event burgee venue burgee

Early Wednesday Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results are final as of 16:35 on October 8, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    16-Apr 23-Apr 23-Apr 30-Apr 30-Apr 14-May 14-May 21-May 21-May 28-May 28-May 04-Jun 04-Jun 11-Jun 11-Jun 18-Jun 18-Jun      
1st 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 594.0 16.0
2nd 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 2.0 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 (4.0) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (10.0) (5.0) (8.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 296.0 19.0
3rd 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.5 2.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 378.5 21.5
4th 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) 5.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 SB SB 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) 1.0 383.0 23.0
5th 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 1.0 OOD OOD (6.0) 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (5.0) OOD2 OOD2 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 (7.0) 233.0 24.0
6th 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.5 2.0 OOD OOD 5.0 (8.0) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 608.5 26.5
7th 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (8.0) 2.0 1.0 (10.0) (7.0) SB SB 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 (OCS) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 6.0 249.0 27.0
8th 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 5.0 (7.0) (DNC) SB SB 5.5 6.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) (DNC) (9.0) (7.0) (9.0) (11.0) 7.0 5.0 253.5 36.5
9th 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB (10.0) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (11.0) 9.0 4.0 (DNC) 6.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 489.0 48.0
10th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 9.0 12.0 (DNC) (15.0) 6.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (14.0) (15.0) (DNC) (DNC) 520.0 66.0
11th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD 16.0 (DNC) SB2 SB2 8.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 732.0 76.0
12th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (16.0) 11.0 7.0 7.0 15.5 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (18.0) 15.0 603.5 77.5
13th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (16.0) (13.0) 3.0 8.0 (19.0) (13.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (17.0) 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 340.0 82.0
14th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 13.5 OOD OOD (17.0) (17.0) (20.0) (19.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 13.0 486.5 85.5
15th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) 12.0 8.0 (17.0) (20.0) 9.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 11.0 16.0 (20.0) (19.0) 14.0 515.0 111.0
16th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 18.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (21.0) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 13.0 19.0 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) 723.0 128.0
17th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 13.5 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 12.0 14.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 12.0 785.5 129.5
18th 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 803.0 147.0
19th 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB DNF (DNC) DNF 16.0 (DNF) 23.0 13.0 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) 761.0 160.0
20th 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) 9.0 2.0 20.0 10.0 16.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC 833.0 177.0
21st 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 12.5 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC 851.5 195.5
22nd 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 17.0 8.0 (DNC) 18.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 868.0 212.0
23rd 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 15.0 8.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.5 12.0 (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNC 901.5 245.5
24th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 11.0 (DNC) OOD OOD OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 931.0 275.0
25th 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 11.0 22.0 18.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 18.0 DNC DNC 932.0 276.0
26th 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD 947.0 291.0
27th 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 22.0 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18.0 22.0 17.0 11.0 952.0 296.0
28th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 20.0 21.0 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC 20.0 DNC 973.0 317.0
29th 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.5 17.0 (DNC) DNC 16.0 9.0 DNC DNC 13.0 10.0 982.5 326.5
30th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 4.0 DNC DNC 1,010.0 354.0
31st 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.5 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,072.5 416.5
32nd 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 20.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,106.0 450.0
33rd 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 19.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 18.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,143.5 487.5
34th 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,163.0 507.0
35th 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNF 1,188.0 532.0
36th 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 1,234.0 578.0
36th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC 1,234.0 578.0
36th 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC 1,234.0 578.0
39th 465 RS 200 1051 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,234.0 578.0
40th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,234.0 578.0
41st 202459 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,243.0 587.0
42nd 454 RS 200 1051 Liz Stewart   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,244.0 588.0
43rd 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,247.0 591.0
44th 830 470 973 Nathan Bailey Richard Jennings CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,247.0 591.0
45th 158018 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) 14.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,248.0 592.0
46th 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 8.0 DNC DNC 1,250.0 594.0
47th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,252.0 596.0
48th 138167 Laser 1088 Peter Ryland   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,252.0 596.0
49th 3000 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,258.0 602.0
50th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Warren Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 16.0 DNC DNC 1,261.0 605.0
51st 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22.0 17.0 DNC DNC 1,269.0 613.0
52nd 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 18.5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,270.5 614.5
53rd 46227 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,316.0 660.0
54th 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,316.0 660.0
55th 4622 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,319.0 663.0
56th 134676 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,321.0 665.0
57th 46961 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,326.0 670.0
58th 17982 Enterprise 1115 Jim Hennefer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC 1,327.0 671.0
59th 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,335.0 679.0
60th 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 202436 Laser 1088     Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 1078 RS 200 1051 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 991 Wanderer 1160     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 181572 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 638 Laser Stratos 1092 Jeremy Burch   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 1010 RS 800 820 James Clapham   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 188351 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 3583 Miracle 1200 Jane Boyd friend CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 8358 Laser 1088 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 2867 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Ian Williams   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
60th 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,394.0 738.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 16-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 40.02 0.34.31 1160 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 36.43 0.35.10 1063.897 2.0
2 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 35.59 0.35.55 1042.648 3.0
7 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap 36.34 0.36.30 1059.55 4.0
8 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 40.00 0.36.46 1159.034 5.0
9 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 40.46 0.37.04 1181.249 6.0
10 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.04 0.37.10 1131.99 7.0
11 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 44.44 0.37.24 1296.187 8.0
12 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 41.47 0.38.16 1210.708 9.0
13 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.03 0.39.03 1189.459 10.0
14 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 43.25 0.39.28 1258.035 11.0
15 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 38.32 0.39.31 1116.536 12.0
16 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.08 0.40.07 1278.801 13.5
16 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 42.10 0.40.07 1221.815 13.5
18 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 53.48 0.40.42 1558.901 15.0
19 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 42.32 0.40.56 1232.44 16.0
20 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 44.35 0.40.59 1291.84 17.0
21 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 46.12 0.41.26 1338.684 18.0
22 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 46.16 0.42.04 1340.616 19.0
23 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 49.46 0.42.37 1442.032 20.0
24 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 48.06 0.43.44 1393.739 21.0
25 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF     26.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 23-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.00 0.27.47 1044 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 35.52 0.29.59 1291.2 2.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 29.06 0.30.46 1047.6 3.0
6 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 38.40 0.34.28 1392 4.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 38.38 0.34.39 1390.8 5.0
8 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.00 0.35.06 1476 6.0
9 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 38.37 0.35.30 1390.2 7.0
10 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 39.06 0.35.56 1407.6 8.0
11 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 39.39 0.36.27 1427.4 9.0
12 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.49 0.36.56 1397.4 10.0
13 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 41.05 0.37.21 1479 11.0
14 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 41.36 0.38.06 1497.6 12.0
15 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 41.12 0.39.39 1483.2 13.0
16 158018 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser 46.03 0.41.03 1657.8 14.0
17 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 45.53 0.41.43 1651.8 15.0
18 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 46.12 0.42.00 1663.2 16.0
19 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     21.0
19 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric DNF     21.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 23-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 13.31 0.11.18 1196 1.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 13.18 0.12.13 1176.829 2.0
5 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 13.38 0.13.07 1206.323 3.0
6 158018 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser 15.12 0.13.33 1344.947 4.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 15.09 0.13.35 1340.523 5.0
8 134676 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser DNF     9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 30-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.19 0.28.05 1044 1.0
2 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 28.31 0.28.28 1015.511 2.0
2 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
7 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 30.47 0.29.17 1096.23 3.0
8 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.01 0.29.31 1104.539 4.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB2     4.0
10 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 28.02 0.29.38 998.299 5.0
11 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 34.37 0.29.51 1232.739 6.0
12 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 33.05 0.30.05 1178.135 7.0
13 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 31.42 0.30.31 1128.873 8.0
14 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 33.43 0.30.39 1200.689 9.0
15 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 36.43 0.30.42 1307.522 10.0
16 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 34.51 0.31.04 1241.048 11.0
17 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 34.14 0.31.07 1219.088 12.0
18 3000 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric 38.04 0.31.09 1355.597 13.0
19 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 32.46 0.31.11 1166.858 14.0
20 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 34.19 0.31.26 1222.056 15.0
21 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.15 0.31.38 1184.07 16.0
22 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.07 0.31.55 1250.545 17.0
23 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 36.05 0.33.10 1284.969 18.0
24 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 42.31 0.38.39 1514.067 19.0
25 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 43.02 0.39.33 1532.466 20.0
26 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     26.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 30-Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 12.02 0.12.43 946 1.0
2 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 14.55 0.12.52 1172.673 2.0
2 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
7 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 13.38 0.12.58 1071.784 3.0
8 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 13.48 0.13.13 1084.886 4.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB2     4.0
10 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 13.22 0.13.20 1050.82 5.0
11 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 15.08 0.13.52 1189.706 6.0
12 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 16.38 0.13.54 1307.629 7.0
13 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 15.45 0.14.19 1238.186 8.0
14 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 16.08 0.14.40 1268.321 9.0
15 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 16.01 0.14.43 1259.15 10.0
16 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 15.30 0.14.45 1218.532 11.0
17 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 15.46 0.15.00 1239.496 12.0
18 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 16.49 0.15.17 1322.042 13.0
19 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 17.38 0.15.49 1386.244 14.0
20 3000 RS FEVA XL 1222     CBYC Asymmetric 19.25 0.15.53 1526.44 15.0
21 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 17.55 0.15.58 1408.518 16.0
22 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 17.44 0.16.07 1394.105 17.0
23 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 17.49 0.16.12 1400.657 18.0
24 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 16.57 0.16.19 1332.524 19.0
25 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 18.11 0.16.32 1429.482 20.0
26 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 18.00 0.16.33 1415.069 21.0
27 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 19.32 0.17.25 1535.612 22.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 14-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 26.10 0.26.07 1002 1.0
2 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 28.41 0.26.22 1098.371 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
6 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 27.48 0.26.27 1064.545 3.0
7 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD2     4.0
7 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.03 0.26.41 1074.118 4.0
9 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 28.04 0.26.42 1074.757 5.5
9 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 29.03 0.26.42 1112.411 5.5
11 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.26 0.28.00 1127.09 7.0
12 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 31.04 0.28.15 1189.636 8.0
13 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 32.56 0.28.23 1261.116 9.0
14 138167 Laser 1088 Peter Ryland   CYC Laser 30.54 0.28.24 1183.254 10.0
15 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.58 0.28.31 1147.513 11.0
16 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 31.09 0.28.32 1192.827 12.0
17 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 30.04 0.28.56 1151.343 13.0
18 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 31.31 0.29.59 1206.868 14.0
19 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 33.12 0.30.11 1271.327 15.0
20 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 32.56 0.30.16 1261.116 16.0
21 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 33.33 0.30.30 1284.73 17.0
22 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 35.35 0.31.43 1362.592 18.0
23 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 34.33 0.31.45 1323.023 19.0
24 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 38.45 0.35.14 1483.854 20.0
25 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 38.48 0.35.16 1485.768 21.0
26 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 39.00 0.35.27 1493.427 22.0
27 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     27.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 14-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 26.54 0.25.36 1051 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 28.11 0.26.49 1101.141 2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
6 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 27.12 0.27.09 1062.721 3.0
7 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 30.24 0.27.56 1187.747 4.0
7 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD2     4.0
9 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.25 0.27.59 1149.328 5.0
10 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 30.29 0.28.01 1191.003 6.0
11 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.37 0.28.11 1157.142 7.0
12 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 33.04 0.28.30 1291.936 8.0
13 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.20 0.28.52 1185.143 9.0
14 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 30.35 0.29.26 1194.91 10.0
15 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 32.26 0.29.42 1267.191 11.0
16 138167 Laser 1088 Peter Ryland   CYC Laser 33.00 0.30.20 1289.331 12.0
17 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 33.09 0.30.28 1295.191 13.0
18 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 33.50 0.30.45 1321.89 14.0
19 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 34.34 0.31.25 1350.542 15.0
20 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 34.50 0.31.40 1360.96 16.0
21 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 34.34 0.31.46 1350.542 17.0
22 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 35.45 0.31.52 1396.775 18.0
23 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.15 0.32.03 1377.24 19.0
24 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 35.27 0.32.14 1385.054 20.0
25 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 33.55 0.32.16 1325.146 21.0
26 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 35.35 0.32.21 1390.263 22.0
27 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 37.18 0.33.15 1457.335 23.0
28 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 38.07 0.34.39 1489.242 24.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 21-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 27.50 0.25.35 1088 1.0
2 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 28.36 0.26.17 1117.969 2.0
2 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 25.28 0.26.55 995.487 3.0
5 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.58 0.27.34 1132.302 4.0
6 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.00 0.27.36 1289.964 5.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 30.16 0.27.43 1183.119 6.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 29.07 0.28.01 1138.165 7.0
9 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 31.36 0.28.44 1235.238 8.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 31.42 0.28.49 1239.147 9.0
11 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 34.00 0.29.07 1329.054 10.0
12 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 32.12 0.29.16 1258.692 11.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.29 0.29.32 1269.768 12.0
14 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 33.46 0.30.06 1319.933 13.0
15 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 33.49 0.30.08 1321.887 14.0
16 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.44 0.30.12 1240.45 15.5
16 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 32.51 0.30.12 1284.101 15.5
18 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 31.46 0.30.14 1241.753 17.0
19 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 33.27 0.30.45 1307.554 18.0
20 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 33.54 0.30.49 1325.145 19.0
21 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 34.18 0.31.11 1340.781 20.0
22 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 34.59 0.31.23 1367.492 21.0
23 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 34.44 0.32.26 1357.72 22.0
24 22043 Laser 2000 1100     CYC Asymmetric 37.14 0.33.51 1455.444 23.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 21-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 30.47 0.32.32 946 1.0
2 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 36.28 0.33.31 1120.654 2.0
2 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 36.52 0.33.53 1132.946 3.0
5 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 39.50 0.34.06 1224.115 4.0
6 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 38.01 0.34.34 1168.287 5.0
7 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 37.47 0.34.36 1161.116 6.0
8 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.35 0.34.46 1277.894 7.0
9 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.27 0.35.38 1150.873 8.0
10 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.19 0.35.45 1208.237 9.0
11 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 37.45 0.36.20 1160.092 10.0
12 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 40.28 0.36.47 1243.578 11.0
13 146482 Laser 1088 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 40.25 0.37.09 1242.041 12.0
14 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 41.56 0.37.22 1288.65 13.0
15 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric 41.08 0.37.24 1264.065 14.0
16 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 39.23 0.37.28 1210.286 15.0
17 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 42.17 0.37.55 1299.406 16.0
18 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 41.34 0.38.12 1277.382 17.0
19 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 42.02 0.38.13 1291.723 18.5
19 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 40.56 0.38.13 1257.919 18.5
21 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 44.32 0.39.41 1368.55 20.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 28-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 49.41 0.49.35 1002 1.5
1 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 52.07 0.49.35 1051.075 1.5
3 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
3 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
3 465 RS 200 1051 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 52.06 0.49.54 1050.739 3.0
7 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 59.48 0.51.33 1206.03 4.0
8 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 55.39 0.52.57 1122.334 5.0
9 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 57.21 0.54.34 1156.619 6.0
10 202459 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser 59.47 0.54.57 1205.694 7.0
11 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 66.43 0.55.47 1345.524 8.0
12 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 62.14 0.56.35 1255.105 9.0
13 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 61.59 0.56.58 1250.063 10.0
14 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 59.25 0.57.11 1198.299 11.0
15 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 67.54 1.01.44 1369.389 12.0
16 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF     17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 28-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric 13.39 0.12.59 1051 1.0
2 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 13.53 0.13.51 1068.966 2.0
2 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 465 RS 200 1051 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 17.00 0.14.13 1308.938 3.0
7 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 15.02 0.14.24 1157.512 4.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 17.03 0.14.42 1312.788 5.0
9 202459 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser 17.19 0.15.55 1333.32 6.0
10 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 18.28 0.16.28 1421.866 7.0
11 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 17.25 0.16.34 1341.02 8.0
12 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 17.37 0.16.46 1356.419 9.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 18.31 0.16.50 1425.716 10.0
14 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 20.25 0.19.39 1572.009 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 04-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 24.05 0.22.08 1088 1.0
2 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap 30.13 0.22.51 1365.082 2.0
3 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 22.57 0.22.54 1036.8 3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
4 46227 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap 31.34 0.23.53 1426.071 4.0
6 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 22.40 0.23.58 1024 5.0
7 454 RS 200 1051 Liz Stewart   CYC Asymmetric 25.15 0.24.01 1140.706 6.0
8 4622 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap 32.04 0.24.15 1448.659 7.0
9 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 26.49 0.24.23 1211.482 8.0
10 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 26.35 0.24.26 1200.941 9.0
11 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 25.33 0.24.28 1154.259 10.0
12 830 470 973 Nathan Bailey Richard Jennings CBYC General Handicap 24.10 0.24.50 1091.765 11.0
13 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 28.05 0.25.02 1268.706 12.5
13 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 27.32 0.25.02 1243.859 12.5
15 46961 Topper 1322     CBYC General Handicap 33.42 0.25.30 1522.447 14.0
16 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 28.23 0.25.48 1282.259 15.0
17 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 28.40 0.26.21 1295.059 16.0
18 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 32.56 0.29.32 1487.812 17.0
19 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OCS     18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 04-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 248 Laser 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 25.45 0.23.40 1088 1.0
2 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 24.15 0.24.12 1024.621 2.0
3 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 26.53 0.24.26 1135.886 3.0
4 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap OOD2     4.0
4 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 29.27 0.24.37 1244.334 4.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 25.53 0.24.48 1093.634 5.0
7 830 470 973 Nathan Bailey Richard Jennings CBYC General Handicap 24.21 0.25.02 1028.847 6.0
8 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 27.32 0.25.18 1163.35 7.0
9 454 RS 200 1051 Liz Stewart   CYC Asymmetric 26.58 0.25.39 1139.407 8.0
10 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 28.14 0.25.57 1192.927 9.0
11 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 25.03 0.26.29 1058.423 10.0
12 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 29.12 0.26.33 1233.771 11.0
13 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 29.37 0.26.55 1251.376 12.0
14 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 31.51 0.28.34 1345.74 13.0
15 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1122 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr DNF     15.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 11-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 248 Laser 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 37.40 0.36.05 1044 1.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 40.30 0.36.49 1122.531 2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
7 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 38.50 0.36.57 1076.336 3.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 43.16 0.37.18 1199.214 4.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 41.09 0.37.25 1140.547 5.0
10 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.26 0.37.31 1092.966 6.0
11 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 35.35 0.37.37 986.257 7.0
12 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 39.19 0.37.40 1089.733 8.0
13 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 41.09 0.37.49 1140.547 9.0
14 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.49 0.37.53 1103.591 10.0
15 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 41.37 0.38.15 1153.481 11.0
16 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.24 0.38.26 1119.759 12.0
17 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 38.38 0.38.33 1070.793 13.0
18 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 43.17 0.39.38 1199.676 14.0
19 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Warren Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 44.32 0.40.29 1234.322 15.0
20 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 44.43 0.40.39 1239.404 16.0
21 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 42.23 0.40.48 1174.731 17.0
22 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 45.20 0.41.13 1256.496 18.0
23 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 46.13 0.41.27 1280.979 19.0
24 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 46.40 0.41.36 1293.451 20.0
25 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 47.03 0.41.56 1304.076 21.0
26 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 48.10 0.43.47 1335.027 22.0
27 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap DNF     28.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 11-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric 41.40 0.39.39 1051 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 42.54 0.41.06 1082.11 2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
7 150789 / 248 Laser 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 43.24 0.41.34 1094.722 3.0
8 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.34 0.42.24 1124.15 4.0
9 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.41 0.42.31 1127.092 5.0
10 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 43.26 0.43.21 1095.562 6.0
11 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 41.04 0.43.25 1035.866 7.0
12 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 46.51 0.44.35 1181.744 8.0
13 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 50.34 0.45.58 1275.494 9.0
14 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 53.40 0.46.16 1353.688 10.0
15 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 51.24 0.47.15 1296.514 11.0
16 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 52.29 0.47.43 1323.84 12.0
17 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 50.10 0.48.17 1265.404 13.0
18 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 53.20 0.49.01 1345.28 14.0
19 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 53.57 0.49.24 1360.835 15.0
20 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Warren Ryland Liz Ryland CYC Asymmetric 54.55 0.49.55 1385.218 16.0
21 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 55.35 0.50.32 1402.034 17.0
22 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Margrain   CBYC Laser 57.18 0.51.04 1445.335 18.0
23 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser 57.34 0.51.18 1452.062 19.0
24 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 56.55 0.51.45 1435.666 20.0
25 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 58.23 0.52.22 1472.661 21.0
26 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 58.05 0.52.48 1465.094 22.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 18-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 38.17 0.33.00 1160 1.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.26 0.34.39 1255.446 2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 38.15 0.34.46 1158.99 3.0
5 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 37.33 0.35.58 1137.78 4.0
6 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 36.32 0.36.28 1106.974 5.0
7 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.49 0.36.56 1176.16 6.0
8 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 40.20 0.37.04 1222.116 7.0
9 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 35.24 0.37.25 1072.634 8.0
10 4156 / 63927 Laser Radial 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser Jnr 41.10 0.37.50 1247.366 9.0
11 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap 38.27 0.39.26 1165.05 10.0
12 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 41.37 0.39.36 1261.001 11.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.45 0.40.41 1355.943 12.0
14 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 44.50 0.41.12 1358.468 13.0
15 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 46.59 0.42.43 1423.613 14.0
16 17982 Enterprise 1115 Jim Hennefer   CBYC General Handicap 47.46 0.42.50 1447.349 15.0
17 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 45.19 0.43.37 1373.113 16.0
18 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 49.03 0.44.35 1486.234 17.0
19 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 47.29 0.45.11 1438.764 18.0
20 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 51.30 0.46.49 1560.47 19.0
21 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap 57.65 0.52.48 1759.948 20.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 18-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 946 Ben Matt Sayer CBYC Asymmetric 27.33 0.29.07 946 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 31.51 0.30.30 1093.652 2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 2177 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble   CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.31 0.30.56 1116.543 3.0
5 1124 Phantom 1002 Tom Powell   CYC General Handicap 31.01 0.30.57 1065.037 4.0
6 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser 35.08 0.32.18 1206.393 5.0
7 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 40.31 0.33.53 1391.244 6.0
8 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap 39.22 0.33.56 1351.756 7.0
9 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Amy / Julie CBYC Asymmetric 38.01 0.34.34 1305.4 8.0
10 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 37.54 0.36.29 1301.394 9.0
11 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser 39.47 0.36.34 1366.063 10.0
12 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 40.53 0.37.10 1403.834 11.0
13 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen 40.41 0.38.43 1396.967 12.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 43.51 0.39.52 1505.702 13.0
15 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 44.25 0.40.23 1525.16 14.0
16 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.35 0.41.28 1496.546 15.0
17 14662 Fireball 975 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com