1355.339 9.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 38.43 0.35.12 1292.469 10.0
12 21110 Laser 2000 1100 Jon Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 39.06 0.35.33 1305.265 11.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.33 0.35.57 1320.287 12.0
14 2003 FF15 1051     Flying Fifteen 43.25 0.41.19 1449.367 13.0
15 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com