event burgee venue burgee

Autum Series 2017

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 21:00 on November 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Penalties Total Nett
                03-Sep 03-Sep 10-Sep 10-Sep 17-Sep 17-Sep 24-Sep 24-Sep 8-Oct 8-Oct 15-Oct 15-Oct 29-Oct 29-Oct 05-Nov 05-Nov 12-Nov 12-Nov 26-Nov 26-Nov      
1st 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC)   552.8 34.8
2nd 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 73.0 DNC 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD   691.2 107.2
3rd 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 2.0 2.0   743.8 159.8
4th 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   776.0 192.0
5th 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 5.0 3.0   837.8 253.8
6th 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 DNS 73.0 DNC 3.0 5.0   855.0 271.0
7th 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   885.0 301.0
8th 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.2 SB 5.2 SB 6.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   917.4 333.4
9th 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,042.0 458.0
10th 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,047.6 463.6
11th 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 4.7 SB 4.7 SB 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,118.4 534.4
12th 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,177.0 593.0
13th 22164 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 4.5 SB 4.5 SB   1,186.0 602.0
14th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.5 SB 5.5 SB (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,190.0 606.0
15th 21931 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,200.0 616.0
16th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 SB 8.0 SB (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,200.0 616.0
17th 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,203.0 619.0
18th 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,206.0 622.0
19th 55400 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,319.0 735.0
20th 134676 Laser 1097 Tom Jones   CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,321.0 737.0
21st 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 SB 3.0 SB (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,321.0 737.0
22nd 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 5.0 SB 4.0 SB 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,323.0 739.0
22nd 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,323.0 739.0
24th   2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,325.0 741.0
24th 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 SB 4.0 SB (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,325.0 741.0
26th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,325.0 741.0
27th 115471 Laser 1097     CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,326.0 742.0
28th   2000 1107 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,326.0 742.0
29th 36225 Topper 1347 Mila   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 6.0 7.0   1,327.0 743.0
30th   Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 SB 7.0 SB (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,330.0 746.0
31st 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 8.0 SB 8.0 SB 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,330.0 746.0
32nd 128720 Laser 1097     CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,334.0 750.0
33rd 2478 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,389.0 805.0
34th 2229 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,390.0 806.0
35th 46364 Topper 1347 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,391.0 807.0
36th 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,392.0 808.0
37th No Number Laser Radial 1139 Beedie   CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 6.0   1,393.0 809.0
38th 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 22167 2000 1107 Keith Patterson Grant Wilton CYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th   Laser 1097 Mike Nugent   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th   Laser 1097 Derek Fishwick   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Martin Roots   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 52425 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th CYC Laser 1097 Hugh Bealey   CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes   CYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 206470 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Alice Reynolds   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 176840 Laser 1097 Martin Wyatt     Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 1121 RS 800 810 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 4841 SOLO 1143 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 5795 Optimist 1665     CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 6147 Optimist 1665     CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 141759 Laser Radial 1139     CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 77996 Laser 1097 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 150789 / 190996 Laser 1097 Chris / Barney Protcer   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 51274 420 1110 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 1169 Phantom 999 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 548 Laser 8.1 1045 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 1020 RS 400 942     CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 14662 Fireball 959 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 43318 Laser 1097 John Cushen   CYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 688 Wanderer 1180 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 2481 2000 1107 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 151422 Laser Radial 1139 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 21110 2000 1107 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 135842 Laser 4.7 1200 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0
38th 21152 2000 1107 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC   1,460.0 876.0

R1 - 03-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD   3.2
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD   3.9

R2 - 03-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Place Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD   3.2
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD   3.9

R3 - 10-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 25.55 0.22.45 1139   1.0
2 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 27.45 0.25.04 1219.572   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.15 0.25.07 1153.65   3.0
4 46364 Topper 1347 Honor Protcer   CBYC General Handicap 33.59 0.25.14 1493.518   4.0
5 53645 420 1110 Emily Cann   CBYC General Handicap 29.11 0.26.17 1282.565   5.0
6 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 38.29 0.35.05 1691.287   6.0
7   2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0
7 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser SB       7.0

R4 - 10-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 19.51 0.17.26 1139   1.0
2 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 22.08 0.20.00 1270.018   2.0
3 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 25.35 0.23.19 1467.981   3.0
4   2000 1107 Dave Cann   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       4.0
4 248 Laser 8.1 1045 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser SB       4.0

R5 - 17-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 19.40 0.17.46 1107   1.0
2 2478 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 16.32 0.18.04 930.631   2.0
3 2229 29ER 915     CBYC Asymmetric 17.10 0.18.46 966.28   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 21.20 0.19.27 1200.814   4.0
5 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 23.10 0.20.56 1304.008   5.0
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap SB       5.5
7 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 25.40 0.23.11 1444.729   6.0
8   2000 1107 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 25.45 0.23.16 1449.419   7.0
9 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 28.33 0.26.39 1607.026   8.0
10 21931 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.0
10   Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski CYC Laser SB       9.0

R6 - 17-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 24.40 0.22.17 1107   1.0
2 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 24.49 0.22.37 1113.732   2.0
3 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 26.12 0.23.40 1175.814   3.0
4 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 26.25 0.23.52 1185.537   4.0
5   2000 1107 Helen Steve CYC Asymmetric 26.27 0.23.54 1187.033   5.0
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap SB       5.5
7 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 27.29 0.25.40 1233.407   6.0
8 21931 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.0
8   Laser 1097 Witold Orzechowski CYC Laser SB       7.0

R7 - 24-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 45.07 0.40.45 1107   1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 48.53 0.41.58 1199.42   2.0
3 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 47.44 0.43.07 1171.204   3.0
4 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       4.0
5 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       4.3
6 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R8 - 24-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 18.58 0.17.08 1107   1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 20.52 0.17.55 1217.895   2.0
3 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       3.0
4 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric OOD       4.3
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       8.0

R9 - 8-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 28.43 0.25.13 1139   1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 29.45 0.25.32 1179.985   2.0
3 134676 Laser 1097 Tom Jones   CYC Laser 28.56 0.26.22 1147.594   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.2
5 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.41 0.32.14 1415.322   4.0
6 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 34.59 0.32.40 1387.557   5.0
7 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       6.0

R10 - 8-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 33.53 0.31.38 1071   1.0
2 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 38.24 0.33.43 1213.765   2.0
3 2390 Firefly 1165 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 40.43 0.34.57 1286.991   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       3.2
5 134676 Laser 1097 Tom Jones   CYC Laser 38.46 0.35.20 1225.355   4.0
6 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       7.0
6 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF       7.0
6 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0

R11 - 15-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 20.44 0.18.44 1107   1.0
2 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 19.50 0.19.41 1058.947   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.38 0.19.45 1101.661   3.0
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 21.34 0.20.08 1151.494   4.0
5 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 20.56 0.20.46 1117.678   5.0
6 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       5.2
7 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 23.16 0.21.01 1242.26   6.0
8 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 25.00 0.21.17 1334.807   7.0
9 21931 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0

R12 - 15-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 37.42 0.37.24 1008   1.0
2 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 41.27 0.37.27 1108.265   2.0
3 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 41.36 0.38.51 1112.276   3.0
4 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 45.40 0.38.52 1221.008   4.0
5 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 44.23 0.40.06 1186.695   5.0
6 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       5.2
7 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 40.57 0.40.38 1094.897   6.0
8 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.40 0.40.50 1140.796   7.0
9 21931 2000 1107 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0

R13 - 29-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 115471 Laser 1097     CYC Laser 34.06 0.31.05 1097   1.0
2 55400 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 34.40 0.31.14 1115.23   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.55 0.32.27 1091.102   3.0
4 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 36.06 0.32.54 1161.34   4.0
5 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 37.06 0.34.40 1193.51   5.0
6 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 41.15 0.37.16 1327.016   6.0
7 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 41.23 0.37.23 1331.305   7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 41.20 0.38.29 1329.697   8.0
9 128720 Laser 1097     CBYC Laser 45.52 0.41.49 1475.535   9.0
10 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 55.58 0.47.38 1800.453   10.0
11 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0
11 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0

R14 - 29-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser 1097 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 43.25 0.39.35 1097   1.0
2 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 44.31 0.40.13 1124.793   2.0
3 55400 420 1110     CBYC General Handicap 44.45 0.40.19 1130.689   3.0
4 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.53 0.42.00 1108.791   4.0
5 2760 2000 1107 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 47.35 0.42.59 1202.278   5.0
6 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 48.11 0.45.02 1217.438   6.0
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 56.11 0.47.49 1419.573   7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 54.11 0.50.27 1369.039   8.0
9 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0
9 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       11.0
9 115471 Laser 1097     CYC Laser DNF       11.0
9 128720 Laser 1097     CBYC Laser DNF       11.0

R15 - 05-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 36.22 0.32.51 1107   1.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.33 0.34.59 1112.581   2.0
3 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 39.22 0.35.34 1198.32   3.0
4 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 39.03 0.36.28 1188.681   4.0
5 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       4.7
6 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 44.32 0.37.54 1355.593   5.0
7 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 42.44 0.38.36 1300.801   6.0
8 22164 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 42.55 0.38.46 1306.382   7.0
9 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0
9 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       8.0

R16 - 05-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 43.32 0.39.20 1107   1.0
2 22164 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 44.57 0.40.36 1143.024   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.18 0.41.26 1101.067   3.0
4 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 48.26 0.43.45 1231.601   4.0
5 22043 2000 1107 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric SB       4.7
6 21142 2000 1107 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 49.38 0.44.50 1262.116   5.0
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 56.37 0.48.11 1439.693   6.0
8 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 51.51 0.48.25 1318.483   7.0
9 2057 2000 1107 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       8.0
9 83601 Laser Radial 1139 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       8.0

R17 - 12-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 29.37 0.26.00 1139   1.0
2 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.4
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.14 0.28.56 1162.716   2.0
4 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric 33.33 0.30.18 1290.268   3.0
5 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       5.0
5 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric DNS       5.0
5 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen SB       5.0
5 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       5.0

R18 - 12-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 22.57 0.20.09 1139   1.0
2 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD       1.4
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Neil / Mark / Emily CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.58 0.22.56 1189.457   2.0
4 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       4.0
4 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen SB       4.0
4 2169 RS Aero 7 1071 Andrew Phillips   CBYC General Handicap OOD       4.0

R19 - 26-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 36.40 0.32.12 1139   1.0
2 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 37.38 0.34.00 1169.028   2.0
3 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 45.02 0.38.20 1398.899   3.0
4 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.1
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 41.07 0.38.23 1277.233   4.0
6 22164 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap SB       4.5
7 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 40.54 0.40.35 1270.503   5.0
8 36225 Topper 1347 Mila   CBYC General Handicap 59.50 0.44.25 1858.641   6.0

R20 - 26-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 / 211875 Laser Radial / 4.7 1139 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 26.46 0.23.30 1139   1.0
2 22564 2000 1107 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 27.25 0.24.46 1166.659   2.0
3 257 RS 100 (8.4) 1008 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 25.57 0.25.45 1104.248   3.0
4 2940 2000 1107 Paul Thomas The Steves..... CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.1
5 1261 RS Aero 7 1071 Emily Roots   CBYC General Handicap 30.19 0.28.18 1290.063   4.0
6 22164 2000 1107 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap SB       4.5
7 3861 Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CBYC Asymmetric 34.29 0.29.21 1467.367   5.0
8 No Number Laser Radial 1139 Beedie   CYC Laser 34.52 0.30.37 1483.679   6.0
9 36225 Topper 1347 Mila   CBYC General Handicap 44.01 0.32.41 1873.038   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com