event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results are final as of 16:36 on October 8, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 95, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    19-Jan 19-Jan 2-Feb 2-Feb 16-Feb 16-Feb      
1st 204537 Laser 1087 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 197.0 5.0
2nd 454 RS 200 1053 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 203.0 11.0
3rd 1169 Phantom 1012 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 205.0 13.0
4th 479 Laser 8.1 1050 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 206.0 14.0
5th 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (8.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 32.0 16.0
6th 1078 RS 200 1053 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 1.5 121.5 16.5
7th 43318 Laser 1087 John Cushen   CYC Laser 7.0 (13.0) OOD OOD 10.0 (DNC) 130.0 21.0
8th 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 4.0 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 3.0 47.0 21.0
9th 688 Wanderer 1150 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 219.0 27.0
10th 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 48.0 28.0
11th 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (13.0) (14.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 64.0 37.0
12th 146482 Laser 1087 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 230.0 38.0
13th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 12.0 (DNC) 12.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC 324.0 132.0
14th No Number Laser 1087 Ben Smith   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 1.5 386.5 194.5
15th 2481 Laser 2000 1090 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD DNC DNC 388.0 196.0
16th 121755 Laser 1087 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 395.0 203.0
17th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200     (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC 396.0 204.0
18th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 9.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 402.0 210.0
19th 21536 Enterprise 1117 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 10.0 403.0 211.0
20th 8572 Laser II 1035 Alecx Green Macca McLoughlin 10.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 404.0 212.0
21st 150789 Laser 1087 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 483.0 291.0
22nd 46214 Mirror 1385     CYC General Handicap 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 491.0 299.0
23rd 2442 Laser 2000 1090 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 492.0 300.0
24th 21931 Laser 2000 1090 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 495.0 303.0
25th 169012 Laser 1087     Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC 498.0 306.0
25th 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC 498.0 306.0
27th 44437 Topper 1313 Owen Kinsella   CBYC General Handicap Jnr (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 44442 Topper 1313 Rees Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 5427 Optimist 1646 Emily Cann   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 135842 Laser 4.7 1180 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 20976 Enterprise 1117     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 1124 Phantom 1012 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 21110 Laser 2000 1090 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1117     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 46729 Topper 1313 Ben Roberts   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 46712 Topper 1313 Siena Managhan   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 138167 Laser 1087 Warren Ryland   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 3583 Miracle 1200 Jane Boyd friend CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2354 Lark 1071 Carl Banfield Issy Banfield CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 11716 Enterprise 1117     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 151422 Laser 1087 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 830 470 973 Nathan Bailey Richard Jennings CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 46713 Topper 1313     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 5492 Oppie 1600     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th CYC3 Topper 1313     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2492 FF15 1051 M Matthews   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 181572 Laser 1087     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 756 RS 200 1053 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 21152 Laser 2000 1090 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 9710 Wayfarer 1101 Dennis Wedgewood Julia Carson-Sims CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th CYC4 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 4601 Omega 1073 Laurence Wells   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 991 Wanderer 1150     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 178985 Laser Radial 1117 James Roberts   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2986 Laser 2000 1090 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 8358 Laser 1087 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 3436 National 12 1115 Christos Tsakiris   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2867 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Ian Williams   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 166867 Laser Radial 1117 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 128720 Laser 1087 Mark Furse   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2162 FF15 1051 Chris Rogers Holly Rogers CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th Laser Stratos 1092 Chris Procter   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2177 FF15 1051 Steve Copner   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2996 Laser 2000 1090 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 21033 Laser 2000 1090 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 1848 Dart 15 917 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 3272 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Dave Holdham   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 190996 Laser 1087 Chris Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2448 Laser 2000 1090 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 216 RS 200 1053 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 1020 RS 400 947 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 46231 Topper 1313 Matilda Matthews   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 1010 RS 800 820 James Clapham   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 188351 Laser Radial 1117     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2760 Laser 2000 1090 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 46304 Topper 1313 Harry Procter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 146201 Laser 1087 Paul Jones   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2940 Laser 2000 1090 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 88846 Laser Radial 1117 Tesara Managhan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 977 RS 200 1053 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2057 Laser 2000 1090 Liz Ryland Peter Ryland CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 2624 Laser 2000 1090 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 174568 Laser 4.7 1180 William Craven   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
27th 1083 / 1267 Osprey 940 Simon Thomas   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0 384.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 19-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1087 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 16.31 0.15.12 1087 1.0
2 454 RS 200 1053 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 16.54 0.16.03 1112.228 2.0
3 479 Laser 8.1 1050 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 17.06 0.16.17 1125.391 3.0
4 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 18.52 0.17.21 1241.659 4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1150 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 20.16 0.17.37 1333.796 5.0
6 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 20.25 0.18.44 1343.668 6.0
7 43318 Laser 1087 John Cushen   CYC Laser 20.31 0.18.52 1350.249 7.0
8 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 25.02 0.19.04 1647.502 8.0
9 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 20.36 0.19.36 1355.734 9.0
10 8572 Laser II 1035 Alecx Green Macca McLoughlin 20.48 0.20.06 1368.896 10.0
11 46214 Mirror 1385     CYC General Handicap 28.02 0.20.14 1844.938 11.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 22.18 0.20.16 1467.615 12.0
13 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 23.44 0.21.50 1561.946 13.0
14 21931 Laser 2000 1090 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF     15.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 19-Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1053 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 26.09 0.24.50 1053 1.0
2 204537 Laser 1087 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 27.20 0.25.09 1100.65 2.0
3 150789 Laser 1087 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 28.01 0.25.46 1128.166 3.0
4 479 Laser 8.1 1050 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 27.34 0.26.15 1110.046 4.0
5 1078 RS 200 1053 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 28.15 0.26.50 1137.562 5.0
6 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 35.24 0.26.58 1425.476 6.0
7 688 Wanderer 1150 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 31.43 0.27.35 1277.157 7.0
8 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 30.07 0.27.42 1212.728 8.0
9 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 29.53 0.28.26 1203.333 9.0
10 8572 Laser II 1035 Alecx Green Macca McLoughlin 29.51 0.28.50 1201.99 10.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 32.12 0.29.32 1296.62 11.0
12 2442 Laser 2000 1090 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric 32.44 0.30.02 1318.096 12.0
13 43318 Laser 1087 John Cushen   CYC Laser 32.53 0.30.15 1324.136 13.0
14 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 34.34 0.31.48 1391.92 14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 2-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1087 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 24.08 0.22.12 1087 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1012 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 25.50 0.25.32 1163.57 2.0
2 43318 Laser 1087 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2481 Laser 2000 1090 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 479 Laser 8.1 1050 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 27.45 0.26.26 1249.9 3.0
6 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 36.00 0.27.25 1621.492 4.0
7 454 RS 200 1053 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 28.56 0.27.29 1303.199 5.0
8 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200     36.00 0.30.00 1621.492 6.0
9 688 Wanderer 1150 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 36.30 0.31.44 1644.012 7.0
10 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 35.23 0.32.28 1593.716 8.0
11 1078 RS 200 1053 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 35.08 0.33.22 1582.456 9.0
12 146482 Laser 1087 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 37.02 0.34.04 1668.035 10.0
13 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 37.04 0.34.06 1669.536 11.0
14 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 39.33 0.35.57 1781.389 12.0
15 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 40.43 0.37.27 1833.937 13.0
16 169012 Laser 1087     Laser DNF     18.0
16 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap DNF     18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 2-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 204537 Laser 1087 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 26.24 0.24.17 1087 1.0
2 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 34.00 0.25.54 1399.924 2.0
2 43318 Laser 1087 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2481 Laser 2000 1090 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
5 454 RS 200 1053 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 27.19 0.25.57 1124.743 3.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1050 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 27.24 0.26.06 1128.174 4.0
7 1169 Phantom 1012 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 26.29 0.26.10 1090.431 5.0
8 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200     32.02 0.26.42 1318.948 6.0
9 1078 RS 200 1053 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 29.06 0.27.38 1198.17 7.0
10 688 Wanderer 1150 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 32.10 0.27.58 1324.438 8.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 30.56 0.28.23 1273.657 9.0
12 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 32.59 0.30.21 1358.064 10.0
13 146482 Laser 1087 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 33.06 0.30.27 1362.867 11.0
14 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 34.04 0.30.58 1402.669 12.0
15 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 38.57 0.35.50 1603.737 13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 16-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 No Number Laser 1087 Ben Smith   CBYC Laser 29.36 0.27.14 1087 1.0
2 1169 Phantom 1012 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 28.39 0.28.19 1052.113 2.0
3 1078 RS 200 1053 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 30.17 0.28.46 1112.094 3.0
4 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 38.15 0.29.08 1404.654 4.0
5 121755 Laser 1087 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser 31.50 0.29.17 1169.015 5.0
6 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 32.16 0.29.41 1184.928 6.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 32.38 0.29.56 1198.393 7.0
8 146482 Laser 1087 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 33.22 0.30.42 1225.323 8.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1117 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 36.08 0.32.21 1326.923 9.0
10 43318 Laser 1087 John Cushen   CYC Laser 36.27 0.33.32 1338.552 10.0
11 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 36.59 0.34.01 1358.138 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 16-Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1078 RS 200 1053 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric 30.58 0.29.24 1053.545 1.5
1 No Number Laser 1087 Ben Smith   CBYC Laser 31.57 0.29.24 1087 1.5
3 100323 Laser 1087 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 32.47 0.30.10 1115.352 3.0
4 1169 Phantom 1012 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 30.37 0.30.15 1041.637 4.0
5 149318 Laser 1087 Andy Keay   CYC Laser 33.52 0.31.09 1152.209 5.0
6 121755 Laser 1087 Matthew Dibble   CBYC Laser 34.13 0.31.29 1164.116 6.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1090 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 35.56 0.32.58 1222.521 7.0
8 47554 Topper 1313 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 43.25 0.33.04 1477.118 8.0
9 146482 Laser 1087 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 36.15 0.33.21 1233.294 9.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1117 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 38.00 0.34.01 1292.833 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com