event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Series 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:37 on February 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Penalties Total Nett
                21-Jan 21-Jan 04-Feb 04-Feb 18-Feb 18-Feb      
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB SB SB SB SB SB      
1st 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 1.0 1.0 1.8 SB 1.8 SB 1.0 (4.0)   10.6 6.6
2nd 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0   12.0 7.0
3rd 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 6.0   43.0 28.0
4th   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD   52.0 37.0
5th 164538 Laser Radial 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   64.0 49.0
6th 115471 Laser 1097 Nick   CBYC Laser (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   64.0 49.0
7th 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   66.0 51.0
8th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   66.0 51.0
8th 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 SB 3.0 SB (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   66.0 51.0
10th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 3.0   69.0 54.0
11th 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 5.0   69.0 54.0
12th 21536 ENTERPRISE 1113     CYC   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0   74.0 59.0
13th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD   76.0 61.0
13th 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 SB 8.0 SB   76.0 61.0

R1 - 21-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 25.06 0.23.26 1071   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 33.06 0.28.10 1412.355   2.0
4 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
4 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.0

R2 - 21-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 16.25 0.15.20 1071   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 24.21 0.20.43 1588.559   2.0
4 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
4 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric SB       3.0

R3 - 04-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 22.37 0.22.26 1008   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       1.8
3 115471 Laser 1097 Nick   CBYC Laser 26.00 0.23.42 1158.791   2.0
4   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       3.0
4 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.0

R4 - 04-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 13.20 0.13.14 1008   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       1.8
3 115471 Laser 1097 Nick   CBYC Laser 15.36 0.14.13 1179.36   2.0
4   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       3.0
4 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.0

R5 - 18-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 34.44 0.32.26 1071   1.0
2 164538 Laser Radial 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 37.20 0.32.47 1151.171   2.0
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 38.51 0.33.04 1197.937   3.0
4 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.45 0.33.12 1133.184   4.0
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 34.27 0.34.11 1062.263   5.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.24 0.36.00 1153.226   6.0
7 21536 ENTERPRISE 1113     CYC   40.06 0.36.02 1236.481   7.0
8   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       8.0
8 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0
8 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser SB       8.0

R6 - 18-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1097 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 38.34 0.38.16 1008   1.0
2 164538 Laser Radial 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 44.21 0.38.56 1159.156   2.0
3 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 44.08 0.42.29 1153.494   3.0
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 47.16 0.44.08 1235.388   4.0
5 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 49.03 0.44.19 1281.998   5.0
6 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 53.26 0.45.29 1396.564   6.0
7 21536 ENTERPRISE 1113     CYC   53.55 0.48.27 1409.196   7.0
8   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       8.0
8 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       8.0
8 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt   CBYC Laser SB       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com