event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Series 2017

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 7:58 on March 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Penalties Total Nett
                22-Jan 22-Jan 29-Jan 29-Jan 05-Feb 05-Feb 19-Feb 19-Feb 26-Feb 26-Feb      
1st 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0   33.8 16.8
2nd 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 1.0 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0   31.2 19.2
3rd 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0   136.0 24.0
4th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   222.0 63.0
5th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 8.0 7.0 6.0 SB 6.0 SB (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   248.0 89.0
6th 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   260.0 101.0
7th 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   334.0 175.0
8th 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   374.0 215.0
9th 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   376.0 217.0
10th 2169 RS Aero 1066 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   378.0 219.0
11th 6147 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 4.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   431.0 272.0
12th 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 SB 5.0 SB   434.0 275.0
12th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   434.0 275.0
14th 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   435.0 276.0
14th 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 SB 5.0 SB 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   435.0 276.0
14th 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   435.0 276.0
17th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   436.0 277.0
18th 5795 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 7.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   436.0 277.0
19th 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   441.0 282.0
19th 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 SB 9.0 SB (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   441.0 282.0
21st 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 10.0 SB 9.0 SB (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   443.0 284.0
21st 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 SB 9.0 SB (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   443.0 284.0
21st 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   443.0 284.0
24th 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   482.0 323.0
25th 1121 RS 800 817 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 141759 Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 77996 Laser 1095 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 51274 420 1105 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 14662 Fireball 964 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0
25th 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   530.0 371.0

R1 - 22-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 42.35 0.37.21 1140   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 42.53 0.37.47 1148.031   2.0
3 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.06 0.40.01 1100.29   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.4
5 6147 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 64.56 0.40.35 1738.333   4.0
6 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 40.54 0.41.06 1094.935   5.0
7 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 48.40 0.42.50 1302.857   6.0
8 5795 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 69.04 0.43.10 1848.986   7.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 51.10 0.47.38 1369.785   8.0
10 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 57.36 0.52.19 1542.012   9.0
11 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser SB       10.0
11 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0
11 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       10.0

R2 - 22-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.21 0.40.16 1027   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 45.48 0.40.21 1137.524   2.0
3 6147 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 66.40 0.41.40 1655.784   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.4
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 42.00 0.42.13 1043.144   4.0
6 5795 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 68.24 0.42.45 1698.834   5.0
7 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 49.19 0.43.25 1224.866   6.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 47.09 0.43.54 1171.053   7.0
9 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 67.45 1.01.32 1682.69   8.0
10 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser SB       9.0
10 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       9.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       9.0

R3 - 29-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 29.01 0.25.27 1140   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 29.27 0.25.55 1157.025   2.0
3 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 28.32 0.28.41 1121.011   3.0
4 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.1
5 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 32.38 0.28.44 1282.091   4.0
6 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.44 0.32.17 1325.307   5.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 36.38 0.33.16 1439.242   6.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
9 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 38.48 0.35.14 1524.365   7.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0
10 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1091 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB       8.0

R4 - 29-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 30.48 0.27.01 1140   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 31.04 0.27.21 1149.87   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 34.27 0.30.20 1275.097   3.0
4 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.1
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 30.18 0.30.27 1121.494   4.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 35.40 0.31.24 1320.13   5.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 35.02 0.31.49 1296.688   6.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
9 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.23 0.31.57 1235.617   7.0
10 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 36.26 0.33.05 1348.506   8.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       9.0
11 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1091 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB       9.0

R5 - 05-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 38.11 0.33.37 1136   1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 37.07 0.33.43 1104.265   2.0
3 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 38.29 0.33.53 1144.925   3.0
4 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.58 0.34.03 1040.3   4.0
5 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0

R6 - 05-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 44.49 0.39.27 1136   1.0
2 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 44.53 0.39.31 1137.69   2.0
3 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.43 0.39.39 1032.074   3.0
4 2169 RS Aero 1066 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 44.00 0.41.17 1115.299   4.0
5 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 46.23 0.42.08 1175.711   5.0
6 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0

R7 - 19-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 35.16 0.32.02 1101   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 1066 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 35.24 0.33.12 1105.163   2.0
3 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 38.26 0.33.50 1199.861   3.0
4 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.00 0.37.00 1186.333   4.0
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 48.36 0.45.15 1517.257   5.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD       6.0
6 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       6.0

R8 - 19-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 1066 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 38.15 0.35.53 1066   1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 39.49 0.36.10 1109.662   2.0
3 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 39.25 0.38.23 1098.514   3.0
4 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 41.35 0.38.43 1158.898   4.0
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser OOD       5.0
5 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
5 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0

R9 - 26-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 23.56 0.21.04 1136   1.0
2 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 24.52 0.21.53 1180.301   2.0
3 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 24.40 0.22.24 1170.808   3.0
4 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 24.27 0.23.48 1160.524   4.0
5 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
5 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       5.0

R10 - 26-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 24.50 0.21.52 1136   1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 26.01 0.23.38 1190.132   2.0
3 303 Laser EPS 1027 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.14 0.26.31 1245.788   3.0
4 151422 Laser Radial 1136 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 34.31 0.30.23 1578.964   4.0
5 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       5.0
5 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com