event burgee venue burgee

Early Wednesday Series 2019

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:11 on June 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                10-04-2019 10-04-2019 17-04-2019 17-04-2019 24-04-2019 24-04-2019 01-05-2019 01-05-2019 08-05-2019 08-05-2019 15-05-2019 15-05-2019 22-05-2019 22-05-2019 05-06-2019 05-06-2019 12-06-2019 12-06-2019 19-06-2019 19-06-2019      
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB SB     SB SB     SB SB     SB SB SB SB     SB SB      
1st 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 1.0 1.0 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (4.0) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (5.0) (3.5)   118.5 25.0
2nd 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (3.5)   182.7 29.2
3rd 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) 4.1 SB 4.1 SB 3.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 1.0   314.2 39.2
4th 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (5.4 SB) (5.4 SB) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (8.0) (13.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0   107.6 47.8
5th 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 5.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (18.0) (12.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 6.0   379.0 81.0
6th 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 2.0 4.5 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 7.0   482.5 83.5
7th 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 6.0 7.0 4.5 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 (14.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (12.0) 6.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0) (11.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF)   285.5 84.5
8th 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 10.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNF) (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 2.0 (15.0) 9.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC)   402.0 92.0
9th 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 15.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0   621.0 125.0
10th 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric (14.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) (15.0 DNF) (19.0) (19.0) 9.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (16.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD   345.6 125.6
11th 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 11.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0   596.0 142.0
12th 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 DSQ 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   702.0 206.0
13th 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 8.0 16.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   742.6 246.6
14th 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   764.0 268.0
15th 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 62.0 DNC   810.0 314.0
16th 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.5 17.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 62.0 DNC   857.5 361.5
17th 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   898.0 402.0
18th 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   898.0 402.0
19th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 4.0 4.5 7.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   914.5 418.5
20th 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC   931.0 435.0
21st 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 9.0 6.0 4.5 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 22.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   934.5 438.5
22nd 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.5 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC   955.9 459.9
23rd 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   956.0 460.0
24th 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 11.7 SB 11.7 SB 14.0 62.0 DNC   988.4 492.4
25th 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 12.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,023.0 527.0
26th 5811 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,023.0 527.0
27th 2489 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 13.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,049.0 553.0
28th 2442 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,050.0 554.0
29th 1022 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric 15.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,053.0 557.0
30th T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 19.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,055.0 559.0
31st 107 2.4 1240     CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,065.0 569.0
32nd 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,066.0 570.0
33rd 176349 Laser 1099     CBYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 62.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,119.0 623.0
34th 292 RS Vareo 1093 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,130.0 634.0
35th 1078 RS 200 1046 Richard Phillips Toby Bedford CYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,130.0 634.0
36th 2254 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Grant Wilton   CYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,137.0 641.0
37th 108295 Laser 1099 Grant Wilton   CYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,139.0 643.0
38th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Richard Jennings   CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,140.0 644.0
39th 22165 2000 1112     CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,140.0 644.0
40th 21110 2000 1112 Jon Rennison Jo Hayman CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 SB 13.0 SB (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,143.0 647.0
41st 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,148.0 652.0
42nd 1706 Laser Vago XD 1074 Ceri Haddon   CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 SB 15.0 SB (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,148.0 652.0
42nd 54124 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 15.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,148.0 652.0
42nd 2390 Firefly 1172 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,148.0 652.0
42nd 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,148.0 652.0
46th 47219 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,152.0 656.0
47th CBYC1 Omega 1073 Jamie Cook   CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,182.0 686.0
48th 152478 Laser Radial 1145 Will   CBYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC   1,185.0 689.0
49th 2414 29ER 907     CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC   1,191.0 695.0
50th 202436 Laser 4.7 1207     CBYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 DNC   1,194.0 698.0
51st 22164 2000 1112 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 43318 Laser 1099 John Cushen   CYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 2703 Gull Sprint 1363 Chris Williams   CBYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 683 RS 200 1046     CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 211875 Laser Radial 1145 Mila Monaghan   CYC Laser (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 2362 Lark 1073 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0
51st 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC   1,240.0 744.0

R1 - 10-04-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.12 0.32.06 1190   1.0
2 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 37.47 0.33.59 1177.02   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 37.08 0.34.52 1156.771   3.0
4 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.3
5 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.10 0.35.46 1157.81   4.0
6 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 40.11 0.36.08 1251.784   5.0
6 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0
8 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.4
9 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.44 0.36.38 1268.918   6.0
10 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 41.37 0.37.26 1296.435   7.0
11 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 42.34 0.38.17 1326.03   8.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 46.20 0.38.23 1443.368   9.0
13 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 41.29 0.38.35 1292.282   10.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 41.57 0.39.23 1306.819   11.0
15 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 30.39 0.40.26 954.804   12.0
16 2489 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 45.30 0.40.55 1417.408   13.0
17 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 45.12 0.43.13 1408.063   14.0
18 1022 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric 37.36 0.44.24 1171.309   15.0

R2 - 10-04-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 20.21 0.17.06 1190   1.0
2 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 19.21 0.17.24 1131.523   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 19.15 0.18.05 1125.676   3.0
4 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.3
5 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 20.41 0.18.36 1209.492   4.5
5 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 19.20 0.18.36 1130.549   4.5
7 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0
8 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.4
9 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 23.16 0.19.17 1360.557   6.0
10 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 21.30 0.19.20 1257.248   7.0
11 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 21.44 0.20.13 1270.893   8.0
12 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 22.36 0.20.19 1321.572   9.0
13 2489 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 23.17 0.20.56 1361.532   10.0
14 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 15.55 0.21.00 930.753   11.0
15 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 22.53 0.21.53 1338.141   12.0
16 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 24.04 0.22.36 1407.338   13.0
17 1022 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric 19.44 0.23.18 1153.939   14.0
18 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF       16.0

R3 - 17-04-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 27.11 0.25.31 1065   1.0
2 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 29.19 0.26.55 1148.581   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
3 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 30.45 0.27.39 1204.736   3.0
5 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.28 0.28.18 1232.814   4.5
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 34.09 0.28.18 1337.943   4.5
7 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 31.35 0.28.24 1237.385   6.0
8 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 29.36 0.28.29 1159.681   7.0
9 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 33.13 0.29.52 1301.376   8.0
10 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 35.31 0.31.56 1391.487   9.0
11 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 33.31 0.32.03 1313.13   10.0
12 2254 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Grant Wilton   CYC Flying Fifteen 34.00 0.32.32 1332.066   11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 35.00 0.32.52 1371.245   12.0
14 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 38.37 0.34.44 1512.94   13.0
15 21110 2000 1112 Jon Rennison Jo Hayman CYC General Handicap SB       14.0

R4 - 17-04-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 26.03 0.24.28 1065   1.0
2 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 28.53 0.25.58 1180.835   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
3 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 29.18 0.26.21 1197.869   3.0
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 33.08 0.27.27 1354.587   4.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 28.36 0.27.32 1169.251   5.0
7 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 31.04 0.27.56 1270.096   6.0
8 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 31.12 0.28.03 1275.547   7.0
9 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.44 0.28.32 1297.351   8.0
10 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 32.14 0.28.59 1317.793   9.0
11 2254 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Grant Wilton   CYC Flying Fifteen 30.22 0.29.04 1241.478   10.0
12 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 32.01 0.30.37 1308.935   11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 32.50 0.30.50 1342.322   12.0
14 21110 2000 1112 Jon Rennison Jo Hayman CYC General Handicap SB       13.0

R5 - 24-04-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 46.41 0.39.14 1190   1.0
2 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 48.02 0.39.48 1224.413   2.0
3 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 44.36 0.40.06 1136.894   3.0
4 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 37.53 0.40.13 965.68   4.0
5 5811 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 51.24 0.41.27 1310.232   5.0
6 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 46.11 0.41.32 1177.255   6.0
7 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 46.19 0.41.39 1180.653   7.0
8 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 45.31 0.42.20 1160.261   8.0
9 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 48.04 0.43.14 1225.262   9.0
10 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 48.20 0.43.28 1232.06   10.0
11 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 48.51 0.45.52 1245.23   11.0
12 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 53.19 0.47.57 1359.09   12.0
13 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 96.01 1.31.48 2447.551   13.0
14 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF       17.0
14 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric DSQ       17.0
14 1706 Laser Vago XD 1074 Ceri Haddon   CBYC Asymmetric SB       17.0
14 54124 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap DNF       17.0
14 2390 Firefly 1172 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       17.0
14 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       17.0

R6 - 24-04-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 26.45 0.24.03 1112   1.0
2 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 27.31 0.24.45 1143.87   2.0
3 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 27.33 0.24.47 1145.256   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 29.57 0.25.10 1245.024   4.0
5 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.04 0.25.14 1166.734   5.0
6 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 28.15 0.25.24 1174.355   6.0
7 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 24.19 0.25.49 1010.846   7.0
8 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 29.31 0.26.33 1227.011   8.0
9 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 30.46 0.27.40 1278.973   9.0
10 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 31.27 0.28.17 1307.379   10.0
11 5811 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 37.36 0.30.19 1563.036   11.0
12 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap DNF       15.0
12 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       15.0
12 1706 Laser Vago XD 1074 Ceri Haddon   CBYC Asymmetric SB       15.0
12 54124 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap DNF       15.0
12 2390 Firefly 1172 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       15.0
12 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       15.0

R7 - 01-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 30.29 0.27.44 1099   1.0
2 292 RS Vareo 1093 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 30.40 0.28.03 1105.61   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 26.30 0.28.08 955.391   3.0
5 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.06 0.28.48 1085.18   4.0
6 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 34.51 0.28.52 1256.429   5.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 30.52 0.28.59 1112.82   6.0
8 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 33.47 0.30.23 1217.973   7.0
9 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 34.27 0.30.59 1242.008   8.0
10 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.17 0.31.44 1272.052   9.0
11 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 35.33 0.31.58 1281.666   10.0
12 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser 36.16 0.33.00 1307.504   11.0
13 108295 Laser 1099 Grant Wilton   CYC Laser 36.21 0.33.05 1310.508   12.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.5
15 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 37.21 0.33.35 1346.56   13.0
16 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Richard Jennings   CBYC Asymmetric 34.37 0.34.29 1248.017   14.0
17 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 38.32 0.34.39 1389.223   15.0
18 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 37.24 0.34.47 1348.363   16.0
19 2489 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 40.44 0.36.38 1468.538   17.0
20 47219 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap 50.00 0.37.07 1802.624   18.0
21 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 40.22 0.38.35 1455.319   19.0
22 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser DNF       21.0

R8 - 01-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 40.04 0.33.12 1207   1.0
2 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 36.40 0.33.22 1104.576   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
3 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 38.20 0.33.29 1154.784   3.0
5 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 32.00 0.33.58 963.993   4.0
6 1078 RS 200 1046 Richard Phillips Toby Bedford CYC Asymmetric 35.43 0.34.09 1075.957   5.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 36.36 0.34.22 1102.567   6.0
8 21152 2000 1112 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 38.18 0.34.27 1153.78   7.0
9 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser 38.50 0.35.20 1169.846   8.0
10 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 40.20 0.36.16 1215.033   9.0
11 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Richard Jennings   CBYC Asymmetric 36.48 0.36.39 1108.592   10.0
12 108295 Laser 1099 Grant Wilton   CYC Laser 41.01 0.37.19 1235.619   11.0
13 292 RS Vareo 1093 Sean Carter   CBYC Asymmetric 40.51 0.37.22 1230.598   12.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.5
15 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 41.48 0.37.35 1259.216   13.0
16 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.17 0.38.01 1273.777   14.0
17 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 42.39 0.38.21 1284.822   15.0
18 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 41.48 0.38.53 1259.216   16.0
19 2489 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 43.43 0.39.19 1316.955   17.0
20 47219 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap 54.45 0.40.39 1649.332   18.0
21 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 43.04 0.41.10 1297.374   19.0
22 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 49.00 0.44.04 1476.115   20.0
23 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser DNF       22.0

R9 - 08-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 176349 Laser 1099     CBYC Laser 26.56 0.24.30 1099   1.0
2 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 28.37 0.26.02 1167.688   2.0
3 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 29.03 0.26.07 1185.369   3.0
4 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.3
5 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 30.18 0.27.49 1236.375   4.0
5 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       4.1
8 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 21.14 0.28.01 866.415   5.0
9 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 32.12 0.28.57 1313.903   6.0
10 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 31.12 0.29.01 1273.099   7.0
11 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 35.30 0.29.25 1448.558   8.0
12 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 32.34 0.31.08 1328.865   9.0

R10 - 08-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 24.25 0.21.57 1112   1.0
2 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 25.14 0.23.28 1149.193   2.0
3 1498 Int 14 758 Marc Watts Richard Jennings CBYC Asymmetric 19.18 0.25.28 878.973   3.0
4 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.3
5 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 31.00 0.26.03 1411.823   4.0
5 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       4.1
8 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 31.09 0.28.01 1418.654   5.0
9 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 30.52 0.28.21 1405.75   6.0
10 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 31.27 0.30.04 1432.317   7.0

R11 - 15-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 20.25 0.21.40 942   1.0
2 176349 Laser 1099     CBYC Laser 24.06 0.21.56 1111.944   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 24.20 0.22.51 1122.71   3.0
4 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 25.42 0.23.07 1185.767   4.0
5 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 25.44 0.23.08 1187.304   5.0
6 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 25.27 0.23.09 1174.232   6.5
6 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.11 0.23.09 1115.789   6.5
8 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.34 0.23.10 1271.892   8.0
9 1078 RS 200 1046 Richard Phillips Toby Bedford CYC Asymmetric 24.20 0.23.16 1122.71   9.0
10 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 25.27 0.23.22 1174.232   10.0
11 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1099 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 26.16 0.23.54 1211.912   11.0
12 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.45 0.24.03 1234.212   12.0
13 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       12.3
14 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 27.19 0.24.34 1260.358   13.0
15 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser 27.17 0.24.50 1258.82   14.0
16 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 27.01 0.25.08 1246.516   15.0
17 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 26.15 0.25.16 1211.143   16.0
18 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 27.46 0.26.04 1281.12   17.0
19 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 29.04 0.26.08 1341.1   18.0
20 1022 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric 34.20 0.40.32 1584.098   19.0

R12 - 15-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 20.54 0.22.11 942   1.0
2 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 24.59 0.22.28 1126.043   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 26.55 0.22.37 1213.182   3.0
4 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 25.12 0.22.40 1135.809   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 24.13 0.22.44 1091.488   5.0
6 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.18 0.23.39 1185.388   6.0
7 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 26.41 0.24.00 1202.665   7.0
8 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 25.19 0.24.14 1141.067   8.0
9 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 26.35 0.24.44 1198.158   9.0
10 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 26.01 0.25.02 1172.617   10.0
11 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser 27.41 0.25.11 1247.737   11.0
12 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 28.10 0.25.20 1269.522   12.0
13 21931 2000 1112 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       12.3
14 1022 RS 700 847 Jon Atkins   CBYC Asymmetric 22.10 0.26.10 999.091   13.0
15 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 28.53 0.27.07 1301.823   14.0
16 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1099 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser DNF       17.0
16 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser DNF       17.0

R13 - 22-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 59.12 0.49.45 1190   1.0
2 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 56.22 0.51.46 1133.046   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 50.24 0.53.30 1013.108   3.0
4 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 58.17 0.54.13 1171.574   4.0
5 5811 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 67.40 0.54.34 1360.191   5.0
6 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 61.00 0.54.51 1226.182   6.0
7 107 2.4 1240     CYC General Handicap 68.32 0.55.16 1377.613   7.0
8 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 62.00 0.55.45 1246.284   8.0
9 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 62.22 0.56.05 1253.654   9.0
10 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 63.10 0.56.48 1269.735   10.0
11 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 61.37 0.58.54 1238.578   11.0
12 22165 2000 1112     CYC General Handicap 65.34 0.58.58 1317.979   12.0
13 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser 65.17 0.59.24 1312.283   13.0
14 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 68.19 1.01.26 1373.257   14.0
15 T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap 83.00 1.06.56 1668.412   15.0
16 2442 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 78.30 1.10.36 1577.956   16.0
17 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       17.0

R14 - 22-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 23.18 0.24.44 942   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 31.54 0.26.48 1289.691   2.0
3 107 2.4 1240     CYC General Handicap 33.36 0.27.06 1358.421   3.0
4 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.27 0.28.17 1271.498   4.0
5 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 31.32 0.28.21 1274.867   5.0
6 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 29.41 0.28.23 1200.073   6.0
7 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 32.20 0.29.05 1307.21   7.0
8 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 33.23 0.30.01 1349.661   8.0
9 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 33.55 0.30.30 1371.223   9.0
10 5811 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 37.54 0.30.34 1532.266   10.0
11 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 33.00 0.30.42 1334.163   11.0
12 22165 2000 1112     CYC General Handicap 34.36 0.31.07 1398.85   12.0
13 2442 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 40.00 0.35.58 1617.167   13.0
14 T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap 45.00 0.36.17 1819.313   14.0
15 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       15.0

R15 - 05-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 107 2.4 1240     CYC General Handicap 38.40 0.31.11 1240   1.0
2 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1145 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 38.40 0.33.46 1240   2.0
3 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser 38.10 0.34.44 1223.966   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 43.13 0.36.19 1385.914   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 39.17 0.36.53 1259.776   5.0
6 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       5.2
7 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.4
8 3497 National 12 1089 Nick Hankins   CBYC General Handicap 40.12 0.36.55 1289.172   6.0
9 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 35.28 0.37.39 1137.379   7.0
10 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 43.50 0.38.17 1405.69   8.0
11 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 43.21 0.38.59 1390.19   9.0
12 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.02 0.39.36 1412.103   10.0
13 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 44.18 0.39.50 1420.655   11.0
14 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.57 0.40.25 1441.5   12.0
15 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 43.53 0.40.49 1407.293   13.0
16 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap 45.57 0.41.19 1473.569   14.0
17 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 46.11 0.41.32 1481.052   15.0
18 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 48.57 0.46.48 1569.776   16.0
19 2442 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 53.01 0.47.41 1700.19   17.0
20 T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap DNF       19.0

R16 - 05-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 33.24 0.28.04 1190   1.0
2 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 33.40 0.29.24 1199.501   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 28.06 0.29.50 1001.168   3.0
4 CBYC1 Omega 1073 Jamie Cook   CBYC Asymmetric 32.33 0.30.20 1159.716   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 32.20 0.30.22 1151.996   5.0
6 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       5.2
7 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       5.4
8 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 36.10 0.32.31 1288.573   6.0
9 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap 37.01 0.33.17 1318.857   7.0
10 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 37.54 0.34.05 1350.329   8.0
11 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 38.07 0.34.17 1358.049   9.0
12 2940 2000 1112 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 38.09 0.34.18 1359.237   10.0
13 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.15 0.34.24 1362.799   11.0
14 2442 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 40.04 0.36.02 1427.525   12.0
15 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 38.07 0.36.26 1358.049   13.0
16 T1 Topaz 1240     CYC General Handicap DNF       15.0

R17 - 12-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 29.51 0.31.41 942   1.0
2 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 36.44 0.33.02 1159.223   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
3 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 36.03 0.33.32 1137.658   3.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 35.58 0.33.46 1135.028   4.0
6 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.36 0.34.43 1218.131   5.0
7 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 38.47 0.34.53 1223.916   6.0
8 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 38.59 0.35.03 1230.228   7.0
9 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.03 0.35.07 1232.332   8.0
10 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 39.19 0.36.55 1240.747   9.0
11 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 54.05 0.47.14 1706.75   10.0
12 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 54.06 0.51.43 1707.276   11.0
13 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap SB       11.7

R18 - 12-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 33.32 0.30.09 1112   1.0
2 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 32.36 0.30.20 1081.05   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       3.0
3 211324 Laser Radial 1145 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 35.24 0.30.55 1173.901   3.0
5 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 29.20 0.31.08 972.724   4.0
6 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 35.29 0.31.55 1176.664   5.0
7 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.12 0.32.33 1200.429   6.0
8 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 35.51 0.33.40 1188.823   7.0
9 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 37.49 0.34.00 1254.04   8.0
10 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 36.51 0.34.36 1221.984   9.0
11 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 39.56 0.35.55 1324.231   10.0
12 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 39.09 0.37.26 1298.254   11.0
13 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap SB       11.7

R19 - 19-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.18 0.36.39 1045   1.0
2 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 41.53 0.37.40 1142.77   2.0
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 36.05 0.38.18 984.519   3.0
4 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 43.28 0.39.05 1185.97   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 46.56 0.39.26 1280.557   5.0
6 125677 Laser 1099 Jacob   CBYC Laser 44.49 0.40.47 1222.805   6.0
7 152478 Laser Radial 1145 Will   CBYC Laser 47.03 0.41.06 1283.74   7.0
8 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 43.47 0.41.07 1194.611   8.0
9 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 46.12 0.41.33 1260.548   9.0
10 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 46.18 0.41.38 1263.277   10.0
11 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 46.20 0.41.40 1264.186   11.0
12 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 47.09 0.42.24 1286.469   12.0
13 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       12.3
14 2414 29ER 907     CBYC Asymmetric 39.33 0.43.36 1079.106   13.0
15 22167 2000 1112 Keith Patterson Eddy Hopper CYC General Handicap 48.53 0.43.58 1333.762   14.0
16 698 Supernova 1075 Chris Kneale   CBYC General Handicap 47.44 0.44.24 1302.385   15.0
17 202436 Laser 4.7 1207     CBYC Laser 57.18 0.47.28 1563.407   16.0
18 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap DNF       20.0
18 88 / 190996 Laser 4.7 / R 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser DNF       20.0
18 190996 / 150789 Laser 1099 Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser DNF       20.0

R20 - 19-06-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
    Laser 1099 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB        
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1065 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 21.26 0.20.08 1065   1.0
2 22564 2000 1112 Helen Phillips Robert Sworder CBYC Asymmetric 22.50 0.20.32 1134.565   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 24.59 0.21.00 1241.396   3.5
3 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer Carmel Royston CBYC Asymmetric 19.47 0.21.00 983.013   3.5
5 2248 2000 1112 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 28.07 0.25.17 1397.088   5.0
6 21142 2000 1112 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 28.14 0.25.23 1402.885   6.0
7 22043 2000 1112 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 28.31 0.25.39 1416.963   7.0
8 2822 2000 1112     CYC Asymmetric 28.37 0.25.44 1421.932   8.0
9 1012 RS Aero 7 1065 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 31.58 0.30.01 1588.39   9.0
10 2760 2000 1112 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF       11.0
11 212 RS 200 1046 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       12.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com