event burgee venue burgee

Early Wednesday Series 2016

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:25 on June 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                20-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 27-Apr 04-May 04-May 11-May 11-May 18-May 18-May 25-May 25-May 01-Jun 01-Jun 08-Jun 08-Jun 15-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun      
1st 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.7 SB 2.7 SB (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (9.0) (3.0) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC)   224.4 18.4
2nd 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   404.0 23.0
3rd 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (4.1 OOD) 4.1 OOD (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (5.0) (13.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0   417.2 38.1
4th 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.5 4.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (12.5) (88.0 DNC)   515.0 42.5
5th 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 2.0 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC)   425.2 44.2
6th 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 (5.4 OOD) (5.4 OOD) (8.0) (8.0) 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0   108.6 49.8
7th 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (12.0) (88.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.5 8.0 3.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNF) (88.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.4 SB 7.4 SB 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0   470.3 74.3
8th 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (12.0) 12.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC)   644.6 91.6
9th 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 8.3 SB 8.3 SB 8.0 7.5 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.5) (9.0) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (12.5) 7.0   485.1 92.1
10th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (20.0) (14.0) (18.0) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD   624.2 132.2
11th 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 13.0 8.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 11.0 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.3 SB 12.3 SB 16.0 (88.0 DNC) 12.3 SB 12.3 SB (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0   851.2 147.2
12th 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (17.0) 15.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0   710.0 149.0
13th 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 11.0 7.0 16.0 19.0 (20.0) (21.0) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 13.7 OOD 13.7 OOD (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC)   719.4 150.4
14th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) (21.0) (21.0) (24.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 16.0 13.0   601.0 157.0
15th 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 10.0 (88.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 18.0 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0   882.0 178.0
16th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 20.0 (24.0 DNF) (26.0) 23.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.7 OOD 16.7 OOD 14.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 9.0   761.4 183.4
17th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 12.0 10.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 9.0 88.0 DNC   938.0 234.0
18th 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 9.0 3.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 8.0 5.0   971.2 267.2
19th 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 21.0 13.0 17.0 13.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   988.0 284.0
20th 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 7.8 SB 7.8 SB 7.0 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,118.6 414.6
21st 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 19.0 88.0 DNC   1,157.0 453.0
22nd 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.8 SB 12.8 SB 13.0 7.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.8 SB 12.8 SB   1,158.2 454.2
23rd 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 13.8 SB 13.8 SB 13.0 12.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,166.6 462.6
24th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 5.3 SB 5.3 SB (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,263.6 559.6
25th 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,280.0 576.0
26th 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 24.0 20.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 17.0 10.0   1,337.0 633.0
27th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 1.0 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 5.0 3.0   1,418.0 714.0
28th 54525 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 2.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 1.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 2.0 88.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,430.0 726.0
29th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,431.0 727.0
30th 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 3.0 88.0 DNC 6.0 88.0 DNC   1,434.0 730.0
31st 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 7.5 SB 7.5 SB 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 5.0 88.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 DNC   1,438.0 734.0
32nd 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 27.0 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,477.0 773.0
33rd 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 18.5 OOD 18.5 OOD 18.0 19.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,482.0 778.0
34th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 27.0 OOD (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,494.0 790.0
35th 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 8.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 11.0 88.0 DNC   1,531.0 827.0
36th 1322 29'er 924     CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 22.0 24.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 7.0 88.0 DNC   1,549.0 845.0
37th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric 7.0 (88.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,559.0 855.0
38th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) 22.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,560.0 856.0
39th 1169 Phantom 995 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,589.0 885.0
40th 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,596.0 892.0
41st 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,599.0 895.0
42nd 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,605.0 901.0
43rd 1xxxxx Laser 1095 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser 14.0 SB 10.0 SB (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,608.0 904.0
44th 3000 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,609.0 905.0
45th 4841 / 5272 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 17.0 SB 12.0 SB 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,613.0 909.0
46th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 17.0 SB 15.0 SB 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,616.0 912.0
47th 208325 Laser Radial 1136     CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 88.0 DNC   1,621.0 917.0
48th 5708 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,631.0 927.0
49th 46231 Topper 1341     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 88.0 DNC   1,632.0 928.0
50th 6325 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 28.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 88.0 DNC   1,637.0 933.0
51st 169012 Laser Radial 1136 Tom Margain   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 27.0 OOD (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,641.0 937.0
52nd 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,685.0 981.0
53rd   LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,695.0 991.0
53rd 8087 Laser 1095     CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,695.0 991.0
55th 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 88.0 DNC   1,697.0 993.0
55th 5711 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 88.0 DNC   1,697.0 993.0
57th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 25.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,697.0 993.0
58th CYC3 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th CYC2 Topper 1341     CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th CYC1 Topper 1341 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 413 RS 100 (10.2) 978 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 7394 Wayfarer 1107 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 47389 Topper 1341     CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th White Laser 2000 1101 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th xx4538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 212 RS 200 1047 Tom Pain Nia Jones CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 115471 Laser 1095 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 149318 Laser 1095 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th ?? Laser Radial 1136 Mark Habberfield   CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 100323 Laser 1095 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 21547 Enterprise 1113 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0
58th 1020 RS 400 943 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC   1,760.0 1,056.0

R1 - 20-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 27.21 0.24.06 1135   1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 27.34 0.24.16 1143.991   2.0
3 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 34.29 0.25.43 1431.027   3.0
4 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 27.53 0.26.38 1157.133   4.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD       4.1
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 28.39 0.26.39 1188.949   5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 31.32 0.26.47 1308.605   6.0
8 4825 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric 33.52 0.27.25 1405.436   7.0
9 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser 33.00 0.29.03 1369.47   8.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.3
10 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.3
12 3000 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric 36.26 0.29.30 1511.95   9.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 33.30 0.30.26 1390.219   10.0
14 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.07 0.30.44 1332.812   11.0
15 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 29.00 0.30.45 1203.473   12.0
16 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 38.09 0.32.28 1583.19   13.0
17 1xxxxx Laser 1095 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser SB       14.0

R2 - 20-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 7.06 0.06.15 1135   1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 7.18 0.06.26 1166.972   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 6.54 0.06.35 1103.028   3.0
4 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 8.54 0.06.38 1422.746   4.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD       4.1
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 7.36 0.07.04 1214.93   5.0
7 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 8.32 0.07.15 1364.131   6.0
8 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 7.56 0.07.36 1268.216   7.0
9 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 9.32 0.08.07 1523.991   8.0
10 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.3
10 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.3
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 8.38 0.08.19 1380.117   9.0
13 1xxxxx Laser 1095 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser SB       10.0

R3 - 27-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 33.56 0.25.18 1341   1.0
2 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 28.53 0.25.26 1141.431   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 27.35 0.26.21 1090.056   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 31.22 0.26.39 1239.569   4.0
5 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 29.25 0.26.43 1162.507   5.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 29.50 0.27.06 1178.973   6.0
7 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 29.11 0.27.09 1153.286   7.0
8 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.8
9 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 30.04 0.27.29 1188.194   8.0
10 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 25.56 0.27.30 1024.851   9.0
11 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 32.54 0.27.32 1300.164   10.0
12 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 28.43 0.27.37 1134.844   11.0
13 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 30.49 0.27.59 1217.833   12.0
14 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 29.12 0.28.06 1153.945   13.0
15 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 31.26 0.28.33 1242.203   14.0
16 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 31.40 0.28.46 1251.424   15.0
17 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.07 0.28.49 1190.17   16.0
18 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 32.10 0.29.13 1271.184   17.0
19 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 32.21 0.29.23 1278.429   18.0
20 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       18.5
21 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 31.04 0.29.44 1227.713   19.0
22 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 34.25 0.30.55 1360.101   20.0
23 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 30.28 0.31.19 1204.002   21.0
24 1322 29'er 924     CBYC Asymmetric 29.11 0.31.35 1153.286   22.0
25 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric DNF       26.0
25 4825 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric DNF       26.0
25 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       26.0

R4 - 27-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 21.46 0.19.10 1136   1.0
2 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 26.00 0.19.23 1356.937   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 20.47 0.19.51 1084.68   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 21.23 0.19.53 1115.994   4.0
5 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 22.08 0.20.06 1155.136   5.0
6 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 21.02 0.20.13 1097.727   6.0
7 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 19.40 0.20.51 1026.401   7.5
7 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 22.49 0.20.51 1190.799   7.5
9 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.8
10 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 22.59 0.20.52 1199.498   9.0
11 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 24.37 0.20.55 1284.741   10.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 25.25 0.21.16 1326.493   11.0
13 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 23.40 0.21.30 1235.161   12.0
14 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 21.07 0.21.42 1102.077   13.0
15 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 23.55 0.21.43 1248.208   14.0
16 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 24.09 0.21.56 1260.386   15.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 24.15 0.22.02 1265.605   16.0
18 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 24.45 0.22.29 1291.7   17.0
19 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 23.46 0.22.45 1240.38   18.0
20 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       18.5
21 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.00 0.22.58 1252.557   19.0
22 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 24.12 0.23.17 1262.995   20.0
23 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 28.00 0.26.04 1461.317   21.0
24 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF       24.0
24 1322 29'er 924     CBYC Asymmetric DNF       24.0

R5 - 04-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 43.06 0.36.41 1175   1.0
2 54525 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 40.38 0.36.46 1107.753   2.0
3 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser SB       2.7
4 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 49.44 0.37.05 1355.839   3.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 39.03 0.37.33 1064.588   4.0
6 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 45.10 0.38.22 1231.342   5.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.3
8 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 42.31 0.38.37 1159.097   6.0
9 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 42.36 0.38.42 1161.369   7.0
10 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 36.48 0.39.01 1003.248   8.0
11 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 46.41 0.39.04 1272.689   9.0
12 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.22 0.39.25 1155.008   10.0
13 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 43.31 0.39.31 1186.359   11.0
14 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 41.34 0.39.47 1133.198   12.0
15 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 44.05 0.40.02 1201.808   13.0
16 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 42.12 0.40.37 1150.464   14.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.59 0.40.51 1226.344   15.0
18 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 43.42 0.41.44 1191.357   16.0
19 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 40.56 0.42.04 1115.932   17.0
20 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser 47.30 0.43.23 1294.954   18.0
21 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 47.57 0.43.33 1307.222   19.0
22 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 45.33 0.43.35 1241.792   20.0
23 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 47.24 0.44.08 1292.227   21.0
24 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 44.23 0.44.12 1209.986   22.0
25 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 48.58 0.44.28 1334.938   23.0
26 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 49.44 0.45.10 1355.839   24.0
27 5708 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 73.00 0.45.38 1990.139   25.0
28 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 52.00 0.46.43 1417.633   26.0
29 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 50.44 0.48.33 1383.101   27.0
30 6325 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 83.00 0.51.53 2262.761   28.0
31 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       30.0
31 4825 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric DNF       30.0
31 169012 Laser Radial 1136 Tom Margain   CBYC Laser OOD       30.0

R6 - 04-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 22.37 0.16.52 1341   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 18.10 0.17.21 1077.148   2.0
3 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser SB       2.7
4 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 16.41 0.17.42 989.197   3.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 18.25 0.17.43 1091.971   4.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 19.58 0.18.08 1183.875   5.0
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric SB       5.3
8 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser 21.43 0.18.10 1287.637   6.0
9 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 21.24 0.18.11 1268.861   7.0
10 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 19.36 0.18.14 1162.134   8.0
11 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 20.08 0.18.17 1193.757   9.0
12 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 19.14 0.18.24 1140.394   10.0
13 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric 20.18 0.18.26 1203.639   11.0
14 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 20.30 0.18.37 1215.497   12.0
15 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 18.20 0.18.51 1087.03   13.0
16 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 19.45 0.18.54 1171.028   14.0
17 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 20.56 0.19.01 1241.191   15.0
18 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 21.00 0.19.04 1245.144   16.0
19 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 21.24 0.19.26 1268.861   17.0
20 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 20.13 0.19.27 1198.698   18.0
21 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser 21.39 0.19.46 1283.684   19.0
22 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 22.17 0.20.14 1321.236   20.0
23 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.10 0.20.15 1255.026   21.0
24 5708 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 32.50 0.20.31 1946.772   22.0
25 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 23.09 0.20.48 1372.623   23.0
26 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 22.58 0.21.23 1361.752   24.0
27 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 23.42 0.22.41 1405.234   25.0
28 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 49.49 0.42.24 2953.758   26.0
29 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       27.0
29 169012 Laser Radial 1136 Tom Margain   CBYC Laser OOD       27.0

R7 - 11-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 35.09 0.33.34 1047   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 39.35 0.33.38 1179.054   2.0
3 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 38.20 0.33.45 1141.821   3.0
4 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 46.02 0.34.20 1371.178   4.0
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 34.37 0.34.47 1031.114   5.0
6 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 38.09 0.34.52 1136.36   6.0
7 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 37.42 0.35.04 1122.956   7.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 39.13 0.35.37 1168.132   8.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.08 0.40.05 1314.583   9.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 44.27 0.41.23 1324.016   10.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 55.08 0.46.55 1642.236   11.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD       12.3

R8 - 11-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 30.55 0.27.13 1136   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 32.19 0.27.27 1187.442   2.0
3 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 29.07 0.27.49 1069.861   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 30.55 0.28.05 1136   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 30.28 0.28.20 1119.465   5.0
6 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 38.14 0.28.31 1404.843   6.0
7 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 29.31 0.29.40 1084.558   7.0
8 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 32.31 0.29.43 1194.79   8.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.32 0.32.16 1305.635   9.0
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 36.48 0.34.16 1352.177   10.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 53.05 0.45.11 1950.491   11.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD       12.3

R9 - 18-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 24.57 0.21.58 1136   1.0
2 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 30.07 0.22.28 1371.244   2.0
3 1169 Phantom 995 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 23.28 0.23.35 1068.462   3.0
4 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 24.57 0.23.50 1136   4.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 25.27 0.24.28 1158.766   5.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.4
7 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 23.42 0.25.08 1079.086   6.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 28.43 0.26.05 1307.5   7.0
9 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       7.5
10 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.30 0.26.19 1252.104   8.0
11 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 29.34 0.26.51 1346.202   9.0
12 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 29.41 0.27.08 1351.514   10.0
13 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 26.53 0.27.38 1224.027   11.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 32.20 0.30.06 1472.171   12.0
15 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB       13.8
16 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys   CYC Laser DNF       16.0
16 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       16.0
16 3000 RS FEVA XL 1235     CBYC Asymmetric DNF       16.0

R10 - 18-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 25.57 0.22.51 1136   1.0
2 1169 Phantom 995 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 23.07 0.23.14 1011.967   2.0
3 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 31.25 0.23.26 1375.311   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 26.27 0.24.01 1157.888   4.0
5 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 27.20 0.26.06 1196.557   5.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.4
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 29.04 0.26.24 1272.437   6.0
8 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 29.10 0.26.40 1276.814   7.0
9 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       7.5
10 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.00 0.26.48 1225.742   8.0
11 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 29.26 0.30.15 1288.488   9.0
12 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 35.30 0.33.03 1554.066   10.0
13 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser DNF       13.0
13 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       13.0
15 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB       13.8

R11 - 25-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 54525 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 32.45 0.29.38 1105   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 30.04 0.29.57 1014.463   2.0
3 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 31.58 0.30.44 1078.57   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 36.23 0.30.55 1227.59   4.0
5 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 35.12 0.30.59 1187.664   5.0
6 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.38 0.31.14 1101.064   6.0
7 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 30.27 0.31.18 1027.397   7.0
8 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.17 0.31.53 1156.735   8.0
9 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 43.10 0.32.11 1456.463   9.5
9 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 35.12 0.32.11 1187.664   9.5
11 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 35.53 0.32.35 1210.72   11.0
12 208325 Laser Radial 1136     CBYC Laser 37.40 0.33.09 1270.891   12.0
13 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap SB       12.3
14 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       12.8
15 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 40.59 0.34.18 1382.796   13.0
16 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 35.49 0.34.28 1208.471   14.0
17 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 36.50 0.35.15 1242.774   15.0
18 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 40.45 0.37.01 1374.924   16.0
19 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD       16.7
20 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.53 0.37.08 1379.422   17.0
21 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 40.22 0.37.35 1361.99   18.0
22 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF       23.0
22 46231 Topper 1341     CBYC General Handicap DNF       23.0
22   LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       23.0
22 8087 Laser 1095     CYC Laser DNF       23.0

R12 - 25-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 25.14 0.22.13 1136   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 22.30 0.22.25 1012.946   2.0
3 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 23.31 0.22.37 1058.716   3.0
4 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 30.36 0.22.49 1377.606   4.0
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.54 0.22.52 1075.974   5.0
6 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 27.21 0.23.14 1231.292   6.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 25.38 0.23.17 1154.008   7.0
8 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 25.08 0.23.23 1131.498   8.0
9 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 26.17 0.24.01 1183.271   9.0
10 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 23.03 0.24.27 1037.707   10.0
11 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 24.05 0.24.45 1084.227   11.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 30.28 0.25.30 1371.604   12.0
13 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap SB       12.3
14 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       12.8
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 26.55 0.25.54 1211.783   13.0
16 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 27.17 0.26.07 1228.291   14.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 28.59 0.26.19 1304.824   15.0
18 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 30.48 0.28.41 1386.61   16.0
19 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD       16.7
20 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF       18.0

R13 - 01-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 32.39 0.28.44 1136   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 31.39 0.30.14 1101.207   2.0
3 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 29.45 0.30.35 1035.1   3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 36.38 0.31.07 1274.593   4.0
5 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 32.49 0.31.33 1141.799   5.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.4
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 35.07 0.31.54 1221.823   6.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 33.53 0.32.37 1178.912   7.0
9 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.4
10 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.23 0.33.03 1265.895   8.0
11 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 33.38 0.33.30 1170.213   9.0
12 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
13 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 37.04 0.33.40 1289.67   10.0
14 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 35.25 0.33.53 1232.261   11.0
15 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.49 0.35.14 1280.972   12.0
16 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 40.36 0.36.53 1412.606   13.0
17 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 41.05 0.36.55 1429.423   14.0
18 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 41.12 0.38.22 1433.482   15.0
19 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 50.06 0.42.38 1743.142   16.0
20 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       17.0

R14 - 01-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 34.51 0.30.41 1136   1.0
2 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 32.56 0.31.27 1073.523   2.0
3 548 RS 500 973 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 32.03 0.32.56 1044.729   3.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 34.47 0.33.27 1133.827   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 39.46 0.33.47 1296.268   5.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.4
7 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 37.39 0.34.12 1227.271   6.0
8 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 37.54 0.34.25 1235.42   7.0
9 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.4
10 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 34.56 0.34.48 1138.716   8.0
11 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 36.34 0.35.12 1191.958   9.0
12 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       9.1
13 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.06 0.35.30 1209.343   10.0
14 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 37.16 0.35.40 1214.776   11.0
15 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.53 0.36.13 1300.071   12.0
16 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 44.36 0.40.04 1453.819   13.0
17 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 43.47 0.40.46 1427.198   14.0
18 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       15.0

R15 - 08-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 27.50 0.26.35 1047   1.0
2 54525 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 29.29 0.26.41 1109.068   2.0
3 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 30.07 0.28.58 1132.892   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 31.46 0.29.33 1194.959   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       4.6
6 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 36.02 0.31.43 1355.457   5.0
7 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.15 0.31.49 1250.757   6.0
8 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 30.32 0.32.23 1148.565   7.0
9 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 36.31 0.33.23 1373.639   8.0
9 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0
11 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 37.13 0.33.48 1399.971   9.0
12 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 46.38 0.34.47 1754.195   10.0
13 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 39.54 0.36.14 1500.909   11.0
14 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 40.58 0.37.13 1541.034   12.0
15 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap SB       12.3
16 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.19 0.37.37 1478.966   13.0
17 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 39.39 0.37.57 1491.505   14.0
18 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 42.08 0.38.16 1584.92   15.0
19 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.31 0.38.46 1524.106   16.0
20 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 44.55 0.40.21 1689.62   17.0
21 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 45.08 0.41.00 1697.77   18.0
22 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF       20.0

R16 - 08-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 26.30 0.25.19 1047   1.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 26.23 0.25.22 1042.391   2.0
3 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 28.32 0.25.55 1127.336   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.57 0.26.00 1104.289   4.0
5 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD       4.6
6 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 29.42 0.26.09 1173.43   5.0
7 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.38 0.27.24 1131.287   6.0
8 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 26.03 0.27.37 1029.221   7.0
9 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 32.30 0.29.31 1284.057   8.0
9 22564 / 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Kate Sinott CBYC / CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0
11 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 32.20 0.29.33 1277.472   9.0
12 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 41.07 0.30.40 1624.496   10.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 34.43 0.31.32 1371.636   11.0
14 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 34.57 0.31.45 1380.855   12.0
15 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap SB       12.3
16 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 33.28 0.32.02 1322.249   13.0
17 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 35.40 0.32.24 1409.17   14.0
18 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.27 0.34.53 1440.119   15.0
19 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.20 0.35.44 1475.019   16.0
20 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 41.23 0.37.11 1635.032   17.0

R17 - 15-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 38.44 0.37.15 1040   1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 44.46 0.38.02 1201.997   2.0
3 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 40.55 0.39.21 1098.623   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.38 0.39.40 1144.716   4.0
5 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 44.20 0.40.29 1190.361   5.0
6 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 45.17 0.41.08 1215.869   6.0
7 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 39.25 0.41.48 1058.348   7.0
8 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 45.54 0.41.57 1232.427   8.0
9 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 48.03 0.42.18 1290.155   9.0
10 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 46.55 0.45.09 1259.725   10.0
11 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 53.42 0.45.37 1441.859   11.0
12 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 51.35 0.48.02 1385.026   12.0
13 14662 Fireball 964 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 47.54 0.49.41 1286.127   13.0
14 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       13.7
15 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 58.06 0.52.12 1560   14.0
16 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF       17.0
16 54525 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap DNF       17.0
16 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       17.0
16 4841 / 5272 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap SB       17.0

R18 - 15-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 40.22 0.34.18 1177   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.09 0.35.29 1112.367   2.0
3 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CBYC Laser 40.55 0.36.01 1193.037   3.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 39.11 0.37.41 1142.497   4.0
5 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 35.41 0.37.50 1040.445   5.0
6 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CBYC Asymmetric 42.13 0.38.21 1230.942   6.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 42.14 0.38.36 1231.428   7.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 40.49 0.39.17 1190.121   8.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 45.22 0.40.46 1322.789   9.0
10 1117 Wanderer 1177     CYC General Handicap 48.09 0.40.55 1403.944   10.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 58.42 0.54.39 1711.558   11.0
12 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       12.0
12 4841 / 5272 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap SB       12.0
14 2987 FF15 1045 Neil Lambden Andrew Scott-Green CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       13.7

R19 - 22-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 36.07 0.34.30 1047   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 37.44 0.35.06 1093.866   2.0
3 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 33.19 0.35.20 965.83   3.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 37.04 0.35.38 1074.54   4.0
5 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 40.33 0.35.42 1175.52   5.0
6 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 37.16 0.35.50 1080.338   6.0
7 1322 29'er 924     CBYC Asymmetric 34.13 0.37.02 991.92   7.0
8 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 44.23 0.40.19 1286.646   8.0
9 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 42.10 0.40.21 1222.386   9.0
10 151422 Laser 1095 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 44.25 0.40.34 1287.612   10.0
11 164538 Laser Radial 1095 Rhys   CYC Laser 44.40 0.40.47 1294.859   11.0
12 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD       12.3
13 45732 Topper 1341 Ioan Davies   CBYC General Handicap 54.51 0.40.54 1590.068   12.5
13 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 44.45 0.40.54 1297.275   12.5
15 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       12.8
16 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 46.21 0.41.39 1343.658   14.0
17 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 49.15 0.44.44 1427.727   15.0
18 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 48.20 0.45.00 1401.154   16.0
19 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 49.44 0.45.10 1441.739   17.0
20 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 54.38 0.49.37 1583.787   18.0
21 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 57.17 0.52.02 1660.609   19.0
22 208325 Laser Radial 1136     CBYC Laser DNF       25.0
22 46231 Topper 1341     CBYC General Handicap DNF       25.0
22 6325 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap DNF       25.0
22 54124 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap DNF       25.0
22 5711 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap DNF       25.0

R20 - 22-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Bedford CYC Asymmetric 12.34 0.12.00 1047   1.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 12.35 0.12.06 1048.389   2.0
3 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 13.49 0.12.10 1151.145   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 13.28 0.12.32 1121.984   4.0
5 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 14.25 0.13.06 1201.134   5.0
6 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 12.50 0.13.37 1069.218   6.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1094 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 15.42 0.14.21 1308.056   7.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 16.13 0.14.44 1351.102   8.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 17.06 0.15.22 1424.698   9.0
10 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 17.20 0.15.45 1444.138   10.0
11 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 17.33 0.15.56 1462.19   11.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 18.52 0.16.03 1571.889   12.0
13 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap OOD       12.3
14 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric SB       12.8
15 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Emma CBYC Asymmetric 17.16 0.16.05 1438.584   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com