event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2018

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 9:49 on December 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                11-Sep 11-Sep 16-Sep 16-Sep 30-Sep 30-Sep 07-Oct 07-Oct 14-Oct 14-Oct 21-Oct 21-Oct 04-Nov 04-Nov 11-Nov 11-Nov 18-Nov 18-Nov 25-Nov 25-Nov      
1st 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.0 2.0 (10.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0   265.0 31.0
2nd 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.0   274.5 40.5
3rd 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   380.0 92.0
4th   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 SB 3.0 SB 4.0 SB 3.0 SB (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 SB 10.0 SB (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 SB 4.0 SB 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 SB 5.0 SB   411.0 123.0
5th 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.2 SB 2.2 SB 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   449.4 161.4
6th 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.5 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   517.5 229.5
7th 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.7 SB 7.7 SB   521.8 233.8
8th 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   581.0 293.0
9th 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CBYC Laser (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   582.0 294.0
10th 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   590.0 302.0
11th 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   592.0 304.0
12th 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 SB 6.0 SB 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   600.0 312.0
13th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   615.0 327.0
14th 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 SB 3.0 SB 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   621.0 333.0
15th 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   633.0 345.0
16th 211875 Laser Radial 1142 Mila Monaghan   CYC Laser (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   650.0 362.0
17th 3686 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   652.0 364.0
18th 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   653.0 365.0
19th 683 RS 200 1046     CBYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   655.0 367.0
20th 3684 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   655.0 367.0
21st 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   655.0 367.0
22nd 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   658.0 370.0
23rd 3685 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   658.0 370.0
24th 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   658.0 370.0
25th 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   659.0 371.0
26th 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   660.0 372.0
27th 3688 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   661.0 373.0
28th 3687 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   661.0 373.0
29th 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   662.0 374.0
30th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   664.0 376.0
31st 150789 / 190996 Laser 1098 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 SB 10.0 SB 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   666.0 378.0
32nd 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   670.0 382.0
32nd 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 SB 11.0 SB 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   670.0 382.0
34th 1498 B14 870 Marc Watts       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   687.0 399.0
35th 5881 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC   691.0 403.0

R1 - 11-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 40.07 0.37.34 1068   1.0
2 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.18 0.39.31 1099.503   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 45.04 0.40.38 1199.781   3.0
4 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 45.18 0.40.51 1205.993   4.0
5 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric DNF       6.0
5 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       6.0

R2 - 11-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 42.09 0.38.00 1109   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 42.05 0.39.24 1107.246   2.0
3 2630 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.03 0.40.14 1106.369   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 45.07 0.40.41 1187.055   4.0
5 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric DNF       6.0
5 22164 2000 1109 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       6.0

R3 - 16-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric 12.38 0.12.05 1046   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 12.56 0.12.07 1070.839   2.0
3 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 13.41 0.12.20 1132.937   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 13.52 0.12.30 1148.116   4.0
5 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       5.0

R4 - 16-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 31.04 0.29.05 1068   1.0
2 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 33.31 0.30.13 1152.225   2.0
3 1317 RS 200 1046 Emily Cann Dave Cann CBYC Asymmetric 32.41 0.31.15 1123.577   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 34.42 0.31.17 1192.906   4.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 39.31 0.33.38 1358.491   5.0
6 43318 Laser 1098 John Cushen   CYC Laser OOD       6.0

R5 - 30-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 34.08 0.30.47 1109   1.0
2 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 37.55 0.34.11 1231.921   2.0
3 1498 B14 870 Marc Watts       42.03 0.48.20 1366.214   3.0
4   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       4.0
4 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       4.0

R6 - 30-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 31.23 0.28.18 1109   1.0
2 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 32.37 0.29.25 1152.583   2.0
3   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       3.0
3 2899 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.0

R7 - 07-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.44 0.35.49 1165   1.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap OOD       2.0
2 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 39.54 0.35.59 1113.822   2.0
4 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.27 0.36.48 1073.345   3.0
5   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       4.0

R8 - 07-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 48.36 0.43.49 1109   1.0
2 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 47.45 0.45.42 1089.604   2.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap OOD       2.0
4   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       3.0

R9 - 14-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD   3.5
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric OOD   7.7

R10 - 14-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD   3.5
2 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric OOD   7.7

R11 - 21-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 42.05 0.37.57 1109   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 42.35 0.38.24 1122.176   2.0
3 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.36 0.39.49 1096.263   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 46.23 0.41.49 1222.316   4.0
5 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 46.57 0.42.20 1237.249   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 52.27 0.47.18 1382.187   6.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 52.10 0.48.45 1374.721   7.0
8   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       8.0
8 150789 / 190996 Laser 1098 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser SB       8.0

R12 - 21-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 27.56 0.25.11 1109   1.0
2 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.56 0.27.41 1148.702   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 31.49 0.28.41 1263.175   3.0
4 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 32.18 0.29.08 1282.364   4.0
5 21142 2000 1109 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 34.50 0.31.25 1382.942   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 36.41 0.33.05 1456.39   6.0
7 5881 Topaz 1240     CYC Asymmetric 42.05 0.33.56 1670.779   7.0
8 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 35.39 0.34.07 1415.365   8.0
9 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 37.31 0.35.04 1489.474   9.0
10   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       10.0
10 150789 / 190996 Laser 1098 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser SB       10.0

R13 - 04-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       1.0
1 3686 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 41.08 0.35.18 1165   1.0
3 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 39.19 0.35.27 1113.547   2.0
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.0
4 3684 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 41.48 0.35.53 1183.882   3.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 38.25 0.35.58 1088.057   4.0
7 3685 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 42.24 0.36.24 1200.875   5.0
8 3687 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 43.07 0.37.01 1221.173   6.0
9 3688 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 43.46 0.37.34 1239.583   7.0
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 45.55 0.39.05 1300.476   8.0
11 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 44.20 0.39.59 1255.632   9.0
12 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 45.09 0.43.12 1278.762   10.0
13 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       11.0

R14 - 04-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1109 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 57.04 0.51.27 1109   1.0
1 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap OOD       1.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap 57.14 0.53.35 1112.239   2.0
4 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.0
4 3686 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 62.48 0.53.54 1220.418   3.0
6 3684 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 63.33 0.54.33 1234.993   4.0
7 3685 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 64.08 0.55.03 1246.329   5.0
8 3688 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 64.38 0.55.29 1256.046   6.0
9 3687 Firefly 1165     CBYC (CU) General Handicap 65.26 0.56.10 1271.593   7.0
10 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 59.33 0.56.59 1157.26   8.0
11 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 65.55 0.59.26 1280.986   9.0
12 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 70.50 1.00.17 1376.533   10.0
13 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0
13 1012 RS Aero 5 1129 Reg Morris   CYC General Handicap SB       11.0

R15 - 11-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.44 0.33.14 1045   1.0
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 38.28 0.34.41 1157.322   2.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap OOD       2.0
4 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       2.2
5 3407 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Lawrence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen 38.04 0.36.38 1145.288   3.0
6 683 RS 200 1046     CBYC Asymmetric 45.09 0.43.10 1358.4   4.0
7   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       5.0

R16 - 11-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.11 0.27.56 1045   1.0
2 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 32.48 0.29.35 1174.506   2.0
2 1261 RS Aero 7 1068 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap OOD       2.0
4 2248 2000 1109 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric SB       2.2
5 683 RS 200 1046     CBYC Asymmetric 35.51 0.34.16 1283.721   3.0
6   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       4.0

R17 - 18-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CBYC Laser 20.32 0.17.59 1142   1.0
2 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.01 0.19.09 1113.265   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 21.58 0.19.48 1221.718   3.5
3 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 21.57 0.19.48 1220.791   3.5
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 24.30 0.22.06 1362.614   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
7 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen DNF       7.0
7 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0

R18 - 18-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CBYC Laser 23.44 0.20.47 1142   1.0
2 2057 2000 1109 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 24.15 0.21.52 1166.861   2.0
3 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.00 0.22.01 1106.713   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 25.18 0.22.49 1217.385   4.0
5 22043 2000 1109 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 26.04 0.23.30 1254.275   5.0
6 2760 2000 1109 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       6.0
6 2003 FF15 (Classic) 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 29.28 0.28.12 1417.876   6.0
8 2286 FF15 (Classic) 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0

R19 - 25-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 211875 Laser Radial 1142 Mila Monaghan   CYC Laser 20.12 0.17.41 1142   1.0
2 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CBYC Laser 20.34 0.18.01 1162.729   2.0
3 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 19.18 0.18.28 1091.119   3.0
4 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 21.28 0.19.21 1213.611   4.0
5   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       5.0
5 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.7

R20 - 25-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 211875 Laser Radial 1142 Mila Monaghan   CYC Laser 37.49 0.33.07 1142   1.0
2 211324 Laser Radial 1142 Rhys Jones   CBYC Laser 38.42 0.33.53 1168.675   2.0
3 2940 2000 1109 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 38.35 0.34.47 1165.152   3.0
4 2523 FF15 (Classic) 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.36 0.35.01 1105.259   4.0
5   Laser 1098 Rob Ingram   CBYC Laser SB       5.0
5 21931 2000 1109 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       5.0
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com