event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Series 2019

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 21:38 on February 24, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 Total Penalties Total Nett
                03-02-2019 30-09-2018 10-02-2019 10-02-2019 24-02-2019 24-02-2019      
1st 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   7.0 5.0
2nd 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0   57.0 20.0
3rd 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC   89.0 52.0
4th   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser 6.0 SB 6.0 SB (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 SB 6.0 SB   97.0 60.0
5th 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (37.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   116.0 79.0
6th 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   126.0 89.0
7th 2414 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   153.0 116.0
8th 2703 Gull Sprint 1363 Chris Williams   CBYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0   155.0 118.0
9th 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.0 SB 3.0 SB 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   155.0 118.0
10th 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 6.0 OOD   159.0 122.0
11th 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   160.0 123.0
12th Grant Laser 1098 Grant Wilton   CYC Laser (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0   188.0 151.0
13th 683 RS 200 1046     CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 211875 Laser Radial 1142 Mila Monaghan   CYC Laser (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 5881 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1098 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0
13th 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC   222.0 185.0

R5 - 03-02-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 27.39 0.29.21 942   1.0
2 2414 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 28.40 0.31.20 976.637   2.0
3 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 26.48 0.35.21 913.042   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 50.10 0.42.42 1709.114   4.0
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 53.06 0.47.53 1809.049   5.0
6   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       6.0
6 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       6.0

R6 - 30-09-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 38.09 0.33.24 1142   1.0
2 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 33.47 0.35.52 1011.286   2.0
3 2414 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 34.36 0.37.49 1035.733   3.0
4 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 33.33 0.44.16 1004.301   4.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       6.0
5   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       6.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       6.0

R7 - 10-02-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 31.03 0.32.58 942   1.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 44.02 0.37.29 1335.89   2.0
3 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric DNF       4.0
3 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap SB       4.0
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0

R8 - 10-02-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 32.22 0.34.22 942   1.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       3.0
2 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap SB       3.0
4 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0

R11 - 24-02-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 35.05 0.37.15 942   1.0
2 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 46.00 0.40.17 1235.116   2.0
3 2703 Gull Sprint 1363 Chris Williams   CBYC General Handicap 60.49 0.44.37 1632.949   3.0
4 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 35.22 0.46.39 949.608   4.0
5   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       5.0
5 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0

R12 - 24-02-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 29.13 0.31.01 942   1.0
2 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 37.09 0.32.32 1197.786   2.0
3 Grant Laser 1098 Grant Wilton   CYC Laser 35.45 0.32.34 1152.647   3.0
4 2703 Gull Sprint 1363 Chris Williams   CBYC General Handicap 51.45 0.37.58 1668.517   4.0
5 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 29.35 0.39.02 953.822   5.0
6   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       6.0
6 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com