event burgee venue burgee

Early Wednesday Series 2017

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 20:21 on June 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 7, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Penalties Total Nett
                12-Mar 26-Apr 03-May 03-May 10-May 10-May 17-May 17-May 24-May 24-May 31-May 31-May 07-Jun 07-Jun 14-Jun 14-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun      
1st 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   438.0 17.0
2nd 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (9.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0   63.0 26.0
3rd 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (17.0) (9.0) 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.5 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0   350.5 37.5
4th 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD (5.0) (7.0) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (10.0) 1.5 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0) 5.0   150.9 37.9
5th 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) (9.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 4.5 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   238.5 53.5
6th 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.9 SB 5.9 SB 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 5.0 9.0   484.8 59.8
7th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric (16.0) (15.0) 15.0 (17.0) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 2.0 5.5 10.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 14.0 13.0   435.1 111.1
8th 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 7.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 13.0 11.0   431.0 113.0
9th 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 5.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.3 SB 7.3 SB (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   624.6 141.6
10th 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 9.0 23.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 16.0 DNF 12.0 14.0   673.0 190.0
11th 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 13.0 19.0 14.0 SB 14.0 SB 13.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   692.0 209.0
12th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.0 12.0   743.0 260.0
13th 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 DSQ 7.0 14.4 OOD 14.4 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   750.8 267.8
14th 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   753.0 270.0
15th 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 17.0 DNF   758.0 275.0
16th 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD   774.0 291.0
17th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 1.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   791.0 308.0
18th 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   792.0 309.0
19th 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 1.5 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 10.0   804.5 321.5
20th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 7.5 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 1.0 3.0   848.5 365.5
21st 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   870.0 387.0
22nd 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 7.5 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 9.0 8.0   877.5 394.5
23rd 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   899.0 416.0
24th 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.8 OOD 13.8 OOD   910.6 427.6
25th no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   916.0 433.0
26th 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   927.0 444.0
27th 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.5 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0   943.5 460.5
28th 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 10.0 1.0 16.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,008.0 525.0
29th 2689 Splash 1220 Kate Sinnott   CYC General Handicap 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,012.0 529.0
30th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.5 SB 11.5 SB 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,012.0 529.0
31st 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 SB 19.0 SB (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 SB 16.0 SB 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,037.0 554.0
32nd 48098 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF   1,042.0 559.0
33rd 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,060.0 577.0
34th 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (69.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,060.0 577.0
35th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,065.0 582.0
36th   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric 20.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 SB 9.0 SB 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,079.0 596.0
37th 23307 Enterprise 1113 Guests   CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,109.0 626.0
38th 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,119.0 636.0
39th 1078 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 10.0 7.0   1,121.0 638.0
40th 2481 Laser 2000 1107 John Cushen   CYC General Handicap 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,134.0 651.0
41st 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 SB 16.0 SB 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,137.0 654.0
42nd 86 Laser Radial 1139     CYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,141.0 658.0
43rd 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,175.0 692.0
44th 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,177.0 694.0
45th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,182.0 699.0
46th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,185.0 702.0
47th 2229 29er 915     CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC   1,188.0 705.0
48th 186067 Laser 1097       Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,188.0 705.0
49th 1020 RS 400 942 Elinor Lein   CYC Asymmetric 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,188.0 705.0
50th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,192.0 709.0
51st 380 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,193.0 710.0
51st 115471 Laser 1097 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,193.0 710.0
51st CYC Laser 1097 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,193.0 710.0
51st 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 20.0 SB (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,193.0 710.0
55th 77996 Laser 1097 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 1121 RS 800 810 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 141759 Laser Radial 1139     CYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 548 Laser 8.1 1045 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 906 RS 400 942 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore   CBYC Flying Fifteen (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 22564 Laser 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0
55th 135842 Laser 4.7 1200 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   1,242.0 759.0

R1 - 12-Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 32.57 0.31.28 1047   1.0
2 303 Laser EPS 1030 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.34 0.32.35 1066.595   2.0
3 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.44 0.34.59 1230.768   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 38.26 0.35.02 1221.235   4.0
5 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 39.15 0.35.27 1247.185   5.0
6 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 39.45 0.35.49 1263.073   6.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.44 0.35.54 1262.543   7.0
8 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 35.59 0.36.01 1143.385   8.0
9 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 40.27 0.36.26 1285.316   9.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 42.45 0.38.37 1358.399   10.0
11 2689 Splash 1220 Kate Sinnott   CYC General Handicap 48.39 0.39.53 1545.874   11.0
12 21536 Enterprise 1113 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 44.33 0.40.02 1415.595   12.0
13 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.45 0.41.52 1390.175   13.0
14 2481 Laser 2000 1107 John Cushen   CYC General Handicap 47.00 0.42.27 1493.445   14.0
15 1020 RS 400 942 Elinor Lein   CYC Asymmetric 40.17 0.42.46 1280.02   15.0
16 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 46.13 0.43.02 1468.554   16.0
17   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       20.0
17 380 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap DNF       20.0
17 115471 Laser 1097 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser DNF       20.0
17 CYC Laser 1097 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser DNF       20.0
17 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser SB       20.0

R2 - 26-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 28.30 0.25.45 1107   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 28.44 0.26.12 1116.063   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 27.30 0.26.16 1068.158   3.0
4 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 30.06 0.26.20 1169.147   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       4.8
6 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.50 0.27.36 1119.947   5.0
7 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 28.20 0.28.22 1100.526   6.0
8 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 33.14 0.29.11 1290.853   7.0
9 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 32.22 0.29.14 1257.189   8.0
10 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 35.38 0.31.17 1384.074   9.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 34.44 0.31.23 1349.116   10.0
12 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 34.30 0.32.13 1340.053   11.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 36.58 0.33.24 1435.863   12.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 37.30 0.33.53 1456.579   13.0
15 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 37.49 0.34.10 1468.879   14.0
16 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 37.18 0.34.44 1448.811   15.0
17 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 36.37 0.35.02 1422.268   16.0
18 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 40.25 0.36.31 1569.868   17.0
19 no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 41.03 0.37.25 1594.468   18.0
20 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.28 0.37.46 1532.968   19.0
21 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF       23.0
21 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF       23.0
21 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric DNF       23.0

R3 - 03-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 25.01 0.24.49 1008   1.0
2 23307 Enterprise 1113 Guests   CBYC General Handicap 29.08 0.26.11 1173.873   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 28.22 0.26.29 1142.982   3.0
4 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 28.10 0.26.54 1134.923   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 33.59 0.28.48 1369.295   5.0
6 164538 Laser 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 32.50 0.28.50 1322.958   6.0
7 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 29.20 0.29.22 1181.932   7.0
8 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 33.45 0.29.38 1359.893   8.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 32.57 0.29.46 1327.659   9.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.00 0.29.49 1329.674   10.0
11 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 33.25 0.30.11 1346.462   11.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 31.31 0.30.20 1269.905   12.0
13 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 33.03 0.31.38 1331.688   13.0
14 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       14.0
14 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 38.41 0.32.14 1558.673   14.0
16 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 36.20 0.33.50 1463.984   15.0
17 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 38.00 0.34.20 1531.139   16.0
18 2689 Splash 1220 Kate Sinnott   CYC General Handicap DNF       19.0
18 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       19.0
18 86 Laser Radial 1139     CYC Laser DNF       19.0

R4 - 03-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 13.39 0.13.33 1008   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1139 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 16.15 0.14.16 1200   2.0
3 23307 Enterprise 1113 Guests   CBYC General Handicap 15.54 0.14.17 1174.154   3.0
4 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 17.15 0.14.23 1273.846   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 15.30 0.14.28 1144.615   5.0
6 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 15.36 0.14.54 1152   6.0
7 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 17.42 0.15.00 1307.077   7.0
8 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 17.23 0.15.16 1283.692   8.0
9 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 15.16 0.15.17 1127.385   9.0
10 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 17.04 0.15.25 1260.308   10.0
11 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 16.45 0.16.02 1236.923   11.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 16.44 0.16.06 1235.692   12.0
13 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 17.59 0.16.12 1328   13.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 18.12 0.16.26 1344   14.0
14 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       14.0
16 2057 Laser 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 18.15 0.16.29 1347.692   15.0
17 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 18.35 0.16.47 1372.308   16.0
18 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 18.23 0.17.07 1357.538   17.0
19 86 Laser Radial 1139     CYC Laser 23.00 0.20.12 1698.462   18.0
20 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       19.0

R5 - 10-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.58 0.36.20 1045   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 39.55 0.36.23 1098.672   2.0
3 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 36.48 0.36.30 1012.888   3.0
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 39.19 0.36.43 1082.158   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       4.8
6 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 42.44 0.37.31 1176.198   5.0
7 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 45.24 0.37.50 1249.596   6.0
8 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 42.14 0.38.03 1162.436   7.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 42.09 0.38.05 1160.143   8.0
10 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap 36.48 0.38.22 1012.888   9.0
11 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 38.33 0.38.35 1061.056   10.0
12 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 41.09 0.39.18 1132.619   11.0
13 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 44.07 0.39.51 1214.273   12.0
14 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.44 0.39.56 1148.674   13.0
15 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.59 0.40.38 1238.128   14.0
16 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 45.05 0.40.44 1240.88   15.0
17 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 45.14 0.40.52 1245.009   16.0
18 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 43.58 0.41.03 1210.145   17.0
19 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 45.29 0.41.05 1251.89   18.0
20 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 45.55 0.41.29 1263.817   19.0
21 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 44.08 0.42.29 1214.732   20.0
22 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 44.25 0.42.30 1222.531   21.0
23 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 52.19 0.47.08 1439.971   22.0
24 48098 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap DNF       24.0

R6 - 10-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 18.06 0.17.57 1008   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 20.36 0.18.47 1147.227   2.0
3 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 20.23 0.19.02 1135.16   3.0
4 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap 18.44 0.19.32 1043.271   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       4.8
6 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 22.16 0.19.33 1240.044   5.0
7 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 19.33 0.19.34 1088.751   6.0
8 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.44 0.19.50 1154.652   7.5
8 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 21.57 0.19.50 1222.409   7.5
10 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 21.21 0.19.56 1188.994   9.0
11 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 22.14 0.20.05 1238.188   10.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 22.48 0.20.36 1269.746   11.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 23.01 0.20.48 1281.812   12.0
14 454 RS 200 1047 Liz Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 21.55 0.20.56 1220.552   13.0
15 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 23.25 0.21.09 1304.088   14.0
16 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.15 0.21.18 1239.116   15.0
17 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 23.40 0.21.23 1318.011   16.0
18 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 23.24 0.22.24 1303.16   17.0
19 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 23.35 0.22.42 1313.37   18.0
20 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 26.23 0.25.15 1469.304   19.0
21 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 29.56 0.26.58 1667.006   20.0

R7 - 17-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 23.28 0.21.55 1071   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.0
2 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 22.00 0.22.01 1004.063   2.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 26.21 0.24.01 1202.593   3.0
5 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 29.15 0.24.23 1334.947   4.0
6 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 28.07 0.25.24 1283.222   5.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       5.9
8 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap 24.59 0.26.03 1140.219   6.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 29.39 0.26.47 1353.202   7.0
10 2689 Splash 1220 Kate Sinnott   CYC General Handicap 34.22 0.28.10 1568.467   8.0
11 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 31.19 0.28.13 1429.268   9.0
12 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 33.37 0.28.29 1534.238   10.0
13 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 30.16 0.28.58 1381.347   11.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.4
15 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 32.15 0.29.03 1471.864   12.0
16 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.35 0.30.20 1532.717   13.0
17 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 34.40 0.31.19 1582.159   14.0
18 no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 35.00 0.31.54 1597.372   15.0
19 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric DSQ       18.0
19 48098 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap DNF       18.0

R8 - 17-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 36.15 0.30.43 1180.461   1.5
1 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 36.51 0.30.43 1200   1.5
3 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       2.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 34.15 0.31.13 1115.332   3.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 34.09 0.31.53 1112.076   4.0
6 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 32.36 0.32.38 1061.601   5.0
7 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap SB       5.9
8 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 36.51 0.33.17 1200   6.0
9 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 37.34 0.33.56 1223.338   7.0
10 2689 Splash 1220 Kate Sinnott   CYC General Handicap 42.25 0.34.46 1381.275   8.0
11 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap 33.36 0.35.02 1094.166   9.0
12 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.17 0.35.41 1214.111   10.0
13 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 39.56 0.35.59 1300.407   11.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.4
15 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 41.04 0.37.00 1337.313   12.0
16 no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 40.47 0.37.11 1328.087   13.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.24 0.38.18 1380.733   14.0
18 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 44.37 0.40.18 1452.917   15.0
19 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap DNF       17.0

R9 - 24-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 42.40 0.42.20 1008   1.0
2 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 46.55 0.43.41 1108.406   2.0
3 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 45.56 0.43.57 1085.175   3.0
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 48.20 0.45.08 1141.875   4.0
5 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 49.55 0.45.30 1179.281   5.0
6 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 45.37 0.45.40 1077.694   6.0
7 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 52.06 0.46.56 1230.863   7.0
8 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 55.30 0.47.02 1311.188   8.0
9 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 56.45 0.48.43 1340.719   9.0
10 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 57.06 0.51.26 1348.988   10.0
11 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 57.48 0.53.58 1365.525   11.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 60.10 0.54.21 1421.438   12.0
13 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 61.42 0.55.44 1457.663   13.0
14 no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 63.00 0.57.26 1488.375   14.0
15 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric OOD       14.4
16 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap DNF       16.0

R10 - 24-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 43.10 0.36.35 1180   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 41.20 0.37.41 1129.884   2.0
3 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 43.00 0.38.44 1175.444   3.0
4 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 43.14 0.39.03 1181.822   4.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 42.11 0.39.23 1153.12   5.5
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 42.18 0.39.23 1156.309   5.5
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 41.29 0.41.09 1133.985   7.0
8 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 41.12 0.41.14 1126.239   8.0
9 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0
10 2248 / 2442 Laser 2000 1107 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric OOD       14.4

R11 - 31-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 43.28 0.39.37 1097   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 40.01 0.39.42 1009.93   2.0
3 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 44.47 0.40.27 1130.23   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 47.48 0.40.31 1206.363   4.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 43.45 0.40.51 1104.151   5.0
6 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 46.19 0.41.44 1168.928   6.0
7 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap OOD       7.0
7 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 46.45 0.42.07 1179.864   7.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.3
10 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 44.40 0.42.40 1127.285   8.0
11 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 48.40 0.42.44 1228.236   9.0
12 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 45.56 0.42.46 1159.253   10.0
13 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 43.00 0.43.03 1085.222   11.0
14 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       11.5
15 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 48.53 0.44.10 1233.704   12.0
16 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF       15.0
16   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric SB       15.0
16 186067 Laser 1097       Laser DNF       15.0

R12 - 31-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 43.01 0.42.41 1008   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 48.49 0.44.30 1143.91   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 53.26 0.45.17 1252.091   3.0
4 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser 51.42 0.45.23 1211.475   4.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 49.20 0.46.04 1156.017   5.0
6 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 54.48 0.51.01 1284.116   6.0
7 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Barney Procter CBYC General Handicap OOD       7.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.3
9 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap DNF       9.0
9 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF       9.0
9   Laser 2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric SB       9.0
12 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       11.5

R13 - 07-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 25.30 0.23.49 1071   1.0
2 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 25.22 0.25.24 1065.4   2.0
3 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 26.28 0.25.28 1111.6   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 30.06 0.25.31 1264.2   4.0
5 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 28.13 0.25.43 1185.1   5.0
6 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 30.12 0.27.12 1268.4   6.0
7 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       7.0

R14 - 07-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 24.40 0.23.02 1071   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.29 0.23.17 1193.297   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 24.32 0.23.26 1065.211   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.50 0.23.33 1121.655   4.0
5 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 23.42 0.23.43 1029.028   5.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen 25.11 0.24.14 1093.433   6.0
7 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF       8.0
7 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       8.0

R15 - 14-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 31.24 0.28.22 1107   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 30.43 0.28.41 1082.909   2.0
3 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.22 0.29.07 1211.589   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 30.02 0.30.04 1058.818   4.5
4 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 33.22 0.30.04 1176.334   4.5
6 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 32.14 0.30.06 1136.379   6.0
7 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 31.51 0.30.25 1122.865   7.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.23 0.31.04 1212.177   8.0
9 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 34.24 0.31.21 1212.764   9.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 39.17 0.35.29 1384.925   10.0
11 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 39.21 0.35.33 1387.275   11.0
12 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.4
13 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 40.19 0.36.19 1421.355   12.0
14 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 40.44 0.36.42 1436.045   13.0
15 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       14.0
15 no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 40.20 0.36.46 1421.943   14.0
17 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.26 0.36.47 1354.959   15.0
18 2481 Laser 2000 1107 John Cushen   CYC General Handicap 40.51 0.36.54 1440.158   16.0
19 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       17.0
19 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       17.0

R16 - 14-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 25.07 0.23.59 1047   1.0
2 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 24.02 0.24.03 1001.841   2.0
3 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 26.45 0.24.23 1115.086   3.0
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 26.17 0.24.32 1095.633   4.0
5 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 28.20 0.25.32 1181.088   5.0
6 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 30.12 0.25.36 1258.901   6.0
7 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 29.24 0.26.33 1225.553   7.0
8 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.02 0.26.50 1168.583   8.0
9 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 29.11 0.27.15 1216.521   9.0
10 2940 Laser 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves CBYC Asymmetric 30.36 0.27.39 1275.575   10.0
11 51274 420 1110     CYC General Handicap 32.44 0.29.29 1364.504   11.0
12 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.4
13 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 33.56 0.30.39 1414.527   12.0
14 21931 Laser 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 41.53 0.37.50 1745.926   13.0
15 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       14.0
15 no num Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 41.45 0.38.04 1740.368   14.0
17 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF       16.0
17 21152 Laser 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric SB       16.0
17 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric SB       16.0

R17 - 21-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.31 0.21.33 1045   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 21.52 0.21.42 1014.833   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 24.00 0.22.25 1113.842   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.02 0.22.49 1161.799   4.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 24.27 0.22.50 1134.726   5.0
6 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 27.57 0.23.18 1297.161   6.0
7 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap 26.57 0.24.17 1250.751   7.0
8 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 29.21 0.24.52 1362.135   8.0
9 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 27.57 0.25.15 1297.161   9.0
10 1078 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 26.48 0.25.36 1243.79   10.0
11 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.5
12 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 26.59 0.25.49 1252.298   11.0
13 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 28.41 0.25.50 1331.195   12.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.18 0.28.16 1452.635   13.0
15 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       13.8
16 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 30.33 0.28.27 1417.828   14.0
17 2229 29er 915     CBYC Asymmetric 34.16 0.37.27 1590.318   15.0
18 48098 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap DNF       17.0

R18 - 21-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 32.08 0.31.53 1008   1.0
2 54849 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 36.12 0.32.37 1135.568   2.0
3 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.01 0.33.31 1098.448   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 37.14 0.33.56 1167.983   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 40.09 0.34.02 1259.477   5.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 36.36 0.34.10 1148.116   6.0
7 1078 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Richard Phillips CYC Asymmetric 36.27 0.34.49 1143.411   7.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 38.44 0.34.59 1215.037   8.0
9 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap 37.38 0.35.08 1180.531   9.0
10 202448 Laser 4.7 1200 Rebecca   CBYC Laser 43.12 0.36.00 1355.154   10.0
11 21110 Laser 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric OOD       10.5
12 2760 Laser 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.25 0.38.19 1330.581   11.0
13 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 40.23 0.38.39 1266.797   12.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 42.07 0.39.13 1321.17   13.0
15 22043 Laser 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       13.8
16 54214 420 1110 Ellie Thomas Honor Procter CBYC General Handicap 44.27 0.40.03 1394.365   14.0
17 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann Emily Hall CBYC General Handicap DNF       17.0
17 48098 Topper 1347     CBYC General Handicap DNF       17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com