event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 19:42 on November 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 Bart's Bash R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    13-Sep 13-Sep 20-Sep 20-Sep 27-Sep 27-Sep 04-Oct 04-Oct 11-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov 22-Nov 22-Nov      
1st 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 208.0 26.0
2nd 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNF) 5.0 5.0 426.0 29.0
3rd 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 6.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNF) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (DNF) 7.0 3.0 372.0 40.0
4th 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (10.0) 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC) 7.0 8.0 (DNF) 6.0 8.0 328.0 63.0
5th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF 9.0 6.0 591.0 135.0
6th 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 736.0 280.0
7th 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 749.0 293.0
8th 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 769.0 313.0
9th 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB SB OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD2 OOD2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 772.0 316.0
10th 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNF OOD OOD 785.0 329.0
11th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC SB DNC DNC 845.0 389.0
12th 164538 Laser Radial 1135 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser (DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC 865.0 409.0
13th ? LASER VAGO XD 1064 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 7.0 886.0 430.0
14th 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 919.0 463.0
15th 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 920.0 464.0
16th 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 925.0 469.0
17th 2630 FF15 1051 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD 926.0 470.0
18th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 933.0 477.0
19th 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC 993.0 537.0
20th 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,001.0 545.0
21st 1169 Phantom 1030 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 3.0 1.0 1,009.0 553.0
22nd 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 1,009.0 553.0
23rd 4841 SOLO 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 1,067.0 611.0
24th 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB 1,068.0 612.0
25th 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC 1,068.0 612.0
25th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC 1,068.0 612.0
27th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,068.0 612.0
28th 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,068.0 612.0
29th 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,068.0 612.0
30th 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,077.0 621.0
31st 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,077.0 621.0
32nd 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,078.0 622.0
33rd 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,086.0 630.0
34th 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 1,089.0 633.0
35th 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 1,142.0 686.0
36th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB DNC DNC 1,142.0 686.0
36th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD DNC DNC 1,142.0 686.0
38th 1020 RS 400 944 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,146.0 690.0
39th 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 1,157.0 701.0
39th 8087 Laser 1091     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 1,157.0 701.0
41st 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200     CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 1,157.0 701.0
41st 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 1,157.0 701.0
43rd 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 454 RS 200 1047 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 5391 Oppie 1600 Honor Procter   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 7394 Wayfarer 1101 John Gallacher   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 202447 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 47389 Topper 1340     CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd White Laser 2000 1100 Graham Elder   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 166867 Laser Radial 1135 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 6691 Topper Magno 1175     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1135     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Andy Freemantle   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 115471 Laser 1091 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 44442 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd CYC3 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd CYC2 Topper 1340     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd CYC1 Topper 1340 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 149318 Laser 1091 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 756 RS 200 1047 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 1078 RS 200 1047 Richard Phillips   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 151422 Laser 1091 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 200260 Laser Radial 1135 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 977 RS 200 1047 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 100323 Laser 1091 Mark Searle   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 899 RS 600 920 Wynn Jones-Downing   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 688 Wanderer 1170 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
43rd 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,216.0 760.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 13-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 31.22 0.28.31 1100 1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 32.48 0.29.49 1150.266 2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
6 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 34.01 0.29.58 1192.933 3.0
7 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.44 0.32.26 1218.066 4.0
8 2630 FF15 1051 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.12 0.33.30 1234.431 5.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 35.23 0.35.23 1240.861 6.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 13-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 33.34 0.30.31 1100 1.0
2 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 36.22 0.32.02 1191.758 2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 190996 Laser 1091 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 34.59 0.32.40 1146.425 3.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 36.34 0.33.15 1198.312 4.0
8 2630 FF15 1051 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.45 0.34.01 1171.549 5.0
9 1020 RS 400 944 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric 35.11 0.37.16 1152.979 6.0
10 164538 Laser Radial 1135 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 43.25 0.38.15 1422.79 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Bart's Bash - 20-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 25.18 0.22.17 1135 1.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 22.29 0.22.29 1008.64 2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     2.0
2 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser SB     2.0
5 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.33 0.23.22 1101.354 3.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1135 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 27.17 0.24.02 1223.976 4.0
7 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 25.48 0.24.05 1157.431 5.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 25.47 0.24.48 1156.683 6.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 27.50 0.25.18 1248.65 7.0
10 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 31.11 0.26.49 1398.936 8.0
11 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 30.27 0.27.19 1366.038 9.0
12 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 32.24 0.27.34 1453.518 10.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 31.31 0.28.39 1413.89 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 20-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 35.03 0.30.53 1135 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     2.0
2 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.51 0.31.15 1063.759 2.0
2 43318 Laser 1091 John Cushen   CYC Laser SB     2.0
5 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 35.17 0.32.57 1142.556 3.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1135 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 39.45 0.35.01 1287.197 4.0
7 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.06 0.36.27 1298.531 5.0
8 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 41.44 0.37.26 1351.422 6.0
9 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 52.16 0.44.29 1692.515 7.0
10 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 27-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 37.21 0.33.57 1100 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 37.19 0.34.51 1099.018 2.0
2 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 36.38 0.35.13 1078.893 3.0
5 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.34 0.36.53 1194.734 4.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 36.57 0.36.57 1088.22 5.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 41.23 0.37.37 1218.786 6.0
8 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 41.25 0.37.39 1219.768 7.0
9 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen 40.25 0.38.27 1190.317 8.0
10 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 42.48 0.38.55 1260.509 9.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 50.02 0.42.35 1473.539 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 27-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 41.13 0.37.28 1100 1.0
2 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 43.56 0.39.56 1172.503 2.0
2 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
4 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 43.06 0.40.15 1150.263 3.0
5 548 Laser 8.1 1040 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 42.49 0.41.10 1142.701 4.0
6 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen 44.59 0.42.48 1200.526 5.0
7 2448 / 2248 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 48.10 0.43.47 1285.483 6.0
8 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 57.57 0.49.19 1546.583 7.0
9 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF     11.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric DNF     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7 - 04-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 31.15 0.27.32 1135 1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 30.05 0.28.56 1092.627 2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.12 0.30.04 1169.504 3.0
7 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 34.26 0.31.18 1250.619 4.0
8 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 37.19 0.31.46 1355.341 5.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.32 0.32.18 1290.571 6.0
10 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 35.52 0.33.29 1302.677 7.0
11 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap DNS     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 04-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Mila Monaghan   CBYC Laser 28.44 0.25.19 1135 1.0
2 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1040 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 27.17 0.26.14 1077.723 2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 32.36 0.29.38 1287.738 3.0
7 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 32.45 0.30.35 1293.663 4.0
8 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 39.47 0.33.51 1571.488 5.0
9 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 39.52 0.36.15 1574.78 6.0
10 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 41.01 0.38.18 1620.206 7.0
11 14662 Fireball 970 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap DNS     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 11-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.56 0.32.17 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     2.0
2 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 32.43 0.33.17 1013.317 2.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
5 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 37.39 0.35.09 1166.114 3.0
6 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC Asymmetric 42.22 0.38.31 1312.201 4.0
7 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 51.48 0.44.05 1604.375 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 11-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.08 0.29.37 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     2.0
2 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 29.32 0.30.03 996.987 2.0
2 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
5 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.31 0.31.18 1131.457 3.0
6 164538 Laser Radial 1135 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 38.12 0.33.39 1289.557 4.0
7 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 46.00 0.39.09 1552.869 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 18-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 24.20 0.25.47 944 1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 28.55 0.26.17 1121.808 2.0
3 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 29.30 0.27.33 1144.438 3.0
4 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 31.00 0.28.11 1202.63 4.0
5 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 29.16 0.29.16 1135.386 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 25-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 41.14 0.38.30 1071 1.0
2 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 38.01 0.38.40 987.45 2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 43.08 0.39.13 1120.351 3.0
7 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 44.31 0.40.28 1156.282 4.0
8 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 41.04 0.41.04 1066.671 5.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 47.40 0.42.45 1238.1 6.0
10 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 55.51 0.47.32 1450.655 7.0
11 ? LASER VAGO XD 1064 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 50.47 0.47.44 1319.053 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 25-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 (10.2) 983 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 35.23 0.36.00 983 1.0
2 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 39.05 0.36.30 1085.791 2.0
2 906 RS 400 944 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 456 RS 200 1047 Ben Smith   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 37.00 0.37.00 1027.913 3.0
7 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 42.24 0.38.33 1177.933 4.0
8 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 43.01 0.39.06 1195.065 5.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 47.30 0.42.36 1319.618 6.0
10 ? LASER VAGO XD 1064 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 46.23 0.43.36 1288.596 7.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 52.26 0.44.37 1456.674 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 01-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Place Total Penalties Points
1 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen SB 2.0
1 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric SB 2.0
1 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD 2.0
4 565 Supernova 1071 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap DNF 17.0
4 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric DNF 17.0
4 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric DNF 17.0
4 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap DNF 17.0
4 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric DNF 17.0
4 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF 17.0
4 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric DNF 17.0
4 ? LASER VAGO XD 1064 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric DNF 17.0
4 1169 Phantom 1030 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap DNF 17.0
4 479 / 157967 Laser 8.1 1040 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser DNF 17.0
4 2390 Firefly 1163 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF 17.0
4 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200     CBYC Asymmetric DNF 17.0
4 202448 Laser 4.7 1195     CBYC Laser DNF 17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 22-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 SOLO 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 39.22 0.34.09 1153 1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 54124 420 1087     CBYC General Handicap 38.38 0.35.32 1131.522 2.0
6 1169 Phantom 1030 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 37.40 0.36.34 1103.209 3.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 43.16 0.39.20 1267.226 4.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 45.45 0.41.35 1339.96 5.0
9 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 50.00 0.42.33 1464.437 6.0
10 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 44.00 0.44.00 1288.704 7.0
11 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 50.55 0.45.40 1491.285 8.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 51.14 0.46.35 1500.56 9.0
13 164538 Laser Radial 1135 Witold Orzechowski   CYC Laser 54.47 0.48.16 1604.535 10.0
14 ? LASER VAGO XD 1064 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 53.10 0.49.58 1557.185 11.0
15 135842 Laser Radial / 4.7 1135 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser DNF     17.0
15 8087 Laser 1091     CYC Laser DNF     17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 22-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 1169 Phantom 1030 Matt Sayer   CBYC General Handicap 35.12 0.34.10 1030 1.0
2 22564 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Steph Clark   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 4841 SOLO 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 40.46 0.35.21 1192.888 2.0
2 169012 Laser Radial 1135 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
6 212 RS 100 (8.4) 1000 Mark Walker   CBYC Asymmetric 40.29 0.40.29 1184.598 3.0
7 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 45.03 0.40.57 1318.224 4.0
8 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC Asymmetric 48.19 0.43.55 1413.812 5.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 51.00 0.46.22 1492.33 6.0
10 ? LASER VAGO XD 1064 Charles Felgate   CBYC Asymmetric 55.00 0.51.42 1609.375 7.0
11 3861 Topper Magno 1175 Ray Lein   CYC General Handicap 65.00 0.55.19 1901.989 8.0
12 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap DNF     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com