event burgee venue burgee

Autum Series 2016

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:49 on November 27, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 7, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Penalties Total Nett
                03-Sep 03-Sep 18-Sep 18-Sep 09-Oct 09-Oct 16-Oct 16-Oct 30-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov 06-Nov 13-Nov 13-Nov 20-Nov 20-Nov 27-Nov 27-Nov      
1st 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 SB 2.0 SB   390.0 19.0
2nd 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0   237.0 28.0
3rd 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (7.0) (10.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD   67.6 28.6
4th 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap (8.0) (8.0) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0   238.6 71.6
5th 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 SB 9.0 SB 9.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   578.0 151.0
6th 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 2.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   609.4 182.4
7th 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 SB 7.0 SB 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   612.0 185.0
8th 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 4.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 3.0   636.6 209.6
9th 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   664.6 237.6
10th 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.2 SB 7.2 SB (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   667.4 240.4
11th 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 6.0 5.0   722.8 295.8
12th 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.8 SB 3.8 SB (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   754.6 327.6
13th 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 1.3 SB 1.3 SB 1.0 2.0 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   799.6 372.6
14th 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 61.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   801.0 374.0
15th 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   814.0 387.0
16th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 10.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   831.0 404.0
17th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   860.0 433.0
18th 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   867.0 440.0
19th 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   880.0 453.0
20th 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   890.0 463.0
21st 1121 RS 800 817 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   938.0 511.0
22nd 52425 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 3.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   980.0 553.0
23rd 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 1.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   980.0 553.0
24th 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   985.0 558.0
25th 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   985.0 558.0
26th 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF   986.0 559.0
27th 6147 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 5.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   986.0 559.0
28th 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   988.0 561.0
29th 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD   990.0 563.0
30th 5735 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 9.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   991.0 564.0
31st 146482 Laser 1095 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   992.0 565.0
32nd 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 SB 7.0 SB 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   993.0 566.0
33rd 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   996.0 569.0
34th 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   998.0 571.0
34th 77996 Laser 1095 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   998.0 571.0
34th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 SB 12.0 SB (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   998.0 571.0
37th 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   998.0 571.0
37th 151422 Laser 1095 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 11.0 SB 11.0 SB 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   998.0 571.0
39th 141759 Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,039.0 612.0
40th 1322 29'r 922     CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,042.0 615.0
41st 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,044.0 617.0
42nd 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,048.0 621.0
43rd   Laser Radial 1136 George   CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,048.0 621.0
44th Lazy Jack Laser 1095 Huw   CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,051.0 624.0
45th 43318 Laser 1095 John Cushen   CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Beford CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 51274 420 1105 Neville Barnes   CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 1706 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Ceri Hadden   CBYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 200260 Laser Radial 1136 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 2286 FF15 1045 Laurence Wells Graham Elder CYC Flying Fifteen (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 14662 Fireball 964 Chris Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 1020 RS 400 943 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 21110 Laser 2000 1101 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 688 Wanderer 1177 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 2481 Laser 2000 1101 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0
45th 248 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC   1,098.0 671.0

R1 - 03-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 27.17 0.24.55 1095   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 28.20 0.24.58 1137.141   2.0
3 52425 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 27.42 0.25.04 1111.723   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 28.02 0.25.28 1125.101   4.0
5 6147 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 40.56 0.25.35 1642.834   5.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 30.34 0.27.46 1226.775   6.0
7 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 30.36 0.28.28 1228.112   7.0
8 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 38.02 0.32.19 1526.445   8.0
9 5735 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 4304 0:44:50 2878.974   9.0

R2 - 03-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 52425 420 1105     CBYC General Handicap 28.58 0.26.13 1105   1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 30.56 0.27.15 1180.023   2.0
3 150789 / 190996 Laser 1095 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 30.36 0.27.57 1167.307   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 31.04 0.28.13 1185.109   4.0
5 6147 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 45.44 0.28.35 1744.603   5.0
6 5735 Optimist 1600     CBYC General Handicap 45.52 0.28.40 1749.689   6.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 35.14 0.32.00 1344.056   7.0
8 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 42.16 0.35.55 1612.359   8.0
9 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap DNF       10.0

R3 - 18-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 22.13 0.21.16 1045   1.0
2 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 24.23 0.22.41 1146.913   2.0
3 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 28.53 0.26.14 1358.578   3.0
4 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       3.8
5 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 29.39 0.26.56 1394.64   4.0
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.12 0.26.59 1326.437   5.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 28.57 0.27.03 1361.714   6.0
8 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 31.46 0.27.58 1494.201   7.0
9 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap OOD       7.3
10 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 30.16 0.28.11 1423.646   8.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       9.0

R4 - 18-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 36.45 0.34.11 1075   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.07 0.35.31 1085.726   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.04 0.37.23 1142.766   3.0
4 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser SB       3.8
5 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 42.51 0.37.43 1253.435   4.0
6 21152 Laser 2000 1101 Alun Thomas Ellie Thomas CBYC Asymmetric 45.26 0.41.16 1329.002   5.0
7 2362 Lark 1070 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 45.10 0.42.13 1321.202   6.0
8 2624 Laser 2000 1101 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 47.07 0.42.48 1378.243   7.0
9 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap OOD       7.3
10 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 47.49 0.43.26 1398.719   8.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 48.09 0.44.50 1408.469   9.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap OOD       11.0
12   Laser Radial 1136 George   CYC Laser DNF       11.0

R5 - 09-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.39 0.35.04 1045   1.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.58 0.35.22 1054.029   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.18 0.35.38 1092.046   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 36.29 0.36.40 1040.248   4.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 43.49 0.39.48 1249.343   5.0
6 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 47.41 0.40.31 1359.593   6.0
7 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       6.7
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 46.49 0.42.31 1334.882   7.0
9 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 52.25 0.45.04 1494.554   8.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 50.32 0.45.24 1440.855   9.0

R6 - 09-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.35 0.37.53 1045   1.0
2 141759 Laser Radial 1136     CYC Laser 44.17 0.38.59 1169.08   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 42.00 0.39.04 1108.8   3.0
4 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 40.26 0.40.38 1067.44   4.0
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.08 0.42.14 1165.12   5.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 50.20 0.45.43 1328.8   6.0
7 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap OOD       6.7
8 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 54.26 0.46.15 1437.04   7.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 53.25 0.48.31 1410.2   8.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 54.20 0.48.49 1434.4   9.0
11 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 59.12 0.50.54 1562.88   10.0
12 2003 FF15 1045     CYC Flying Fifteen 62.37 0.59.55 1653.08   11.0

R7 - 16-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.30 0.41.38 1045   1.0
2 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 49.00 0.43.08 1177.126   2.0
3 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 47.45 0.43.22 1147.098   3.0
4 146482 Laser 1095 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser 48.00 0.43.50 1153.103   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 47.48 0.44.28 1148.299   5.0
6 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 51.23 0.46.40 1234.381   6.0
7 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 59.00 0.50.08 1417.356   7.0
8 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       9.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF       10.0
9 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF       10.0
9 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       10.0
9 77996 Laser 1095 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser OOD       10.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric SB       10.0

R8 - 16-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 45.08 0.41.00 1101   1.0
2 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 46.39 0.41.04 1137.998   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.32 0.42.37 1086.363   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 46.07 0.42.54 1124.988   4.0
5 1322 29'r 922     CBYC Asymmetric 41.09 0.44.38 1003.829   5.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 51.22 0.45.13 1253.058   6.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 51.15 0.46.33 1250.212   7.0
8 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 51.20 0.46.37 1252.245   8.0
9 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric SB       9.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 56.04 0.50.55 1367.712   9.0
11 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 61.51 0.52.33 1508.793   10.0
12 146482 Laser 1095 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser DNF       12.0
12 2630 FF15 1045 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       12.0
12 77996 Laser 1095 Keith Avenell   CBYC Laser OOD       12.0
12 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1004 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric SB       12.0

R9 - 30-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 40.05 0.35.17 1136   1.0
2 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap SB       1.3
3 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.32 0.36.52 1092.072   2.0
5 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 38.12 0.38.24 1082.625   3.0
6 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.25 0.38.32 1173.788   4.0
7 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 45.51 0.39.25 1299.433   5.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 44.29 0.39.58 1260.7   6.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 45.10 0.41.01 1280.067   7.0
10 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 47.06 0.42.47 1334.859   8.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 47.23 0.44.07 1342.889   9.0
12 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 53.30 0.45.27 1516.241   10.0
13 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0
13 151422 Laser 1095 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       11.0

R10 - 30-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 24.45 0.23.01 1075   1.0
2 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap SB       1.3
3 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       2.0
3 1169 Phantom 995 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 26.20 0.26.28 1143.771   2.0
5 164538 Laser Radial 1136 Rhys Jones   CYC Laser 30.20 0.26.42 1317.508   3.0
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 28.07 0.26.54 1221.229   4.0
7 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 31.36 0.27.10 1372.525   5.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.10 0.27.24 1310.269   6.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 30.53 0.27.45 1341.397   7.0
10 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 34.46 0.29.32 1510.067   8.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 32.18 0.30.04 1402.929   9.0
12 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 34.00 0.30.53 1476.768   10.0
13 3498 FF15 1045 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       11.0
13 151422 Laser 1095 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Laser SB       11.0

R11 - 06-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 20.31 0.18.00 1140   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 19.31 0.18.41 1084.435   2.0
3 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 19.53 0.19.02 1104.809   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 21.00 0.19.04 1166.856   4.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 20.45 0.19.18 1152.965   5.0
6 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 23.36 0.20.46 1311.324   6.0
7 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 23.03 0.20.56 1280.764   7.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       7.2
9 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 23.19 0.21.11 1295.581   8.0
10 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 25.00 0.21.14 1389.115   9.0
10 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.0
12 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 24.31 0.22.16 1362.258   10.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 24.34 0.22.19 1365.037   11.0
14 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric DNF       14.0
14 Lazy Jack Laser 1095 Huw   CYC Laser DNF       14.0

R12 - 06-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 27.16 0.26.06 1045   1.0
2 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 32.04 0.28.08 1228.961   2.0
3 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 31.50 0.28.55 1220.018   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 31.51 0.29.38 1220.657   4.0
5 83601 Laser Radial 1136 Chalotte Dowd   CYC Laser 33.54 0.29.50 1299.224   5.0
6 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 33.44 0.30.38 1292.836   6.0
7 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 37.56 0.32.14 1453.802   7.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1101 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric SB       7.2
9 21142 Laser 2000 1101 Peter Morgan   CBYC Asymmetric 36.23 0.33.03 1394.398   8.0
10 21931 Laser 2000 1101 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD       9.0
11 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF       12.0
11 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric DNF       12.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       12.0

R13 - 13-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1140 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 45.54 0.40.16 1140   1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 44.30 0.40.25 1105.229   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 43.56 0.40.52 1091.155   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.3
5 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.15 0.42.21 1099.02   4.0
6 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 44.20 0.42.25 1101.089   5.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 47.25 0.42.36 1177.669   6.0
8 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 48.45 0.44.17 1210.784   7.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.0
10 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 56.32 0.48.02 1404.096   8.0
11 1121 RS 800 817 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 43.54 0.53.44 1090.327   9.0
12 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB       10.0

R14 - 13-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 29.48 0.27.43 1075   1.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.39 0.28.22 1069.589   2.0
3 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.20 0.29.02 1094.239   3.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD       3.3
5 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 32.24 0.29.07 1168.792   4.0
6 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 42.28 0.36.05 1531.935   5.0
7 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap DNF       7.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric SB       7.0
7 135842 Laser 4.7 1195 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser SB       7.0

R15 - 20-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 34.26 0.31.16 1101   1.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 34.52 0.33.22 1114.856   2.0
3 2940 Laser 2000 1101 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 38.45 0.35.12 1239.025   3.0
4 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 38.32 0.35.51 1232.097   4.0
5 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 43.24 0.39.25 1387.708   5.0
6 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 42.34 0.39.38 1361.062   6.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD       6.8
8 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 44.36 0.40.31 1426.077   7.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.4
10 1121 RS 800 817 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 36.47 0.45.01 1176.141   8.0

R16 - 20-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1101 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 26.52 0.24.24 1101   1.0
2 22164 / 2383 Laser 2000 1101 Tom Powell Paula Wharton CYC General Handicap 29.08 0.26.28 1193.888   2.0
3 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 29.42 0.27.38 1217.11   3.0
4 2248 Laser 2000 1101 Ray Lein   CYC Asymmetric 35.52 0.32.35 1469.821   4.0
5 1152 LASER VAGO XD 1074 Charles Felgate Stuart Lewis CBYC Asymmetric 38.20 0.35.42 1570.906   5.0
6 1121 RS 800 817 Julia Judd Tim Knapp CBYC (CU) Asymmetric 32.15 0.39.28 1321.61   6.0
7 21536 Enterprise 1113 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap OOD       6.8
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric OOD       7.4

R17 - 27-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 31.26 0.27.40 1136   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       2.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 31.19 0.28.27 1131.784   2.0
4 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 27.54 0.29.35 1008.305   3.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.8
6 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.30 0.31.06 1174.549   4.0
7 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 38.30 0.32.43 1391.389   5.0
8 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.54 0.33.31 1333.565   6.0
9 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0

R18 - 27-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1136 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 31.16 0.27.31 1136   1.0
2 2655 FF15 1045 Mark Brand Glynn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB       2.0
2 2523 FF15 1045 David Moore Matt Sayer CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.08 0.27.53 1058.49   2.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1101 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 30.46 0.27.57 1117.834   3.0
5 565 Supernova 1075 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap OOD       3.8
6 1117 Wanderer 1177 Ray Lein Craig McPhee CYC General Handicap 38.38 0.32.49 1403.65   4.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1101 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 36.51 0.33.28 1338.857   5.0
8 906 RS 400 943 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric DNF       7.0
8 2899 FF15 1045 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD       7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com