event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:12 on February 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    19-Jan 19-Jan 25-Jan 25-Jan 01-Feb 01-Feb 15-Feb 15-Feb      
1st 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 183.0 15.0
2nd 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (4.0) 4.0 SB SB 3.0 (DNF) 4.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
3rd 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 5.0 198.0 30.0
4th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNF 204.0 36.0
5th 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 341.0 173.0
6th 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 344.0 176.0
7th 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 344.0 176.0
8th 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric SB SB (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC OOD OOD 344.0 176.0
9th 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC SB SB 431.0 263.0
10th 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 507.0 339.0
11th 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 508.0 340.0
12th 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC 508.0 340.0
12th 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 508.0 340.0
14th 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 508.0 340.0
14th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 508.0 340.0
16th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 513.0 345.0
17th 899 RS 600 920     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 515.0 347.0
18th 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 519.0 351.0
19th 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 44442 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th CYC2 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th CYC1 Topper 1322 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 202670 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 192847 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 562 CONTENDER 993 Dan Webb   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 4001 Omega 1073     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 188351 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 8167 Laser 1088     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 1078 RS 200 1051     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 181572 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 8358 Laser 1088 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 202436 Laser Radial 1122 Matt Whitfield   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
19th 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 672.0 504.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 19-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 25.35 0.25.38 998 1.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 27.47 0.26.37 1083.821 2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 31.23 0.27.58 1224.257 3.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 29.13 0.27.59 1139.736 4.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 33.47 0.30.18 1317.88 5.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 33.24 0.30.22 1302.926 6.0
10 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 33.43 0.30.39 1315.279 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 19-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 24.56 0.23.53 1044 1.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.59 0.24.02 1004.222 2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 27.57 0.24.55 1170.313 3.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 26.57 0.25.49 1128.441 4.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 29.10 0.26.31 1221.257 5.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 30.12 0.27.05 1264.524 6.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 25-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.51 0.30.40 1071 1.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 34.26 0.31.39 1122.621 2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 36.30 0.32.44 1190 3.0
7 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 36.18 0.33.00 1183.479 4.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 36.46 0.33.25 1198.694 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 25-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 27.41 0.25.27 1088 1.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.25 0.25.36 1077.52 2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
6 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 28.39 0.26.03 1125.992 3.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 28.50 0.26.13 1133.197 4.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 30.17 0.27.10 1190.184 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 01-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 18.54 0.16.51 1122 1.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 21.48 0.21.51 1294.159 2.0
2 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 28.15 0.27.04 1677.063 3.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 01-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 20.39 0.18.24 1122 1.0
2 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
3 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric DNF     5.0
3 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser DNF     5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 15-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 48.56 0.45.41 1071 1.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 48.17 0.46.15 1056.774 2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 48.30 0.48.36 1061.516 3.0
6 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 53.08 0.50.54 1162.925 4.0
7 899 RS 600 920     CYC Asymmetric 54.58 0.59.45 1203.051 5.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 68.09 1.01.07 1491.594 6.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 76.49 1.09.50 1681.28 7.0
10 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen 86.75 1.23.01 1909.634 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 15-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 24.32 0.22.54 1071 1.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.14 0.23.17 1014.249 2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 24.52 0.23.49 1085.552 3.0
6 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 25.04 0.24.01 1094.283 4.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 30.38 0.27.28 1337.295 5.0
8 899 RS 600 920     CYC Asymmetric 29.28 0.32.02 1286.364 6.0
9 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen 38.38 0.36.46 1686.534 7.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com