event burgee venue burgee

British heart Foundation Cup 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:23 on May 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Race 1 Race2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Penalties Total Nett
                7th May 7th May 7th May 7th May 7th May 7th May      
1st 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   13.0 13.0
2nd 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0   15.0 15.0
3rd 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 1.0   16.5 16.5
4th 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0   21.0 21.0
5th 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 6.0   27.5 27.5
6th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0   33.0 33.0

Race 1 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 18.53 0.18.03 1046   1.0
2 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 20.48 0.18.13 1152.169   2.0
3 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 20.15 0.18.16 1121.703   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.06 0.19.14 1113.395   4.0
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 21.02 0.19.42 1165.094   5.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 21.14 0.20.26 1176.173   6.0

Race2 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 20.25 0.17.53 1142   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 19.20 0.18.06 1081.404   2.0
3 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 20.05 0.18.07 1123.355   3.0
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 20.20 0.19.34 1137.339   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.21 0.20.26 1194.206   5.0
6 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 22.11 0.21.12 1240.818   6.0

Race 3 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 20.53 0.18.50 1109   1.0
2 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 19.58 0.19.05 1060.321   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 21.05 0.19.44 1119.621   3.0
4 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 22.47 0.19.57 1209.899   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 21.50 0.20.54 1159.449   5.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 22.04 0.21.14 1171.84   6.0

Race 4 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 17.25 0.16.18 1068   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 18.33 0.16.44 1137.497   2.0
3 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 18.15 0.17.27 1119.1   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 18.26 0.17.38 1130.343   4.0
5 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 20.17 0.17.46 1243.786   5.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 19.12 0.18.29 1177.355   6.0

Race 5 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 15.06 0.14.08 1068   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 15.57 0.14.23 1128.119   2.0
3 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 15.26 0.14.45 1091.576   3.5
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 15.25 0.14.45 1090.397   3.5
5 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 17.06 0.14.58 1209.457   5.0
6 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 16.30 0.15.53 1167.02   6.0

Race 6 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1317 RS200 1046 Emily Cann Honor Procter CBYC Asymmetric 11.49 0.11.18 1046   1.0
2 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 12.48 0.11.33 1133.044   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 12.22 0.11.35 1094.685   3.0
4 164538 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 14.00 0.12.16 1239.267   4.0
5 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 13.20 0.12.50 1180.254   5.0
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 13.36 0.13.01 1203.859   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com