event burgee venue burgee

Early Wednesday Series 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:31 on August 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                11-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 18-Apr 02-May 02-May 09-May 09-May 16-May 16-May 23-May 23-May 30-May 30-May 06-Jun 06-Jun 13-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 20-Jun      
1st 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 1.0 2.5 (2.6 OOD) 2.6 OOD (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0   51.9 20.3
2nd 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   246.8 23.8
3rd 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0)   267.0 65.0
4th 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.8 SB 7.8 SB (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) (12.0) (12.0) 8.0 (9.0) (9.0)   156.6 73.6
5th   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.8 SB 7.8 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 10.0 7.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0   451.2 90.2
6th 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (16.0) 14.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 8.0   436.6 106.6
7th 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD 13.0 13.0   488.2 123.2
8th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.8 SB 2.8 SB (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   528.2 128.2
9th 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   542.0 142.0
10th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 8.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 7.0   567.0 167.0
11th 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD 8.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.2 SB 8.2 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   581.8 181.8
12th 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 9.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNF 12.9 SB 12.9 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 16.0 14.0   591.8 191.8
13th 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNF   593.0 193.0
14th 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 2.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 50.0 DNC 6.2 SB 6.2 SB   605.9 205.9
15th 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   643.0 243.0
16th 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   648.5 248.5
17th   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser 10.0 SB 10.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 SB 13.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 SB 16.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 19.0 SB 19.0 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 SB 16.0 SB   649.0 249.0
18th 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.5 2.5 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.2 SB 6.2 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   649.4 249.4
19th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.8 SB 8.8 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   670.6 270.6
20th 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 50.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNF 5.0   703.0 303.0
21st 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 50.0 DNC 10.0 11.0   707.0 307.0
22nd 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   734.0 334.0
23rd 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   769.0 369.0
24th 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD   775.0 375.0
25th 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC   782.0 382.0
26th 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   788.0 388.0
27th 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   809.0 409.0
28th 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   832.0 432.0
29th 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 14.0 12.0   846.0 446.0
30th 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   855.0 455.0
31st 88 Laser 4.7 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.5 11.0 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   878.5 478.5
32nd 21536 ENTERPRISE 1116 Rhys Jones   CYC   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   880.0 480.0
33rd 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   890.0 490.0
34th 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   891.0 491.0
35th 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt CBYC Flying Fifteen 2.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   903.0 503.0
36th 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   908.0 508.0
37th 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   910.0 510.0
38th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 SB 10.0 SB (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   920.0 520.0
39th 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   926.0 526.0
40th 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 SB 13.0 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   928.0 528.0
40th No Number Laser Radial 1142 Hugh Beedie   CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 SB 13.0 SB 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   928.0 528.0
42nd   Laser 1098 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   938.0 538.0
42nd 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   938.0 538.0
44th 176349 Laser 1098     CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   951.0 551.0
45th 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   960.0 560.0
46th 115471 Laser 1098 Nick   CBYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 50.0 DNC   961.0 561.0
47th CBYC1 OMEGA 1073     CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   961.0 561.0
48th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   964.0 564.0
49th   Laser 1098     CYC Laser (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   967.0 567.0

R1 - 11-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 16.35 0.13.56 1190   1.0
2 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt CBYC Flying Fifteen 14.48 0.14.10 1062.03   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       2.9
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 15.34 0.14.35 1117.045   3.0
5 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 16.26 0.14.49 1179.236   4.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 16.29 0.14.52 1182.824   5.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 18.20 0.15.11 1315.578   6.0
8 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 16.17 0.15.35 1168.472   7.0
9 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 16.41 0.16.03 1197.176   8.0
10 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 26.00 0.24.21 1865.729   9.0
11   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       10.0
11 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0
13 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD       12.5

R2 - 11-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.02 0.20.08 1045   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 24.42 0.20.45 1227.171   2.5
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 23.01 0.20.45 1143.538   2.5
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       2.9
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 25.22 0.21.01 1260.293   4.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 23.24 0.21.06 1162.583   5.0
7 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 22.56 0.21.28 1139.398   6.0
8 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 22.33 0.21.42 1120.353   7.0
9 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.57 0.21.58 1140.226   8.0
10 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 39.40 0.37.08 1970.761   9.0
11   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       10.0
11 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0
13 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD       12.5

R3 - 18-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 28.39 0.25.04 1143   1.0
2 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 29.09 0.26.14 1162.948   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       2.6
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 28.18 0.26.30 1129.037   3.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 28.59 0.27.08 1156.298   4.0
6 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 30.26 0.27.27 1214.147   5.0
7 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 30.44 0.27.43 1226.115   6.0
8 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 33.14 0.28.17 1325.853   7.0
9   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric SB       7.8
10 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 31.44 0.28.34 1266.01   8.0
11 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.53 0.28.36 1192.204   9.0
12 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.09 0.29.54 1322.529   10.0
13 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.22 0.30.58 1291.277   11.0
14 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 45.32 0.33.32 1816.565   12.0
15 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 41.50 0.39.10 1668.953   13.0
16 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNS       14.0

R4 - 18-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 22.31 0.22.20 1008   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 24.24 0.22.51 1092.311   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       2.6
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 36.18 0.33.59 1625.036   3.0
5 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.20 0.39.59 1984.663   4.0
6 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 55.00 0.46.49 2462.176   5.0
7 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 55.14 0.49.48 2472.622   6.0
8 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 55.35 0.50.07 2488.29   7.0
9   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric SB       7.8
10 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 53.25 0.51.07 2391.295   8.0
11 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF       14.0
11 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap DNF       14.0
11 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap DNF       14.0
11 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap DNF       14.0
11 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap DNF       14.0

R5 - 02-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 26.02 0.22.48 1142   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 25.41 0.24.03 1126.647   2.0
3 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 27.15 0.26.14 1195.371   3.0
4 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.39 0.27.25 1256.785   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 33.01 0.27.45 1448.337   5.0
6 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 35.08 0.31.41 1541.188   6.0
7 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 34.15 0.31.53 1502.439   7.0
8 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       7.8
9 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 47.10 0.40.09 2069.052   8.0
10 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.2
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser DNF       10.0
11 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.0

R6 - 02-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 15.31 0.13.35 1142   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 15.17 0.14.19 1124.827   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 18.31 0.15.34 1362.795   3.0
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 16.27 0.15.50 1210.692   4.0
5 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.19 0.16.34 1274.477   5.0
6 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 19.41 0.17.45 1448.66   6.5
6 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 20.51 0.17.45 1534.524   6.5
8 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       7.8
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 19.14 0.17.54 1415.54   8.0
10 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.2
11 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 20.28 0.18.27 1506.311   9.0
12 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.0

R7 - 09-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 26.14 0.22.03 1190   1.0
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 26.51 0.22.51 1217.973   2.5
2 88 Laser 4.7 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 27.35 0.22.51 1251.239   2.5
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.8
5 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 26.12 0.22.57 1188.488   4.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 28.10 0.23.20 1277.7   5.0
7 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 25.59 0.23.23 1178.659   6.0
8 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 27.13 0.24.30 1234.606   7.0
9 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 27.38 0.24.55 1253.507   8.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.8
11 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.05 0.25.19 1273.92   9.0
12 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 27.36 0.25.51 1251.995   10.0
13   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 29.17 0.26.24 1328.355   11.0
14 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 32.30 0.29.18 1474.269   12.0
15   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       13.0
15 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       13.0

R8 - 09-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 18.14 0.15.19 1190   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 17.03 0.15.58 1112.77   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.8
4 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 18.30 0.16.12 1207.404   3.0
5 54124 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 18.48 0.16.55 1226.984   4.0
6 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 18.58 0.17.06 1237.861   5.0
7 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 19.27 0.17.30 1269.406   6.0
8   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 19.30 0.17.35 1272.669   7.0
9 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 21.25 0.18.14 1397.761   8.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.8
11 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 20.25 0.18.25 1332.495   9.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 22.58 0.19.02 1498.921   10.0
13 88 Laser 4.7 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser 23.52 0.19.46 1557.66   11.0
14 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 22.12 0.20.01 1448.885   12.0
15   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       13.0
15 2655 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       13.0

R9 - 16-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 25.31 0.23.54 1068   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 26.01 0.24.22 1088.927   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       2.6
4 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 28.20 0.24.47 1185.892   3.0
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 30.18 0.25.06 1268.206   4.0
6 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 28.24 0.25.34 1188.682   5.0
7 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 28.38 0.25.49 1198.448   6.0
8 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.52 0.26.02 1208.214   7.0
9 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 29.24 0.26.28 1230.537   8.0
10 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 29.33 0.26.39 1236.815   9.0
11 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 28.53 0.27.48 1208.912   10.0
12 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.13 0.28.09 1306.573   11.0
13 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.30 0.28.14 1234.722   12.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 52.00 0.48.41 2176.46   13.0
15 88 Laser 4.7 1207 Honor Procter   CBYC Laser DNF       15.0
15 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       15.0
15 No Number Laser Radial 1142 Hugh Beedie   CYC Laser SB       15.0

R10 - 16-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 27.43 0.24.57 1111   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 27.25 0.25.40 1098.975   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       2.6
4 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 29.20 0.26.27 1175.803   3.0
5 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 31.12 0.28.05 1250.627   4.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 33.59 0.28.09 1362.194   5.0
7 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.17 0.28.13 1253.967   6.0
8 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 31.21 0.28.16 1256.639   7.0
9 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.31 0.28.25 1263.32   8.0
10 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 30.27 0.29.18 1220.563   9.0
11 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.26 0.31.02 1300.064   10.0
12 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 33.12 0.31.05 1330.795   11.0
13 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap 33.04 0.35.54 1325.45   12.0
14 83601 Laser Radial 1142 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       13.0
14 No Number Laser Radial 1142 Hugh Beedie   CYC Laser SB       13.0

R11 - 23-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 37.50 0.33.06 1143   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 36.16 0.33.57 1095.669   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       2.8
4 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 42.26 0.35.39 1281.973   3.0
5 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 43.53 0.36.21 1325.779   4.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 38.39 0.37.12 1167.673   5.0
7 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 41.42 0.37.36 1259.818   6.0
8   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 42.32 0.38.21 1284.994   7.0
9 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.49 0.38.37 1293.554   8.0
10 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 42.54 0.38.41 1296.071   9.0
11 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.8
12 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 42.15 0.39.20 1276.434   10.0
13 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 44.49 0.40.25 1353.977   11.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 54.10 0.47.59 1636.454   12.0
15 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap 45.30 0.49.24 1374.621   13.0
16 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 60.40 0.54.42 1832.828   14.0
17   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       15.0

R12 - 23-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 26.39 0.24.57 1068   1.0
2 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 30.19 0.27.20 1214.942   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       2.8
4 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 33.11 0.27.30 1329.824   3.0
5 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 32.52 0.27.37 1317.133   4.0
6   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 30.56 0.27.54 1239.655   5.0
7 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.18 0.28.13 1254.349   6.0
8 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 29.25 0.28.19 1178.874   7.0
9 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.28 0.28.22 1261.028   8.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 32.14 0.30.01 1291.752   9.0
11 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       9.8
12 22167 2000 1109 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap 33.55 0.30.35 1359.212   10.0
13 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 34.46 0.31.21 1393.276   11.0
14 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 48.15 0.35.32 1933.621   12.0
15 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 41.33 0.37.28 1665.118   13.0
16 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap DNF       16.0
16   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       16.0
16 1132 VORTEX 921 Phil Coles   CBYC General Handicap DNF       16.0

R13 - 30-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.36 0.32.26 1190   1.0
2 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 36.25 0.32.47 1122.69   2.0
3 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.13 0.37.10 1270.669   3.0
4 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 43.31 0.39.14 1341.576   4.0
5 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.06 0.40.17 1297.902   5.0
6 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 44.58 0.40.33 1386.278   6.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 49.12 0.40.46 1516.788   7.0
8   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.8
9 21536 ENTERPRISE 1116 Rhys Jones   CYC   45.32 0.40.48 1403.748   8.0
10 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 46.17 0.41.44 1426.87   9.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 45.37 0.42.28 1406.317   10.0
12 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 48.38 0.43.51 1499.318   11.0
13 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       12.9

R14 - 30-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.41 0.32.30 1190   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 33.11 0.32.55 1020.806   2.0
3 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 38.21 0.34.35 1179.746   3.0
4 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 39.15 0.35.24 1207.432   4.0
5 2645 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Julian Martin Tom Jones CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.32 0.35.55 1154.623   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.05 0.36.09 1233.068   6.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 45.05 0.37.21 1386.881   7.0
8   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.8
9 21536 ENTERPRISE 1116 Rhys Jones   CYC   42.18 0.37.54 1301.258   8.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 42.27 0.39.32 1305.872   9.0
11 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 44.06 0.39.46 1356.631   10.0
12 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 51.56 0.46.50 1597.604   11.0
13 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       12.0
14 1012 RS Aero 7 1068 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       12.9

R15 - 06-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 24.45 0.22.17 1111   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 24.20 0.22.47 1092.296   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 23.00 0.22.49 1032.444   3.0
4 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 25.29 0.22.59 1143.919   4.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 24.35 0.23.01 1103.519   5.0
6 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.30 0.23.07 1234.444   6.0
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.2
8 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 25.51 0.23.19 1160.378   7.0
9 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 26.21 0.23.46 1182.822   8.0
10 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 26.33 0.23.56 1191.8   9.0
11   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 27.00 0.24.21 1212   10.0
12 CBYC1 OMEGA 1073     CBYC Asymmetric 26.57 0.25.07 1209.756   11.0
13 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 31.09 0.25.48 1398.289   12.0
14 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.44 0.25.55 1289.807   13.0
15 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 29.26 0.26.32 1321.23   14.0
16 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 29.34 0.26.40 1327.215   15.0
17 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.49 0.28.32 1338.437   16.0
18 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 40.05 0.29.31 1799.296   17.0
19 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 33.14 0.29.58 1491.807   18.0
20   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       19.0
20   Laser 1098 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       19.0
20 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       19.0

R16 - 06-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 44.50 0.40.21 1111   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 48.45 0.40.58 1208.058   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 43.13 0.42.52 1070.938   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 47.50 0.43.08 1185.342   4.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 46.16 0.43.19 1146.519   5.0
6 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 46.24 0.43.27 1149.823   6.0
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.2
8   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 48.32 0.43.46 1202.688   7.0
9 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 48.59 0.44.10 1213.84   8.0
10 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 49.10 0.44.20 1218.383   9.0
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 54.56 0.45.31 1361.285   10.0
12 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 50.53 0.45.53 1260.923   11.0
13 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 51.20 0.46.17 1272.074   12.0
14 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 51.30 0.46.26 1276.204   13.0
15 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 49.26 0.47.18 1224.991   14.0
16 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 53.28 0.48.13 1324.94   15.0
17 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 72.05 0.53.05 1786.273   16.0
18   Laser 1098     CYC Laser 68.45 1.02.37 1703.671   17.0
19 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 69.50 1.02.58 1730.517   18.0
20   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       19.0
20   Laser 1098 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser OOD       19.0
20 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       19.0

R17 - 13-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 176349 Laser 1098     CYC Laser 43.13 0.39.22 1098   1.0
2 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 45.06 0.40.40 1145.85   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 49.20 0.41.27 1253.405   3.0
4 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 45.59 0.41.28 1168.292   4.0
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 42.48 0.42.28 1087.414   5.0
6 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.41 0.42.46 1135.263   6.0
7 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 45.03 0.43.07 1144.579   7.0
8 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 52.50 0.43.46 1342.329   8.0
9 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       8.2
10   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 49.07 0.44.17 1247.901   9.0
11 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 50.12 0.45.16 1275.425   10.0
12 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap OOD       10.6
13 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 51.10 0.46.03 1299.985   11.0
14 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 52.26 0.47.17 1332.167   12.0
15 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 52.46 0.47.35 1340.636   13.0
16 21536 ENTERPRISE 1116 Rhys Jones   CYC   61.19 0.54.57 1557.864   14.0
17 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       15.0

R18 - 13-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.01 0.28.35 1190   1.0
2 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 31.48 0.28.40 1112.455   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 29.13 0.28.59 1022.082   3.0
4 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.20 0.29.02 1061.146   4.0
5 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 32.41 0.29.28 1143.356   5.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 36.43 0.30.44 1284.454   6.0
7 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 35.43 0.32.12 1249.471   7.0
8 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 36.12 0.32.39 1266.379   8.0
9 21110 2000 1109 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       8.2
10 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 48.32 0.35.44 1697.834   9.0
11 51274 420 1111 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap OOD       10.0
12 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap OOD       10.6

R19 - 20-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap 35.11 0.31.40 1111   1.0
2 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 34.05 0.31.55 1076.265   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 34.52 0.32.39 1101   3.0
4 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 33.01 0.32.45 1042.582   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 39.10 0.32.55 1236.784   5.0
6 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 41.54 0.35.04 1323.095   6.0
7 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.2
8 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 36.44 0.35.21 1159.945   7.0
9   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 39.17 0.35.25 1240.468   8.0
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.33 0.35.40 1248.888   9.0
11 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 39.40 0.35.42 1252.572   10.0
12 115471 Laser 1098 Nick   CBYC Laser 40.12 0.36.37 1269.414   11.0
13 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.36 0.36.56 1218.89   12.0
14 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD       12.5
15 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 43.06 0.38.52 1360.988   13.0
16 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 44.54 0.40.29 1417.828   14.0
17 2442 2000 1109 Susan White   CYC General Handicap 52.30 0.47.20 1657.816   15.0
18 1012 RS Aero 7 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 62.51 0.55.40 1984.643   16.0
19   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       18.0
19 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap DNF       18.0

R20 - 20-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2169 RS Aero 7 1068 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 31.21 0.29.21 1068   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1190 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 35.08 0.29.31 1196.887   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 31.34 0.29.33 1075.381   3.0
4 413 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.33 0.31.18 1074.813   4.0
5 8671 Topper 1358 Andrew Rees   CYC General Handicap 42.55 0.31.36 1462.041   5.0
6   2000 1109 Helen Woodfield Steve Bollschweiler CYC Asymmetric 35.13 0.31.45 1199.726   6.0
7 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric SB       6.2
8 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 34.00 0.32.43 1158.278   7.0
9 2987 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.14 0.32.46 1166.226   8.0
10 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 37.13 0.33.34 1267.86   9.0
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1207 Claire Nollett   CBYC Laser 42.30 0.35.13 1447.847   10.0
12 55942 420 1111 Ellie Thomas   CBYC General Handicap 41.01 0.36.55 1397.314   11.0
13 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 41.09 0.37.06 1401.856   12.0
14 21152 2000 1109 Ellie Thomas Alun Thomas CBYC Asymmetric OOD       12.5
15 2822 2000 1109 Suzie Verran Tanya Kock CYC General Handicap 41.43 0.37.37 1421.161   13.0
16 1012 RS Aero 7 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap 48.20 0.42.49 1646.571   14.0
17 55400 420 1111     CBYC General Handicap DNF       16.0
17   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com