Idris Dibble Cup 23rd April 2017

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:10 on April 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 6.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
3rd Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
4th 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
6th 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 7.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 40.0
7th 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 41.0 41.0
8th Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 11.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 49.0 49.0
9th FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 1.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
10th Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 9.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
11th 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 10.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
12th FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 12.0 12.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 1 1.0
2 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 3 3.0
4 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 4 4.0
5 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 6 6.0
7 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 7 7.0
8 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 9 9.0
10 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 10 10.0
11 Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 11 11.0
12 FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 2 2.0
3 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 3 3.0
4 FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 5 5.0
6 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 6 6.0
7 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 7 7.0
8 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 8 8.0
9 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 10 10.0
11 Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 11 11.0
12 FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 1 1.0
2 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 2 2.0
3 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 3 3.0
4 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 5 5.0
6 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 6 6.0
7 Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 7 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 8 8.0
9 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 9 9.0
10 FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 DNC 13.0
10 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 DNC 13.0
10 FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 DNC 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 1 1.0
2 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 2 2.0
3 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 4 4.0
5 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 5 5.0
6 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 6 6.0
7 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 7 7.0
8 Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 8 8.0
9 FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 DNC 13.0
9 Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 DNC 13.0
9 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 DNC 13.0
9 FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 DNC 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 3 3.0
4 Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 4 4.0
5 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 5 5.0
6 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 6 6.0
7 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 7 7.0
8 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 8 8.0
9 FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 DNC 13.0
9 Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 DNC 13.0
9 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 DNC 13.0
9 FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 DNC 13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 151422 CBYC Darrel Philips   1139 1 1.0
2 2000 22164 CBYC Tom Powell Paula Wharton 1107 2 2.0
3 2000 2760 CYC Alan John M Taylor 1107 3 3.0
4 2000 21142 CBYC Peter Morgan Filip Orzechowski 1107 4 4.0
5 2000 2057 CBYC Martin Roots Emily Roots 1107 5 5.0
6 2000 2442 CYC Ray Lein   1107 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1169 CBYC Matt Sayer   999 7 7.0
8 Laser Vago 1152 CBYC Charles Felgate Emma Hudson 1074 8 8.0
9 FF15 2523 CBYC David Moore Neil Harding 1045 DNC 13.0
9 Laser 4.7 135842 CYC Claire Bartlett   1200 DNC 13.0
9 2000 22043 CYC Grant Wilton   1107 DNC 13.0
9 FF15 2003 CYC S Carrel   1045 DNC 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com