event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series

Cardiff Bay & Cardiff Yacht Clubs

Results as of 20:05 on November 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 9, To count: 13, Ratings: PY, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Barts Bash R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Penalties Total Nett
                    31-Aug 31-Aug 06-Sep 06-Sep 14-Sep 14-Sep 21-Sep 21-Sep 28-Sep 28-Sep 05-Oct 05-Oct 26-Oct 26-Oct 02-Nov 02-Nov 09-Nov 09-Nov 16-Nov 16-Nov 30-Nov 30-Nov      
1st 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 OOD OOD (8.0) 3.0 (DNF) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (4.0) (5.0) (9.0) (SB2) SB2 4.0 (DNF) 102.0 26.0
2nd 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 3.0 (DNC) (4.0) 3.0 OOD OOD (13.0) (10.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) SB SB SB2 SB2 (8.0) (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) OOD2 OOD2 341.0 36.0
3rd 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 397.0 40.0
4th 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 20.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 837.0 99.0
5th 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 10.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (21.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 807.0 130.0
6th 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 5.0 4.0 18.0 16.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 906.0 168.0
7th 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNF DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 953.0 215.0
8th 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD 2.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC 960.0 222.0
9th 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OOD2 OOD2 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 1,021.0 283.0
10th 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 1.0 DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC 1,167.0 429.0
11th 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,174.0 436.0
12th 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 13.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,251.0 513.0
13th 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 7.0 7.0 DNF DNC 1.0 1,287.0 549.0
14th 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB 11.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,339.0 601.0
15th 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 OCS DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,340.0 602.0
16th 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 1,342.0 604.0
17th 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC 1,352.0 614.0
18th 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,370.0 632.0
19th 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 DNC DNC 1,373.0 635.0
20th 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 1,378.0 640.0
21st 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 12.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,382.0 644.0
22nd 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 DNF DNC DNC 15.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,397.0 659.0
23rd 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 1,425.0 687.0
24th 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 12.0 SB SB DNC DNC DNC 9.0 1,432.0 694.0
25th 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,486.0 748.0
26th 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC 1,490.0 752.0
27th 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,496.0 758.0
28th 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 15.0 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,504.0 766.0
29th 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,505.0 767.0
30th 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,509.0 771.0
31st CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,513.0 775.0
32nd 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 23.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,526.0 788.0
33rd 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 1,575.0 837.0
34th 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,581.0 843.0
35th 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser 8.0 (DNC) DNF DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,586.0 848.0
36th CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0 1,595.0 857.0
37th 202436 Laser Radial 1122 Matt Whitfield   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,642.0 904.0
38th 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB 1,644.0 906.0
38th 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD 1,644.0 906.0
38th 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC SB SB 1,644.0 906.0
41st 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,644.0 906.0
42nd 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC SB SB DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,644.0 906.0
43rd 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) SB SB (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,644.0 906.0
44th 202670 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,647.0 909.0
45th 44442 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 1,653.0 915.0
46th 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 13.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,656.5 918.5
47th CYC2 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 1,658.0 920.0
48th 4001 Omega 1073     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,659.0 921.0
49th 1078 RS 200 1051     CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,661.0 923.0
50th 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,663.0 925.0
51st 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 13.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,664.5 926.5
52nd 192847 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,665.0 927.0
53rd 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,670.0 932.0
54th 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,684.0 946.0
55th 562 CONTENDER 993 Dan Webb   CBYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 25.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,690.0 952.0
56th 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,732.0 994.0
57th CYC1 Topper 1322 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 1,733.0 995.0
58th 217 FF15 1051 Richard Jennings   CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 6691 Topper Magno 1100     CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th Lazy Jack Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 188351 Laser Radial 1122     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 43318 Laser 1088 John Cushen   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 8167 Laser 1088     CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 3861 Topper Magno 1100 Grant Wilton   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 181572 Laser 1088     CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 8572 Laser II 1055 Alex Green Macca McLoughlin CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 47554 Topper 1322 Aidan Bell   CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 204537 Laser 1088 Jack Preece   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 2286 FF15 1051 Graham Elder Laurence Wells CYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 135842 Laser Radial 1122 Claire Bartlett   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 149318 Laser 1088 Andy Keay   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 756 RS 200 1051 Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 151422 Laser 1088 Andrew Phillips   CBYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 2899 FF15 1051 Rob Savage Rosie Savage CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 1020 RS 400 946 Justyn Jones   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 2986 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Taylor   CBYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 688 Wanderer 1160 Jim Atkinson Em Kurowski CYC General Handicap (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 2655 FF15 1051 Mark Brand Glyn Webb CBYC Flying Fifteen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 977 RS 200 1051 Bobby Millar Sophie Harrison CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 216 RS 200 1051 Kieran Britten   CYC Asymmetric (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
58th 8358 Laser 1088 Mike Daniels   CYC Laser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,804.0 1,066.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 31-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.08 0.22.01 1051 1.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 23.02 0.22.04 1046.457 2.0
2 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 23.39 0.22.30 1074.473 3.0
6 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 27.45 0.23.12 1260.746 4.0
7 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.29 0.23.32 1066.901 5.0
8 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 24.42 0.23.46 1122.177 6.0
9 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 27.10 0.24.42 1234.244 7.0
10 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser 26.55 0.24.44 1222.885 8.0
11 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 27.56 0.24.54 1269.075 9.0
12 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 27.50 0.25.18 1264.532 10.0
13 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 31.11 0.28.21 1416.73 11.0
14 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 30.40 0.28.38 1393.256 12.0
15 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 30.30 0.32.41 1385.684 13.0
16 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap DNF     17.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 31-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 28.30 0.27.18 1044 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 29.02 0.27.37 1063.537 2.0
2 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
5 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 27.52 0.27.55 1020.8 3.0
6 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 33.48 0.28.16 1238.147 4.0
7 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 34.58 0.31.47 1280.884 5.0
8 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 35.05 0.31.54 1285.158 6.0
9 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 33.23 0.32.08 1222.884 7.0
10 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 37.39 0.40.21 1379.179 8.0
11 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 43.22 0.40.30 1588.589 9.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 06-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.13 0.29.42 1051 1.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 29.53 0.29.57 1006.109 2.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 32.27 0.31.14 1092.524 3.0
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 33.04 0.31.28 1113.286 4.0
7 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 39.08 0.33.30 1317.538 5.0
8 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 41.15 0.37.55 1388.801 6.0
9 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 06-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 28.29 0.28.32 998 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.13 0.28.45 1058.733 2.0
2 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 31.35 0.30.03 1106.618 3.0
6 3005 FF15 (Silver) 1039 Neville Barnes Liz Begg CYC General Handicap 32.33 0.31.20 1140.488 4.0
7 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 38.40 0.33.06 1354.804 5.0
8 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 36.18 0.33.22 1271.881 6.0
9 63927 Laser 1088 Owen Kinsella   CBYC Laser DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 14-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 34.29 0.28.44 1200 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 32.16 0.29.20 1122.861 2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 30.42 0.29.24 1068.342 3.0
7 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD2     4.0
7 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.02 0.30.29 1114.741 4.0
9 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 33.35 0.32.10 1168.681 5.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 14-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 29.17 0.28.03 1044 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen 30.34 0.29.05 1089.753 2.0
2 1169 Phantom 1002 Andy Freemantle   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
6 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 35.06 0.29.15 1251.374 3.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 31.29 0.30.09 1122.434 4.0
7 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD2     4.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 33.34 0.30.31 1196.708 5.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 37.23 0.33.32 1332.779 6.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Barts Bash - 21-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial 1122 Matt Whitfield   CBYC Laser 38.25 0.34.14 1122 1.0
2 202670 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser 39.36 0.35.18 1156.561 2.0
3 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 37.10 0.35.22 1085.492 3.0
4 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 39.09 0.35.35 1143.418 4.0
5 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 39.33 0.35.57 1155.1 5.0
6 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 36.02 0.36.06 1052.392 6.0
7 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 37.51 0.36.15 1105.45 7.0
8 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 38.15 0.36.24 1117.132 8.0
9 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 40.51 0.37.25 1193.068 9.0
10 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 40.50 0.37.32 1192.581 10.0
11 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 42.16 0.37.40 1234.443 11.0
12 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 41.27 0.37.41 1210.592 12.0
13 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.07 0.38.10 1171.65 13.0
14 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 46.06 0.38.25 1346.4 14.0
15 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 45.00 0.38.32 1314.273 15.0
16 192847 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 45.18 0.38.33 1323.035 16.0
17 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 42.46 0.38.53 1249.046 17.0
18 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 41.00 0.39.16 1197.449 18.0
19 1078 RS 200 1051     CYC Asymmetric 42.42 0.40.38 1247.099 19.0
20 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 45.3 0.40.57 1315.734 20.0
21 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 45.42 0.41.33 1334.718 21.0
22 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 46.05 0.41.54 1345.913 22.0
23 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 46.08 0.41.56 1347.374 23.0
24 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 41.23 0.44.21 1208.645 24.0
25 562 CONTENDER 993 Dan Webb   CBYC General Handicap 46.0 0.46.19 1343.479 25.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

R8 - 21-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 202436 Laser Radial 1122 Matt Whitfield   CBYC Laser 19.32 0.17.25 1122 1.0
2 1078 RS 200 1051     CYC Asymmetric 19.02 0.18.07 1093.28 2.0
3 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 19.33 0.18.36 1122.957 3.0
4 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 20.36 0.18.44 1183.27 4.0
5 202670 Laser Radial 1122     CBYC Laser 21.07 0.18.49 1212.947 5.0
6 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 18.50 0.18.52 1081.792 6.0
7 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 20.51 0.18.57 1197.63 7.0
8 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser 19.51 0.19.01 1140.189 8.0
9 192847 Laser 4.7 1175     CBYC Laser 22.35 0.19.13 1297.193 9.0
10 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 20.37 0.19.37 1184.227 10.0
11 4825 RS FEVA XL 1200 Ciara Sam CBYC Asymmetric 23.43 0.19.46 1362.292 11.0
12 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 21.41 0.19.56 1245.497 12.0
13 454 RS 200 1051 Toby Bedford Liz Stewart CYC Asymmetric 21.19 0.20.17 1224.435 13.5
13 200260 Laser Radial 1122 Aidan Bell   CYC Laser 22.46 0.20.17 1307.724 13.5
15 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric 22.19 0.20.26 1281.875 15.0
16 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 21.46 0.20.51 1250.283 16.0
17 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 23.28 0.21.20 1347.932 17.0
18 899 Laser Stratos Keel 1100 Ashley Bell Susan White CYC Asymmetric 23.51 0.21.41 1369.951 18.0
19 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 24.10 0.21.58 1388.14 19.0
20 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 25.54 0.22.10 1487.703 20.0
21 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 24.33 0.22.19 1410.159 21.0
22 21931 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Partridge Alison Partridge CYC Asymmetric 24.54 0.22.38 1430.263 22.0
23 2448 Laser 2000 1100 Mark Wordley   CYC Asymmetric 25.08 0.22.51 1443.666 23.0
24 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 22.14 0.23.50 1277.089 24.0
25 562 CONTENDER 993 Dan Webb   CBYC General Handicap 27.17 0.27.29 1567.162 25.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

R9 - 28-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 32.41 0.31.06 1051 1.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 31.06 0.31.10 1000.085 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 36.25 0.31.11 1171.053 3.0
7 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 36.50 0.31.57 1184.452 4.0
8 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 33.23 0.31.59 1073.51 5.0
9 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 37.26 0.33.22 1203.746 6.0
10 CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC General Handicap 38.20 0.35.44 1232.687 7.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.29 0.35.54 1269.668 8.0
12 4001 Omega 1073     CYC General Handicap 45.43 0.42.36 1470.114 9.0
13 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF     14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

R10 - 28-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.45 0.34.01 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 35.47 0.34.03 1051.98 2.0
2 479 Laser 8.1 1044 Andrew Preece   CBYC Laser SB     2.0
2 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 739 Laser Stratos 1092 Darrell Phillips   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
6 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 34.08 0.34.12 1003.472 3.0
7 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 36.46 0.35.13 1080.889 4.0
8 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.52 0.35.51 1230.821 5.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 39.43 0.36.06 1167.614 6.0
10 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 42.28 0.36.50 1248.461 7.0
11 169012 Laser Radial 1122 Tom Merrigan   CBYC Laser 42.37 0.37.59 1252.87 8.0
12 CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC General Handicap 42.00 0.39.09 1234.741 9.0
13 4001 Omega 1073     CYC General Handicap 45.17 0.42.12 1331.267 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r11"].rank = 11;

R11 - 05-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 40.47 0.35.22 1153 1.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 38.58 0.35.25 1101.64 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
5 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 37.58 0.36.07 1073.369 3.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 40.21 0.38.24 1140.749 4.0
7 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 40.56 0.39.12 1157.241 5.0
8 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 39.29 0.39.34 1116.247 6.0
9 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 46.26 0.39.45 1312.733 7.0
10 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 41.46 0.40.00 1180.8 8.0
11 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 44.35 0.40.32 1260.431 9.0
12 CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC General Handicap 43.39 0.40.41 1234.045 10.0
13 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 50.11 0.41.58 1418.751 11.0
14 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 46.49 0.42.34 1323.57 12.0
15 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 47.21 0.44.13 1338.649 13.0
16 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 50.20 0.45.45 1422.991 14.0
17 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 51.53 0.47.10 1466.812 15.0
18 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 44.01 0.47.11 1244.411 16.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r12"].rank = 12;

R12 - 05-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1044 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 41.08 0.39.24 1044 1.0
2 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.38 0.39.37 1056.69 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 662 Fireball 980 Barney Procter Harry Procter CBYC General Handicap SB     2.0
5 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 43.43 0.39.45 1109.567 3.0
6 165 Comet 1196 Sean Carter   CBYC General Handicap 48.27 0.40.31 1229.703 4.0
7 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 42.44 0.40.40 1084.609 5.0
8 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 40.52 0.40.57 1037.232 6.0
9 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 48.18 0.41.21 1225.896 7.0
10 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 44.25 0.42.33 1127.334 8.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 46.59 0.42.43 1192.478 9.0
12 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 47.56 0.43.35 1216.59 10.0
13 CBYC O1 Omega 1073 Martin Roots Emily Roots CBYC General Handicap 46.52 0.43.41 1189.517 11.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 48.09 0.43.46 1222.089 12.0
15 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 47.48 0.44.38 1213.206 13.0
16 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap 46.06 0.49.25 1170.058 14.0
17 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap OCS     18.0
17 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric DNF     18.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r13"].rank = 13;

R13 - 26-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 39.55 0.37.59 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 42.21 0.38.30 1115.069 2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r14"].rank = 14;

R14 - 26-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.50 0.35.03 1051 1.0
2 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 43.34 0.39.36 1243.129 2.0
2 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 44442 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap 58.16 0.44.04 1662.577 3.0
6 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser DNF     10.0
6 CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap DNF     10.0
6 CYC2 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap DNF     10.0
6 2003 FF15 1051     CYC Flying Fifteen DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r15"].rank = 15;

R15 - 02-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 28.39 0.30.17 946 1.0
2 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 32.06 0.32.10 1059.916 2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
5 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 36.13 0.33.17 1195.845 3.0
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
6 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 40.26 0.35.04 1335.076 4.0
8 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.47 0.35.46 1379.652 5.0
9 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 42.18 0.36.41 1396.712 6.0
10 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 40.00 0.38.19 1320.768 7.0
11 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 42.19 0.38.28 1397.262 8.0
12 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 43.01 0.39.06 1420.376 9.0
13 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 43.28 0.39.31 1435.234 10.0
14 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 41.46 0.39.44 1379.102 11.0
15 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 43.26 0.39.55 1434.134 12.0
16 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 49.20 0.44.51 1628.947 13.0
17 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 49.40 0.45.39 1639.953 14.0
18 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 50.22 0.45.47 1663.067 15.0
19 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric DNF     19.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r16"].rank = 16;

R16 - 02-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 43.11 0.37.27 1153 1.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 41.25 0.38.04 1105.83 2.0
2 1848 Dart 15 933 Mike Warren   CBYC General Handicap OOD     2.0
2 3498 FF15 1051 Glynn Webb   CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD     2.0
5 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 38.08 0.38.13 1018.164 3.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 43.29 0.41.22 1161.01 4.0
6 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
8 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric 45.33 0.41.25 1216.19 5.0
9 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 48.57 0.41.55 1306.971 6.0
10 548 Laser 8.1 1044 Mark Walker   CBYC Laser 43.50 0.41.59 1170.355 7.0
11 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 41.04 0.43.25 1096.485 8.0
12 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 50.05 0.43.26 1337.231 9.0
13 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 47.36 0.43.45 1270.926 10.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 54.00 0.49.05 1441.806 11.0
15 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 55.01 0.50.01 1468.951 12.0
16 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 54.40 0.50.15 1459.606 13.0
17 2057 Laser 2000 1100 Martin Roots   CBYC Asymmetric 62.00 0.56.22 1655.407 14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r17"].rank = 17;

R17 - 09-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 22.40 0.20.36 1100 1.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 23.33 0.21.39 1142.868 2.0
2 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 25.38 0.22.14 1243.971 3.0
6 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 23.04 0.23.07 1119.412 4.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 24.38 0.23.26 1195.441 5.0
8 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 25.31 0.23.27 1238.309 6.0
9 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 26.27 0.24.03 1283.603 7.0
10 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen 26.03 0.24.47 1264.191 8.0
11 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 27.44 0.25.29 1345.882 9.0
12 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 27.21 0.25.32 1327.279 10.0
13 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 29.00 0.26.39 1407.353 11.0
14 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 30.34 0.27.47 1483.382 12.0
15 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 28.35 0.30.13 1387.132 13.0
16 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 33.16 0.30.15 1614.412 14.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r18"].rank = 18;

R18 - 09-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 4841 Solo 1153 Andrew Creighton   CBYC General Handicap 52.30 0.45.32 1153 1.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 50.37 0.46.01 1111.638 2.0
2 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap SB     2.0
2 21142 Laser 2000 1100 Filip Orzechowski Witold Orzechowski CYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 50.55 0.46.48 1118.227 3.0
6 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 47.48 0.47.54 1049.779 4.0
7 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 53.51 0.49.30 1182.649 5.0
8 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 55.00 0.50.00 1207.905 6.0
9 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 54.38 0.50.13 1199.852 7.0
10 128720 Laser 1088 Christos Tsaskiris   CBYC Laser 54.39 0.50.14 1200.218 8.0
11 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 52.52 0.50.18 1161.053 9.0
12 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 55.15 0.50.47 1213.395 10.0
13 906 RS 400 946 Matt Sayer   CBYC Asymmetric 52.04 0.55.02 1143.483 11.0
14 22043 Laser 2000 1100 Grant Wilson   CYC Asymmetric 60.50 0.55.18 1336.016 12.0
15 2362 Lark 1071 Mike Tyers   CYC General Handicap 59.51 0.55.53 1314.42 13.0
16 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 64.19 0.58.28 1412.517 14.0
17 CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap 126.18 1.35.32 2773.789 15.0
18 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF     19.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r19"].rank = 19;

R19 - 16-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 36.26 0.33.07 1100 1.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 36.27 0.33.30 1100.503 2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 34.01 0.34.05 1027.036 3.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
6 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 37.33 0.34.31 1133.715 4.0
8 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 38.54 0.35.22 1174.474 5.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 40.16 0.36.36 1215.737 6.0
10 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 40.11 0.36.56 1213.22 7.0
11 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 42.51 0.38.57 1293.733 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r20"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r20"].rank = 20;

R20 - 16-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 248 / 150789 Laser 8.1 1088 Barney Procter   CBYC Laser 38.16 0.35.10 1088 1.0
2 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 39.19 0.35.45 1117.854 2.0
2 2996 Laser 2000 1100 Dave Cann Emily Cann CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
2 21152 Laser 2000 1100 Alun Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric OOD     2.0
5 190996 Laser 1088 Chris Protcer   CBYC Laser 39.11 0.36.01 1114.063 3.0
6 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen SB2     4.0
6 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 36.36 0.36.40 1040.613 4.0
8 2624 Laser 2000 1100 Tony Davies Sarah Davies CBYC Asymmetric 42.31 0.38.39 1208.836 5.0
9 2760 Laser 2000 1100 Alan John Mike Taylor CYC Asymmetric 43.24 0.39.27 1233.951 6.0
10 21110 Laser 2000 1100 John Renisson   CYC Asymmetric 44.00 0.40.00 1251.01 7.0
11 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser DNF     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r21"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r21"].rank = 21;

R21 - 30-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 36.00 0.31.13 1153 1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 39.42 0.33.59 1271.503 2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
6 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 38.00 0.34.33 1217.056 3.0
7 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen 36.36 0.34.49 1172.217 4.0
7 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
9 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 37.31 0.37.36 1201.575 5.0
10 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 44.00 0.39.28 1409.222 6.0
11 2940 Laser 2000 1100 Paul Thomas   CBYC Asymmetric 47.36 0.43.16 1524.522 7.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r22"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r22"].rank = 22;

R22 - 30-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Status Paid Elapsed Corrected BCR Total Penalties Points
1 115471 Laser 1088 Nigel Martin   CBYC Laser 37.51 0.34.47 1088 1.0
2 2390 Firefly 1168 Bob Holdham   CBYC General Handicap 41.24 0.35.27 1190.045 2.0
2 2630 FF15 1051 Paul Taylor Steph Clark CBYC Flying Fifteen SB     2.0
2 166867 Laser Radial 1122 Daniel Diks   CBYC Laser OOD     2.0
2 2442 Laser 2000 1100 Steph Clark   CBYC Asymmetric SB     2.0
6 3523 Solo 1153 Mike Dean   CBYC General Handicap 41.11 0.35.43 1183.817 3.0
7 2177 / 2254 FF15 1051 Idris Dibble Steve Dawber CBYC Flying Fifteen OOD2     4.0
7 413 RS 100 998 Tom Powell   CYC Asymmetric 38.02 0.38.07 1093.27 4.0
9 21536 Enterprise 1115 Laurie Jones   CYC General Handicap 43.50 0.39.19 1259.991 5.0
10 21033 Laser 2000 1100 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips CBYC Asymmetric 43.25 0.39.28 1248.014 6.0
11 100323 Laser 1088 Mark Searle   CYC Laser 45.35 0.41.54 1310.295 7.0
12 CYC2 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap 59.30 0.45.00 1710.33 8.0
13 2481 Laser 2000 1100 Kate Sinnott John Cushen CYC General Handicap 56.13 0.51.06 1615.951 9.0
14 44442 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap 75.32 0.57.08 2171.209 10.0
15 CYC1 Topper 1322 Witold Orzechowski   CYC General Handicap 79.55 1.00.27 2297.208 11.0
16 CYC3 Topper 1322     CYC General Handicap 81.57 1.01.59 2355.657 12.0
17 2523 FF15 1051 David Moore Neil Harding CBYC Flying Fifteen DNF     17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com