venue burgee

CBYC Regatta 2016

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 18:04 on September 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Penalties Total Nett
                29-Jun 29-Jun 06-Jul      
1st 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 2.0 1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 1.0 1.0 4.0   6.0 6.0
3rd 204537 Laser 1095 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 3.0 3.0 2.0   8.0 8.0
4th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 5.0 4.0 3.0   12.0 12.0
5th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 4.0 5.0 5.0   14.0 14.0
6th 164537 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 6.0 7.0 11.0   24.0 24.0
7th 55942 420 1105 Will Hall Matt Viney CBYC General Handicap 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0   25.0 25.0
8th 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 7.0 11.0 8.0   26.0 26.0
9th 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 9.0 8.0 9.0   26.0 26.0
10th 2883 RS FEVA 1235 Elinor Haf Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 11.0 9.0 7.0   27.0 27.0
11th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 8.0 10.0 12.0   30.0 30.0
12th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 10.0 12.0 10.0   32.0 32.0

R1 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 1   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 2   2.0
3 204537 Laser 1095 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 3   3.0
4 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 4   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 5   5.0
6 164537 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 6   6.0
7 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 7   7.0
8 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 8   8.0
9 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 9   9.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 10   10.0
11 2883 RS FEVA 1235 Elinor Haf Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 11   11.0

R2 - 29-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 1   1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 2   2.0
3 204537 Laser 1095 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 3   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 4   4.0
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 5   5.0
6 55942 420 1105 Will Hall Matt Viney CBYC General Handicap 6   6.0
7 164537 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 7   7.0
8 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 8   8.0
9 2883 RS FEVA 1235 Elinor Haf Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 9   9.0
10 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 10   10.0
11 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 11   11.0
12 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 12   12.0

R3 - 06-Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric 1   1.0
2 204537 Laser 1095 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser 2   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 3   3.0
4 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 4   4.0
5 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen 5   5.0
6 55942 420 1105 Will Hall Matt Viney CBYC General Handicap 6   6.0
7 2883 RS FEVA 1235 Elinor Haf Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 7   7.0
8 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 8   8.0
9 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 9   9.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 10   10.0
11 164537 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 11   11.0
12 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 12   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com